For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN to (RJY)RAJAMUNDRY

Check Vice Versa

Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 760

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rajahmundry, Main Road, Alcot Gardens, Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh 533101, India

Station Code: RJY

Station Name: RAJAMUNDRY

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 410

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17209SESHADRI EXPRESBZA01:15NDD04:403:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17209 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP BZA03:00RJY05:112:11M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,18048 Status
12738GOUTAMI EXPBZA03:15DWP06:012:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12738 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPBZA03:25APT08:064:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17643 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPBZA03:30APT06:333:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17487 Status
12718RATNACHAL EXPBZA06:05NDD07:401:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12718 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILBZA06:40NDD08:221:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12840 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPBZA06:55NDD08:341:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18464 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSBZA 07:05RJY 09:322:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12722 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSBZA 07:30RJY 10:102:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13352 Status
17239SIMHADRI EXPBZA09:30APT13:434:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,17239 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSBZA14:20NDD15:581:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11019 Status
17205SNSI CCT EXP BZA 15:40RJY 17:592:19M,W,F2A,3A,SL,17205 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPBZA16:50DWP19:382:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18646 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPBZA18:50APT00:485:58TH,SU3A,SL,17482 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXP BZA18:50RJY23:5029:00M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,17480 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPBZA23:00NDD02:303:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17016 Status
12728GODAVARI EXPBZA23:20APT02:012:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12728 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.165/2015-1611-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad


            In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run two Tatkalspecial trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad and two special trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad via Guntur, Nalgonda as detailed below:-


1.Tatkal Special Train Between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07428 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 23:00 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and  arrive Secunderabad at 10:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07427 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day.

2.Special Trains between  Kakinada Port -Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07426 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 19:00 hrs o­n 15th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07425 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 19:35 hrs o­n 16thJune, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 06:25 hrs o­n the next day.


Enroute, all these special trains will stop at Kakinada Town, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.   These special trains will have 15 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

            



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search