For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (CPU)CHOPAN to (SGRL)SINGRAULI

Check Vice Versa

Address: Chopan, Uttar Pradesh 231205, India

Station Code: CPU

Station Name: CHOPAN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Singrauli Railway Station, Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh 486889, India

Station Code: SGRL

Station Name: SINGRAULI

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 63

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13025HWH BPL EXPRESSCPU02:35SGRL05:052:30TU2A,3A,SL,13025 Status
19607AII WKLY EXPCPU02:35SGRL05:052:30F2A,3A,SL,19607 Status
18009SRC AII EXPRESSCPU02:35SGRL05:052:30SA2A,3A,SL,18009 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESCPU02:35SGRL05:052:30SU2A,3A,SL,19414 Status
14370TRIVENI EXP CPU 05:45SGRL07:301:45TU,TH,SA2A,SL,14370 Status
24370TRIVENI EXP CPU05:45MCQ06:521:07M,W,F,SU2A,SL,24370 Status
24370TRIVENI EXP OBR06:01MCQ06:520:51M,W,F,SU2A,SL,24370 Status
14370TRIVENI EXP OBR 06:01SGRL07:301:29TU,TH,SA2A,SL,14370 Status
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPCPU06:08SGRL08:402:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11448 Status
23348PNBE SGRL LNK ECPU07:54SGRL09:401:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,23348 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2015
kolkata
AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION



Bulletin-2

21.30 hrs

AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES

IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, Jan.20, 2015 :

Due to public agitation o­n non-railway issue at Bondamunda and Rourkela area of Chakradharpur Division over Howrah-Mumbai Trunk Route of South Eastern Railway, train services have been badly affected.Various trains are controlled at different stations of this railway and adjoining zones.Following trains have been Cancelled, Rescheduled, Diverted & Short Terminated:-

Train Cancelled

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai Duronto Express scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 21.1.2015(Wednesday) shall remain cancelled.

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Expressscheduled to leave Howrah o­n 21.1.2015(Wednesday) shall remain cancelled.

·18109 Rourkela-Muri Jammu Tawi Link Express scheduled to leave Rourkela o­n date (20-01-15) has been cancelled from Rourkela.

Train Diverted

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail, 12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express,12906 Howrah-Porbander Okha Express leaving Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) will run via diverted route( Tata- Chandil- Muri- Barkakana-Garwa Road-Chopan-New Katni -Jabalpur-Itarsi-Jalgaon )

·12221 Pune- Howrah Duranto Express scheduled to arrive Howrah today has been diverted via Sambalpur-Angul-Kapilas Road-Bhadrak-Kharagpur.

·18005 Howrah-Koraput Express leaving Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) will run via diverted route(Bhadrak- Kapilas Road-Angul- Sambalpur).

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express leaving Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) will run via diverted route( Kharagpur- Bhadrak-Kapilas Road-Angul- sambalpur- Jharsuguda).

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai Duronto Express left Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) has been running via diverted route (Dangoaposi-Jaroli-Kapilas Road-Angul-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur).

·22806 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Express scheduled to arrive Bhuabneswar o­n 20.1.15 has been running via diverted route (Sini-Tata-Hijli-Bhadrak).

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai Geetanjali Express left Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) has been running via diverted route(Dangoaposi-Jaroli-Kapilas Road-Angul-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur).

·12835 Hatia – Yesvantpur Express left Hatia o­n date(20.1.15) will run via(Muri-Chandil-Tata-Kalaikunda-Hijli-Bhadrak-Khurda-Visakhapatnam).

·12101 LTT(Mumbai)-Howrah Jnaneswari Express, 12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express and 12809 CST(Mumbai)-Howrah Mail scheduled to arrive Howrah o­n 21-01-15 have been running via diverted route(Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Angul-Kapilas Road-Bhadrak- Kharagpur).

Trains Short Terminated

·18030 Shalimar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(Mumbai)Express which left Shalimar o­n date(20-01-15) has been short terminated at Ghatsila.

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express which left Howrah today(20.1.15) has been short terminated at Bisra and will run back as 12872 from Bisra to Howrah

………………………..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search