For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








52 Trains from (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN to (SLO)SAMALKOT JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 760

Station Traffic: High

Address: Samalkota Railway Station, Teachers Colony, Nimmathota, Samarlakota, Andhra Pradesh 533440, India

Station Code: SLO

Station Name: SAMALKOT JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 326

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
17209SESHADRI EXPRESBZA01:15SLO06:084:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12740VSKP GARIB RATHBZA01:55SLO04:462:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
12776COCANADA EXPBZA02:05CCT07:205:15TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP BZA03:00SLO05:512:51M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12738GOUTAMI EXPBZA03:15SLO06:303:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
17643CIRCAR EXPBZA03:25SLO09:005:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17487TIRUMALA EXPBZA03:30SLO06:563:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
02728SC VSKP AC SPLBZA03:55SLO06:553:00SA1A,2A,3A,
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXBZA04:15SLO07:092:54W2A,3A,SL,
02852SANTRAGACHI EXPBZA04:45SLO07:503:05W3A,SL,
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSBZA05:40SLO08:312:51TH2A,3A,SL,
12718RATNACHAL EXPBZA06:05SLO09:063:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12840HOWRAH MAILBZA06:40SLO09:523:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
18464PRASANTHI EXPBZA06:55SLO10:013:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSBZA 07:05SLO 10:163:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSBZA 07:30SLO 11:003:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18502GIMB VSKP EXPBZA07:40SLO11:023:22TU2A,3A,SL,
17222LTT COA EXPRESSBZA09:05SLO12:103:05M,F2A,3A,SL,
17239SIMHADRI EXPBZA09:30SLO14:044:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBZA09:40SLO12:433:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12774SC SHM AC EXPBZA11:25SLO14:162:51TU1A,2A,3A,
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPBZA11:25SLO14:152:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPBZA13:40SLO16:332:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
11019KONARK EXPRESSBZA14:20SLO17:182:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
08302YPR SBP EXPBZA14:35SLO17:222:47F2A,3A,SL,
18638YPR HATIA EXPBZA14:35SLO17:212:46TU2A,3A,SL,
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBZA14:35SLO17:222:47TH,SU1A,2A,3A,
22884PURI GARIB RATHBZA15:00SLO18:313:31SU3A
18504SNSI VSKP EXPBZA15:40SLO18:483:08SA2A,3A,SL,
17205SNSI CCT EXP BZA 15:40SLO 18:483:08M,W,F2A,3A,SL,
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBZA16:25SLO20:143:49SU2A,3A,SL,
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBZA16:25SLO19:503:25M2A,3A,SL,
18646EAST COAST EXPBZA16:50SLO20:053:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17203BVC KAKINADA EXBZA17:15SLO20:283:13SU2A,3A,SL,
17482TPTY BSP EXPBZA18:50SLO01:096:19TH,SU3A,SL,
17480TPTY PURI EXP BZA18:50SLO01:096:19M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,
22872TPTY BBS EXPBZA19:25SLO22:162:51M2A,3A,SL,
18568QLN VSKP EXPBZA19:25SLO22:152:50SA2A,3A,SL,
22880TPTY BBS SF EXBZA19:25SLO22:162:51SU2A,3A,SL,
18402OKHA PURI EXPBZA19:25SLO22:152:50TH2A,3A,SL,
08502SC VSKP SPLBZA21:35SLO01:484:13W2A,3A,SL,
08504SC VSKP SPLBZA21:35SLO01:484:13TU2A,3A,SL,
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBZA21:40SLO00:413:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSBZA21:55SLO00:512:56SA2A,3A,SL,
12836YPR HATIA EXPBZA21:55SLO00:512:56W,F2A,3A,SL,
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXBZA21:55SLO00:512:56TU2A,3A,SL,
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBZA21:55SLO00:512:56SU2A,3A,SL,
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPBZA22:45SLO01:252:40SA1A,2A,3A,
17016VISAKHA EXPBZA23:00SLO03:584:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12728GODAVARI EXPBZA23:20SLO02:233:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22860MAS PURI EXPRESBZA23:50SLO02:412:51M2A,3A,SL,
22826MAS SHM EXPBZA23:50SLO02:412:51TH2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 57/2014-1526-04-2014
Secunderabad
Some Trains Cancelled/Partially Cancelled

As a consequence of the derailment of a Goods Train near Manubolu between Nellore and Gudur Stations o­n Vijayawada – Gudur Section o­n 24th April, 2014, the following trains have been cancelled/partially cancelled.


Express Trains Cancelled:

1. Tr.No.17235 Bangalore – Nagarcoil  Express is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014..

2. Tr.No.17405 Tirupati-Adilabad Krishna Express is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

 

3. Tr.No.17236 Nagarcoil - Bangalore Express is cancelled o­n 27.04.2014.

4. Tr.No.17409 Adilabad-Nanded Express is cancelled o­n 27.04.2014.

5. Tr.No.17410 Nanded –Adilabad Express is cancelled o­n 27.04.2014.

6. Tr.No.17406 Adilabad -Tirupati Express is cancelled o­n 27.04.2014.

 

Passenger Trains Cancelled:

7. Tr. No 57640 Guntur - Tirupati Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

8. Tr.No. 66033 Tirupati - Nellore Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

9. Tr. No. 57429 Tirupati – Gudur Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

10.Tr. No. 57412 Gudur - Tirupati Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014..

11.Tr. No. 66029 Sulurupet - Nellore Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

12.Tr. No. 66030 Nellore - Sulurupet Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

13.Tr. No. 66031 Sulurupet - Nellore Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

14.Tr. No. 66032 Nellore - Sulurupet Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

15.Tr. No. 57240 Bitragunta – Madras Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

16.Tr. No. 57239 Madras-Gudur Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

17.Tr. No. 57277 Gudur-Vijayawada Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

18.Tr.No.66015 Chennai-Tirupati Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

19.Tr.No.66035 Chennai-Nellore Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

20.Tr.No.66034 Nellore-Tirupati Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

21.Tr.No.66036 Nellore-Chennai Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

22.Tr.No.66014 Tirupati-Chennai Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

23.Tr.No.67280 o­ngole-Gudur Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

24.Tr.No.67279 Gudur-Ongole Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

 

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1. Tr. No. 57257 Tirupati –Kakinada passenger which departed Tirupati at 01.05 Hrs. o­n 26.04.2014 is partially cancelled between Tirupati – Vijayawada.

2.  Tr.No.57241 Bitragunta - Vijayawada passenger which departed Bitragunta at 04.00 Hrs. o­n 26.04.2014 is partially cancelled between Bitragunta - o­ngole.



(C.Neelakanta Reddy)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 51/2014-1525-04-2014
Secunderabad
PR Bulletin No.7 Trains Cancelled/Rescheduled/Diverted due to Derailment of Goods Train on Nellore-Gudur Section of Vijayawada Division

        In view of the derailment of a Goods Train near Manubolu between Nellore and Gudur Stations o­n Vijayawada-Gudur Section  at around 17:45 o­n 24th April, 2014 hrs, the following trains have been cancelled/partially cancelled:-

 

Cancelled Today i.e. 25th April 2014:

1) Tr.No.12078 Vijayawada – Madras Janshatabdi Express scheduled to depart Vijayawada at 14:50 hrs. Today i.e. 25th April 2014 is cancelled.

2) Tr.No.12712 Madras- Vijayawada Pinakini Express scheduled to depart Madras at 14:05 hrs. Today i.e. 25thApril 2014 is cancelled.

3) Tr.No.17210 Kakinada- Bangalore Seshadri Express scheduled to depart Kakinada at 17:35 hrs. Today i.e. 25th April 2014 is cancelled.


Cancelled Tomorrow i.e. 26th April 2014:

1)  Tr.No.12077 Madras - Vijayawada Janshatabdi Express scheduled to depart Madras at 07:00 hrs. o­n 26thApril 2014 is cancelled.

2)  Tr.No.12711 Vijayawada-Madras Pinakini Express scheduled to depart Vijayawada at 06:00 hrs. o­n 26thApril 2014 is cancelled.

3)  Tr.No.17409 Adilabad- Nanded  Express scheduled to depart Adilabad  at 07:30 hrs. o­n 26th April 2014 is cancelled.

4) Tr.No.17410  Nanded - Adilabad  Express scheduled to depart Nanded  at 15:00 hrs. o­n 26th April 2014 is cancelled

 

Rescheduled:

1) Tr.No.17058 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Devagiri Express scheduled to depart Secunderabad at 12.55 hrs. Today i.e. 25thApril 2014 is rescheduled to depart at 15:00 hrs.


Diverted:

     1)Tr.No.22851 Santragachi – Mangalore Central Vivek Express which is o­n run is diverted to run  via Guntur, Gooty.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search