For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (CSTM)MUMBAI CST to (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Station Code: CSTM

Station Name: MUMBAI CST

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 536

Station Traffic: High

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 717

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
11093MAHANAGARI EXPCSTM00:10COI00:0523:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12167LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT00:35COI23:3823:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12149PUNE PATNA EXPBAP00:45ALD21:0520:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBAP 03:50ALD 08:1028:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT05:20ALD03:5022:30M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,
11069TULSI EXPRESSLTT05:20ALD08:5027:30TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
11067SAKET EXPRESS LTT05:20ALD03:5022:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,
15017GORAKHPUR EXP LTT06:35ALD08:1025:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
02053LTT PNBE SUP SPLTT07:50COI05:1021:20W2A,3A,SL,
02069BSB PREMIUM SPLLTT07:50COI04:3020:40F3A,SL,
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05COI06:0822:03W,SA2A,3A,SL,
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05COI06:0822:03F2A,3A,SL,
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTT08:05COI06:0822:03TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
11055GODAN EXPRESSLTT10:55ALD09:5022:55M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTT10:55ALD09:5022:55TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPLTT12:15ALD10:4022:25M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
11065DARBHANGA EXPLTT12:15ALD10:4022:25TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
01027CSTM BSB SPLCSTM12:25COI11:5523:30W1A,2A,3A,SL,
01075BSB TEACHERS SPCSTM12:25COI11:5523:30W1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESLTT12:40ALD15:4527:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
01047LTT GKP SPECIALLTT13:20COI12:1522:55W2A,3A,SL,
22103LTT FD SUP EXPLTT14:30ALD11:4021:10M1A,2A,3A,SL,
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTT15:50ALD15:5024:00SA2A,3A,SL,
12293ALD DURONTO EXPLTT17:25ALD12:2519:00M,F1A,2A,3A,
22131GYAN GANGA EXPBAP20:10ALD15:5019:40M2A,3A,SL,
11033DARBHANGA EXPBAP20:10ALD15:5019:40W2A,3A,SL,
12322KOLKATA MAILCSTM21:25ALD20:2523:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTT22:15COI23:1024:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/4625-04-2014
NWR
Bagat ki Kothi-Mumbai Central-Bagat ki kothi special train.



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
25-04-2014
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS TO CATER TO INCREASE IN PASSENGER VOLUME DURING SUMMER RUSH

 NEW DELHI

Date 25.04.2014

 

In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity of trains during Summer season ,the Railway has decided to augment the train nos. 12333/12334 HowrahAllahabad City – Howrah Vibhuti Express  on Temporary basis as under:

The 12333/12334 Howrah-AllahabadCity - Howrah Vibhuti Express will be augmented by one additional AC 2 tier cum AC 3 tier coach.from 26.04.2014 to 05.05.2014 when departing from Howrah and from 27.04.2014 to 06.05.2014 when departing from Allahabad City.

 

                                                                   …………………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search