For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (CLT)KOZHIKODE to (AWY)ALUVA

Check Vice Versa

Address: Railway Station, Kozhikode, Kerala 673001, India

Station Code: CLT

Station Name: KOZHIKODE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 288

Station Traffic: High

Address: Civil Station Road, Aluva, Kerala 683101, India

Station Code: AWY

Station Name: ALUVA

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNICLT00:27ERS04:253:58TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,
12978MARU SAGAR EXP CLT00:30AWY04:073:37SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12081JAN SHATABDI CLT06:15ERN09:453:30M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,
16308ALLEPPEY EXP CLT06:35AWY10:434:08M,TU,W,F,SUCC,2S,
16314ERNAKULAM EXP CLT06:35AWY10:434:08TH,SACC,2S,
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPCLT07:10AWY10:583:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
10215MADGAON ERS EXPCLT07:25AWY11:133:48M1A,2A,3A,SL,
16649PARASURAM EXP CLT09:05AWY13:003:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESCLT09:20ERS14:104:50TU2A,3A,SL,
12998HAPA TEN SUP EXCLT09:25AWY13:233:58M,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12288DDN KCVL SUP EXCLT09:25ERN14:054:40W3A,SL,
12218KERLA S KRANTI CLT09:25ERS14:104:45F1A,2A,3A,SL,
19262KOCHUVELI EXP CLT09:25ERS14:104:45SA2A,3A,SL,
16345NETRAVATI EXP CLT10:30AWY13:573:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESCLT10:30AWY13:533:23M,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16605ERNAD EXPRESS CLT11:40AWY15:333:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
04094NZM KCVL AC SPLCLT11:50AWY15:083:18TH,F1A,2A,3A,
01065CSTM ERS SPLCLT12:20AWY16:183:58W1A,2A,3A,SL,
12075JAN SHATABDI CLT13:40ERS17:203:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12201KCVL GARIB RATHCLT14:15ERN18:304:15TU,SA3A,CC,
16306ERNAKULAM EXP CLT16:10AWY19:353:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
06305MAJN NCJ EXPRESCLT17:45AWY21:504:05SA3A,2S,
06303NAGERCOIL EXPCLT17:45AWY21:534:08TH2A,3A,SL,
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXCLT18:00ERS22:204:20M,TH2A,3A,SL,
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP CLT18:50AWY23:014:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19260BVC KCVL EXP CLT20:30AWY00:334:03M2A,3A,SL,
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESCLT20:30ERN01:104:40TH2A,3A,SL,
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESCLT20:30AWY00:334:03TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
16335NAGERCOIL EXP CLT20:30AWY00:334:03SA2A,3A,SL,
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSCLT20:30AWY00:334:03F2A,3A,SL,
16603MAVELI EXPRESS CLT22:10AWY01:503:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
01067CSTM TEN SPECIACLT23:00AWY02:183:18SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
16630MALABAR EXPRESSCLT23:05AWY03:084:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
11097POORNA EXPRESS CLT23:35AWY03:213:46SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 498/2013-1429-11-2013
Secunderabad
Four more Special Trains for Sabarimalai Pilgrims between Nizamabad and Kollam via Dhone, Renigunta

South Central Railway will run four more special trains between Nizamabad and Kollam to clear the extra rush of passengers and pilgrims heading to Sabarimalai. 

Accordingly, Train No. 07601 Nizamabad-Kollam special train will depart Nizamabad at 13 00 hrs on 10th, 17thDecember 2013 and arrive Kollam at 23 30 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07602 Kollam- Nizamabad special train will depart Kollam at 01 45 hrs on 11th, 18th December 2013 and arrive Nizamabad at 10 35 hrs the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kamareddi, Medchal, Bolaram, Malkajgiri, Kacheguda, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahabubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool, Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Muddanur, Yerraguntala, Cuddapah, Rajampeta, Koduru, Renigunta, Tiruttani, Katpadi, Gudiyattam, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tirupur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara and Kayankulam in both the directions.

These trains will consist of 17 Coaches viz., o­ne AC II tier, two AC III tier, eight Sleeper Class, four General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van coaches.

 

Advance reservation for these special trains will commence from 08 00 hrs o­n 30th November, 2013.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
200/2013-201428-11-2013
CHENNAI
ADDITIONAL SABARI SPECIAL TRAINS

Visakapattinam – Kollam – Visakapattinam weekly Specials (via. Katpadi, Coimbatore):

 

            Train No.08567 Visakapattinam – Kollam weekly special train will leave Visakapattinam at 23.30 hrs. on Sundays from 01.12.2013 to 26.01.2014 and reach Kollam at 04.45 hrs. o­n Tuesdays.  In the return direction, Train No.08568 Kollam – Visakapattinam weekly special train will leave Kollam at 09.45 hrs. on Tuesdays from 03.12.2013 to 28.01.2014 and reach Visakapattinam at 14.50 hrs. o­n Wednesdays.

 

            Composition:  1 AC 2-tier, 1 AC 3-tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches.

 

            Stoppages:  Duvvada, Rajamundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Renigunta, Katpadi, Gudiyattam, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tirupur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanaseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara and Kayankulam.

 

Advance reservations for the above trains will commence o­n 29.11.2013.


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search