For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








93 Trains from (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN to (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM


Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High

Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12784SC VSKP AC EXPBZA00:05VSKP06:5030:45SA1A,2A,3A,
22204VSKP DURONTO EXBZA01:15VSKP06:305:15M,W,SA1A,2A,3A,
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSBZA01:45DVD07:405:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12740VSKP GARIB RATHBZA01:55VSKP07:405:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
07016KCG VSKP SPLBZA02:15VSKP07:505:35TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPBZA02:40VSKP08:255:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPBZA02:40VSKP08:305:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,
12253ANGA EXPRESSBZA02:40VSKP08:255:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBZA02:55VSKP08:305:35TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
18520LTT VSKP EXPBZA03:20VSKP11:157:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
17487TIRUMALA EXPBZA03:25VSKP11:308:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXPBZA03:55VSKP10:256:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSBZA04:05VSKP10:206:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPBZA04:05VSKP10:206:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,
22834BBS HUMSAFARBZA04:50VSKP10:506:00TU3A
22802MAS VSKP EXPBZA05:00VSKP11:006:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECKBZA05:00VSKP11:006:00W,F,SUCC
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSBZA05:25VSKP11:406:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPBZA05:25VSKP11:406:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
15629NAGAON EXPRESSBZA05:25VSKP11:406:15M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBZA05:25VSKP11:406:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBZA05:25VSKP11:406:15TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
15929DIBRUGARH EXPBZA05:25VSKP11:456:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
12718RATNACHAL EXPBZA06:05VSKP12:106:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,
12840HOWRAH MAILBZA06:25VSKP13:006:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
18464PRASANTHI EXPBZA06:40VSKP13:156:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXPBZA07:00VSKP13:306:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSBZA07:05VSKP13:306:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSBZA07:15DVD13:436:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSBZA07:25VSKP15:157:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
18502GIMB VSKP EXPBZA07:35VSKP14:357:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
57225BZA VSKP PASSBZA08:25VSKP18:2510:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBZA09:15VSKP15:506:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
17239SIMHADRI EXPBZA09:20VSKP18:209:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPBZA10:55VSKP17:306:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12774SC SHM AC EXPBZA11:20VSKP17:306:10TU1A,2A,3A,
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPBZA11:20VSKP17:306:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,
22416A P EXPBZA11:45VSKP17:506:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12513SC GHY EXPBZA13:15VSKP19:105:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12509GUWAHATI EXPBZA13:15VSKP19:105:55W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
22643PATNA EXPRESSBZA13:15VSKP19:105:55M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12515GUWAHATI EXPBZA13:15VSKP19:105:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPBZA13:25VSKP19:406:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,
18112YPR TATA EXPBZA13:30VSKP20:357:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
18638BNC HATIA EXPBZA13:50VSKP20:356:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22884PURI GARIB RATHBZA13:50VSKP22:058:15SA3A
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABZA13:55DVD20:306:35SU3A,SL,GN,
06336GUWAHATI EXPBZA13:55DVD20:306:35SU3A,SL,GN,
11019KONARK EXPRESSBZA14:05VSKP20:456:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
07149SC KYQ SPLBZA14:10VSKP20:356:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,
08302BAND SBP EXPBZA14:20VSKP20:506:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYABZA14:20VSKP20:356:15WUNRESERVED
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBZA14:20VSKP20:356:15TH,SU1A,2A,3A,
12842COROMANDEL EXPBZA15:15VSKP21:506:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
18504SNSI VSKP EXPBZA15:25VSKP22:056:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBZA16:05VSKP22:456:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBZA16:15VSKP22:456:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBZA16:45VSKP22:456:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12507ARONAI EXPRESSBZA16:45VSKP22:456:00TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,
18646EAST COAST EXPBZA16:45VSKP23:406:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBZA16:45VSKP00:107:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,
22641SHALIMAR EXPBZA17:00VSKP22:455:45TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSBZA17:45VSKP00:106:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,
22832HOWRAH EXPBZA18:30DVD00:045:34F2A,3A,SL,GN,
17480TPTY PURI EXPBZA18:30VSKP04:4010:10M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPBZA18:30DVD00:035:33TUUNRESERVED
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPBZA18:30VSKP01:437:13SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22838DHARTI AABA EXPBZA18:30VSKP00:456:15TH2A,3A,
22872TPTY BBS EXPBZA18:30VSKP01:437:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,
17482TPTY BSP EXPBZA18:30VSKP04:4010:10TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
18568QLN VSKP EXPBZA19:15VSKP01:256:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,
18402OKHA PURI EXPBZA19:20VSKP01:256:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,
07438KCG TATA EXPBZA19:35DVD01:005:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBZA21:20VSKP04:106:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12890YPR TATA EXPBZA21:20VSKP04:106:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBZA21:20VSKP04:106:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12836YPR HATIA EXPBZA21:20VSKP04:106:50W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,
22613HALDIA EXPRESSBZA21:20VSKP04:106:50TH3A,SL,GN,
13575TBM JSME EXPBZA21:25VSKP04:106:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSBZA21:25VSKP04:106:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBZA21:40VSKP03:305:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSBZA22:15DVD04:406:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,
22888HUMSAFAR EXPBZA22:55VSKP05:156:20TH3A
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFBZA22:55VSKP05:106:15SU3A
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBZA22:55VSKP05:156:20TU,F3A
17016VISAKHA EXPBZA23:00VSKP07:108:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12728GODAVARI EXPBZA23:15VSKP05:506:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
17243GNT RGDA EXPBZA23:20VSKP08:559:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBZA23:40VSKP06:156:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
22826MAS SHM EXPBZA23:40VSKP06:156:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSBZA23:40VSKP06:156:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,
22606PURULIA EXPRESSBZA23:40VSKP06:156:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
22604KHARAGPUR EXPBZA23:40VSKP06:156:35TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.165/2015-1611-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad


            In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run two Tatkalspecial trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad and two special trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad via Guntur, Nalgonda as detailed below:-


1.Tatkal Special Train Between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07428 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 23:00 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and  arrive Secunderabad at 10:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07427 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day.

2.Special Trains between  Kakinada Port -Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07426 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 19:00 hrs o­n 15th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07425 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 19:35 hrs o­n 16thJune, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 06:25 hrs o­n the next day.


Enroute, all these special trains will stop at Kakinada Town, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.   These special trains will have 15 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

            



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit