For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (CAPE)KANYAKUMARI to (TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Check Vice Versa

Address: Kanyakumari Railway Station, Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu 629702, India

Station Code: CAPE

Station Name: KANYAKUMARI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 56

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC

Station Name: TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 342

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
16606ERNAD EXPRESSNCJ02:00TVC03:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
22620TEN BILASPUR EXNJT02:30TVC04:251:55SU2A,3A,SL,
16650PARASURAM EXPNCJ04:20TVC06:151:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPCAPE05:45TVC07:552:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19577HAPA EXPRESSNJT09:25TVC10:501:25M,TU2A,3A,SL,
16723ANANTAPURI EXPNCJ10:25TVC12:101:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
16525BANGALORE EXPCAPE10:30TVC12:502:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPNCJ14:00TVC15:251:25TU2A,3A,SL,
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPE14:00TVC15:501:50F3A,SL,
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJ14:35TVC15:501:15SU2A,3A,SL,
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPE14:45TVC16:502:05SA2A,3A,SL,
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXNCJ21:50TVC23:151:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 450/2014-1515-10-2014
Secunderabad
South Central Railway Mens Kabaddi Team Clinches Title

Shri P.K. Srivastava, GM/SCR congratulates the SCR's Mens Kabaddi Team for clinching the 
8th All India Men & Women Kabaddi Tournament Title

The South Central Railway Mens Kabaddi team clinched the title at the VIII All India Men & Women A Grade Kabaddi Tournament organized by the Kanyakumari District Kabaddi Association at Kanyakumari in Tamilnadu recently.

 

The SCR team outclassed Hi-tech, Chennai 21-16 in the keenly contested finals. o­n the way, SCR had beaten Vijaya Bank, Bangalore in the Quarter Finals and Integral Coach Factory, Perambur, Chennai in the Semi Finals.

 

A total of 16 top teams from all over the country participated in the tournament, which had a prize money of Rs 1.5 lakhs to the winners. Shri Ravi of South Central Railway was adjudged the best player of the tournament. 



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.09/14-1504-04-2014
Secunderabad
5760 Additional Berths/Seats by Attaching Additional Coaches to Several Express Trains to Clear Extra Rush / Waitlisted Passengers

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season, the following Express Trains will be temporarily augmented with additional coaches:-

1.  Train No.22789 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati weekly SF Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n 5th April, 2014.

2.   Train No.22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar weekly SF Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n 6thApril, 2014.

3.  Train No.12805 Visakhapatnam -Secunderabad Janmabhoomi Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Chair Car Coach o­n 5th April, 2014.

4.  Train No.12806 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Chair Car Coach o­n 6th April, 2014.

5. Train No. 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 5thApril, 2014 to 28th June, 2014.

6. Train No. 15956 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 12thApril, 2014 to 5th July, 2014.

7. Train No. 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express will be augmented with o­ne Ist AC cum II AC Coach from 7thApril, 2014 to 28th June, 2014 (on Mondays).

8.  Train No. 12509 Bangalore - Guwahati Express will be augmented with o­ne Ist AC cum II AC Coach from 10thApril, 2014 to 1st May, 2014 (on Thursdays).

9.  Train No. 15902 Dibrugarh-Bangalore weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III tier Coach from 4thApril, 2014 to 27th June, 2014.

10. Train No. 15901 Bangalore-Dibrugarh weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III tier Coach from 7thApril, 2014 to 30th June, 2014.

11. Train No. 15630 Guwahati -Chennai Egmore weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III tier Coach from 4th April, 2014 to 27th June, 2014.

12. Train No. 15629 Chennai Egmore-Guwahati weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III tier Coach from 7th April, 2014 to 30th June, 2014.

The augmentation of Coaches will make available around 5768 additional berths (208 Ist AC cum AC II Tier berths, 3328 AC III Tier berths, 2016 Sleeper Class berths and          216 Second Class Chair Car seats) for clearing extra rush and wait listed passengers.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Sankar Kumar- Mon Sep 22 6:32 2014
The passenger trains commuting between trivandrum & nagercoil are sure and unassailable exhibits of the tardiness & cavalier style of functioning,rather disfunctioning-of our. railCway board.Its top br.ass should hang their heads in shame


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search