For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (CKP)CHAKRADHARPUR to (BSP)BILASPUR JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: South Eastern Railway Colony, Jharkhand 833102, India

Station Code: CKP

Station Name: CHAKRADHARPUR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 191

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bilaspur Junction Railway Station, Tarbahar Chowk, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Station Code: BSP

Station Name: BILASPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 335

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILCKP00:54BSP07:106:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXCKP01:10BSP07:356:25SU2A,3A,SL,
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSCKP01:10BSP07:356:25M2A,3A,SL,
12130AZAD HIND EXPCKP02:37BSP09:006:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12102JNANESWARISUPDLCKP03:35BSP09:255:50M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXCKP03:35BSP09:255:50W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12152SAMARSATA EXPCKP04:35BSP11:006:25SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXCKP04:35BSP11:006:25M2A,3A,SL,
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSCKP04:57BSP11:406:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18477UTKAL EXPRESSCKP07:30BSP15:107:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPCKP09:42BSP17:157:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESCKP10:42BSP17:256:43SU2A,3A,SL,
08898SHM GONDIA SPLCKP16:00BSP22:306:30M,FCC,2S,
12860GITANJALI EXPCKP18:27BSP00:306:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12870HWH CSTM EXPRESCKP19:17BSP01:105:53F2A,3A,SL,
12768NED WKLY EXPCKP19:17BSP01:105:53W3A,SL,
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESCKP19:17BSP01:105:53TH2A,3A,SL,
02512KYQ PUNE SPECIACKP21:05BSP03:156:10TU2A,3A,SL,
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSCKP21:16BSP04:257:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.441/2014-1514-10-2014
Secunderabad
Bulletin No. 25 Trains Cancelled / Diverted / Rescheduled Due to Breaches on Vijayawada-Visakhapatnam Rail Route

            In view of breaches to Railway track between Yellamanchili and Bayyavaram stations due to heavy rains o­n Vijayawada-Visakhapatnam rail route in Visakhapatnam District o­n Vijayawada Division of South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of train services in the section as detailed below:-

A)Trains Cancelled:


1)T.No.08501 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 23:00 hrs. o­n 14.10.2014 is cancelled.

2)T.No.02807 Santragachi-Chennai Central Special scheduled to leave Santragachi at 19.00 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 is cancelled.

3)T.No 12805 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Janmabhoomi Express schedule to leave Viskahapatnam at 06.15 hrs o­n 14.10.2014 is cancelled.

4)T.No.12898 Bhubaneswar-Puduchchery Express schedule to leave Bhubaneswar at 12.00 hrs o­n 14.10.2014 is cancelled.

5)T.No.22870 Chennai Central-Visakhapatnam Express scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 21.10 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014 is cancelled.

6)T.No.11019 CST Mumbai-Bhubaneswar Konark Express scheduled to leave CST Mumbai at 15.10 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014 is cancelled.

7)T.No.02808 Chennai Central- Santragachi Special scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 07.55 Hrs. o­n 15.10.2014 is cancelled.

8)T.No.12842 Chennai Central-Howrah Coromandal Express scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 08.45 Hrs. o­n 15.10.2014 is cancelled.

9)T.No.11020 Bhubaneswar–CST Mumbai Express scheduled to leave Bhubaneswar at 15.25 hrs o­n 16.10.2014 is cancelled.

10)T.No.18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT Mumbai Express scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 23.30 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014 is cancelled.

11)T.No.12727 Visakhapatnam-Hyderabad Godavari Express scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 17.25 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014 is cancelled.

12)T.No.17488 Visakhapatnam–Tirupati Express scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 14.00 hrs o­n 14.10.2014 is cancelled.

13)T.No.12839 Howrah – Chennai Mail scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.45hrs o­n 14.10.2014 is cancelled.

Trains Diverted:


1)T.No.15228 Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur Express which left Muzaffarpur o­n 13.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur-Jarsuguda-Nagpur-Balharsha-Warangal-Vijayawada.

2)T.No.02863 Howrah-Yeswantpur special which left Howrah o­n 13.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur-Jarsuguda-Nagpur-Balharsha-Warangal-Vijayawada

3)T.No.18047 Howrah-Vasco Express which left Howrah o­n 13.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur-Jarsuguda-Nagpur-Balharsha-Warangal-Vijayawada.

4)T.No.17481 Bilaspur-Tirupati Express which left Bilaspur o­n 14.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur-Jarsuguda-Nagpur-Balharsha-Warangal-Vijayawada.


Trains Rescheduled:


1)T.No.12841 Howrah-Chennai Central Coromandal Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 14.50 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 is rescheduled to leave Howrah at 03.30 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014.

2)T.No.22605 Purulia-Villupuram Express scheduled to leave Purulia at 10.35 Hrs o­n 13.10.2014 is rescheduled to leave Puruliaat 23.15 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014.

3)T.No.12665 Howrah-Kanniyakumari Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 16.10 Hrs o­n 13.10.2014 is rescheduled to leave Howrahat 03.30 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014.

4)T.No.12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 07.25 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014 is rescheduled to leave Howrahat 13.00 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014.

5)T.No.18048 Vasco-Howrah Express scheduled to leave Vasco at 07.10 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014 is rescheduled to leave Vascoat 20.00 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014.

6)T.No.02509 Banglore Cantt- Kamakhya Special scheduled to leave Banglore Cantt at 10.45 Hrs.on 14.10.2014 is rescheduled to leave Banglore Canttat 05.00 Hrs. o­n 15.10.2014.

7)T.No.02881 Pune - BhubaneswarSpecial scheduled to leave Pune at 11.15 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014 is rescheduled to leave Puneat 19.10 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014.

8)T.No.18047 Howrah - Vasco Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.30 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014 is rescheduled to leave Howrahat 05.30 Hrs. o­n 15.10.2014.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
165/2014-1513-10-2014
CHENNAI
DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES


            Due to cyclone ‘Hud Hud’, the following train services will run via diverted route.


Train of 11.10.2014


  1. Train No.22852 Mangalore – Santragachi Vivek express of 11.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Balharshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda, Tata and Kharagpur.


 


Trains of 12.10.2014


1. Train No.12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Balharshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda, Tata and Kharagpur.


2. Train No.13351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via. Jharsuguda, Raipur and Balharshah.


3. Train No.12835 Hatia – Yesvantpur express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via.Jharsuguda, Raipur and Balharshah.


4. Train No.12841Howrah – Chennai Central Coromandal express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via. Kharagpur, Jharsuguda, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal and Vijayawada.


5. Train No.12663 Howrah – Tiruchchirappalli express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Kharagpur, Jharsuguda, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal and Vijayawada.


6. Train No.13351Dhanbad – Alappuzha express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted tu run via Kharagpur, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal and Vijayawada.


7. Train No.18495 Rameswaram – Bhubaneswar express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Raipur, Jharsuguda and Sambalpur.


8. Train No.06336 Kochuveli – Guwahati special of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via. Vijayawada, Balharshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda, Chakradharpur, Chandil Jn. and Asansol.


9. Train No.12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Balharshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda and Kharagpur.


10. Train No.12515 Thiruvananthapuram – Guwahati express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Balharshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda and Kharagpur.


11. Train No.13352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Balharshah, Nagpur and Jharsuguda.


12. Train No.18495 Rameswaram – Bhubaneswar express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Balharshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda and Sambalpur.


13. Train No.18464 Bangalore – Bhubaneswar express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Balharshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda and Sambalpur.


14. Train No.12863 Howrah – Yesvantpur express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Kharagpur, Jharsuguda, Nagpur and Balharshah.


15. Train No.22642 Shalimar – Thiruvananthapuram express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via. Kharagpur, Jharsuguda, Nagpur and Balharshah.


16. Train No.12867 Howrah – Puducherry express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Kharagpur, Jharsuguda, Nagpur and Balharshah.


17. Train No.12839 Howrah – Chennai Central mail of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Kharagpur, Jharsuguda, Nagpur and Balharshah.


18. Train No.12510 Guwahati – Bangalore express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Kharagpur, Jharsuguda, Nagpur and Balharshah.

19. Train No.12840 Chennai Central – Howrah mail of 12.10.2014, rescheduled to leave Chennai Central at 11.30 hrs. o­n 13.10.2014, has been diverted to run via Balharshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda and Kharagpur.



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search