For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (CKP)CHAKRADHARPUR to (BSP)BILASPUR JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: South Eastern Railway Colony, Jharkhand 833102, India

Station Code: CKP

Station Name: CHAKRADHARPUR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 191

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bilaspur Junction Railway Station, Tarbahar Chowk, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Station Code: BSP

Station Name: BILASPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 335

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILCKP00:54BSP07:106:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXCKP01:10BSP07:356:25SU2A,3A,SL,
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSCKP01:10BSP07:356:25M2A,3A,SL,
12130AZAD HIND EXPCKP02:37BSP09:006:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12102JNANESWARISUPDLCKP03:35BSP09:255:50M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXCKP03:35BSP09:255:50W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12152SAMARSATA EXPCKP04:35BSP11:006:25SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXCKP04:35BSP11:006:25M2A,3A,SL,
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSCKP04:57BSP11:406:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18477UTKAL EXPRESSCKP07:30BSP15:107:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPCKP09:42BSP17:157:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESCKP10:42BSP17:256:43SU2A,3A,SL,
08898SHM GONDIA SPLCKP16:00BSP22:306:30M,FCC,2S,
12860GITANJALI EXPCKP18:27BSP00:306:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12870HWH CSTM EXPRESCKP19:17BSP01:105:53F2A,3A,SL,
12768NED WKLY EXPCKP19:17BSP01:105:53W3A,SL,
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESCKP19:17BSP01:105:53TH2A,3A,SL,
02512KYQ PUNE SPECIACKP21:05BSP03:156:10TU2A,3A,SL,
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSCKP21:16BSP04:257:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.15/2014-1505-04-2014
Secunderabad
South Central Railway Women Team Clinches Silver Medal in 7th All Indian Railway Handball Championship

        The South Central Railway Women team bagged the Silver Medal at the 7th All India Railway Hand Ball Championship, held in Gorakhpur from 21st to 25th March, 2014.

The team called o­n Shri P.K.Srivastava, General Manager, South Central Railway at Rail Nilayam o­n 4th April, 2014. General Manager appreciated the team members for their good performance during the championship. Shri Gajanan Mallya, Senior Deputy General Manager & President, South Central Railway Sports Association (SCRSA); Shri K.V.Sivaprasad, Chief Engineer /Construction-I & General Secretary, SCRSA were also present.

In the finals played between South East Central Railway (Bilaspur) and South Central Railway women SCR team gave a tough fight but emerged as the runners up.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2014/4/704-04-2014
26 Superfast Weekly Summer Special Trains between Pune and Kamakhya - Bookings for 02511 open from 7.4.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

26 SUPERFAST WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PUNE AND KAMAKHYA

Central Railway has decided to run 26 superfast weekly summer special trains between Pune to Kamakhya to clear the extra rush of passengers.

The details are as under:

Train No. 02512 Superfast Weekly Summer Special will leave Kamakhya at 22.45 hrs o­n every Monday from 7.4.2014 to 30.6.2014 (13 trips) and will arrive Pune  at 02.45 hrs every Thursday.

     

Train No. 02511 Superfast Weekly Summer Special will leave Pune at 10.45 hrs o­n every Thursday from 10.4.2014 to 3.7.2014 (13 trips) and will arrive Kamakhya at 15.15 hrs every Saturday.

 

HALTS: New Bongaigaon, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town, Rampurhat, Durgapur, Asansol, Joychandipahar Jn, Purulia, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha Jn, Badnera Jn, Akola, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kopergaon, Ahmadnagar and Daund.

 

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne  AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class and 2 Brake Van cum General Second Class compartments.

RESERVATION: Bookings for 02511 will open from 7.4.2014

-------------------

Date: April 4, 2014

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search