For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (BSL)BHUSAVAL JN to (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Bhusaval Railway Station, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Station Code: BSL

Station Name: BHUSAVAL JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 717

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
11033DARBHANGA EXPBSL00:25ALD15:5015:25TH2A,3A,SL,
11037PA GORAKHPUR EXBSL00:25ALD15:5015:25F2A,3A,SL,
22131GYAN GANGA EXPBSL00:25ALD15:5015:25TU2A,3A,SL,
19057UDN VARANASI EXBSL04:20COI21:2317:03SA2A,3A,SL,
12322KOLKATA MAILBSL04:35ALD20:2515:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12149PUNE PATNA EXPBSL04:50ALD21:0516:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13202LTT RJPB EXPBSL05:30COI23:1017:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11093MAHANAGARI EXPBSL07:35COI00:0516:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12167LTT BSB SUP EXPBSL07:45COI23:3815:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBSL 09:00ALD 08:1023:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
09051ST CPR PREMIUMBSL11:50COI03:5516:05SA2A,3A,SL,
09055ST PNBE PREMIUMBSL11:50COI03:5516:05TU2A,3A,SL,
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPBSL12:00ALD03:5015:50M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,
11069TULSI EXPRESSBSL12:00ALD08:5020:50TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
11067SAKET EXPRESS BSL12:00ALD03:5015:50W,SA2A,3A,SL,
15017GORAKHPUR EXP BSL13:50ALD08:1018:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
02053LTT PNBE SUP SPBSL14:20COI05:1014:50W2A,3A,SL,
02069BSB PREMIUM SPLBSL14:20COI04:3014:10F3A,SL,
12336BHAGALPUR EXPBSL14:55COI06:0815:13TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESBSL14:55COI06:0815:13W,SA2A,3A,SL,
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESBSL14:55COI06:0815:13F2A,3A,SL,
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPBSL15:55COI06:3814:43M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,
19047ST BHAGALPUR EXBSL15:55COI06:3814:43TU,SA3A,SL,
11055GODAN EXPRESSBSL17:40ALD09:5016:10M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSBSL17:40ALD09:5016:10TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPBSL19:10ALD10:4015:30M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
11065DARBHANGA EXPBSL19:10ALD10:4015:30TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESBSL19:35ALD15:4520:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
01027CSTM BSB SPLBSL19:50COI11:5516:05W1A,2A,3A,SL,
01075BSB TEACHERS SPBSL19:50COI11:5516:05W1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
01047LTT GKP SPECIALBSL20:50COI12:1515:25W2A,3A,SL,
18610RANCHI EXPRESSBSL23:30ALD15:5016:20SA2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/10/2522-10-2014
2 Superfast AC special train between Pune and Nagpur - Bookings open on 24.10.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

 

2 SUPERFAST AC SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PUNE AND NAGPUR 

 

Central Railway will run two Superfast AC Special between Pune and Nagpur to clear the extra rush of passenger due to Diwali.

 

Train No.01237 will leave Pune at 06.15 hrs o­n 25.10.2014 and will arrive Nagpur at 22.10 hrs same day.

Train No.01238 will leave Nagpur at 08.20 hrs o­n 26.10.2014 and will arrive Pune at 23.55 hrs same day.

 

HALTS: Daund, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Bandera, Dhamangaon and Wardha    

 

COMPOSITION: o­ne Executive Chair Car and 7 AC Chair Car

 

RESERVATION: Bookings open from 24.10.2014

-------------------

Date: October 22, 2014

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
16-10-2014
RAILWAY RUNS TWO PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN ALLAHABAD-JAMMU TAWI

RAILWAY RUNS TWO PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN ALLAHABAD-JAMMU TAWI TO MEET FESTIVAL RUSH ( TOTAL 12  TRIPS)

For the convenience of the passengers during the peak demand festive occasions, the Railway has planned to run will run 04121/04122 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC Superfast special ( Single trip in each direction) and 04131/04132 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi Premium AC Superfast Special Trains ( 5 trips in each direction) as per following programme:-

(1)04121/04122 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC superfast express special train(single trip in each direction)  

 The 04121 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC superfast express special train will depart from Allahabadon 21.10.14( Tuesday) (single trip) at 02.50 p.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 10.45 a.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 04122 Jammu Tawi- Allahabad AC superfast express Special Train will depart from Jammu Tawi o­n 22.10.14 (Wednesday)  (single trip) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Allahabad at 10.00 a.m. the next day.

Comprising of six AC II Tier and eight AC III Tier coaches, the 04121/04122 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC superfast express special train will stop at Fatehpur, Kanpur, Aligarh, Ghaziabad, DelhiJn., Ambala, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt. and  Pathankot Cantt stations enroute in both directions.  

 (2)04131/04132 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC PREMIUM superfast express

         (weekly) special train ( 5 trips in each direction)

 The 04131 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC Premium superfast express special train will depart from Allahabadon every Tuesday from 28.10.14 to 25.11.14 (five trips) at 02.50 p.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 10.45 a.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 04122 Jammu Tawi- Allahabad AC Premium superfast express Special Train will depart from Jammu Tawi o­n every Wednesday from 29.10.14 to 26.11.14  (five trips) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Allahabad at 10.00 a.m. the next day.

Comprising of six AC II Tier and eight AC III Tier coaches besides pantry car , the 04121/04122 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC Premium superfast express special train will stop at Kanpur, Aligarh, DelhiJn., Ludhiana and  Pathankot Cantt stations enroute in both directions.  






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search