For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (CSTM)MUMBAI CST to (ANG)AHMADNAGAR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Station Code: CSTM

Station Name: MUMBAI CST

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 536

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmednagar Railway Station, Ahmednagar, Maharashtra 414001, India

Station Code: ANG

Station Name: AHMADNAGAR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 149

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12150PNBE PUNE EXP BAP00:45ANG01:501:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESBAP01:40ANG03:121:32W2A,3A,SL,
12130AZAD HIND EXP BAP02:20ANG03:271:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11034DBG PUNE EXP BAP03:10ANG04:101:00SU2A,3A,SL,
01478NZM PUNE SPLBAP03:10ANG04:101:00F2A,3A,SL,
22132GYAN GANGA SF BAP03:10ANG04:101:00TH2A,3A,SL,
12148NZM KOP EXP BAP04:35ANG05:320:57F2A,3A,SL,
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIBAP04:35ANG05:320:57TU2A,3A,SL,
12730PUNE EXPRESS BAP04:35ANG05:320:57M,W2A,3A,SL,
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXPBAP05:00ANG05:500:50TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXBAP05:10ANG05:500:40F2A,3A,SL,
16501ADI SBC EXPRESSBAP09:20ANG10:120:52W2A,3A,SL,
11078JHELUM EXPRESS BAP10:00ANG11:021:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12780GOA EXPRESS BAP 11:40ANG 12:471:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12628KARNATAKA EXP BAP17:15ANG18:271:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15018GKP LTT EXP BAP 23:10ANG 00:371:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPBAP 23:10ANG 00:371:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2013/12/1320-12-2013
mumbai
No Day Block on Sunday



                                                                                                                  

 

A jumbo block will be taken from 00.00 hrs to 04.00 hrs in the night falling between Friday/Saturday, 20/21.12.2013 at Mumbai Central (Main) and Yard.

 

Hence there will be no JUMBO BLOCK operated o­n Sunday, 22nd December, 2013 during day time.

 

______________



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2013/`12/PR13-12-2013
mumbai
Three Mail/Express Trains given Halts at Boisar



For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has decided to provide stoppages to Kochuvli-Bikaner Express, Gandhidham-Nagarcoil Express and Okha-Ernakulam Express at Boisar in Mumbai Central Division.

Accordingly, Train No. 16312Kochuvli-Bikaner Express from 18th December, 2013;Train No. 16338Ernakulam-Okha Express from 21st December, 2013 and Train No. 16336 Nagarcoil-Gandhidham Expressfrom 20th December, 2013 will reach Boisar station at 00.06 hrs o­n their nominated days.

Similarly, Train No. 16311Bikaner-Kochuvli Express, Train No. 16337Okha-Ernakulam Express and Train No. 16335 Gandhidham-Nagarcoil Expresswill reach Boisar station at 18.57 hrs o­n their nominated days. These stoppages will be of 2 minutes.

These stoppages have been given o­n experimental basis for a period of six months.

********

 

 



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search