For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (BTT)BHATNI JN to (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN


Address: Nooriganj Bazar, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: BTT

Station Name: BHATNI JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 170

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKP

Station Name: GORAKHPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 382

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSBTT00:20GKP02:151:55F2A,3A,SL,11081 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILBTT02:48GKP04:401:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11123 Status
15203BJU LJN EXPBTT03:10GKP05:202:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,15203 Status
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSBTT04:06GKP06:051:59SA3A,SL,13507 Status
04409BJU NDLS SPLDEOS04:15GKP05:151:00M,W,F3A,SL,04409 Status
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPBTT04:20GKP06:552:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15003 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBTT04:35GKP06:201:45TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12521 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPDEOS06:10GKP07:451:35TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,15047 Status
15107CPR MTJ EXPRESSBTT06:32GKP08:101:38M,W,F3A,SL,15107 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPBTT07:35GKP09:402:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,15049 Status
15104GKP INTERCITYBTT09:03GKP11:102:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC15104 Status
12538MUV MFP EXPRESSDEOS10:48GKP11:450:57M,W,F3A,SL,12538 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSDEOS11:05GKP12:151:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15707 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPDEOS11:30GKP13:452:15SU3A,SL,12491 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSBTT11:30GKP13:452:15TU2A,3A,SL,15651 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPBTT11:30GKP13:452:15F2A,3A,SL,15097 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSBTT14:38GKP16:201:42W2A,3A,SL,15021 Status
15027MAURYA EXPBTT14:50GKP17:202:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15027 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPDEOS15:30GKP16:501:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12553 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSBTT15:55GKP17:401:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13019 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSBTT16:45GKP18:552:10M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,14673 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXP BTT17:15GKP19:101:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15017 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBTT 17:15GKP 19:101:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11039 Status
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUBTT17:31GKP19:301:59F2A,3A,SL,19710 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESDEOS17:50GKP19:301:40TU2A,3A,SL,15903 Status
18201DURG NTV EXPBTT17:50GKP19:401:50TH,SA2A,3A,SL,18201 Status
05903DBRG CDG SPECIADEOS17:50GKP19:301:40SA2A,3A,SL,05903 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSDEOS19:11GKP20:151:04M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,11055 Status
04407DBG DLI SPLDEOS19:30GKP20:250:55W,SA3A,SL,04407 Status
01047LTT GKP SPECIALBTT19:47GKP21:301:43TH2A,3A,SL,01047 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPBTT19:55GKP21:501:55TH,SU2A,3A,SL,15279 Status
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESDEOS20:35GKP21:501:15TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12523 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSDEOS20:35GKP21:501:15M2A,3A,SL,19602 Status
15007MUV LJN EXPRESSBTT20:45GKP22:401:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15007 Status
15609ABADH ASSAM EXPBTT 21:40GKP 23:251:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15609 Status
05103CPR AII SPLDEOS22:40GKP00:051:25W3A,SL,05103 Status
11037PA GORAKHPUR EXDEOS23:47GKP01:201:33F2A,3A,SL,11037 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
13-06-2015
Gorakhpur
L.H.B coaches in Train No. 12559/12560 Manduadih-New Delhi-Manduadih Shivganga Express for 17 June,2015



(Alok Kumar Singh)
CPRO




2
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit