For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN to (NDLS)NEW DELHI

Check Vice Versa

Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 760

Station Traffic: High

Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 931

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPBZA02:05NDLS06:2028:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12621TAMIL NADU EXP BZA04:20NDLS07:0026:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12625KERALA EXPRESS BZA10:15NDLS13:4027:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12611NZM GARIB RATH BZA12:00NZM10:2022:20SA3A
12433RAJDHANI EXP BZA12:00NZM10:2022:20F,SU1A,2A,3A,
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP BZA14:35NZM17:0526:30SU2A,3A,SL,
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP BZA14:35NZM17:0526:30W2A,3A,SL,
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EBZA14:35NZM17:0526:30M,F2A,3A,SL,
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSBZA14:50NDLS23:1556:25W,TH,SU3A,SL,2S,
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP BZA16:10NZM18:0025:50TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12651SAMPARK KRANTI BZA16:10NZM18:0025:50TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16687NAVYUG EXP BZA16:20NDLS21:4053:20TU2A,3A,SL,
16317HIMSAGAR EXP BZA16:20NDLS21:4053:20SA3A,SL,
16787TEN JAMMU EXP BZA16:20NDLS21:4053:20TU,SA2A,SL,
12687DEHRADUN EXP BZA 17:00NZM 20:4027:40TH2A,3A,SL,
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESBZA20:20NDLS03:5531:35W2A,3A,SL,
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPBZA21:30NZM04:0030:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
0221-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
NEW TRAINS TOWARDS GANDHIDHAM & BHAGAT KI KOTHI (JODHPUR) FROM VISAKHAPATNAM


As announced in last Railway Budget for running of weekly Express trains towards Gandhidham & Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) from Visakhapatnam, Ministry of Railwayshas decided to introduce Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express and Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly express w.e.f. 24th December 2013 from Visakhapatnam.

On the inaugural day, i.e. o­n 24th Dec’2013, Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) weekly express will leave Visakhapatnamat 07.45a.m and Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham Express will leave at 08.00a.m o­n 24th Dec’ 2013.

The route of Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly Express will be via Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Raipur & Katni Murwra. Similarly, the route for Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express will be via Vijayawada, Wardha, Bhusaval, Surat, Ahmedabad.


(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
20-12-2013
Cancellation of Passenger trains during foggy weather.

                Due to dense fog all over Northern Railway, the following passengers trains will remain cancelled/partially cancelled for 10 days from  21/12/13 to 30.12.13 as under.

1. Trains fully cancelled.

S.N.

Train No.

Train Name

From

Dep. hrs.

To

Arrl hrs.

Cancelled between

1

74920

Jalandhar City to Hoshiarpur DMU

JALLANDHAR

21.20

HOSHIARPUR

22.50

JALLANDHAR-HOSHIARPUR

2

74641

Jalandhar City to Amritsar Jn DMU

JALLANDHAR

9.20

AMRITSAR

11.10

JALLANDHAR-AMRITSAR

3

74911

Hoshiarpur to Jalandhar City DMU

HOSHIARPUR

3.55

JALLANDHAR

4.55

HOSHIARPUR-JALLANDHAR

4

74984

Fazilka Jn to Kot Kapura Jn DMU

FAZILKA

20.05

Kot Kapura

22.00

FAZILKA- Kot Kapura

5

74981

Kot Kapura Jn to Fazilka Jn

Kot Kapura

4.00

FAZILKA

6.00

Kot Kapura -FAZILKA

6

54484

Rishikesh to Haridwar Jn PASS.

HARIDWAR

17.25

RISHIKESH

18.15

HARIDWAR-RISHIKESH

7

54485

Haridwar Jn to Rishikesh PASS.

RISHIKESH

15.32

HARIDWAR

16.35

RISHIKESH-HARIDWAR

8

54301

Hapur Jn to Ghaziabad Jn PASS.

HAPUR

9.20

GHAZIABAD

10.30

HAPUR-GHAZIABAD

9

54302

Ghaziabad Jn to Hapur Jn PASS.

GHAZIABAD

16.15

HAPUR

17.35

GHAZIABAD-HAPUR

10

54077

Bareilly Jn to Delhi Jn

MORADABAD

5.10

BAREILLY

8.55

MORADABAD-CH-BAREILLY

11

54078

Delhi Jn to Bareilly Jn pass.

BAREILLY

17.45

MORADABAD

22.40

BAREILLY-CH-MORADABAD

12

54059

Delhi Jn to Shamli pass.

DELHI JN

22.50

SHAMLI

10.00

DELHI JN-SHAMLI

13

54060

Shamli to Delhi Jn pass.

SHAMLI

6.30

DELHI JN

9.42

SHAMLI-DELHI JN

14

54045

Jind Jn to Firozpur Cantt Jn pass.

JIND

03.25

FIROZPUR

12.35

JIND-FIROZPUR

15

54046

Firozpur Cantt Jn to Jind Jn pass.

FIROZPUR

14.00

JIND

22.45

FR-JIND

16

64496

H Nizamuddin to Kosi Kalan pass.

H.NIZAMUDDIN

20.40

PALWAL

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit