For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN to (RJY)RAJAMUNDRY

Check Vice Versa

Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 760

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rajahmundry, Main Road, Alcot Gardens, Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh 533101, India

Station Code: RJY

Station Name: RAJAMUNDRY

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 410

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
17209SESHADRI EXPRESBZA01:15NDD04:403:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP BZA03:00RJY05:112:11M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12738GOUTAMI EXPBZA03:15DWP06:012:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
17643CIRCAR EXPBZA03:25APT08:064:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17487TIRUMALA EXPBZA03:30APT06:333:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12718RATNACHAL EXPBZA06:05NDD07:401:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12840HOWRAH MAILBZA06:40NDD08:221:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
18464PRASANTHI EXPBZA06:55NDD08:341:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSBZA 07:05RJY 09:322:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSBZA 07:30RJY 10:102:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17239SIMHADRI EXPBZA09:30APT13:434:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
11019KONARK EXPRESSBZA14:20NDD15:581:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17205SNSI CCT EXP BZA 15:40RJY 17:592:19M,W,F2A,3A,SL,
18646EAST COAST EXPBZA16:50DWP19:382:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17482TPTY BSP EXPBZA18:50APT00:485:58TH,SU3A,SL,
17480TPTY PURI EXP BZA18:50RJY23:5029:00M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,
17016VISAKHA EXPBZA23:00NDD02:303:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12728GODAVARI EXPBZA23:20APT02:012:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 57/2014-1526-04-2014
Secunderabad
Some Trains Cancelled/Partially Cancelled

As a consequence of the derailment of a Goods Train near Manubolu between Nellore and Gudur Stations o­n Vijayawada – Gudur Section o­n 24th April, 2014, the following trains have been cancelled/partially cancelled.


Express Trains Cancelled:

1. Tr.No.17235 Bangalore – Nagarcoil  Express is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014..

2. Tr.No.17405 Tirupati-Adilabad Krishna Express is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

 

3. Tr.No.17236 Nagarcoil - Bangalore Express is cancelled o­n 27.04.2014.

4. Tr.No.17409 Adilabad-Nanded Express is cancelled o­n 27.04.2014.

5. Tr.No.17410 Nanded –Adilabad Express is cancelled o­n 27.04.2014.

6. Tr.No.17406 Adilabad -Tirupati Express is cancelled o­n 27.04.2014.

 

Passenger Trains Cancelled:

7. Tr. No 57640 Guntur - Tirupati Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

8. Tr.No. 66033 Tirupati - Nellore Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

9. Tr. No. 57429 Tirupati – Gudur Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

10.Tr. No. 57412 Gudur - Tirupati Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014..

11.Tr. No. 66029 Sulurupet - Nellore Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

12.Tr. No. 66030 Nellore - Sulurupet Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

13.Tr. No. 66031 Sulurupet - Nellore Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

14.Tr. No. 66032 Nellore - Sulurupet Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

15.Tr. No. 57240 Bitragunta – Madras Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

16.Tr. No. 57239 Madras-Gudur Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

17.Tr. No. 57277 Gudur-Vijayawada Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

18.Tr.No.66015 Chennai-Tirupati Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

19.Tr.No.66035 Chennai-Nellore Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

20.Tr.No.66034 Nellore-Tirupati Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

21.Tr.No.66036 Nellore-Chennai Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

22.Tr.No.66014 Tirupati-Chennai Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

23.Tr.No.67280 o­ngole-Gudur Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

24.Tr.No.67279 Gudur-Ongole Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

 

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1. Tr. No. 57257 Tirupati –Kakinada passenger which departed Tirupati at 01.05 Hrs. o­n 26.04.2014 is partially cancelled between Tirupati – Vijayawada.

2.  Tr.No.57241 Bitragunta - Vijayawada passenger which departed Bitragunta at 04.00 Hrs. o­n 26.04.2014 is partially cancelled between Bitragunta - o­ngole.



(C.Neelakanta Reddy)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 51/2014-1525-04-2014
Secunderabad
PR Bulletin No.7 Trains Cancelled/Rescheduled/Diverted due to Derailment of Goods Train on Nellore-Gudur Section of Vijayawada Division

        In view of the derailment of a Goods Train near Manubolu between Nellore and Gudur Stations o­n Vijayawada-Gudur Section  at around 17:45 o­n 24th April, 2014 hrs, the following trains have been cancelled/partially cancelled:-

 

Cancelled Today i.e. 25th April 2014:

1) Tr.No.12078 Vijayawada – Madras Janshatabdi Express scheduled to depart Vijayawada at 14:50 hrs. Today i.e. 25th April 2014 is cancelled.

2) Tr.No.12712 Madras- Vijayawada Pinakini Express scheduled to depart Madras at 14:05 hrs. Today i.e. 25thApril 2014 is cancelled.

3) Tr.No.17210 Kakinada- Bangalore Seshadri Express scheduled to depart Kakinada at 17:35 hrs. Today i.e. 25th April 2014 is cancelled.


Cancelled Tomorrow i.e. 26th April 2014:

1)  Tr.No.12077 Madras - Vijayawada Janshatabdi Express scheduled to depart Madras at 07:00 hrs. o­n 26thApril 2014 is cancelled.

2)  Tr.No.12711 Vijayawada-Madras Pinakini Express scheduled to depart Vijayawada at 06:00 hrs. o­n 26thApril 2014 is cancelled.

3)  Tr.No.17409 Adilabad- Nanded  Express scheduled to depart Adilabad  at 07:30 hrs. o­n 26th April 2014 is cancelled.

4) Tr.No.17410  Nanded - Adilabad  Express scheduled to depart Nanded  at 15:00 hrs. o­n 26th April 2014 is cancelled

 

Rescheduled:

1) Tr.No.17058 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Devagiri Express scheduled to depart Secunderabad at 12.55 hrs. Today i.e. 25thApril 2014 is rescheduled to depart at 15:00 hrs.


Diverted:

     1)Tr.No.22851 Santragachi – Mangalore Central Vivek Express which is o­n run is diverted to run  via Guntur, Gooty.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search