For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (CKP)CHAKRADHARPUR to (TATA)TATANAGAR JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: South Eastern Railway Colony, Jharkhand 833102, India

Station Code: CKP

Station Name: CHAKRADHARPUR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 191

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tatanagar Junction Railway Station, Jugsalai, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: TATA

Station Name: TATANAGAR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 334

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12809HOWRAH MAILCKP00:35TATA01:401:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12809 Status
08897G SHM SPECIALCKP01:25TATA02:301:05M,FCC,2S,08897 Status
22843BSP PNBE EXPCKP02:27TATA03:301:03SA2A,3A,SL,22843 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPCKP04:23TATA05:401:17TH2A,3A,SL,22829 Status
19660UDZ SHM EXPCKP04:23TATA05:401:17SU2A,3A,SL,19660 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXCKP05:35TATA06:501:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18029 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPCKP07:12TATA08:201:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12859 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSCKP 07:55TATA09:101:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13352 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSCKP08:15TATA09:201:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12833 Status
08190VSKP TATA SPLRKSN09:21TATA10:451:24SU08190 Status
18516VSKP TATA EXPRKSN09:21TATA10:451:24M2A,3A,SL,18516 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPCKP11:24TATA12:351:11TU18112 Status
12872ISPAT EXPRESSCKP13:13TATA14:251:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12872 Status
12869HOWRAH SUP EXPCKP13:50TATA14:501:00M2A,3A,SL,12869 Status
12767NED SRC SUP EXCKP13:50TATA14:501:00TU3A,SL,12767 Status
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXCKP13:50TATA14:501:00SU2A,3A,SL,22893 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPCKP17:40TATA18:551:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13287 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPCKP17:53TATA19:001:07TU2A,3A,SL,12890 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPCKP18:55TATA20:251:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18478 Status
12101JNANESWARI DELXCKP22:20TATA23:281:08TU,W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12101 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPCKP22:20TATA23:281:08M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,12905 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPCKP22:20TATA23:281:08M,TH,F3A,SL,22905 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPCKP22:41TATA23:451:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12129 Status
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPCKP23:59TATA01:151:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18006 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
25-05-2015
kolkata
Help Line in view of Derailment of Tata/Rourkela-Jammu Tawi Express

Help Line in view of Derailment of

Tata/Rourkela-Jammu Tawi Express

16:00 Hours

Kolkata, 25th May, 2015:

As per information received from North Central Railway, Train no: 18101 Tata/Rourkela- Jammu Tawi Express got derailed between Sirathu and Athsarai Stations near Allahabad in Allahabad-Kanpur Section at about 13:40 hours today. In view of the derailment the following Help Line Numbers have been opened for providing information to the travelling public.

Allahabad: 0532-1072

Kanpur: 0512-2323015/2323016/2323018/0512-1072

Ranchi: 0651-2460488/2461404

Tatanagar: 0657-2290324/2290382

Rourkela: 0611-2510680

Muri: 0652-2244444

########################





2
25-05-2015
KOLKATA
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC CUM POWER BLOCK BETWEEN ONDAGRAM AND BANKURA ON 26th MAY 2015

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO

TRAFFIC CUM POWER BLOCK BETWEEN

ONDAGRAM AND BANKURA o­n 26th MAY 2015

Kolkata, 23rd May, 2015:

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for 7 hours 30 minutes (from 10:15 hours to 17:45 hours) between o­ndagram-Bankura Stations (Up & Down) of Adra Divisionfor launching of Limited Height Subway (LHS) for road users,the following SER trains will be regulated o­n 26/5/2015 (Tuesday) :

Trains Cancelled

Ø12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih Aranyak Express

Ø68090/68089 Adra-Midnapur MEMU Passenger

Ø58601 Kharagpur-Adra Passenger

Trains Short Terminated

Ø58604 Gomoh-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Adra o­n 26/5/2015 and will run as 58602 Adra-Kharagpur Passenger from Adra o­n 27/5/2015

Ø58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia o­n 26/5/2015 and will run as 58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger from Purulia to Hatia

Trains Rescheduled

Ø58603 Kharagpur-Gomoh Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Kharagpur at 16:15 hours instead of 14:15 hours

Ø12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will be rescheduled to leave Purulia at 16:50 hours instead of 15:35 hours

Ø68096 Bankura-Moynapur MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Bankura at 18:25 hours instead of 17:55 hours

Train Diverted

Ø06336 Kochuveli-Guwahati Special may get diverted via Kharagpur-Tatanagar-Chandil-Purulia-Adra or controlled o­n the section

Besides, 13501 Haldia-Asansol Express will be controlled for 30 minutes o­n the section.

##################






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search