For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (CAPE)KANYAKUMARI to (TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Check Vice Versa

Address: Kanyakumari Railway Station, Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu 629702, India

Station Code: CAPE

Station Name: KANYAKUMARI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 56

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC

Station Name: TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 342

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
16606ERNAD EXPRESS NCJ02:00TVC03:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
22620TEN BILASPUR EXNJT02:30TVC04:201:50SU2A,3A,SL,
16650PARASURAM EXP NCJ04:00TVC06:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPCAPE05:45TVC07:552:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12997HAPA EXPRESS NJT07:30TVC09:001:30M,TU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16723ANANTAPURI EXP AAY08:55TVC11:352:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
19577HAPA EXPRESSNJT09:25TVC10:501:25M,TU2A,3A,SL,
16525BANGALORE EXP CAPE10:30TVC12:502:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP NCJ14:00TVC15:251:25TU2A,3A,SL,
16317HIMSAGAR EXP CAPE14:00TVC15:501:50F3A,SL,
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJ14:35TVC15:501:15SU2A,3A,SL,
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPE14:45TVC16:502:05SA2A,3A,SL,
06304MANGALORE EXPNCJ20:35TVC22:101:35W2A,3A,SL,
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXAAY20:55TVC23:302:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 422/2013-1427-10-2013
Secunderabad
PR Bulletin No.23 Trains Cancelled / Diverted Due to Suspension of Track between Elamanchili-Narsingapalli Stations on Vijayawada Division Two Special Trains To Be Run Between Hyderabad-Kakinada-Hyderabad For Clearing Stranded Passengers

On account of suspension of track due to overflowing of water  between Elamanchili – Narsingapalli Stations of Vijayawada – Duvvada section o­n Vijayawada Division of South Central Railway, the following trains are cancelled / diverted as detailed below:-

 

Trains Cancelled o­n 28th October 2013:

1.Train No. 12842 Chennai – Howrah Coromandel Express scheduled to depart Chennai at 08 45 hrs on 28th October 2013 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 12840 Chennai – Howrah Mail scheduled to depart Chennai at 23 40 hrs on 28thOctober 2013 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 22856 Tirupati – Kolkata Santragachi Express scheduled to depart Tirupati at 19 55 hrs on 28th October 2013 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 02863 Kolkata Shalimar – Yesvantpur Express scheduled to depart Shalimar at 11 00 hrs on 28th October 2013 is cancelled.


Trains Cancelled today i.e., o­n 27th October 2013:

5.Train No. 12842 Chennai – Howrah Coromandel Express which was scheduled to depart Chennai o­n 27th October 2013 is cancelled

6.Train No. 12840 Chennai – Howrah Mail of 26thOctober 2013 which was rescheduled to depart Chennai at 14 30 hrs o­n 27thOctober 2013 is cancelled.

7.Train No. 12659 Nagercoil – Kolkata Shalimar Gurudev Express which was scheduled to depart Nagercoil at 14 35 hrs o­n 27thOctober 2013 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 22852 Mangalore – Kolkata Santragachi Express of 26th October 2013 which was rescheduled to depart Mangalore at 20 00 hrs o­n 27th October 2013 is cancelled.

9.Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duranto Express scheduled to depart Yesvantpur o­n 27th October 2013 is cancelled.

10.Train No. 12835 Hatia – Yesvantpur Superfast Express which was scheduled to depart Hatia at 18 25 hrs o­n 27th October 2013 is cancelled.

11.Train No. 16324 Kolkata Shalimar – Trivandrum Bi-weekly Express scheduled to depart Shalimar at 22 45 hrs o­n 27thOctober 2013 is cancelled.

12.Train No. 17479 Puri – Tirupati Express which was scheduled to depart Puri at 12 25 hrs o­n 27th October 2013 is cancelled.

13.Train No. 08569 Visakhapatnam – Kollam Special which was scheduled to depart Visakhapatnam at 09 00 hrs o­n 27th October 2013 is cancelled.

14.Train No.17240 Visakhapatnam – Guntur Simhadri Express which was scheduled to depart Visakhapatnam at 07 10 hrs o­n 27thOctober 2013 is cancelled.

15.Train No. 12867 Howrah – Puducherry Aurobindo Express scheduled to depart Howrah at 23 30 hrs o­n 27th October 2013 is cancelled.

16.Train No. 12841 Howrah – Chennai Coromandel Express which was scheduled to depart Howrah at 14 50 hrs o­n 27th October 2013 is cancelled.

17.Train No. 18464 Bangalore – Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express which was scheduled to depart Bangalore at 14 00 hrs o­n 27thOctober 2013 is cancelled.

18.Train No. 22855 Kolkata Santragachi – Tirupati Weekly Superfast Express which was scheduled to depart Kolkata Santragachi at 16 05 hrs o­n 27th October 2013 is cancelled

19.Train No. 57271 Vijayawada – Rayagada Passenger scheduled to depart Vijayawada at 21 00 hrs o­n 27th October 2013 is cancelled.

20.TrainNo. 57269 Machilipatnam – Visakhapatnam Passenger scheduled to depart Machilipatnam o­n 27th October 2013 is cancelled.

 

Trains Diverted:

  1. Train.No 15902 Dibrugarh-Bangalore Express which departed Dibrugarh at 18.30 Hrs. o­n 25th October 2013 is diverted to run via Kharagpur, TATA Nagar, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada.
  2. Train No 12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express which departed Howrah after rescheduling at 10.30 Hrs. today i.e., on 27th October 2013 is diverted to run via Kharagpur, TATA Nagar, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Nagpur, Balharshah, Kazipet.
  3. Train No 12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express Scheduled to depart Howrah at 07.25 Hrs. o­n 28th October 2013 is diverted to run via via Kharagpur, TATA Nagar, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Nagpur, Balharshah, Kazipet.
  4. Train No 12245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Duronto Express which departed Howrah at 11.00 Hrs. o­n 27th October 2013 is diverted to run via Kharagpur, TATA Nagar, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada.
  5. Train No.18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express which departed Howrah after rescheduling at 11.45 Hrs. o­n 27th October 2013 is diverted to run via Kharagpur, TATA Nagar, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Nagpur, Balharshah, Kazipet.
  6. Train No.13351 Dhanbad-Allapuzah Express which arrived Visakhapatnam at 09.35 Hrs. o­n 27th October 2013 is later diverted to run via Vizianagaram, Singapuram, Raipur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada.
  7. Train No.13351 Dhanbad-Allapuzah Scheduled to depart Dhanbad on 27th October 2013 is diverted to run via Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada.
  8. Train No.08637 Hatia – Yesvantpur Special which arrived Visakhapatnam at 09.45 Hrs. o­n 27th October 2013 is later diverted to run via Vizianagaram, Singapuram, Raipur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada.
  9. Train No.12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express Scheduled to depart Howrah at 20.35 hrs. o­n 27th October 2013 is diverted to run via Kharagpur, TATA Nagar, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada.
  10. Train No.12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail Scheduled to depart Howrah at 23.45 Hrs. o­n 27th October 2013 is diverted to run via Kharagpur, TATA Nagar, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada.
  11. Train No.12510 Guwahati-Bangalore Express scheduled to depart Howrah at 01.05 Hrs. o­n 28th October 2013 is diverted to run via Kharagpur, TATA Nagar, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada.
  12. Train No.15905 Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh Express which departedKaniyakumari on 26th October 2013 is diverted to run via Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda.

 

Two Special Trains To Be Run For Convenience of Stranded Passengers:

  1. Special Express Train from Hyderabad to Kakinada is scheduled to depart Hyderabad at 23.30 hrs. today i.e., 27th October 2013 for the convenience of stranded Vijayawada/Rajahmundry/Kakinada bound passengers with the same stoppages as of Train No.12728 Godavari Express between Hyderabad and Samalkot.
  1. Special Express Train from Kakinada to Hyderabad is scheduled to depart Kakinada at 18.45 hrs. o­n 28th October 2013 and will pick up the path of Train No.12727 Godavari Express ex Samalkot for the convenience of stranded Secunderabad/Hyderabad bound passengers with the same stoppages as of Train No.12727 Godavari Express between Samalkot and Hyderabad.

These trains will have 23 coaches viz., o­ne first AC, twoAC II tier, two AC III tier, twelve Sleeper Class, four General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.411/2013-1426-10-2013
Secunderabad
PR BULLETIN No.15 Trains Cancelled/Diverted/Rescheduled due to Suspension of Track in Vizianagaram – Palasa Section of East Coast Railway


On account of suspension of Track in Vizianagaram - Palasa Section of East Coast Railway some trains are cancelled/Diverted/Rescheduled as detailed below:-

 Trains Cancelled:-

  1. Train. No. 17016 Secunderbad - Bhubaneswar Visakha Express Scheduled to depart Secunderabad at 17 00 hrs o­n 27th Oct, 2013 is cancelled.
  2. Train. No 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail Scheduled to depart Howrah at 23 45 hrs of 26th Oct, 2013 is cancelled.
  3. Train. No. 22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express Scheduled to depart Villupuram at 11 15 hrs of 26th Oct, 2013 is cancelled.
  4. Train. No. 22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express Scheduled to depart Purulia at 10 35 hrs o­n 28th Oct, 2013 is cancelled.
  5. Train. No. 57617 Manuguru - Kazipet Passenger Scheduled to depart Manuguru at 06 30 hrs o­n 27th Oct, 2013 is cancelled.
  6. Train .No. 57618 Kazipet - Manuguru Passenger Scheduled to depart Kazipet at 13 05 hrs o­n 27th Oct, 2013 is cancelled.

Trains Diverted:-

  1. Train .No. 12246 Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express departed at 05 00 hrs o­n 26th Oct, 2013 instead of 11 15 hrs of 25th Oct, 2013 is diverted to run via Vijayawada, Warangal, Ballarshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda.
  2. Train. No. 12666 Kanyakumari - Howrah Express which left Kanyakumari at 07 50 hrs o­n 26th Oct, 2013 is diverted to run via Vijayawada, Warangal, Ballarshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda.
  3. Train. No. 12253 Yesvantpur - Bhagalpur Express which left Yesvantpur at 13 30 hrs o­n 26th Oct, 2013 is diverted to run via Vijayawada, Warangal, Ballarshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda.
  4. Train. No. 22832 Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah weekly Express which left Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam at 13 00 hrs o­n 26th Oct, 2013 instead of  07 50 Hrs of 25th Oct, 2013 is diverted to run via Vijayawada, Warangal, Ballarshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda .

Trains Rescheduled:-

 

1.Train. No. 12733 Tirupati - Secunderabad Narayanadri Express scheduled to depart Tirupati at 18 25 hrs o­n 26th October, 2013 is rescheduled to depart Tirupati at 23 55 hrs on the same day i.e., 26thOctober, 2013.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search