For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (CSTM)MUMBAI CST to (BSB)VARANASI JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Station Code: CSTM

Station Name: MUMBAI CST

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 536

Station Traffic: High

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
11093MAHANAGARI EXPCSTM00:10BSB04:4028:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12167LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT00:35BSB03:5027:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12149PUNE PATNA EXPBAP00:45MGS00:1523:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBAP 03:50BSB 12:4032:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT05:20BSB07:0525:45M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,
15017GORAKHPUR EXP LTT06:35BSB12:4030:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTT07:50MGS08:1024:20SU1A,2A,3A,
02053LTT PNBE SUP SPLTT07:50MGS07:2023:30W2A,3A,SL,
02069BSB PREMIUM SPLLTT07:50BSB07:4523:55F3A,SL,
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05MGS08:5524:50F2A,3A,SL,
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTT08:05MGS08:5524:50TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05MGS08:5524:50W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXCSTM11:05MGS12:1525:10W2A,3A,SL,
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPLTT12:15BSB14:0025:45M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
11065DARBHANGA EXPLTT12:15BSB14:0025:45TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
01027CSTM BSB SPLCSTM12:25BSB16:0027:35W1A,2A,3A,SL,
01075BSB TEACHERS SPCSTM12:25BSB16:0027:35W1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESLTT12:40BSB19:2530:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
01047LTT GKP SPECIALLTT13:20BSB15:3526:15W2A,3A,SL,
19049BDTS PATNA EXPBDTS15:45MGS23:3031:45M2A,3A,SL,
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTT15:50BSB19:4527:55SA2A,3A,SL,
22131GYAN GANGA EXPBAP20:10MUV19:2023:10M2A,3A,SL,
11033DARBHANGA EXPBAP20:10BSB19:4523:35W2A,3A,SL,
12322KOLKATA MAILCSTM21:25MGS00:0226:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTT22:15ARW03:1629:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12141RAJENDRA NGR EXCSTM23:25MGS00:3025:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/4625-04-2014
NWR
Bagat ki Kothi-Mumbai Central-Bagat ki kothi special train.



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 51/2014-1525-04-2014
Secunderabad
PR Bulletin No.7 Trains Cancelled/Rescheduled/Diverted due to Derailment of Goods Train on Nellore-Gudur Section of Vijayawada Division

        In view of the derailment of a Goods Train near Manubolu between Nellore and Gudur Stations o­n Vijayawada-Gudur Section  at around 17:45 o­n 24th April, 2014 hrs, the following trains have been cancelled/partially cancelled:-

 

Cancelled Today i.e. 25th April 2014:

1) Tr.No.12078 Vijayawada – Madras Janshatabdi Express scheduled to depart Vijayawada at 14:50 hrs. Today i.e. 25th April 2014 is cancelled.

2) Tr.No.12712 Madras- Vijayawada Pinakini Express scheduled to depart Madras at 14:05 hrs. Today i.e. 25thApril 2014 is cancelled.

3) Tr.No.17210 Kakinada- Bangalore Seshadri Express scheduled to depart Kakinada at 17:35 hrs. Today i.e. 25th April 2014 is cancelled.


Cancelled Tomorrow i.e. 26th April 2014:

1)  Tr.No.12077 Madras - Vijayawada Janshatabdi Express scheduled to depart Madras at 07:00 hrs. o­n 26thApril 2014 is cancelled.

2)  Tr.No.12711 Vijayawada-Madras Pinakini Express scheduled to depart Vijayawada at 06:00 hrs. o­n 26thApril 2014 is cancelled.

3)  Tr.No.17409 Adilabad- Nanded  Express scheduled to depart Adilabad  at 07:30 hrs. o­n 26th April 2014 is cancelled.

4) Tr.No.17410  Nanded - Adilabad  Express scheduled to depart Nanded  at 15:00 hrs. o­n 26th April 2014 is cancelled

 

Rescheduled:

1) Tr.No.17058 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Devagiri Express scheduled to depart Secunderabad at 12.55 hrs. Today i.e. 25thApril 2014 is rescheduled to depart at 15:00 hrs.


Diverted:

     1)Tr.No.22851 Santragachi – Mangalore Central Vivek Express which is o­n run is diverted to run  via Guntur, Gooty.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search