For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (CSTM)MUMBAI CST to (PUNE)PUNE JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Station Code: CSTM

Station Name: MUMBAI CST

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 536

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Pune, Maharashtra 411001, India

Station Code: PUNE

Station Name: PUNE JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 576

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
11043MADURAI EXPRESSLTT00:15PUNE03:533:38F2A,3A,SL,
12150PNBE PUNE EXPBAP00:45PUNE05:304:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12130AZAD HIND EXPBAP02:20PUNE06:504:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22132GYAN GANGA SFBAP03:10PUNE08:054:55TH2A,3A,SL,
11034DBG PUNE EXPBAP03:10PUNE08:054:55SU2A,3A,SL,
12148NZM KOP EXPBAP04:35PUNE09:154:40F2A,3A,SL,
12730PUNE EXPRESSBAP04:35PUNE09:204:45M,W2A,3A,SL,
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIBAP04:35PUNE09:154:40TU2A,3A,SL,
06590CSTM YPR SPLCSTM05:00PUNE08:173:17W2A,3A,SL,
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXPBAP05:10PUNE09:454:35TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXBAP05:10PUNE09:454:35F2A,3A,SL,
22105INDRAYANI EXPCSTM05:40PUNE09:083:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
01452LJN PUNE SPLBAP06:27PUNE11:054:38F2A,3A,SL,
12127INTERCITY EXPCSTM06:45PUNE09:573:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
18520LTT VSKP EXPLTT06:55PUNE10:153:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11007DECCAN EXPRESSCSTM07:00PUNE11:054:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
11301UDYAN EXPRESSCSTM08:05PUNE11:403:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11029KOYNA EXPRESSCSTM08:40PUNE12:404:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
11078JHELUM EXPRESSBAP10:00PUNE14:354:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12780GOA EXPRESS BAP 11:40PUNE16:204:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16339NAGARCOIL EXPCSTM12:05PUNE15:453:40W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXLTT12:05PUNE15:303:25SA2A,3A,SL,
16351NAGARCOIL EXPCSTM12:05PUNE15:453:40TU,SA2A,3A,SL,
11011LTT NANDED EXPLTT12:05PUNE15:303:25W1A,2A,3A,SL,
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSTM12:05PUNE15:453:40M2A,3A,SL,
17222LTT COA EXPRESSLTT12:25PUNE15:303:05TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
17318LTT HUBLI EXPLTT12:25PUNE15:303:05TU2A,3A,SL,
17031HYDERABAD EXPCSTM12:45PUNE16:303:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11041CSTM CHENNAI EXCSTM14:00PUNE18:004:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11009SINHAGAD EXPCSTM14:30PUNE18:404:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
11019KONARK EXPRESSCSTM15:10PUNE19:003:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPCSTM15:45PUNE19:153:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12125PRAGATI EXPRESSCSTM16:25PUNE19:503:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12123DECCAN QUEENCSTM17:10PUNE20:253:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
11023SAHYADRI EXPRESCSTM17:50PUNE21:554:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17411MAHALAXMI EXPCSTM20:23PUNE00:103:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSDR20:30PUNE00:053:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22107CSTM LATUR EXPCSTM21:00PUNE00:303:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11305CSTM SOLAPUR EXCSTM21:15PUNE01:254:10M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDR21:30PUNE01:003:30TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDR21:30PUNE01:003:30M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
11035SHARAVATHI EXPDR21:30PUNE01:003:30TH2A,3A,SL,
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXPCSTM21:50PUNE01:203:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11013COIMBATORE EXPLTT22:35PUNE01:503:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPCSTM22:42PUNE02:103:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15018GKP LTT EXP BAP 23:10PUNE04:355:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPBAP 23:10PUNE04:355:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11027CHENNAI MAIL CSTM23:45PUNE03:253:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
PR198-201427-10-2014
SWR
PR198-SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY (SWR) TO RUN BI-WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN YESVANTPUR-BIKANER-YESVANTPUR

SOUTHWESTERNRAILWAY

Press Note No. 198dt. 24-10-2014

 

 

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY (SWR) TO RUNBI-WEEKLYPREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN YESVANTPUR-BIKANER-YESVANTPUR (TRAIN NOS. 02691/02692) FOR 02TRIPSIN EACH DIRECTION FOR CLEARANCE OF EXTRA RUSH

South Western Railway(SWR) has decided to run Bi-Weekly Premium Superfast Express Specialsbetween YESVANTPUR-BIKANER-YESVANTPUR stations( Train Nos. 02691/02692)for 02 trips in each direction, to clear extra rush.The details are as under:--

Accordingly, Train No.02691 YESVANTPUR-BIKANER BI-WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIALwill depart at YESVANTPUR at 12-10 hrs. onFridays & Sundays, i.e. on 31st Oct. 2014 & 02nd November, 2014(Total : 02 Specials only) and arrive at BIKANER JN. at06-00 hrs., on Sunday & Tuesday.

En route, the Bi-Weekly Premium Superfast Express Specialwill arrive/departatHUBLI at 19-50/20-00 hrs; Miraj at 00-40/00-50 hrs(Operating halt--Sat. & Monday); PUNE at 05-31/05-41 hrs;Vasai Road at 09-00/09-10 hrs(operating halt);arrive/depart at Surat at 12-10/12-15 hrs; AHMEDABAD at 16-10/16-30 hrs; depart at Palanpur at 19-08 hrs; arrive/depart at Abu Road at 20-05/20-15 hrs(operating halt); arrive/depart at Jodhpur at 00-50/01-00 hrs; on Sunday & Tuesday.

In the return direction, Train No. 02692 BIKANER-YESVANTPUR BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at BIKANER JN. at 18-00 hrs. on Sundays & Tuesdays, i.e. on 02nd Nov.2014& 04th Nov.2014(Total : 02 Specials only) and arrive at YESVANTPUR at 11-50 hrs., on Tuesday &Thursday.

En route, the Bi-Weekly Premium Superfast Express Special will arrive/depart at Jodhpur at 23-10/23-20 hrs; Abu Road at 03-10/03-20 hrs(operating halt); depart at Palanpur at 05-20 hrs; arrive/depart at AHMEDABAD at 08-05/08-15 hrs; Surat at 11-45/11-50 hrs; Vasai Road at 15-45/15-55 hrs (operating halt); PUNE at 18-40/18-50 hrs; Miraj at 23-30/23-30 hrs (operating halt); and arrive/depart at HUBLI at 04-00/04-10 hrs., on Tuesday& Thursday.

             The BI-Weekly Premium Superfast Express Special hastotal 18 Coaches, consisting ofOneAC 2-tier coach, Two AC 3-tier coaches,Twelve Second Class Sleeper coaches, Two Second Class Luggage-cum-brake Vans and a Pantry Car.

NOTE : The Commercial Stoppages for the above Trains are at: Hubli, Pune, Surat, Ahmedabad

and Jodhpur stations.

 

*****

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)



(Sainath AVRK)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2014/1025-10-2014
Mumbai
ONE TRIP OF PREMIUM SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND SECUNDERABAD via VADODARA and SURAT ON 02/11/2014


To facilitate passengers during the festive season, Railway will run o­ne trip of Premium Superfast Special Train No. 07017/07018 between Ahmedabad and Secunderabad via Vadodara & Surat

Train No. 07017 Ahmedabad-Secunderabad Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Ahmedabad at 17.15 hrs o­n 02nd November, 2014 (Sunday) and reach Secunderabad at 14.45 hrs the next day. This train will reach Vadodara station at 19.00 hrs and Surat at 20.55hrs the same day.

Similarly, Train No. 07018 Secunderabad - Ahmedabad Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 07.30 hrs o­n 01st November, 2014 (Saturday) and reach Ahmedabad at 04.15 hrs the next day.  This train will reach Surat & Vadodara stations o­n 02nd November, 2014 at 00.55 hrs & 03.05hrs respectively.

The train will halt at Vadodara, Surat, Kalyan and Pune stations in both directions.

            The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Second Sleeper class and Pantry car.

The booking of train no. 07017 Ahmedabad- Secunderabad Premium Superfast Special will open from 26th October, 2014 through Internetonly.

************

 



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search