For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (BSP)BILASPUR JN to (KTE)KATNI

Check Vice Versa

Address: Bilaspur Junction Railway Station, Tarbahar Chowk, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Station Code: BSP

Station Name: BILASPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 335

Station Traffic: High

Address: Katni Railway Station, Katni, Madhya Pradesh 483501, India

Station Code: KTE

Station Name: KATNI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 451

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15232GONDIA MFP EXPUSL02:25KTE09:307:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15232 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSBSP07:50KMZ14:156:25M2A,3A,SL,19659 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXBSP07:50KMZ14:156:25SU2A,3A,SL,22830 Status
18234NARMADA EXP PSGBSP09:55KTE18:258:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18234 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESUSL12:00KMZ18:006:00W2A,3A,SL,18215 Status
12536LJN GARIBRATHUSL14:30KTE20:155:45TU,F3A12536 Status
12549DURG JAT SF EXPBSP14:50KMZ20:355:45TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12549 Status
12823C G SMPRK KRNTIBSP14:50KMZ20:355:45M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12823 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSBSP15:25KMZ22:557:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18477 Status
22910PURI VALSAD EXPBSP17:15KTE23:356:20SU2A,3A,SL,22910 Status
14710PURI BKN EXPRESBSP17:15KMZ00:207:05W2A,3A,SL,14710 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXBSP19:05KMZ01:256:20TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,18507 Status
18207DURG AII EXPBSP19:05KMZ01:005:55M2A,3A,SL,18207 Status
18213DURG JP EXPUSL19:15KMZ01:005:45SU2A,3A,SL,18213 Status
18573VSKP BGKT EXPUSL19:15KMZ01:005:45TH2A,3A,SL,18573 Status
12853AMARKANTAK EXPBSP21:05KTE02:555:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12853 Status
18203BETWA EXPRESSBSP22:40KTE04:355:55TU,SU2A,3A,SL,18203 Status
18205DURG NTV EXPBSP22:40KTE04:355:55TH2A,3A,SL,18205 Status
18201DURG NTV EXPBSP22:40KTE04:355:55W,F2A,3A,SL,18201 Status
15160SARNATH EXPRESSBSP23:30KTE06:106:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15160 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2015-16/11310-06-2015
NWR
Extension of Bilaspur-Bikaner-Bilaspur & Bilaspur-Bhagat Ki Kothi-Bilaspur Spl



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search