For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (BSP)BILASPUR JN to (KTE)KATNI

Check Vice Versa

Address: Bilaspur Junction Railway Station, Tarbahar Chowk, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Station Code: BSP

Station Name: BILASPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 335

Station Traffic: High

Address: Katni Railway Station, Katni, Madhya Pradesh 483501, India

Station Code: KTE

Station Name: KATNI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 451

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
15118GONDIA CPR EXPUSL02:25KTE09:307:05TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSBSP07:50KMZ14:156:25M2A,3A,SL,
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXBSP07:50KMZ14:156:25SU2A,3A,SL,
18234NARMADA EXP PSGBSP09:55KTE18:258:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12536LJN GARIBRATH USL14:30KTE20:155:45TU,F3A
12549DURG JAT SF EXPBSP14:50KMZ20:355:45TU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12823C G SMPRK KRNTIBSP14:50KMZ20:355:45M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
18477UTKAL EXPRESS BSP15:25KMZ22:557:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14710PURI BKN EXPRESBSP17:15KMZ00:207:05W2A,3A,SL,
22910PURI VALSAD EXPBSP17:15KTE23:356:20SU2A,3A,SL,
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXBSP19:05KMZ01:256:20TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
18207DURG AII EXP BSP19:05KMZ01:005:55M2A,3A,SL,
12853AMARKANTAK EXP BSP21:05KTE02:555:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
18205DURG NTV EXP BSP22:40KTE04:355:55TH2A,3A,SL,
18203BETWA EXPRESS BSP22:40KTE04:355:55TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
18201DURG NTV EXP BSP22:40KTE04:355:55W,F2A,3A,SL,
15230SARNATH EXPRESSBSP23:30KTE06:106:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15160SARNATH EXPRESSBSP23:30KTE06:106:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
0221-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
NEW TRAINS TOWARDS GANDHIDHAM & BHAGAT KI KOTHI (JODHPUR) FROM VISAKHAPATNAM


As announced in last Railway Budget for running of weekly Express trains towards Gandhidham & Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) from Visakhapatnam, Ministry of Railwayshas decided to introduce Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express and Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly express w.e.f. 24th December 2013 from Visakhapatnam.

On the inaugural day, i.e. o­n 24th Dec’2013, Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) weekly express will leave Visakhapatnamat 07.45a.m and Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham Express will leave at 08.00a.m o­n 24th Dec’ 2013.

The route of Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly Express will be via Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Raipur & Katni Murwra. Similarly, the route for Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express will be via Vijayawada, Wardha, Bhusaval, Surat, Ahmedabad.


(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
0116-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
MORE SPECIAL TRAINS FROM ECoR DURING WINTER TO AVOID RUSH-VSKP-GANDHIDHAM & VSKP-BHAGAT KI KOTHI (JODHPUR) SPECIALS


With a view to providing comfortable journey to the passengers during X’Mas holidays and also to clear waitlisted passengers during the peak season, Railways have planned to run more pairs of Special Trains from Visakhapatnam to Gandhidham & Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur).

East Coast Railway would like passengers to avail the services of these special trains during the forthcoming X’Mas to avoid rush in regular Mail/Express long distance trains.Passengers are also requested to avail these special trains for use of the available berths by purchasing tickets through internet or at the PRS Counters.

VISAKHAPATNAM-GANDHIDHAM SPECIAL

08501 Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham Special train will leave Visakhapatnam at 1735hrs o­n every Thursday between 19thto 26th December 2013 and will arrive at Gndhidham at 0950hrs o­n every Saturday. In the return direction, 08502 Gandhidham-Visakhapatnam Special train will leave Gandhidham at 2245hrs o­n every Sunday between 22ndto 29th December 2013 and will arrive at Visakhapatnam at 1435hrs o­n every Tuesday.

This train has o­ne AC-2 tier, Two AC-3 tiers, 11 Sleeper Class Coaches, Six General  Second Class Coaches and Two Guard cum Luggage Vans in its composition having stoppages at Duvvada, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Elluru, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warrangal, Ramagundam, Ballahrsha, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Nandurbar, Surat, Ankleswar, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dharangdhara, Samakhiali and Bhachau between Visakhapatnam & Gandhidham.

VISAKHAPATNAM-BHAGAT KI KOTHI (JODHPUR) SPECIAL VIA RAYAGADA & TITILAGARH

08573 Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Special train will leave Visakhapatnam at 0535hrs o­n every Thursday between 19th to 26th December 2013 and will arrive at Bhagat Ki Kothi at 2245hrs o­n every Friday. In the return direction, 08574 Bhagat Ki Kothi-Visakhapatnam Special train will leave Bhagat Ki Kothi at 1415hrs o­n every Saturday between 21st to 28th December 2013 and will arrive at Visakhapatnam at 0820hrs o­n every Monday.

This train has o­ne AC-2 tier, Two AC-3 tiers, 11 Sleeper Class Coaches, Six General  Second Class Coaches and Two Guard cum Luggage Vans in its composition having stoppages at Vizianagaram, Bobbli, Parvatipuram, Rayagada, Muniguda, Kesinga, Titilagarh, Kantabanji, Khariar Road, Mahasamund, Raipur, Bhatapara, Uslapur, Pendra Road, Anuppor, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Sagour, Malkhedi, Guna, Chhabra Gogur, Baran, Kota, Sawai Madhapur, Banasthaliniwai, Jaipur, Phulera, Makrana, Degana, Merta Road & Jodhpur between Visakhapatnam & Bhagat Ki Kothi.



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search