For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (CPU)CHOPAN to (SGRL)SINGRAULI

Check Vice Versa

Address: Chopan, Uttar Pradesh 231205, India

Station Code: CPU

Station Name: CHOPAN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Singrauli Railway Station, Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh 486889, India

Station Code: SGRL

Station Name: SINGRAULI

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 63

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
18009SRC AII EXPRESSCPU02:35SGRL05:052:30SA2A,3A,SL,
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESCPU02:35SGRL05:052:30SU2A,3A,SL,
13025HWH BPL EXPRESSCPU02:35SGRL05:052:30TU2A,3A,SL,
19607AII WKLY EXPCPU02:35SGRL05:052:30F2A,3A,SL,
24370TRIVENI EXP CPU05:45MCQ06:521:07M,W,F,SU2A,SL,
14370TRIVENI EXP CPU 05:45SGRL07:301:45TU,TH,SA2A,SL,
24370TRIVENI EXP OBR06:01MCQ06:520:51M,W,F,SU2A,SL,
14370TRIVENI EXP OBR 06:01SGRL07:301:29TU,TH,SA2A,SL,
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPCPU06:08SGRL08:402:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
23348PNBE SGRL LNK ECPU07:54SGRL09:401:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
13-07-2012
REGULATION OF TRAFFIC DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN AT MUGHALSARAI STATION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Due to derailment of goods train on Gaya- Mughalsarai route of East Central Railway resulting blockage of Gaya- Mughalsarai route. Northern Railway has opened several helpline numbers to guide and assist railway passengers as under-

Delhi Jn.-011-23962389, 011-23962332

New Delhi-011-23341074, 011-23342954

Varanasi-0542-2504658

Lucknow-0522-2635844, 09794830973, 09794830975

Adequate arrangements have also been made to provide free of cost tea, water and refreshments to the passengers of train regulated at Varanasi, Kashi and Vyas Nagar stations of Lucknow Divisionof Northern Railway. Facilitation Centres have been opened at major railway stations which are being manned by Officers/Sr. Supervisors.

Due to derailment, the following trains have been cancelled/ diverted as under:

Cancellation of trains on 13.7.2012

ØThe 13040 Delhi Jn.-Howrah Janata Express,13112 Delhi Jn.-Kolkata Lal Quila Express, 13039 Howrah-Delhi Jn. Janata Express,13111 Kolkata-Delhi Jn. Lal Quila Express,12397/12398 Gaya-New Delhi-Gaya Mahabodhi Express, 12874 Anand Vihar-Hatia Jharkhand Swaran Jayanti Express, 13008 Sriganganagar-Howrah Udyan Abha Toofan Express, 53522/53221 Varanasi-Asansol passenger and 53362/53361Varanasi-Barka Kana passenger trains will remain cancelled.

Diversionof trains on 12.7.2012

ØThe 12301 Howrah-New Delhi Rajdhani Express, 22823 Bhubaneshwar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express, 12313 Sealdah-New Delhi Rajdhani Express, 13161 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi Sealdah Express and 12249 Howrah-New Delhi Yuva Express will be diverted to run via Gaya-Patna-Mughalsarai.

ØThe 12815 Puri-New Delhi Express and 12259 Sealdah-New Delhi Duronto Express will be diverted to run via Gomoh-Barka Kana-Chopan-Chunar.

ØThe 12311 Howrah-Kalka Maill, 13009 Howrah-Dehradun Doon Express and 12353 Howrah-Lal Kuan Express will be diverted to run via Jhajha-Patna-Mughalsarai.

ØThe 13010 Dehradun-Howrah Doon Express will be diverted to run via Varanasi- Chunar.

ØThe 15109 Rijgir-Varanasi Express will be diverted to run via Patna-Mughalsarai.

ØThe 18631 Ranchi-Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express will be diverted to run via Garwa Road-Chopan-Chunar.

ØThe 12801 Puri-New Delhi Purushottam Express will be diverted to run via Barka Kana-Chopan-Chunar.

ØThe 13307 Dhanbad-Ferozpur- Dhanbad Ganga Sutlej Express will be diverted to run via Kulti-Jhajha-Mughalsarai.

ØThe 13308 Ferozpur- Dhanbad Ganga Sutlej Express will be diverted to run via Mughalsarai- Patna.

ØThe 12358 Amritsar-Kolkata Superfast will be diverted to run via Varanasi-Chunar-Chopan.

Diversionof trains on 13.7.2012

ØThe 12876 New Delhi Puri Express will be diverted to run via Mughalsarai- Patna- Gaya.

ØThe 12820 New Delhi- Varanasi Orissa Sampark Kranti Expresswill be diverted to run via Allahabad-Naini-Manikpur-Katepurna-Singrauli-Chopan.

ØThe 15110 Varanasi-Rajgiri Express will be diverted to run via Varanasi-Chunar.

Reschedulingof trains on 13.7.2012

ØThe 22406 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express scheduled to leave Anand Vihar T. at 5.00 p.m. has been rescheduled to leave at 9.30 p.m.

ØThe 12314 New Delhi-Sealdah Rajddhani Express scheduled to leave New Delhiat 4.30 p.m. has been rescheduled to leave at 10.00 p.m.

ØThe 12260 New Delhi-Howrah Duronto Express scheduled to leave New Delhiat 6.55 p.m. has been rescheduled to leave at 09.40 p.m.

ØThe 12306 New Delhi-Howrah Rajddhani Express scheduled to leave New Delhiat 5.00 p.m. has been rescheduled to leave at 09.30 p.m.

ØThe 22812 New Delhi-Bhubaneshwar Rajddhani Express scheduled to leave New Delhiat 5.10p.m. has been rescheduled to leave at 09.50 p.m.

ØThe 12382 New Delhi-Howrah Poorva Express scheduled to leave New Delhiat 4.20p.m. has been rescheduled to leave at 08.30 p.m.

 





2
13-07-2012
CANCELLATION/ DIVERSION OF TRAFFIC DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN AT MUGHALSARAI STATION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

NORTHERN RAILWAY PRESS RELEASE (III)

NEW DELHI

Date 13.07.2012

18:25 HRS.

CANCELLATION/ DIVERSION OF TRAFFIC DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN AT MUGHALSARAI STATION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Due to derailment of goods train o­n Gaya- Mughalsarai route of East Central Railway resulting blockage of Gaya- Mughalsarai route. Northern Railway has opened several helpline numbers to guide and assist railway passengers as under-

Delhi Jn.-011-23962389, 011-23962332

New Delhi-011-23341074, 011-23342954

Varanasi-0542-2504658

Lucknow-0522-2635844, 09794830973, 09794830975

Adequate arrangements have also been made to provide free of cost tea, water and refreshments to the passengers of train regulated at Varanasi, Kashi and Vyas Nagar stations of Lucknow Divisionof Northern Railway. Facilitation Centres have been opened at major railway stations which are being manned by Officers/Sr. Supervisors.

Due to derailment, the following trains have been cancelled/ diverted as under:

Cancellation of trains

The 15110Varanasi-Rajgir Express originating Varanasi o­n 13.7.2012, The 18612, Varanasi-Ranchi Express originating Varanasi o­n 14.7.12, The 18611 Ranchi-Varanasi Express originating Ranchi o­n 13.7.2012 will remain cancelled.

Diversionof trains

The 18612 Varanasi-Ranchi Express leaving Varanasi o­n 13.7.2012 diverted via Chopan-Barkakana.

The 12817 Hatia-Anand Vihar Jharkhand Swarn Jayanti Express leaving Hatia o­n 13.7.20121 diverted via Barkakana, Chopan, Chunar.

The 13308 Firozpur-Dhanbad Ganga Sutlej Express left Firozpur o­n 11.7.2012 diverted via Varanasi, Chunar, Chopan.

The 13152 Jammu-Kolkata Sealdah Express left Jammu Tawi o­n 11.7.2012 diverted via Varanasi, Chunar, Chopan

The 13310 Dehradun-Howrah Doon Express left Dehradun o­n 12.7.2012 diverted via Varanasi, Chunar

The 12440 New Delhi-Ranchi Rajdhani Express, The 22812 New Delhi-Bhubneshwar Rajdhani, The 12802 New Delhi-Puri Puroshotam Express leaving New Delhi o­n 13.7.2012,The 12816 New Delhi-Puri NamdanKanan Express, The 12826, New Delhi-Ranchi Jharkhand Samprak Kranti Express leaving New Delhi o­n 14.7.2012 have been diverted to run via Chunar, Chopan, Barkakana.

The 12302, New Delhi-Howrah Rajdhani, The 12382 New Delhi-Howrah Poorva Express, The 12131`2 Kalka-Howrah Kalka Mail leaving their originatingstation o­n 13.7.2012 have been diverted to run via Mughalsarai-Jhajha.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search