For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (CSTM)MUMBAI CST to (GWL)GWALIOR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Station Code: CSTM

Station Name: MUMBAI CST

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 536

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gwalior Junction Railway Station, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh 474002, India

Station Code: GWL

Station Name: GWALIOR

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 486

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPBDTS05:10GWL04:1023:00W3A,SL,
14313BAREILLY EXPLTT08:05GWL05:0921:04M2A,3A,SL,
12779GOA EXPRESSBAP08:30GWL01:1316:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12627KARNATAKA EXPBAP12:57GWL04:5415:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
01015LTT AGC SUP SPLLTT13:20GWL10:5521:35M2A,3A,SL,
22109LTT NZM AC EXPLTT14:30GWL06:3016:00TU1A,2A,3A,
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSLTT16:25GWL10:5618:31F2A,3A,SL,
12137PUNJAB MAILCSTM19:40GWL16:0020:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIBAP20:10GWL11:5815:48SA2A,3A,SL,
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPBAP20:10GWL11:5215:42TU2A,3A,SL,
11077JHELUM EXPRESSBAP21:25GWL15:1517:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESLTT 23:45GWL 22:1022:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/4625-04-2014
NWR
Bagat ki Kothi-Mumbai Central-Bagat ki kothi special train.



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 51/2014-1525-04-2014
Secunderabad
PR Bulletin No.7 Trains Cancelled/Rescheduled/Diverted due to Derailment of Goods Train on Nellore-Gudur Section of Vijayawada Division

        In view of the derailment of a Goods Train near Manubolu between Nellore and Gudur Stations o­n Vijayawada-Gudur Section  at around 17:45 o­n 24th April, 2014 hrs, the following trains have been cancelled/partially cancelled:-

 

Cancelled Today i.e. 25th April 2014:

1) Tr.No.12078 Vijayawada – Madras Janshatabdi Express scheduled to depart Vijayawada at 14:50 hrs. Today i.e. 25th April 2014 is cancelled.

2) Tr.No.12712 Madras- Vijayawada Pinakini Express scheduled to depart Madras at 14:05 hrs. Today i.e. 25thApril 2014 is cancelled.

3) Tr.No.17210 Kakinada- Bangalore Seshadri Express scheduled to depart Kakinada at 17:35 hrs. Today i.e. 25th April 2014 is cancelled.


Cancelled Tomorrow i.e. 26th April 2014:

1)  Tr.No.12077 Madras - Vijayawada Janshatabdi Express scheduled to depart Madras at 07:00 hrs. o­n 26thApril 2014 is cancelled.

2)  Tr.No.12711 Vijayawada-Madras Pinakini Express scheduled to depart Vijayawada at 06:00 hrs. o­n 26thApril 2014 is cancelled.

3)  Tr.No.17409 Adilabad- Nanded  Express scheduled to depart Adilabad  at 07:30 hrs. o­n 26th April 2014 is cancelled.

4) Tr.No.17410  Nanded - Adilabad  Express scheduled to depart Nanded  at 15:00 hrs. o­n 26th April 2014 is cancelled

 

Rescheduled:

1) Tr.No.17058 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Devagiri Express scheduled to depart Secunderabad at 12.55 hrs. Today i.e. 25thApril 2014 is rescheduled to depart at 15:00 hrs.


Diverted:

     1)Tr.No.22851 Santragachi – Mangalore Central Vivek Express which is o­n run is diverted to run  via Guntur, Gooty.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search