For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (CPR)CHHAPRA to (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CPR

Station Name: CHHAPRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 316

Station Traffic: High

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 717

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSCPR05:30ALD16:4011:10M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
15159SARNATH EXPRESSCPR07:20ALD15:157:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPCPR09:00COI20:4811:48TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
14005LICHCHAVI EXPCPR09:30ALD19:109:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
09052ST PREMIUM SPLCPR13:05COI19:386:33SU2A,3A,SL,
15231MFP G EXPCPR15:30COI01:3810:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11062MFP LTT EXPRESSCPR18:40ALD02:458:05M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSCPR18:40ALD02:458:05TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12561SWATANTRA S EXPCPR20:40ALD03:256:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPCPR21:00ALD04:107:10M,W2A,3A,SL,
11034DBG PUNE EXPCPR22:50ALD07:208:30F2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
25-04-2014
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS TO CATER TO INCREASE IN PASSENGER VOLUME DURING SUMMER RUSH

 NEW DELHI

Date 25.04.2014

 

In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity of trains during Summer season ,the Railway has decided to augment the train nos. 12333/12334 HowrahAllahabad City – Howrah Vibhuti Express  on Temporary basis as under:

The 12333/12334 Howrah-AllahabadCity - Howrah Vibhuti Express will be augmented by one additional AC 2 tier cum AC 3 tier coach.from 26.04.2014 to 05.05.2014 when departing from Howrah and from 27.04.2014 to 06.05.2014 when departing from Allahabad City.

 

                                                                   …………………….





2
24-04-2014
04022/04021 New Delhi -Barauni-New Delhi Bi-Weekly Premium special

 NEW DELHI

Date 24.04.2014


In order to cater to the extra rush of passengers during summer season, the Railway has decided to run Premium Special Trains No 04022/04021 New Delhi -Barauni-New Delhi Bi-Weekly Premium special(17 trips in each directions), as per following programme:-

 04022/04021 New Delhi-Barauni- New Delhi Bi-Weekly Premium special

The 04022 New Delhi-Barauni Bi-Weekly Premium special will depart fromNew Delhi at 07.30 p.m. on every Wednesday & Saturdayfrom   03.05.14  to 28.06.14   (17Trips  trips) to reachBarauni at 06.00 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the04021 Barauni- New Delhi Bi-Weekly Premium special will depart fromBarauni at 10.10 p.m. on every Thursday & Sunday from   04.05.14 to 29.06.14 (  17 Trips ) to reachNew Delhi at 08.00 p.m. the next day.

Having o­ne AC 3 tier , eleven sleeper class ,one AC 2 tier cum AC 3 tier coach. & two second class luggage van coaches ,the 04022/04021 New Delhi-Barauni- New Delhi Bi-Weekly Premium special  train will stop at Lucknow, Gorakhpur, Chhapra, Hajipur & Muzaffarpurstations enroute in both directions.

……………………..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search