For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (CAPE)KANYAKUMARI to (TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Check Vice Versa

Address: Kanyakumari Railway Station, Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu 629702, India

Station Code: CAPE

Station Name: KANYAKUMARI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 56

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC

Station Name: TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 342

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16606ERNAD EXPRESSNCJ02:00TVC03:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16606 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXNJT02:30TVC04:251:55SU2A,3A,SL,22620 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPNCJ04:20TVC06:151:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16650 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPCAPE05:45TVC07:552:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16382 Status
19577HAPA EXPRESSNJT09:25TVC10:501:25M,TU2A,3A,SL,19577 Status
16723ANANTAPURI EXPNCJ10:25TVC12:101:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,16723 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPCAPE10:30TVC12:502:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16525 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPE14:00TVC15:501:50F3A,SL,16317 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPNCJ14:00TVC15:251:25TU2A,3A,SL,16336 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJ14:35TVC15:501:15SU2A,3A,SL,12659 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPE14:45TVC16:502:05SA2A,3A,SL,15905 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXNCJ21:50TVC23:151:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,16127 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.30/2015-1620-04-2015
Secunderabad
IRCTC launches 2nd International Tour to Thailand (4 Nights/5 Days)

IRCTC has successfully operated Thailand international tour in the month of March, 2015.Since there is good patronisation, IRCTC has planned for 2nd international tour to Thailand o­n 23.05.2015.After successful operation of the above tour, IRCTC is launching International Tour Packages to Thailand. The package duration is 4 Nights/5 Days leaving o­n23.05.2015 from Hyderabad and rerunning o­n 27.05.2015.The itinerary of the package is two nights stay in Pattaya covering Tiger Zoo, Alcazar Show, Coral Island, Nong Nooch Village Tour, Gems Gallery and two nights stay in Bangkok coveringWat Trimit (the Temple of solid Golden Buddha weight), Wat Pho (the temple of the reclining Buddha) and Wat Benchamabopit (the Marble temple) and Safari World with Marine Park.

The package cost Rs.40,000 includes Flight Tickets, Hotel AC Accommodation, AC Road Transportation, Sightseeing, Meals, English Speaking guide, IRCTC Tour Manager, Insurance, all Taxes.

IRCTC will provide International Tours to various places Dubai, Singapore and other places also.

Summer Holidays Hill Stations Tour Packages to Jammu & Srinagar, Darjeeling and Gangtok


IRCTC is well known for its Rail Tour Packages to various places in India particularly the pilgrimage packages to Tirupati, Shirdi, Rameswaram, Madurai, Kanyakumari, Haridwar and Varanasi and also holidays destinations to Golden Triangle to New Delhi, Shimla, Jodhpur, Jaisalmar etc.IRCTC is regularly operating the LTC packages to Srinagar, Darjeeling, Kerala tours for the Government Officials.

Now IRCTC is offering summer holiday trips to hill stations Jammu and Srinagar.The sightseeing places covered are Jammu, Katra - Holy Shrine of Vaishno Devi temple, Srinagar –mughal gardens of Kashmir, Gulmarg of meadow of flowers, Sonmarg of meadow of Gold snow covered beautiful flower laden meadow in the majestic Himalayan mountain regions, Pahalgam-The valley of shepherds.To visit these places different packages are available.Minimum fare per person is Rs.13,100.

IRCTC is also operating the packages to North East region covering Darjeeling and Gangtok.The sightseeing places covered are Darjeeling the queen of hills, Darjeeling Himalayan Railway a unesco world heritage site, tea plantations, water falls, rimi rock garden.In Gangtok- Buddhist monasteries, Kanchanjanga mountains, jhakri water falls, ranka monastery, flower show, Tsangu lake& baba mandir etc., Minimum fare per person is Rs.16711.

For further details please contact, 040-27702407, 9701360647/671/ 697/ 698/ 701/729. Begumpet-040-23400606,.Vijayawada-0866-2572280, 9701360620.Tirupati-0877-2222010, 9701360689, 9701376620. SMS -TD : “9701360647”or“9701360671”



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Sankar Kumar- Mon Sep 22 6:32 2014
The passenger trains commuting between trivandrum & nagercoil are sure and unassailable exhibits of the tardiness & cavalier style of functioning,rather disfunctioning-of our. railCway board.Its top br.ass should hang their heads in shame


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search