For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (CSTM)MUMBAI CST to (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Station Code: CSTM

Station Name: MUMBAI CST

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 536

Station Traffic: High

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 717

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11093MAHANAGARI EXPCSTM00:10COI00:0523:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11093 Status
12167LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT00:35COI23:3823:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,12167 Status
12149PUNE PATNA EXPBAP00:45ALD21:0520:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12149 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBAP 03:50ALD 08:1028:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11039 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT05:20ALD03:5022:30M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,12165 Status
11069TULSI EXPRESSLTT05:20ALD08:5027:30TU,SU2A,3A,SL,11069 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESS LTT05:20ALD03:5022:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,11067 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXP LTT06:35ALD08:1025:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15017 Status
02053LTT PNBE SUP SPLTT07:50COI05:1021:20W2A,3A,SL,02053 Status
02069BSB PREMIUM SPLLTT07:50COI04:3020:40F3A,SL,02069 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTT08:05COI06:0822:03TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12336 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05COI06:0822:03W,SA2A,3A,SL,15645 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05COI06:0822:03F2A,3A,SL,15647 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSLTT10:55ALD09:5022:55M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,11055 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTT10:55ALD09:5022:55TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,11059 Status
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPLTT12:15ALD10:4022:25M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,11061 Status
11065DARBHANGA EXPLTT12:15ALD10:4022:25TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,11065 Status
01027CSTM BSB SPLCSTM12:25COI11:5523:30W1A,2A,3A,SL,01027 Status
01075BSB TEACHERS SPCSTM12:25COI11:5523:30W1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,01075 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESLTT12:40ALD15:4527:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11071 Status
01047LTT GKP SPECIALLTT13:20COI12:1522:55W2A,3A,SL,01047 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPLTT14:30ALD11:4021:10M1A,2A,3A,SL,22103 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTT15:50ALD15:5024:00SA2A,3A,SL,18610 Status
12293ALD DURONTO EXPLTT17:25ALD12:2519:00M,F1A,2A,3A,12293 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPBAP20:10ALD15:5019:40W2A,3A,SL,11033 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPBAP20:10ALD15:5019:40M2A,3A,SL,22131 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILCSTM21:25ALD20:2523:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12322 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTT22:15COI23:1024:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13202 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/1021-10-2014
Mumbai
WR TO RUN AC SUPERFAST PREMIUM EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL & NEW DELHI ON 25TH OCTOBER, 2014

WR TO RUN AC SUPERFAST PREMIUM EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL & NEW DELHI

ON 25TH OCTOBER, 2014

To clear extra rush of passengers, WR has decided to run o­ne trip of AC premium “Superfast” Special Train between Mumbai and New Delhi.

Train No. 09003 Mumbai Central –New Delhi AC Superfast Premium Express train will depart from Mumbai Central at 16:00 hrs o­n 25thOct, 2014 (Saturday) and reach New Delhi at 08.00 hrs next day.

Similarly, Train No. 09004 New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Superfast Premium Express train will depart New Delhi at 14.45 hrs o­n 26th Oct, 2014 (Sunday) and arrive Mumbai Central at 06.55 hrs the next day.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier & Pantry car.

           The train will halt at Vadodara  and Kota stations in both directions.

The booking of train no. 09003 will open from 23rd October, 2014 through Internet.

********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.461/2014-1517-10-2014
Secunderabad
SCR to run Two Premium Superfast Express Trains between Secunderabad – Mumbai CSTM


            In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run two premium superfast express special trains between Secunderabad and Mumbai CSTM as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 02701 Secunderabad – Mumbai CSTM Premium Superfast Special Express train will depart Secunderabad o­n 26thOctober, 2014 (Sunday) at 11:05 pm and arrive Mumbai CSTM at 12:15 pm o­n the next day.

             In the return direction, Train No. 02702 Mumbai CSTM– Secunderabad Premium Superfast Special Express train will depart Mumbai CSTM o­n 27th October, 2014 (Monday) at 1:30 pm and arrive Secunderabad at 03:30 am o­n the next day. 

Enroute, these premium special trains will stop at Pune and Kalyan stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 16 Coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, eleven Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry Car coach and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

 Advance reservations for these Premium Superfast Special Express Trains have commenced and can be done o­nline through IRCTC Portal o­n internet.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search