For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (CKP)CHAKRADHARPUR to (TATA)TATANAGAR JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: South Eastern Railway Colony, Jharkhand 833102, India

Station Code: CKP

Station Name: CHAKRADHARPUR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 191

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tatanagar Junction Railway Station, Jugsalai, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: TATA

Station Name: TATANAGAR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 334

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12809HOWRAH MAILCKP00:35TATA01:401:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
08897G SHM SPECIALCKP01:25TATA02:301:05M,FCC,2S,
22843BSP PNBE EXPCKP02:27TATA03:301:03SA2A,3A,SL,
19660UDZ SHM EXPCKP04:23TATA05:401:17SU2A,3A,SL,
22829BHUJ SHM EXPCKP04:23TATA05:401:17TH2A,3A,SL,
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXCKP05:35TATA06:501:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12859GITANJALI EXPCKP07:12TATA08:201:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSCKP 07:55TATA09:101:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSCKP08:15TATA09:201:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18516VSKP TATA EXPRKSN09:21TATA10:451:24M2A,3A,SL,
12872ISPAT EXPRESSCKP13:13TATA14:251:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXCKP13:50TATA14:501:00SU2A,3A,SL,
12869HOWRAH SUP EXPCKP13:50TATA14:501:00M2A,3A,SL,
12767NED SRC SUP EXCKP13:50TATA14:501:00TU3A,SL,
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPCKP17:40TATA18:551:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12890YPR TATA EXPCKP17:53TATA19:001:07TU2A,3A,SL,
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPCKP18:55TATA20:251:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPCKP22:20TATA23:281:08M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPCKP22:20TATA23:281:08M,TH,F3A,SL,
12101JNANESWARI DELXCKP22:20TATA23:281:08TU,W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12129AZAD HIND EXPCKP22:41TATA23:451:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPCKP23:59TATA01:151:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
22-10-2014
Gorakhpur
Run of 08181/08182 Tatanagar-Chhapra-Tatanagar Spl train



(Alok Kumar Singh)
CPRO




2
22-10-2014
kolkata
SER TO RUN CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND CHHAPRA

SER TO RUN CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND CHHAPRA

Kolkata 22nd October, 2014:

With a view to clear the extra rush of passengers during Chhat Puja, S. E. Railway has decided to run o­ne pair of Special Train between Tatanagar-Chhapra-Tatanagar.

08181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Special train leaving Tatanagar at 21:15 hours o­n 25.10.14 will reach Chhapra at 13:15 hours, the next day. In the return direction the Special Train (No.08182) leaving Chhapra at 15:30 hours o­n 26/10/2014 will arrive Tatanagar at 07:00 hours the next day.

This Special train consisting  of  11 coaches (AC2 Tier -1, AC3 Tier-1, Sleeper Class-5, General Second Class-2 & Luggage Van-2) will have stoppages at Chandil, Purulia, Joychandipahar, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Barauni, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur and Hajipur stations between Tatanagar and Chhapra.

#############






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search