For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








55 Trains from (BSL)BHUSAVAL JN to (KYN)KALYAN JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Bhusaval Railway Station, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Station Code: BSL

Station Name: BHUSAVAL JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kalyan, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: KYN

Station Name: KALYAN JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 813

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXPBSL00:15KYN06:256:10SA2A,3A,SL,
11025BSL PUNE EXP BSL00:25KYN08:007:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPBSL02:05KYN08:306:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13201RJPB LTT EXP BSL02:35KYN10:207:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILBSL03:00KYN10:157:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12140SEWAGRAM EXP BSL03:50KYN10:406:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSBSL04:20KYN10:556:35F2A,3A,SL,
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATBSL04:20KYN10:556:35TU,TH,SA3A
12168BSB LTT SUP EXPBSL04:55KYN11:306:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
22110NZM LTT AC EXPBSL05:40KYN10:535:13TH1A,2A,3A,
02112LJN LTT AC SPLBSL05:40KYN11:105:30SU1A,2A,3A,
12812HTE LTT SUPER BSL05:50KYN12:306:40SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12880BBS LTT SF EXP BSL05:50KYN12:306:40TU,F2A,3A,SL,
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESBSL05:50KYN12:306:40M2A,3A,SL,
11094MAHANAGARI EXP BSL06:15KYN12:556:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12142RJPB CSTM EXP BSL07:40KYN14:156:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSBSL08:10KYN15:006:50TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
11056GODAN EXPRESS BSL08:10KYN15:006:50M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
15018GKP LTT EXP BSL 10:20KYN 17:257:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP BSL10:30KYN16:386:08SA1A,2A,3A,
14314BE LTT EXPRESS BSL12:00KYN19:007:00SU2A,3A,SL,
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBSL12:00KYN19:007:00M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSBSL12:00KYN19:007:00TH2A,3A,SL,
15646GHY LTT EXP BSL12:00KYN19:007:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,
12533PUSHPAK EXP BSL12:20KYN18:406:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12860GITANJALI EXP BSL13:20KYN20:056:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
21068SAKET LINK EXP BSL13:35KYN20:306:55M,F3A,SL,
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESBSL13:35KYN20:557:20SU2A,3A,SL,
11070TULSI EXPRESS BSL13:35KYN20:306:55TU,TH2A,3A,SL,
11068SAKET EXPRESS BSL13:35KYN20:306:55M,F2A,3A,SL,
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPBSL13:45KYN20:306:45W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
01048GKP LTT SPECIALBSL14:10KYN23:359:25SA2A,3A,SL,
12870HWH CSTM EXPRESBSL14:25KYN22:057:40SA2A,3A,SL,
15612KARMABHOOMI EXPBSL14:25KYN22:057:40M2A,3A,SL,
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSL14:45KYN21:557:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSBSL14:50KYN21:356:45SU2A,3A,SL,
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSBSL14:50KYN21:356:45M,W,F2A,3A,SL,
04153CNB CSTM SPLBSL14:50KYN21:356:45F3A,SL,
12172HW LTT AC SF BSL16:45KYN22:586:13W,SA1A,2A,3A,
04014NDLS VSG SF SPBSL16:55KYN23:106:15SA1A,2A,3A,
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSBSL18:55KYN02:407:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSBSL19:00KYN02:307:30W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
11062MFP LTT EXPRESSBSL19:00KYN02:307:30M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP BSL19:20KYN03:107:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
01058MFP LTT SPECIABSL19:30KYN04:058:35SA2A,3A,SL,
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSBSL20:45KYN03:507:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILBSL21:20KYN04:106:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12102JNANESWARISUPDLBSL22:05KYN04:456:40M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESBSL22:30KYN04:556:25M2A,3A,SL,
12112AMRAVATI CSTM EBSL22:50KYN05:076:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXPBSL22:55KYN04:556:00TU,TH2A,3A,SL,
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESBSL23:15KYN05:406:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12138PUNJAB MAIL BSL23:35KYN06:206:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12152SAMARSATA EXP BSL23:50KYN06:256:35SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12146BBS LTT SUP EXPBSL23:50KYN06:256:35W2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
0221-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
NEW TRAINS TOWARDS GANDHIDHAM & BHAGAT KI KOTHI (JODHPUR) FROM VISAKHAPATNAM


As announced in last Railway Budget for running of weekly Express trains towards Gandhidham & Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) from Visakhapatnam, Ministry of Railwayshas decided to introduce Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express and Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly express w.e.f. 24th December 2013 from Visakhapatnam.

On the inaugural day, i.e. o­n 24th Dec’2013, Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) weekly express will leave Visakhapatnamat 07.45a.m and Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham Express will leave at 08.00a.m o­n 24th Dec’ 2013.

The route of Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly Express will be via Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Raipur & Katni Murwra. Similarly, the route for Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express will be via Vijayawada, Wardha, Bhusaval, Surat, Ahmedabad.


(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2013/12/1419-12-2013
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Lucknow Weekly AC Special and Pune-Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Special - Bookings for 02111 and 01477 already open

Central Railway

Press Release

 

EXTENDED RUN OF LTT - LUCKNOW AC WEEKLY SPECIAL

AND

PUNE – HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN WEEKLY SPECIAL

 

Central Railway has decided to extend the run of LTT - Lucknow AC Superfast Special and Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin Special to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

A)  LTT – LUCKNOW AC SUPERFAST WEEKLY SPECIAL

02111 AC special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.20 hrs every Fri from 27.12.2013 to 17.01.2014 (4 trips) and arrive Lucknow at 11.40 hrs next day.

02112 AC special will leave Lucknow at 12.50 hrs every Sat from 28.12.2013 to 18.01.2014 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.05 hrs next day. 

HALTS: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur.

COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, Ten AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC Pantry Car and Two Luggage cum Generator Vans. 

B)  PUNE – NIZAMUDDIN WEEKLY SPECIAL:

01477 special train will leave Pune at 22.00 hrs every Tuesday from 24.12.2013 to 14.01.2014 (4 trips) and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 03.15 hrs o­n third day i.e. Thursday.

01478 special train will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04.30 hrs every Thursday from 26.12.2013 to 16.01.2014 (4 trips) and arrive Pune at 08.05 hrs next day.

 

HALTS: Daund, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantonment and Mathura.

     

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-2 tier, o­ne AC-3 tier, 5 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard’s brake vans.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for special train No. 01477 and 02111 for extended days already open.

------------------------- --- ---

Date: December 19, 2013

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search