For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (CSTM)MUMBAI CST to (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Station Code: CSTM

Station Name: MUMBAI CST

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 536

Station Traffic: High

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 717

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
11093MAHANAGARI EXPCSTM00:10COI00:0523:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12167LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT00:35COI23:3823:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12149PUNE PATNA EXPBAP00:45ALD21:0520:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBAP 03:50ALD 08:1028:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT05:20ALD03:5022:30M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,
11069TULSI EXPRESSLTT05:20ALD08:5027:30TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
11067SAKET EXPRESS LTT05:20ALD03:5022:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,
15017GORAKHPUR EXP LTT06:35ALD08:1025:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
02053LTT PNBE SUP SPLTT07:50COI05:1021:20W2A,3A,SL,
02069BSB PREMIUM SPLLTT07:50COI04:3020:40F3A,SL,
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05COI06:0822:03W,SA2A,3A,SL,
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05COI06:0822:03F2A,3A,SL,
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTT08:05COI06:0822:03TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
11055GODAN EXPRESSLTT10:55ALD09:5022:55M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTT10:55ALD09:5022:55TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPLTT12:15ALD10:4022:25M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
11065DARBHANGA EXPLTT12:15ALD10:4022:25TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
01027CSTM BSB SPLCSTM12:25COI11:5523:30W1A,2A,3A,SL,
01075BSB TEACHERS SPCSTM12:25COI11:5523:30W1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESLTT12:40ALD15:4527:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
01047LTT GKP SPECIALLTT13:20COI12:1522:55W2A,3A,SL,
22103LTT FD SUP EXPLTT14:30ALD11:4021:10M1A,2A,3A,SL,
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTT15:50ALD15:5024:00SA2A,3A,SL,
12293ALD DURONTO EXPLTT17:25ALD12:2519:00M,F1A,2A,3A,
22131GYAN GANGA EXPBAP20:10ALD15:5019:40M2A,3A,SL,
11033DARBHANGA EXPBAP20:10ALD15:5019:40W2A,3A,SL,
12322KOLKATA MAILCSTM21:25ALD20:2523:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTT22:15COI23:1024:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/1021-10-2014
Mumbai
WR TO RUN AC SUPERFAST PREMIUM EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL & NEW DELHI ON 25TH OCTOBER, 2014

WR TO RUN AC SUPERFAST PREMIUM EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL & NEW DELHI

ON 25TH OCTOBER, 2014

To clear extra rush of passengers, WR has decided to run o­ne trip of AC premium “Superfast” Special Train between Mumbai and New Delhi.

Train No. 09003 Mumbai Central –New Delhi AC Superfast Premium Express train will depart from Mumbai Central at 16:00 hrs o­n 25thOct, 2014 (Saturday) and reach New Delhi at 08.00 hrs next day.

Similarly, Train No. 09004 New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Superfast Premium Express train will depart New Delhi at 14.45 hrs o­n 26th Oct, 2014 (Sunday) and arrive Mumbai Central at 06.55 hrs the next day.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier & Pantry car.

           The train will halt at Vadodara  and Kota stations in both directions.

The booking of train no. 09003 will open from 23rd October, 2014 through Internet.

********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.461/2014-1517-10-2014
Secunderabad
SCR to run Two Premium Superfast Express Trains between Secunderabad – Mumbai CSTM


            In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run two premium superfast express special trains between Secunderabad and Mumbai CSTM as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 02701 Secunderabad – Mumbai CSTM Premium Superfast Special Express train will depart Secunderabad o­n 26thOctober, 2014 (Sunday) at 11:05 pm and arrive Mumbai CSTM at 12:15 pm o­n the next day.

             In the return direction, Train No. 02702 Mumbai CSTM– Secunderabad Premium Superfast Special Express train will depart Mumbai CSTM o­n 27th October, 2014 (Monday) at 1:30 pm and arrive Secunderabad at 03:30 am o­n the next day. 

Enroute, these premium special trains will stop at Pune and Kalyan stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 16 Coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, eleven Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry Car coach and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

 Advance reservations for these Premium Superfast Special Express Trains have commenced and can be done o­nline through IRCTC Portal o­n internet.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search