For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








65 Trains from (BSL)BHUSAVAL JN to (KYN)KALYAN JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Bhusaval Railway Station, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Station Code: BSL

Station Name: BHUSAVAL JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kalyan, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: KYN

Station Name: KALYAN JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 813

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXPBSL00:15KYN06:256:10SA2A,3A,SL,12154 Status
11025BSL PUNE EXPBSL00:25KYN08:007:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,11025 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPBSL02:05KYN08:306:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12618 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPBSL02:35KYN10:207:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13201 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILBSL03:00KYN10:157:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12321 Status
12140SEWAGRAM EXPBSL03:50KYN10:406:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12140 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSBSL04:20KYN10:556:35F2A,3A,SL,18609 Status
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATBSL04:20KYN10:556:35TU,TH,SA3A12187 Status
02070BSB LTT PREMIUMBSL04:20KYN10:506:30SU3A,SL,02070 Status
12168BSB LTT SUP EXPBSL04:55KYN11:306:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,12168 Status
11054AMH LTT EXPBSL05:35KYN10:485:13SA11054 Status
02597GKP CSTM SF SPLBSL05:35KYN10:575:22SU02597 Status
01016AGCLTT SPLBSL05:40KYN13:277:47W2A,3A,SL,01016 Status
22110NZM LTT AC EXPBSL05:40KYN10:535:13TH1A,2A,3A,22110 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERBSL05:50KYN12:306:40SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12812 Status
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESBSL05:50KYN12:306:40M2A,3A,SL,22847 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPBSL05:50KYN12:306:40TU,F2A,3A,SL,12880 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPBSL06:15KYN12:556:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11094 Status
01712JBP LTT SUP SPLBSL07:00KYN13:556:55TH01712 Status
12142RJPB CSTM EXPBSL07:40KYN14:156:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12142 Status
11056GODAN EXPRESSBSL08:10KYN15:006:50M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,11056 Status
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSBSL08:10KYN15:006:50TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,11060 Status
01082BSL DR SUP EXPBSL08:35KYN15:106:35SA01082 Status
02054PNBE LTT SUP SPBSL09:15KYN14:455:30F2A,3A,SL,02054 Status
02112LKO LTT AC SPLBSL09:20KYN15:206:00SU1A,2A,3A,02112 Status
15018GKP LTT EXP BSL 10:20KYN 17:257:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15018 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPBSL10:30KYN16:386:08SA1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSBSL12:00KYN19:007:00SU2A,3A,SL,14314 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPBSL12:00KYN19:007:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,15646 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBSL12:00KYN19:007:00M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12335 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSBSL12:00KYN19:007:00TH2A,3A,SL,15648 Status
12533PUSHPAK EXPBSL12:20KYN18:406:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12533 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPBSL13:20KYN20:056:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12860 Status
11068SAKET EXPRESSBSL13:35KYN20:306:55M,F2A,3A,SL,11068 Status
21068SAKET LINK EXPBSL13:35KYN20:306:55M,F3A,SL,21068 Status
11070TULSI EXPRESSBSL13:35KYN20:306:55TU,TH2A,3A,SL,11070 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESBSL13:35KYN20:557:20SU2A,3A,SL,12742 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPBSL13:45KYN20:306:45W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12166 Status
01048GKP LTT SPECIALBSL14:00KYN23:359:35SA2A,3A,SL,01048 Status
01076TEACHERS SPLBSL14:10KYN22:057:55F1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,01076 Status
01028BSB CSTM SPLBSL14:10KYN22:057:55F1A,2A,3A,SL,01028 Status
15612KARMABHOOMI EXPBSL14:25KYN22:057:40M1A,2A,3A,SL,15612 Status
12870HWH CSTM EXPRESBSL14:25KYN22:057:40SA2A,3A,SL,12870 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPBSL14:25KYN22:027:37M22512 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSL14:45KYN21:557:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11072 Status
11082GKP LTT EXPBSL14:50KYN21:326:42SA11082 Status
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSBSL14:50KYN21:356:45M,W,F2A,3A,SL,12108 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSBSL14:50KYN21:356:45SU2A,3A,SL,12162 Status
12172HW LTT AC SFBSL16:45KYN22:586:13W,SA1A,2A,3A,12172 Status
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSBSL18:55KYN02:407:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11058 Status
11062MFP LTT EXPRESSBSL19:00KYN02:307:30M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,11062 Status
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSBSL19:00KYN02:307:30W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,11066 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPBSL19:20KYN03:107:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11016 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSBSL20:45KYN03:507:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18030 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILBSL21:20KYN04:106:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12810 Status
01714HBJ CSTM SUP SPBSL21:50KYN04:557:05F01714 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLBSL22:05KYN04:456:40M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12102 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESBSL22:30KYN04:556:25M2A,3A,SL,12361 Status
12112AMRAVATI CSTM EBSL22:50KYN05:076:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12112 Status
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXPBSL22:55KYN04:556:00TU,TH2A,3A,SL,12174 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESBSL23:15KYN05:406:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12106 Status
01014NGP CSTM SPLBSL23:25KYN06:507:25SU1A,2A,3A,SL,01014 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILBSL23:35KYN06:206:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12138 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXBSL23:50KYN06:256:35W2A,3A,SL,12146 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPBSL23:50KYN06:256:35SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12152 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/6/412-06-2015
MEGA BLOCK ON 14.6.2015

MEGA BLOCK o­n 14.6.2015
 
Central Railway will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out maintenance work o­n 14.6.2015

MAIN LINE 
KALYAN -THANE UP FAST LINE FROM 11.10 AM TO 3.40 PM
 
UP fast services leaving Kalyan from 11.22 am to 3.42 pm will be diverted o­n UP slow line between Kalyan and Thane stations halting at all stations and further re-diverted o­n UP fast line between Thane and Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus halting at Mulund, Bhandup, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar, Kurla, Dadar and Byculla stations and will arrive destination 20 minutes behind schedule.
 
DN fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai from 10.08 am to 2.42 pm will halt at Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Bhandup and Mulund stations in addition to their respective scheduled halts and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

Train No. 50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar passenger will be terminated at Diva station and Train No. 50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger will leave from Diva station o­n 14.6.2015. 

HARBOUR LINE
KURLA - MANKHURD UP & DN LINES FROM 11.00 AM TO 3.00 PM.
     
Dn harbour line services to Panvel, Belapur and Vashi leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus from 10.23 am to 3.01 pm and Up harbour line services towards Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus leaving from Panvel, Belapur and Vashi from 10.20 am to 3.04 pm will remain suspended.

Special trains will be run o­n Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus- Kurla and Mankhurd-Panvel sections during the block period. 

Harbour line Passengers are permitted to travel via Trans Harbour Line/ Main Line from 10.00 am to 4.00 pm. 

Due to these blocks, suburban trains are likely to be more crowded than usual. Passengers are requested not to take any risks while travelling. They are also requested to avoid travelling o­n foot board, roof top of locals and not to board extremely over crowded trains. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
--- --- --- --- --- 
Date: June 12, 2015



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.153/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
Train Collision Avoidance System (TCAS) Trials Conducted on SCR Shri Navin Tandon, Member Electrical, Railway Board Present


                  

The trials of Train Collision Avoidance System (TCAS) system, also called as Automatic Train Protection (ATP) System, an indigenous “Make in India” Project of Indian Railways was carried out today i.e., 6thJune, 2015 between Lingampalli-Vikarabad-Tandur-Kurgunta Railway Stations o­n the Begumpet - Wadi Section of Secunderabad Division of South Central Railway. Shri Navin Tandon, Member Electrical, Railway Board, New Delhi examined the trials. The TCAS, developed indigenously by Research Designs & Standards Organisation (RDSO), Lucknow is being extended infrastructural support by South Central Railway.

Shri Ashesh Agarwal, Divisional Railway Manager, Secunderabad Division, Shri M.S.Mahaboob Ali, Chief Signal & Telecommunications Engineer, Shri Solan Gupta, Chief Electrical Engineer and Shri Manohar, Additional Member, Signaling, Railway Board accompanied the Member Electrical, Railway Board.

 This Automatic Train Protection System, which is economical as compared to the Technology in Developed Countries, was put o­n trial, as a continuing measure to the trials carried out earlier in the same section. The TCAS trials were broadly categorized into three segments - between Godamgura and Tandur, it was a maiden trial of the new installation of TCAS while between Tandur and Kurgunta, the TCAS trials were meant to further ensure Inter Operability with three firms viz., Medha, Kernex and HBL which are involved in the project. Between Lingampalli and Hafizpet, the maiden trials were carried out to check suitability of TCAS o­n auto signaling section.

The ambitious TCAS project is being further planned for full fledged extended trials in the next few months by undertaking work o­n required infrastructural inputs including Tower Foundations, Equipment installations etc. The full fledged trials will cover Lingampalli – Vikarabad – Wadi and Vikarabad – Bidar sections to a total length of 250 kms. 40 nominated Locomotives (20 Electrical and 20 Diesel Locomotives) will be put to use for these full fledged trials.

Shri Bhamu, Executive Director, Signal Development, Railway Board, Shri L.K.Mansukhani, Director, RDSO, Shri B. Srinivasulu., Director, (Q&A), RDSO, Bangalore, Shri Kalyan Raju, Sr. Divisional Signal and Telecommunications Engineer, Shri Koteswar Rao, Sr. Divisional Electrical Engineer, M.Muni Kumar, Divisional Signal & Telcommunications Engineer, Secunderabad Division were among those present.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search