For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (CSTM)MUMBAI CST to (SVJR)SHIVAJINAGAR


Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Station Code: CSTM

Station Name: MUMBAI CST

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 30

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Shivajinagar Railway Station, Narveer Tanaji Wadi, Shivaji Nagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411005, India

Station Code: SVJR

Station Name: SHIVAJINAGAR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 111

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
11043MADURAI EXPRESSLTT00:15PUNE03:503:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,
22105INDRAYANI EXPDR05:53SVJR08:492:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,
18520LTT VSKP EXPLTT06:55PUNE10:153:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12127INTERCITY EXPDR07:00SVJR09:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,
11007DECCAN EXPRESSDR07:13SVJR10:503:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,
11301UDYAN EXPRESSDR08:25PUNE11:403:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
11029KOYNA EXPRESSDR08:53SVJR12:193:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPLTT12:05PUNE15:303:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
11011LTT NANDED EXPLTT12:05PUNE15:303:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESSLTT12:05PUNE15:303:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
16339NAGARCOIL EXPDR12:20PUNE15:453:25W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPDR12:20PUNE15:453:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,
16351NAGARCOIL EXPDR12:20PUNE15:453:25TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
17222LTT COA EXPRESSLTT12:25PUNE15:303:05TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
17031HYDERABAD EXPDR13:00PUNE16:303:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
11073LTT CHENNAI EXPLTT13:20PUNE16:403:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXDR14:15KK17:273:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
11009SINHAGAD EXPDR14:35SVJR18:143:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,
11019KONARK EXPRESSDR15:20PUNE19:003:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPDR15:50PUNE19:153:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12125PRAGATI EXPRESSDR16:38SVJR19:383:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,
11023SAHYADRI EXPRESDR18:04SVJR21:343:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
17318LTT HUBLI EXPLTT18:45PUNE23:054:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSDR20:30PUNE00:053:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
17411MAHALAXMI EXPDR20:35PUNE00:103:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
22143CSMT BIDAR EXPDR21:15PUNE00:303:15W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXPLTT21:15PUNE01:554:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22107CSMT LATUR EXPDR21:15PUNE00:303:15M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDR21:30PUNE00:553:25M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
11139CSMT GADAG EXPDR21:30PUNE01:053:35M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDR21:30PUNE00:553:25TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
11035SHARAVATHI EXPDR21:30PUNE00:553:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
11013COIMBATORE EXPLTT22:35PUNE01:503:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPDR23:00PUNE02:153:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12219SC DURONTO EXPLTT23:05PUNE02:053:00W,SA1A,2A,3A,
51027FAST PASSENGERDR23:10SVJR03:284:18TH,F,SASL,GN,
51033SHIRDI FAST PASSDR23:10SVJR03:284:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,
51029BJP FAST PASSDR23:10SVJR03:284:18M,TU,W,SUSL,GN,
11027CHENNAI MAILDR23:55KK02:583:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
15018GKP LTT EXPLTTDestinationGPR05:07341165:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
08-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 22913/22914 MUMBAI CENTRAL-NEW DELHI-MUMBAI CENTRAL TRI- WEEKLY " PREMIUM A.C. SUPER FAST" HOLIDAY SPECIAL TRAIN (16 TRIPS)


Date 08.06.2015


            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 22913/22914 Mumbai Central-New Delhi-Mumbai Central Tri- Weekly "Premium A.C. Super Fast"  holiday specials o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages. The 22913/22914 Mumbai Central-New Delhi-Mumbai Central" Premium A.C. Super Fast" Tri- Weekly train with extended period of run will be as follows:-

            The 22913/22914 Mumbai Central- New Delhi- Mumbai Central Tri- Weekly " Premium A.C. Super Fast"  Express train will be extended to run from 12.06.2015 to 28.06.2015 (08 trips) o­n every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday when departing from Mumbai Central and from 13.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (08 trips) o­n every Thursday, Saturday & Monday when departing from New Delhi.

………………….





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit