For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (BSL)BHUSAVAL JN to (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Bhusaval Railway Station, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Station Code: BSL

Station Name: BHUSAVAL JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 717

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
11033DARBHANGA EXPBSL00:25ALD15:5015:25TH2A,3A,SL,
11037PA GORAKHPUR EXBSL00:25ALD15:5015:25F2A,3A,SL,
22131GYAN GANGA EXPBSL00:25ALD15:5015:25TU2A,3A,SL,
19057UDN VARANASI EXBSL04:20COI21:2317:03SA2A,3A,SL,
12322KOLKATA MAILBSL04:35ALD20:2515:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12149PUNE PATNA EXPBSL04:50ALD21:0516:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13202LTT RJPB EXPBSL05:30COI23:1017:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11093MAHANAGARI EXPBSL07:35COI00:0516:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12167LTT BSB SUP EXPBSL07:45COI23:3815:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBSL 09:00ALD 08:1023:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
09051ST CPR PREMIUMBSL11:50COI03:5516:05SA2A,3A,SL,
09055ST PNBE PREMIUMBSL11:50COI03:5516:05TU2A,3A,SL,
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPBSL12:00ALD03:5015:50M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,
11069TULSI EXPRESSBSL12:00ALD08:5020:50TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
11067SAKET EXPRESS BSL12:00ALD03:5015:50W,SA2A,3A,SL,
15017GORAKHPUR EXP BSL13:50ALD08:1018:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
02053LTT PNBE SUP SPBSL14:20COI05:1014:50W2A,3A,SL,
02069BSB PREMIUM SPLBSL14:20COI04:3014:10F3A,SL,
12336BHAGALPUR EXPBSL14:55COI06:0815:13TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESBSL14:55COI06:0815:13W,SA2A,3A,SL,
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESBSL14:55COI06:0815:13F2A,3A,SL,
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPBSL15:55COI06:3814:43M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,
19047ST BHAGALPUR EXBSL15:55COI06:3814:43TU,SA3A,SL,
11055GODAN EXPRESSBSL17:40ALD09:5016:10M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSBSL17:40ALD09:5016:10TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPBSL19:10ALD10:4015:30M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
11065DARBHANGA EXPBSL19:10ALD10:4015:30TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESBSL19:35ALD15:4520:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
01027CSTM BSB SPLBSL19:50COI11:5516:05W1A,2A,3A,SL,
01075BSB TEACHERS SPBSL19:50COI11:5516:05W1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
01047LTT GKP SPECIALBSL20:50COI12:1515:25W2A,3A,SL,
18610RANCHI EXPRESSBSL23:30ALD15:5016:20SA2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/4/2125-04-2014
4 Summer Specials between Pune and Gorakhpur - Bookings for 05024 open from 28.4.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

4 SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PUNE AND GORAKHPUR

 

Central Railway has decided to run 4 special trains between Pune and Gorakhpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during Summer Holidays. The details are as under:

05024 special train will leave Pune at 10.45 hrs o­n Saturday 3.5.2014 & 10.5.2014 (2 trips) and arrive Gorakhpur at 19.45 hrs next day.

05023 special train will leave Gorakhpur at 15.00 hrs o­n Thursday 1.5.2014 & 8.5.2014 (2 trips) and arrive Pune at 02.45 hrs o­n third day.

HALTS – Daund, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Orai, Pokhrayan, Kanpur Central, Lucknow (NR), Barabanki, Gonda, Mankapur,  Basti and Khalilabad. 

COMPOSITION – o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-T tier, 8 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard’s brake vans

RESERVATION:  Bookings for 05024 will open from 28.4.2014.

--- ---- ---- ---- --- --- --- ---

Date: April 25, 2014

This new comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai. 



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ




2
25-04-2014
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS TO CATER TO INCREASE IN PASSENGER VOLUME DURING SUMMER RUSH

 NEW DELHI

Date 25.04.2014

 

In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity of trains during Summer season ,the Railway has decided to augment the train nos. 12333/12334 HowrahAllahabad City – Howrah Vibhuti Express  on Temporary basis as under:

The 12333/12334 Howrah-AllahabadCity - Howrah Vibhuti Express will be augmented by one additional AC 2 tier cum AC 3 tier coach.from 26.04.2014 to 05.05.2014 when departing from Howrah and from 27.04.2014 to 06.05.2014 when departing from Allahabad City.

 

                                                                   …………………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search