For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








78 Trains from (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN to (RJY)RAJAMUNDRY

Check Vice Versa

Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 760

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rajahmundry, Main Road, Alcot Gardens, Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh 533101, India

Station Code: RJY

Station Name: RAJAMUNDRY

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 410

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12740VSKP GARIB RATHBZA01:55RJY04:062:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
12776COCANADA EXP BZA02:05RJY05:503:45TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP BZA03:00RJY05:112:11M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12253ANGA EXPRESS BZA03:00RJY05:112:11SU2A,3A,SL,
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXBZA03:00RJY05:112:11TU2A,3A,SL,
17209SESHADRI EXPRESBZA03:10RJY07:234:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12738GOUTAMI EXP BZA03:15RJY05:372:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
17643CIRCAR EXP BZA03:25RJY07:364:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17487TIRUMALA EXP BZA03:30RJY06:022:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18520LTT VSKP EXPBZA03:50RJY08:004:10TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
18510NED VSKP EXP BZA03:55RJY06:152:20M,F2A,3A,SL,
18310NAGAWALI EXP BZA03:55RJY06:152:20W,SU2A,3A,SL,
02728SC VSKP AC SPLBZA03:55RJY06:152:20SA1A,2A,3A,
07148SC VSKP SPL BZA04:00RJY06:402:40SA1A,2A,3A,
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPBZA04:15RJY06:302:15SA2A,3A,SL,
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXBZA04:15RJY06:302:15W2A,3A,SL,
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESBZA05:40RJY07:512:11TU2A,3A,SL,
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBZA05:40RJY07:512:11SU2A,3A,SL,
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSBZA05:40RJY07:512:11TH2A,3A,SL,
15929DIBRUGARH EXP BZA05:40RJY07:512:11F2A,3A,SL,
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS BZA05:40RJY07:512:11W,SA2A,3A,SL,
07202SC CCT SPL BZA05:45RJY08:503:05M2A,3A,SL,
07101HYB CCT SPLBZA05:50RJY08:402:50SAAC2,AC3,SL,
12718RATNACHAL EXP BZA06:05RJY08:222:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12840HOWRAH MAIL BZA06:40RJY09:092:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
18464PRASANTHI EXP BZA06:55RJY09:212:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSBZA 07:05RJY 09:322:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSBZA 07:30RJY 10:102:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22820LTT VSKP SUP EXBZA08:00RJY11:483:48M,F1A,2A,FC,3A,SL,
08568QLN VSKP EXPBZA09:05RJY11:452:40W2A,3A,SL,
17239SIMHADRI EXP BZA09:30RJY13:153:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP BZA09:40RJY12:002:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPBZA11:25RJY13:362:11M,TH2A,3A,SL,
22850SC SHM WKLY EXBZA11:25RJY13:362:11F2A,3A,SL,
12774SC SHM AC EXP BZA11:25RJY13:362:11TU1A,2A,3A,
12515GUWAHATI EXP BZA13:20RJY15:272:07M2A,3A,SL,
12509GUWAHATI EXP BZA13:20RJY15:272:07TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
02846BHUBANESWAR EXPBZA13:20RJY16:102:50F2A,3A,SL,
16309PATNA EXPRESS BZA13:20RJY15:272:07TU,W2A,3A,SL,
07149SC GHY SPL BZA13:20RJY15:502:30F2A,3A,SL,
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPBZA13:40RJY15:532:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
11019KONARK EXPRESS BZA14:20RJY16:392:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
08638YPR HATIA EXPBZA14:35RJY16:422:07TU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22884PURI GARIB RATHBZA15:00RJY17:402:40SU3A
12842COROMANDEL EXP BZA15:25RJY17:412:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22802SNSI VSKP EXP BZA15:40RJY17:592:19SA2A,3A,SL,
17205SNSI CCT EXP BZA 15:40RJY 17:592:19M,W,F2A,3A,SL,
18504SNSI VSKP EXPBZA15:40RJY17:592:19SA2A,3A,SL,
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBZA16:20RJY18:402:20M2A,3A,SL,
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBZA16:20RJY18:402:20SU2A,3A,SL,
18646EAST COAST EXP BZA16:50RJY19:222:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP BZA17:00RJY19:102:10M2A,3A,SL,
15901DIBRUGARH EXP BZA17:00RJY19:102:10TU2A,3A,SL,
16323SHALIMAR EXP BZA17:00RJY19:102:10F,SU2A,3A,SL,
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBZA17:00RJY19:102:10TH2A,3A,SL,
12507GUWAHATI EXP BZA17:00RJY19:102:10W2A,3A,SL,
17203BVC KAKINADA EXBZA17:15RJY19:372:22SU2A,3A,SL,
17482TPTY BSP EXP BZA18:50RJY23:5029:00TH,SU3A,SL,
17480TPTY PURI EXP BZA18:50RJY23:5029:00M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,
22880TPTY BBS SF EXBZA19:25RJY21:362:11SU2A,3A,SL,
22872TPTY BBS EXP BZA19:25RJY21:362:11SU2A,3A,SL,
18402OKHA PURI EXP BZA19:25RJY21:362:11TH2A,3A,SL,
08570QLN VSKP EXPBZA19:25RJY21:362:11TU,SA2A,3A,SL,
08042MAS SRC EXPBZA20:35RJY22:031:28TU2A,3A,SL,
06336DIBRUGARH EXPBZA20:55RJY23:132:18W2A,3A,SL,2S,
12704FALAKNUMA EXP BZA21:40RJY00:022:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22852SRC VIVEK EXP BZA21:55RJY00:112:16SU2A,3A,SL,
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXBZA21:55RJY00:112:16TU2A,3A,SL,
22613HALDIA EXPRESS BZA21:55RJY00:112:16TH3A,SL,
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSBZA21:55RJY00:112:16SA2A,3A,SL,
12836YPR HATIA EXP BZA21:55RJY00:112:16W,F2A,3A,SL,
12890YPR TATA EXP BZA21:55RJY00:112:16M2A,3A,SL,
17016VISAKHA EXP BZA23:00RJY03:004:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12728GODAVARI EXP BZA23:20RJY01:392:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22606PURULIA EXPRESSBZA23:50RJY02:012:11SA2A,3A,SL,
22826MAS SHM EXP BZA23:50RJY02:022:12TH2A,3A,SL,
22604KHARAGPUR EXP BZA23:50RJY02:012:11TU,W2A,3A,SL,
22860MAS PURI EXPRESBZA23:50RJY02:022:12M2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
0221-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
NEW TRAINS TOWARDS GANDHIDHAM & BHAGAT KI KOTHI (JODHPUR) FROM VISAKHAPATNAM


As announced in last Railway Budget for running of weekly Express trains towards Gandhidham & Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) from Visakhapatnam, Ministry of Railwayshas decided to introduce Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express and Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly express w.e.f. 24th December 2013 from Visakhapatnam.

On the inaugural day, i.e. o­n 24th Dec’2013, Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) weekly express will leave Visakhapatnamat 07.45a.m and Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham Express will leave at 08.00a.m o­n 24th Dec’ 2013.

The route of Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly Express will be via Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Raipur & Katni Murwra. Similarly, the route for Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express will be via Vijayawada, Wardha, Bhusaval, Surat, Ahmedabad.


(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.547/2013-1420-12-2013
Secunderabad
SCR Achieves Remarkable Savings Due to Energy Conservation Measures


Shri P.K. Srivastava, GM SCR seen inaugurating the Seminar by lighting a ceremonial Lamp



Shri P.K. Srivastava GM SCR seen addressing at the Seminar o­n Ënergy Conservationon 20.12.13



SCR electrical stage a Skit o­n Energy Conservation

South Central Railway organised a Seminar o­n  “Energy Conservation” today (20.12.2013) as a part of National Energy Conservation Week being observed from 14th to 21st December, 2013. Senior railway officials and electrical staff of SCR, representatives from energy / lighting  equipment firms etc.,  attended the seminar in large number. 

Shri P.K. Srivastava, General Manager / SCR, in his inaugural address, said that SCR implements the national policies o­n energy conservation. He appreciated the officials and staff responsible for getting two National Energy Conservation Awards in the current year Viz., First  Prize for Guntakal Pumping Station and Certificate of Merit for  Divisional Railway Manager’s Office, Vijayawada  from Bureau of Energy Efficiency. He spelled various measures to avoid wastage of electrical energy in traction and non-traction areas of railway working.

Shri K. L. Pandey, Addl. General Manager / SCR,  in his presidential address, reiterated the advantages of using energy efficient electrical equipments including CFL / LED bulbs and T5 Tube lights. 

Shri Gangaram Agarwal, Chief Electrical Engineer / SCR, while welcoming the participants, said that rail transport is energy intensive accounting for 30% of the operating  cost. Energy conservation being an integral work culture, SCR practices several energy conservation measures in the traction arena such as   maximum use of regenerative braking,  coasting , switching off  of  idling Locos / rear Locos while driving light loads etc., and saved 63 million units of electricity costing Rs. 37 cr. in the year 2012-13. In the non-traction area also, SCR achieved 2.5% reduction by introducing star rated electrical appliances, use of renewable source of energy,  automation of pumps, provision of timer switches etc., in spite of growth of connected load in the year 2012-13, he added.

 

Several experts in energy conservation / non conventional energy sources, presented their technical papers focusing o­n the new trends in use of energy efficient electrical equipments and energy saving practices. Staff  from electrical department staged a Skit o­n ‘Energy Conservation’ written and directed by  Shri  R. Satyanarayana, Asst.  Electrical Engineer ( Construction) /  SCR.  Several  firms, engaged in the manufacturing and sale of  energy efficient electrical equipments / lighting system, renewable source of energy equipments etc.,  displayed their products  in an exhibition, organised o­n the occasion.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search