For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








58 Trains from (BSL)BHUSAVAL JN to (KYN)KALYAN JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Bhusaval Railway Station, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Station Code: BSL

Station Name: BHUSAVAL JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kalyan, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: KYN

Station Name: KALYAN JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 813

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXPBSL00:15KYN06:256:10SA2A,3A,SL,
11025BSL PUNE EXPBSL00:25KYN08:007:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPBSL02:05KYN08:306:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13201RJPB LTT EXPBSL02:35KYN10:207:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILBSL03:00KYN10:157:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12140SEWAGRAM EXPBSL03:50KYN10:406:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSBSL04:20KYN10:556:35F2A,3A,SL,
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATBSL04:20KYN10:556:35TU,TH,SA3A
02070BSB LTT PREMIUMBSL04:20KYN10:506:30SU3A,SL,
12168BSB LTT SUP EXPBSL04:55KYN11:306:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
01016AGCLTT SPLBSL05:40KYN13:277:47W2A,3A,SL,
22110NZM LTT AC EXPBSL05:40KYN10:535:13TH1A,2A,3A,
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESBSL05:50KYN12:306:40M2A,3A,SL,
12880BBS LTT SF EXPBSL05:50KYN12:306:40TU,F2A,3A,SL,
12812HTE LTT SUPERBSL05:50KYN12:306:40SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11094MAHANAGARI EXPBSL06:15KYN12:556:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12142RJPB CSTM EXPBSL07:40KYN14:156:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSBSL08:10KYN15:006:50TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
11056GODAN EXPRESSBSL08:10KYN15:006:50M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
02054PNBE LTT SUP SPBSL09:15KYN14:455:30F2A,3A,SL,
02112LKO LTT AC SPLBSL09:20KYN15:206:00SU1A,2A,3A,
15018GKP LTT EXP BSL 10:20KYN 17:257:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPBSL10:30KYN16:386:08SA1A,2A,3A,
14314BE LTT EXPRESSBSL12:00KYN19:007:00SU2A,3A,SL,
15646GHY LTT EXPBSL12:00KYN19:007:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSBSL12:00KYN19:007:00TH2A,3A,SL,
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBSL12:00KYN19:007:00M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12533PUSHPAK EXPBSL12:20KYN18:406:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12860GITANJALI EXPBSL13:20KYN20:056:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11070TULSI EXPRESSBSL13:35KYN20:306:55TU,TH2A,3A,SL,
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESBSL13:35KYN20:557:20SU2A,3A,SL,
11068SAKET EXPRESSBSL13:35KYN20:306:55M,F2A,3A,SL,
21068SAKET LINK EXPBSL13:35KYN20:306:55M,F3A,SL,
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPBSL13:45KYN20:306:45W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
01048GKP LTT SPECIALBSL14:00KYN23:359:35SA2A,3A,SL,
01028BSB CSTM SPLBSL14:10KYN22:057:55F1A,2A,3A,SL,
01076TEACHERS SPLBSL14:10KYN22:057:55F1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
15612KARMABHOOMI EXPBSL14:25KYN22:057:40M1A,2A,3A,SL,
12870HWH CSTM EXPRESBSL14:25KYN22:057:40SA2A,3A,SL,
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSL14:45KYN21:557:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSBSL14:50KYN21:356:45M,W,F2A,3A,SL,
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSBSL14:50KYN21:356:45SU2A,3A,SL,
12172HW LTT AC SFBSL16:45KYN22:586:13W,SA1A,2A,3A,
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSBSL18:55KYN02:407:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11062MFP LTT EXPRESSBSL19:00KYN02:307:30M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSBSL19:00KYN02:307:30W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPBSL19:20KYN03:107:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSBSL20:45KYN03:507:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILBSL21:20KYN04:106:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12102JNANESWARISUPDLBSL22:05KYN04:456:40M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESBSL22:30KYN04:556:25M2A,3A,SL,
12112AMRAVATI CSTM EBSL22:50KYN05:076:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXPBSL22:55KYN04:556:00TU,TH2A,3A,SL,
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESBSL23:15KYN05:406:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
01014NGP CSTM SPLBSL23:25KYN06:507:25SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12138PUNJAB MAILBSL23:35KYN06:206:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12146PURI LTT SUP EXBSL23:50KYN06:256:35W2A,3A,SL,
12152SAMARSATA EXPBSL23:50KYN06:256:35SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/1025-10-2014
Mumbai
ONE TRIP OF PREMIUM SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND SECUNDERABAD via VADODARA and SURAT ON 02/11/2014


To facilitate passengers during the festive season, Railway will run o­ne trip of Premium Superfast Special Train No. 07017/07018 between Ahmedabad and Secunderabad via Vadodara & Surat

Train No. 07017 Ahmedabad-Secunderabad Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Ahmedabad at 17.15 hrs o­n 02nd November, 2014 (Sunday) and reach Secunderabad at 14.45 hrs the next day. This train will reach Vadodara station at 19.00 hrs and Surat at 20.55hrs the same day.

Similarly, Train No. 07018 Secunderabad - Ahmedabad Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 07.30 hrs o­n 01st November, 2014 (Saturday) and reach Ahmedabad at 04.15 hrs the next day.  This train will reach Surat & Vadodara stations o­n 02nd November, 2014 at 00.55 hrs & 03.05hrs respectively.

The train will halt at Vadodara, Surat, Kalyan and Pune stations in both directions.

            The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Second Sleeper class and Pantry car.

The booking of train no. 07017 Ahmedabad- Secunderabad Premium Superfast Special will open from 26th October, 2014 through Internetonly.

************

 



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2014/10/2522-10-2014
2 Superfast AC special train between Pune and Nagpur - Bookings open on 24.10.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

 

2 SUPERFAST AC SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PUNE AND NAGPUR 

 

Central Railway will run two Superfast AC Special between Pune and Nagpur to clear the extra rush of passenger due to Diwali.

 

Train No.01237 will leave Pune at 06.15 hrs o­n 25.10.2014 and will arrive Nagpur at 22.10 hrs same day.

Train No.01238 will leave Nagpur at 08.20 hrs o­n 26.10.2014 and will arrive Pune at 23.55 hrs same day.

 

HALTS: Daund, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Bandera, Dhamangaon and Wardha    

 

COMPOSITION: o­ne Executive Chair Car and 7 AC Chair Car

 

RESERVATION: Bookings open from 24.10.2014

-------------------

Date: October 22, 2014

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search