For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (CLT)KOZHIKODE to (AWY)ALUVA

Check Vice Versa

Address: Railway Station, Kozhikode, Kerala 673001, India

Station Code: CLT

Station Name: KOZHIKODE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 288

Station Traffic: High

Address: Civil Station Road, Aluva, Kerala 683101, India

Station Code: AWY

Station Name: ALUVA

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPCLT05:00AWY08:583:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12618 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTICLT06:00ERS10:204:20F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12218 Status
12081JAN SHATABDICLT06:15ERN09:453:30M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,12081 Status
16308ALLEPPEY EXPCLT06:35AWY10:434:08M,TU,W,F,SUCC,2S,16308 Status
16314ERNAKULAM EXPCLT06:35AWY10:434:08TH,SACC,2S,16314 Status
10215MADGAON ERS EXPCLT06:55AWY10:083:13M1A,2A,3A,SL,10215 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPCLT06:55ERS10:554:00SA2A,3A,SL,19262 Status
12288DDN KCVL SUP EXCLT06:55ERN10:373:42W3A,SL,12288 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESCLT06:55ERS10:554:00TU2A,3A,SL,12484 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPCLT09:05AWY13:003:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16649 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPCLT09:25AWY13:233:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16345 Status
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESCLT10:30AWY13:533:23M,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19578 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSCLT11:40AWY15:333:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16605 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESCLT11:50ERN15:353:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,22113 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHCLT11:50ERN15:353:45TU,SA3A,CC,12201 Status
12075JAN SHATABDICLT13:40AWY16:453:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12075 Status
01067LTT TEN SPECIALCLT13:45AWY17:383:53SA2A,3A,SL,01067 Status
01065LTT ERS SPECIALCLT13:45AWY17:383:53W2A,3A,SL,01065 Status
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXCLT15:05ERS18:503:45M,TH2A,3A,SL,22150 Status
16306ERNAKULAM EXPCLT16:10AWY19:353:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16306 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESCLT17:45AWY21:413:56TU,SU2A,3A,SL,16337 Status
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESCLT17:45AWY21:413:56TH2A,3A,SL,16311 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPCLT17:45AWY21:413:56M2A,3A,SL,19260 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSCLT17:45AWY21:413:56F2A,3A,SL,16333 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPCLT17:45AWY21:413:56SA2A,3A,SL,16335 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPCLT18:20AWY21:503:30SU2A,3A,SL,22634 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPCLT18:50AWY23:014:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16348 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNICLT21:30ERS01:003:30M,W,TH1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSCLT22:10AWY01:503:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,16603 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSCLT23:05AWY03:074:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,16630 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSCLT23:35AWY03:213:46SU2A,3A,SL,11097 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPCLT23:35AWY03:213:46SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12978 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
180/2014-1524-10-2014
CHENNAI
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


            The following trains will be temporarily augmented as explained below to clear the extra rush of traffic.


 


  1. Train No.12076/12075 Thiruvananthapuram – Kozhikode – Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 reserved chair car coach & 1 reserved AC chair car coach from 26.10.2014 to 25.12.2014.


 


  1. Train No.22630/22629 Tirunelveli – Dadar – Tirunelveli weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Tirunelveli from 29.10.2014 to 28.01.2015 and ex. Dadar from 31.10.2014 to 30.01.2015.


 

Train No.12287/12288 Kochuveli – Dehradun – Kochuveli weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented (upto / from Haridwar) by 2 AC 3-tier coaches, 2 general second class coaches & 1 luggage-cum-brake van coach ex. Kochuveli from 21.11.2014 to 23.01.2015 and ex. Haridwar from 24.11.2014 to 26.01.2015.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
138/2014-15 18-09-2014
SUPERFAST β€˜JANSADHARAN’ BI-WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI – CHENNAI CENTRAL , SPECIAL TRAINS


            The following superfast Jansadharan bi-weekly special trains will be operated between Santragachi – Chennai Central to clear the extra rush of passengers.


 


            Train No.02807 Santragachi – Chennai superfast JANSADHARAN bi-weekly special train will leave Santragachi at 19.00 hrs. o­n Mondays & Thursdays from 18.09.2014 to 13.11.2014 and reach Chennai Central at 22.45  hrs. o­n Tuesdays and Fridays.  Train No. 02808 Chennai Central – Santragachi superfast JANSADHARAN bi-weekly special train will leave Chennai Central at 07.55 hrs. o­n Wednesdays and Saturdays from 20.09.2014 to 15.11.2014 and reach Santragachi at 10.25 hrs. o­n Thursdays & Sundays.


 


            The composition of the trains will be 16 General Second Class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches with accommodation for the physically challenged.


 


The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrakh, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Berhampur, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Visakapatinam, Samalkot, Rajamundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur and Sullurpeta.


 


SPECIAL TRAINS


 


            The following special trains will be operated to clear the extra rush of passengers during the holidays, Dussera and Deepavali festivals.


 


1. Superfast special trains between Chennai Central – Santragachi:


           


            Train No.06010 Chennai Central – Santragachi superfast special train will leave Chennai Central at 07.30 hrs. o­n 30.09.2014, Tuesday and reach Santragachi               at 10.25 hrs. the next day.  Train No. 06009 Santragachi – Chennai Central superfast special train will leave Santragachi at 13.00 hrs. o­n 01.10.2014, Wednesday and reach Chennai Central at 17.00 hrs. the next day.


 


            The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 1 AC 3-tier, 11 Sleeper Class,3 General Second Class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches.


 


The trains will stop at Sulurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajamundry, Samalkot, Vishakapatnam, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.


 


2. Weekly special trains between Kochuveli – Guwahati:


 


            Train No.06336 Kochuveli – Guwahati weekly special train will leave Kochuveli at 12.00 hrs. o­n 05.10.2014, 12.10.2014, 19.10.2014 & 26.10.2014 (Sundays), leave Perambur at 05.20 hrs. o­n Mondays and arrive Guwahati at 08.15 hrs. o­n Wednesdays.


 


            Train No.06335 Guwahati – Kochuveli weekly special train will leave Guwahati at 23.25 hrs. o­n 08.10.2014, 15.10.2014, 22.10.2014 & 29.10.2014 (Wednesdays), leave Perambur at 04.30 hrs. o­n Saturdays and arrive Kochuveli at 22.30 hrs. o­n Saturdays.


 


            The composition of the trains will be 11 Sleeper Class, 7 General Second Class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches.


 


The trains will stop at Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palakkad, Podanur, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam, Perambur, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, New Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midnapur, Bishnupur, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi Jn., Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Koarajhah, New Bongaigaon Jn., Goalpara Town and Kamakhya.


 


Advance reservations for the above trains will commence o­n 19.09.2014.


 


3. Premium Superfast Special trains between Bangalore Cantonment –


    Thiruvananthapuram:


 


            Train No.02657 Bangalore Cantonment – Thiruvananthapuram PREMIUM superfast special will leave Bangalore Cantonment at 19.15 hrs. o­n 26th, 28th, 30th  September and 2nd October, 2014 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 08.20 hrs. the next day.


            Train No.02658 Thiruvananthapuram – Bangalore Cantonment PREMIUM superfast special will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 19.00 hrs. o­n 27th, 29th September and 1st and 3rd  October, 2014 and reach Bangalore Cantonment at 08.10 hrs. the next day.


            The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 2 AC 3-tier, 16 Sleeper Class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Erode, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrissur, Ernakulam Town and Kottayam.


 


Advance reservation for train no.02658 will commence o­n 19.09.2014.


 


4. Howrah - Chennai Central PREMIUM weekly special trains:


 


           





           

The following superfast Jansadharan bi-weekly special trains will be operated between Santragachi – Chennai Central to clear the extra rush of passengers.



Train No.02807 Santragachi – Chennai superfast JANSADHARAN bi-weekly special train will leave Santragachi at 19.00 hrs. o­n Mondays & Thursdays from 18.09.2014 to 13.11.2014 and reach Chennai Central at 22.45hrs. o­n Tuesdays and Fridays.Train No. 02808 Chennai Central – Santragachi superfast JANSADHARAN bi-weekly special train will leave Chennai Central at 07.55 hrs. o­n Wednesdays and Saturdays and reach Santragachi at 10.25 hrs. o­n Thursdays & Sundays.


 


The composition of the trains will be 16 General Second Class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches with accommodation for the physically challenged.



The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrakh, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Berhampur, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Visakapatinam, Samalkot, Rajamundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur and Sullurpeta.






(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search