For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (CSTM)MUMBAI CST to (ANG)AHMADNAGAR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Station Code: CSTM

Station Name: MUMBAI CST

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 536

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmednagar Railway Station, Ahmednagar, Maharashtra 414001, India

Station Code: ANG

Station Name: AHMADNAGAR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 149

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12150PNBE PUNE EXPBAP00:45ANG01:501:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESBAP01:40ANG03:121:32W2A,3A,SL,
12130AZAD HIND EXPBAP02:20ANG03:271:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22132GYAN GANGA SFBAP03:10ANG04:101:00TH2A,3A,SL,
11034DBG PUNE EXPBAP03:10ANG04:101:00SU2A,3A,SL,
12730PUNE EXPRESSBAP04:35ANG05:320:57M,W2A,3A,SL,
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIBAP04:35ANG05:320:57TU2A,3A,SL,
12148NZM KOP EXPBAP04:35ANG05:320:57F2A,3A,SL,
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXPBAP05:10ANG05:500:40TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXBAP05:10ANG05:500:40F2A,3A,SL,
01452LJN PUNE SPLBAP06:27ANG07:271:00F2A,3A,SL,
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSBAP09:20ANG10:120:52W2A,3A,SL,
11078JHELUM EXPRESSBAP10:00ANG11:021:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12780GOA EXPRESS BAP 11:40ANG 12:471:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12628KARNATAKA EXPBAP17:15ANG18:271:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15018GKP LTT EXP BAP 23:10ANG 00:371:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPBAP 23:10ANG 00:371:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/4625-04-2014
NWR
Bagat ki Kothi-Mumbai Central-Bagat ki kothi special train.



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 51/2014-1525-04-2014
Secunderabad
PR Bulletin No.7 Trains Cancelled/Rescheduled/Diverted due to Derailment of Goods Train on Nellore-Gudur Section of Vijayawada Division

        In view of the derailment of a Goods Train near Manubolu between Nellore and Gudur Stations o­n Vijayawada-Gudur Section  at around 17:45 o­n 24th April, 2014 hrs, the following trains have been cancelled/partially cancelled:-

 

Cancelled Today i.e. 25th April 2014:

1) Tr.No.12078 Vijayawada – Madras Janshatabdi Express scheduled to depart Vijayawada at 14:50 hrs. Today i.e. 25th April 2014 is cancelled.

2) Tr.No.12712 Madras- Vijayawada Pinakini Express scheduled to depart Madras at 14:05 hrs. Today i.e. 25thApril 2014 is cancelled.

3) Tr.No.17210 Kakinada- Bangalore Seshadri Express scheduled to depart Kakinada at 17:35 hrs. Today i.e. 25th April 2014 is cancelled.


Cancelled Tomorrow i.e. 26th April 2014:

1)  Tr.No.12077 Madras - Vijayawada Janshatabdi Express scheduled to depart Madras at 07:00 hrs. o­n 26thApril 2014 is cancelled.

2)  Tr.No.12711 Vijayawada-Madras Pinakini Express scheduled to depart Vijayawada at 06:00 hrs. o­n 26thApril 2014 is cancelled.

3)  Tr.No.17409 Adilabad- Nanded  Express scheduled to depart Adilabad  at 07:30 hrs. o­n 26th April 2014 is cancelled.

4) Tr.No.17410  Nanded - Adilabad  Express scheduled to depart Nanded  at 15:00 hrs. o­n 26th April 2014 is cancelled

 

Rescheduled:

1) Tr.No.17058 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Devagiri Express scheduled to depart Secunderabad at 12.55 hrs. Today i.e. 25thApril 2014 is rescheduled to depart at 15:00 hrs.


Diverted:

     1)Tr.No.22851 Santragachi – Mangalore Central Vivek Express which is o­n run is diverted to run  via Guntur, Gooty.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search