For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (BSL)BHUSAVAL JN to (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Bhusaval Railway Station, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Station Code: BSL

Station Name: BHUSAVAL JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 717

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
11033DARBHANGA EXP BSL00:25ALD15:5015:25TH2A,3A,SL,
22131GYAN GANGA EXP BSL00:25ALD15:5015:25TU2A,3A,SL,
11037PA GORAKHPUR EXBSL00:25ALD15:5015:25F2A,3A,SL,
19057UDN VARANASI EXBSL04:20COI21:2517:05SA2A,3A,SL,
12322KOLKATA MAIL BSL04:35ALD20:2515:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12149PUNE PATNA EXP BSL04:50ALD21:0516:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13202LTT RJPB EXP BSL05:30ALD23:5542:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11093MAHANAGARI EXP BSL07:35ALD00:1516:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12167LTT BSB SUP EXPBSL07:45COI23:3815:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBSL 09:00ALD 08:1023:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPBSL12:00ALD03:5015:50M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,
11067SAKET EXPRESS BSL12:00ALD03:5015:50W,SA2A,3A,SL,
11069TULSI EXPRESS BSL12:00ALD08:5020:50TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
15017GORAKHPUR EXP BSL13:50ALD08:1018:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESBSL14:55COI06:0815:13F2A,3A,SL,
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESBSL14:55COI06:0815:13W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12336BHAGALPUR EXP BSL14:55COI06:0815:13TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
19047ST BHAGALPUR EXBSL15:55COI06:3814:43TU,SA3A,SL,
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSBSL17:40ALD09:4016:00TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
11055GODAN EXPRESS BSL17:40ALD09:4016:00M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
11065DARBHANGA EXP BSL19:10ALD10:4015:30TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPBSL19:10ALD10:4015:30M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESBSL19:35ALD15:3019:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18610RANCHI EXPRESS BSL23:30ALD15:5016:20SA2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
0221-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
NEW TRAINS TOWARDS GANDHIDHAM & BHAGAT KI KOTHI (JODHPUR) FROM VISAKHAPATNAM


As announced in last Railway Budget for running of weekly Express trains towards Gandhidham & Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) from Visakhapatnam, Ministry of Railwayshas decided to introduce Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express and Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly express w.e.f. 24th December 2013 from Visakhapatnam.

On the inaugural day, i.e. o­n 24th Dec’2013, Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) weekly express will leave Visakhapatnamat 07.45a.m and Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham Express will leave at 08.00a.m o­n 24th Dec’ 2013.

The route of Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly Express will be via Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Raipur & Katni Murwra. Similarly, the route for Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express will be via Vijayawada, Wardha, Bhusaval, Surat, Ahmedabad.


(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2013/12/1419-12-2013
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Lucknow Weekly AC Special and Pune-Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Special - Bookings for 02111 and 01477 already open

Central Railway

Press Release

 

EXTENDED RUN OF LTT - LUCKNOW AC WEEKLY SPECIAL

AND

PUNE – HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN WEEKLY SPECIAL

 

Central Railway has decided to extend the run of LTT - Lucknow AC Superfast Special and Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin Special to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

A)  LTT – LUCKNOW AC SUPERFAST WEEKLY SPECIAL

02111 AC special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.20 hrs every Fri from 27.12.2013 to 17.01.2014 (4 trips) and arrive Lucknow at 11.40 hrs next day.

02112 AC special will leave Lucknow at 12.50 hrs every Sat from 28.12.2013 to 18.01.2014 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.05 hrs next day. 

HALTS: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur.

COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, Ten AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC Pantry Car and Two Luggage cum Generator Vans. 

B)  PUNE – NIZAMUDDIN WEEKLY SPECIAL:

01477 special train will leave Pune at 22.00 hrs every Tuesday from 24.12.2013 to 14.01.2014 (4 trips) and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 03.15 hrs o­n third day i.e. Thursday.

01478 special train will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04.30 hrs every Thursday from 26.12.2013 to 16.01.2014 (4 trips) and arrive Pune at 08.05 hrs next day.

 

HALTS: Daund, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantonment and Mathura.

     

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-2 tier, o­ne AC-3 tier, 5 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard’s brake vans.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for special train No. 01477 and 02111 for extended days already open.

------------------------- --- ---

Date: December 19, 2013

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search