For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (COA)KAKINADA PORT to (RJY)RAJAMUNDRY

Check Vice Versa

Address: Andhra Pradesh 533001, India

Station Code: COA

Station Name: KAKINADA PORT

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 28

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Rajahmundry, Main Road, Alcot Gardens, Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh 533101, India

Station Code: RJY

Station Name: RAJAMUNDRY

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 410

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11020KONARK EXPRESSSLO00:56NDD02:141:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11020 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXP PAP01:52RJY03:101:18M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,17479 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSLO02:06NDD03:591:53W,SU2A,3A,SL,17481 Status
17206CCT SNSI EXP CCT06:15RJY07:130:58M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,17206 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPSLO06:35NDD08:081:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18645 Status
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESSLO09:36NDD11:061:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,17240 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EPAP12:44APT13:140:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13351 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPSLO12:55NDD14:441:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18189 Status
17644CIRCAR EXPCOA14:40NDD16:351:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17644 Status
12717RATNACHALAM EXPSLO14:40NDD16:011:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12717 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPSLO15:24NDD16:391:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18463 Status
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESSLO16:22NDD17:461:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17488 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILSLO16:30NDD17:571:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12839 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPSLO17:22NDD18:411:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12861 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPSLO17:55NDD19:101:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17210 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSSLO18:49NDD20:331:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17015 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPSLO19:46NDD21:091:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12727 Status
12737GOUTAMI EXPCOA20:20NDD22:061:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12737 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.165/2015-1611-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad


            In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run two Tatkalspecial trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad and two special trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad via Guntur, Nalgonda as detailed below:-


1.Tatkal Special Train Between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07428 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 23:00 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and  arrive Secunderabad at 10:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07427 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day.

2.Special Trains between  Kakinada Port -Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07426 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 19:00 hrs o­n 15th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07425 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 19:35 hrs o­n 16thJune, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 06:25 hrs o­n the next day.


Enroute, all these special trains will stop at Kakinada Town, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.   These special trains will have 15 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

            



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 144/2015-1604-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Kakinada Port-Hyderabad-Kakinada Port

In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run two Tatkal special trains from Kakinada Port to Hyderabad and two special trains from Hyderabad to Kakinada Port via Guntur, Nalgonda as detailed below:-

Tatkal Special Trains (2 Services)


1.Train No. 07427 Kakinada Port – Hyderabad Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07427 Kakinada Port – Hyderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 23:00 hrs o­n 8th June, 2015,  arrive/depart Secunderabad at 10:50/10:55 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 11:45 hrs.

 

2.Train No. 07426 Kakinada Port – Hyderabad Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07426 Kakinada Port – Hyderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 19:00 hrs o­n 10th June, 2015, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 05:50/06:00 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 06:30 hrs.


Special Trains (2 Services)


3.Train No. 07428 Hyderabad – Kakinada Port Special Train

Train No. 07428 Hyderabad – Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Hyderabad at 21:00 hrs, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 21:30/21:40 hrs o­n 9th June and arrive Kakinada Port at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day.

 

4.Train No. 07425 Hyderabad – Kakinada Port Special Train

Train No. 07425 Hyderabad – Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Hyderabad at 21:00 hrs, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 21:30/21:40 hrs o­n 9th June and arrive Kakinada Port at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, all these trains will also stop at Kakinada Town, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

 

These special trains will have 15 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search