For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








52 Trains from (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN to (SLO)SAMALKOT JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 760

Station Traffic: High

Address: Samalkota Railway Station, Teachers Colony, Nimmathota, Samarlakota, Andhra Pradesh 533440, India

Station Code: SLO

Station Name: SAMALKOT JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 326

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
17209SESHADRI EXPRESBZA01:15SLO06:084:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12740VSKP GARIB RATHBZA01:55SLO04:462:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
12776COCANADA EXPBZA02:05CCT07:205:15TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP BZA03:00SLO05:512:51M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12738GOUTAMI EXPBZA03:15SLO06:303:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
17643CIRCAR EXPBZA03:25SLO09:005:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17487TIRUMALA EXPBZA03:30SLO06:563:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
02728SC VSKP AC SPLBZA03:55SLO06:553:00SA1A,2A,3A,
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXBZA04:15SLO07:092:54W2A,3A,SL,
02852SANTRAGACHI EXPBZA04:45SLO07:503:05W3A,SL,
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSBZA05:40SLO08:312:51TH2A,3A,SL,
12718RATNACHAL EXPBZA06:05SLO09:063:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12840HOWRAH MAILBZA06:40SLO09:523:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
18464PRASANTHI EXPBZA06:55SLO10:013:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSBZA 07:05SLO 10:163:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSBZA 07:30SLO 11:003:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18502GIMB VSKP EXPBZA07:40SLO11:023:22TU2A,3A,SL,
17222LTT COA EXPRESSBZA09:05SLO12:103:05M,F2A,3A,SL,
17239SIMHADRI EXPBZA09:30SLO14:044:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBZA09:40SLO12:433:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12774SC SHM AC EXPBZA11:25SLO14:162:51TU1A,2A,3A,
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPBZA11:25SLO14:152:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPBZA13:40SLO16:332:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
11019KONARK EXPRESSBZA14:20SLO17:182:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
08302YPR SBP EXPBZA14:35SLO17:222:47F2A,3A,SL,
18638YPR HATIA EXPBZA14:35SLO17:212:46TU2A,3A,SL,
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBZA14:35SLO17:222:47TH,SU1A,2A,3A,
22884PURI GARIB RATHBZA15:00SLO18:313:31SU3A
18504SNSI VSKP EXPBZA15:40SLO18:483:08SA2A,3A,SL,
17205SNSI CCT EXP BZA 15:40SLO 18:483:08M,W,F2A,3A,SL,
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBZA16:25SLO20:143:49SU2A,3A,SL,
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBZA16:25SLO19:503:25M2A,3A,SL,
18646EAST COAST EXPBZA16:50SLO20:053:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17203BVC KAKINADA EXBZA17:15SLO20:283:13SU2A,3A,SL,
17482TPTY BSP EXPBZA18:50SLO01:096:19TH,SU3A,SL,
17480TPTY PURI EXP BZA18:50SLO01:096:19M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,
22872TPTY BBS EXPBZA19:25SLO22:162:51M2A,3A,SL,
18568QLN VSKP EXPBZA19:25SLO22:152:50SA2A,3A,SL,
22880TPTY BBS SF EXBZA19:25SLO22:162:51SU2A,3A,SL,
18402OKHA PURI EXPBZA19:25SLO22:152:50TH2A,3A,SL,
08502SC VSKP SPLBZA21:35SLO01:484:13W2A,3A,SL,
08504SC VSKP SPLBZA21:35SLO01:484:13TU2A,3A,SL,
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBZA21:40SLO00:413:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSBZA21:55SLO00:512:56SA2A,3A,SL,
12836YPR HATIA EXPBZA21:55SLO00:512:56W,F2A,3A,SL,
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXBZA21:55SLO00:512:56TU2A,3A,SL,
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBZA21:55SLO00:512:56SU2A,3A,SL,
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPBZA22:45SLO01:252:40SA1A,2A,3A,
17016VISAKHA EXPBZA23:00SLO03:584:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12728GODAVARI EXPBZA23:20SLO02:233:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22860MAS PURI EXPRESBZA23:50SLO02:412:51M2A,3A,SL,
22826MAS SHM EXPBZA23:50SLO02:412:51TH2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
PR200-201427-10-2014
SWR
PR200-SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY (SWR) TO RUN BI-WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MYSORE-VARANASI-MYSORE

SOUTHWESTERNRAILWAY

Press Note No. 200dt. 24-10-2014

 

 

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY (SWR) TO RUNBI-WEEKLYPREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MYSORE-VARANASI-MYSORE (TRAIN NOS. 02681/02682) FOR 02 TRIPSIN EACH DIRECTION FOR CLEARANCE OF EXTRA RUSH

 

South Western Railway(SWR) has decided to run Bi-Weekly Premium Superfast Express Special Trains between MYSORE-VARANASI-MYSOREstations( Train Nos. 02681/02682)for 02 trips in each direction, to clear extra rush.The details are as under:--

Accordingly, Train No.02681 MYSORE-VARANASI BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIALwill depart at MYSORE at 06-00 hrs. on Sunday & Friday i.e. on 31st Oct.2014 & 02nd Nov.2014(Total : 02 Specials only) and arrive at VARANASI at01-30 hrs., on Tuesday & Sunday.

En route, the Bi-Weekly Superfast Express Specialwill arrive/departatBANGALORE CITY at 08-00/08-30 hrs; depart at Jolarpettai at 11-30 hrs; Renigunta at 15-00/15-10 hrs.(Operating halt); depart at Gudur at 16-40 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 20-20/20-30 hrs; Balharshah at 03-40/03-50 hrs.(Operating halt); Nagpur at 06-55/07-05 hrs; Itarsi at 11-20/11-35 hrs (Operating halt); Jabalpur at 14-40/14-50 hrs; depart at Manikpur at 19-35 hrs; and depart at Block hut‘K’ at 00-45 hrs. on Tuesday & Sunday.

 In the return direction, Train No. 02682 VARANASI-MYSORE BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at VARANASIat 21-50 hrs. on Tuesday & Sunday i.e. on 02nd Nov.2014 & 04th Nov.2014(Total : 02 Specials only) and arrive at MYSORE at 16-45 hrs., on Thursday & Tuesday.

En route, Bi-Weekly Superfast Express Specialwill depart at Block Hut K at 22-00 hrs.depart at Manikpur Jn. at 02-03 hrs; arrive/depart at Jabalpur at 06-00/06-10 hrs;Itarsi at 09-50/10-00 hrs(operating halt);Nagpur at 14-45/14-55 hrs; Balharshah at 18-20/18-30 hrs.(Operating halt); VIJAYAWADA at 02-20/02-30 hrs; depart at Gudur at 06-35 hrs; arrive/depart at Renigunta at 08-20/08-30 hrs.(operating halt); depart at Jolarpettai at 11-45 hrs; and arrive/depart at BANGALORE CITY at 14-10/14-30 hrs; on Thursday & Tuesday.

             The Weekly Express Special hastotal 18 Coaches, consisting ofTwoAC 2-tier coaches, Two AC 3-tier coaches,Twelve Second Class Sleeper coaches, Two Second Class Luggage-cum-brake Vans and a Pantry Car.

NOTE : The Commercial Stoppages for the above Trains are at: Bangalore City, Vijayawada, Nagpur & Jabalpur stations.

*****

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)


(Sainath AVRK)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
PR199-201427-10-2014
SWR
PR199-SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TO CONTINUE TO RUN WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MYSORE-SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE

SOUTHWESTERNRAILWAY

Press Note No. 199 dt. 24-10-2014

 

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAYTO CONTINUE TO RUNWEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESSSPECIAL TRAINBETWEEN MYSORE-SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE (Tr. Nos. 02683/02684)01 SERVICE IN EACH DIRECTION

 

                  South Western Railway(SWR) has decided to run Weekly Premium SuperfastExpress Special between MYSORE-SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE (TrainNo.02683/02684) on Wednesday, the 05th November, 2014from MYSORE end andon Friday, the 07thNovember, 2014from SANTRAGACHHI end for01trip in each direction, as per the followingdetails:--

Accordingly, Train No. 02683 MYSORE-SANTRAGACHHI PREMIUM WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart atMYSOREstationat 06-00 hrs. on Wednesday, the 05th November, 2014 , and arrive at SANTRAGACHHIstation at 15-45 hrs., on Thursday. (Total: 01 Special only).

 

En route, the Premium Weekly Superfast Express Special will arrive/depart atBANGALORE CITYat 08-00/08-30 hrs; depart at Jolarpettai at 11-30 hrs; arrive/depart at Renigunta at 15-00/15-10 hrs.(Operating halt); depart at Gudur at 16-40 hrs; arrive/depart at VIJAYAWADA at 20-20/20-30 hrs; Duvvada at 02-00/02-02 hrs.(Thursday); Bhubaneshwar at 09-55/10-00 hrs; depart at Bhadrak at 11-15 hrs; and arrive/depart at Kharagpur at 13-35/13-40 hrs.

 

In the return direction, Train No.02684 SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will departatSANTRAGACHHI station at05-50 hrs. on Friday, the 07th November, 2014and arrive at MYSOREstation at 16-45 hrs., on Saturday. ( Total : 01 Special only).

 

En route, the Premium Weekly Superfast Express Special will arrive/depart at Kharagpur at 07-10/07-15 hrs; depart at Bhadrak at 09-50 hrs; arrive/depart at Bhubaneswar at 12-25/12-30 hrs; Duvvada at 20-43/20-45 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 01-45/02-00 hrs(Saturday); depart at Gudur at 06-35 hrs; arrive/depart at Renigunta at 08-20/08-30 hrs(operating halt); depart at Jolarpettai at 11-45 hrs. and arrive/depart at BANGALORE CITY at 14-10/14-30 hrs. on Saturday.

 

              The Weekly Premium Superfast ExpressSpecial will havetotal 18 Coaches,consisting One AC 2-tier coach,Two AC 3-tier coaches, Twelve Second Class Sleeper coaches, Two Second Class luggage-cum-brake Vans & a Pantry Car.

 

NOTE : The Commercial Stoppages for the above Trains are at: Bangalore City, Vijayawada,

Duvvada, Bhubaneswar & Kharagpur stations.

*****

 

Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)


(Sainath AVRK)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search