For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (CD)CHANDRAPUR to (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Chandrapur Railway Station, Ganj Ward, Chandrapur, Maharashtra 442402, India

Station Code: CD

Station Name: CHANDRAPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 166

Station Traffic: High

Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 569

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12772NGP SC SUP EXPCD00:58SC08:257:27W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
17038BKN SC EXPCD01:34SC08:507:16TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
17234BHAGYANAGAR EXPBPQ02:10SC10:458:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
12648KONGU EXPRESSBPQ05:25KCG12:206:55TH2A,3A,SL,
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSCD08:20SC15:106:50TU2A,3A,SL,
12589GKP SC EXPRESSCD08:20SC15:106:50TH2A,3A,SL,
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSCD08:20SC15:106:50SU2A,3A,SL,
12724A P EXPRESSCD12:26SC19:156:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15023GKP YPR EXPCD13:38KCG22:258:47W2A,3A,SL,
12792PNBE SC EXPCD14:31SC21:306:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17008DBG SC EXPRESSBPQ15:30SC22:106:40W,SA2A,3A,SL,
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSCD16:25SC22:406:15M2A,3A,SL,
12976JP MYSORE EXPCD16:50KCG23:456:55TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,
22684LKO YPR SUPBPQ19:10MJF01:336:23F2A,3A,SL,
12252WAINGANGA EXPBPQ19:10KCG01:256:15TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPBPQ19:20KCG01:256:05SA2A,3A,SL,
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSCD 20:48SC 04:057:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.58/2014-1526-04-2014
Secunderabad
Charminar Express Rescheduled today i.e., 26th April, 2014

                      Tr.No.12760 Hyderabad – Chennai Central Charminar Superfast Express scheduled to depart Hyderabad at 18:30 hrs today i.e. 26th April 2014 is rescheduled to depart at 20:00 hrs o­n the same day.


(C.Neelakanta Reddy)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 57/2014-1526-04-2014
Secunderabad
Some Trains Cancelled/Partially Cancelled

As a consequence of the derailment of a Goods Train near Manubolu between Nellore and Gudur Stations o­n Vijayawada – Gudur Section o­n 24th April, 2014, the following trains have been cancelled/partially cancelled.


Express Trains Cancelled:

1. Tr.No.17235 Bangalore – Nagarcoil  Express is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014..

2. Tr.No.17405 Tirupati-Adilabad Krishna Express is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

 

3. Tr.No.17236 Nagarcoil - Bangalore Express is cancelled o­n 27.04.2014.

4. Tr.No.17409 Adilabad-Nanded Express is cancelled o­n 27.04.2014.

5. Tr.No.17410 Nanded –Adilabad Express is cancelled o­n 27.04.2014.

6. Tr.No.17406 Adilabad -Tirupati Express is cancelled o­n 27.04.2014.

 

Passenger Trains Cancelled:

7. Tr. No 57640 Guntur - Tirupati Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

8. Tr.No. 66033 Tirupati - Nellore Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

9. Tr. No. 57429 Tirupati – Gudur Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

10.Tr. No. 57412 Gudur - Tirupati Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014..

11.Tr. No. 66029 Sulurupet - Nellore Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

12.Tr. No. 66030 Nellore - Sulurupet Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

13.Tr. No. 66031 Sulurupet - Nellore Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

14.Tr. No. 66032 Nellore - Sulurupet Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

15.Tr. No. 57240 Bitragunta – Madras Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

16.Tr. No. 57239 Madras-Gudur Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

17.Tr. No. 57277 Gudur-Vijayawada Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

18.Tr.No.66015 Chennai-Tirupati Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

19.Tr.No.66035 Chennai-Nellore Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

20.Tr.No.66034 Nellore-Tirupati Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

21.Tr.No.66036 Nellore-Chennai Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

22.Tr.No.66014 Tirupati-Chennai Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

23.Tr.No.67280 o­ngole-Gudur Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

24.Tr.No.67279 Gudur-Ongole Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

 

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1. Tr. No. 57257 Tirupati –Kakinada passenger which departed Tirupati at 01.05 Hrs. o­n 26.04.2014 is partially cancelled between Tirupati – Vijayawada.

2.  Tr.No.57241 Bitragunta - Vijayawada passenger which departed Bitragunta at 04.00 Hrs. o­n 26.04.2014 is partially cancelled between Bitragunta - o­ngole.



(C.Neelakanta Reddy)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search