For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (BSB)VARANASI JN to (DR)DADAR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dadar Central Rilway, Lakhamsi Nappu Road, Dadar East, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400014, India

Station Code: DR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 562

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
01058MFP LTT SPECIABSB00:30LTT05:0028:30SA2A,3A,SL,
12150PNBE PUNE EXP MGS02:52BAP00:4421:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19050PNBE BDTS EXP MGS03:07BDTS09:2030:13TH2A,3A,SL,
11034DBG PUNE EXP BSB03:45BAP03:0923:24SA2A,3A,SL,
22132GYAN GANGA SF MUV04:35BAP03:0822:33W2A,3A,SL,
13201RJPB LTT EXP ARW04:45LTT11:3030:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESMGS05:32DR05:4424:12M2A,3A,SL,
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSBSB08:00LTT12:0528:05TH2A,3A,SL,
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILMGS08:27DR10:5926:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12168BSB LTT SUP EXPBSB10:25LTT12:3026:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
09012PNBE BDTS SPLMGS10:48BDTS16:3529:47TU2A,3A,SL,
15018GKP LTT EXP BSB 11:15LTT 18:4031:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11094MAHANAGARI EXP BSB11:20DR13:4826:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
01048GKP LTT SPECIALBSB14:25LTT00:5034:25F2A,3A,SL,
12142RJPB CSTM EXP MGS14:50DR15:0924:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSB15:50LTT23:0531:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP MGS17:07LTT17:5024:43F1A,2A,3A,
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSMGS17:55LTT20:0026:05TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSMGS17:55LTT20:0026:05W2A,3A,SL,
15646GHY LTT EXP MGS17:55LTT20:0026:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPBSB20:20LTT21:4025:20TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSBSB23:20LTT03:4028:20TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
11062MFP LTT EXPRESSBSB23:20LTT03:4028:20M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
20-12-2013
Cancellation of Passenger trains during foggy weather.

                Due to dense fog all over Northern Railway, the following passengers trains will remain cancelled/partially cancelled for 10 days from  21/12/13 to 30.12.13 as under.

1. Trains fully cancelled.

S.N.

Train No.

Train Name

From

Dep. hrs.

To

Arrl hrs.

Cancelled between

1

74920

Jalandhar City to Hoshiarpur DMU

JALLANDHAR

21.20

HOSHIARPUR

22.50

JALLANDHAR-HOSHIARPUR

2

74641

Jalandhar City to Amritsar Jn DMU

JALLANDHAR

9.20

AMRITSAR

11.10

JALLANDHAR-AMRITSAR

3

74911

Hoshiarpur to Jalandhar City DMU

HOSHIARPUR

3.55

JALLANDHAR

4.55

HOSHIARPUR-JALLANDHAR

4

74984

Fazilka Jn to Kot Kapura Jn DMU

FAZILKA

20.05

Kot Kapura

22.00

FAZILKA- Kot Kapura

5

74981

Kot Kapura Jn to Fazilka Jn

Kot Kapura

4.00

FAZILKA

6.00

Kot Kapura -FAZILKA

6

54484

Rishikesh to Haridwar Jn PASS.

HARIDWAR

17.25

RISHIKESH

18.15

HARIDWAR-RISHIKESH

7

54485

Haridwar Jn to Rishikesh PASS.

RISHIKESH

15.32

HARIDWAR

16.35

RISHIKESH-HARIDWAR

8

54301

Hapur Jn to Ghaziabad Jn PASS.

HAPUR

9.20

GHAZIABAD

10.30

HAPUR-GHAZIABAD

9

54302

Ghaziabad Jn to Hapur Jn PASS.

GHAZIABAD

16.15

HAPUR

17.35

GHAZIABAD-HAPUR

10

54077

Bareilly Jn to Delhi Jn

MORADABAD

5.10

BAREILLY

8.55

MORADABAD-CH-BAREILLY

11

54078

Delhi Jn to Bareilly Jn pass.

BAREILLY

17.45

MORADABAD

22.40

BAREILLY-CH-MORADABAD

12

54059

Delhi Jn to Shamli pass.

DELHI JN

22.50

SHAMLI

10.00

DELHI JN-SHAMLI

13

54060

Shamli to Delhi Jn pass.

SHAMLI

6.30

DELHI JN

9.42

SHAMLI-DELHI JN

14

54045

Jind Jn to Firozpur Cantt Jn pass.

JIND

03.25

FIROZPUR

12.35

JIND-FIROZPUR

15

54046

Firozpur Cantt Jn to Jind Jn pass.

FIROZPUR

14.00

JIND

22.45

FR-JIND

16

64496

H Nizamuddin to Kosi Kalan pass.

H.NIZAMUDDIN

20.40

PALWAL

2
2013/12/1012-12-2013
Shatabdi Special Trains between Mumbai and Karmali (near Madgaon) - Bookings open from 14.12.2013

Central Railway

Press Release

SHATABDI SPECIAL TRAINS FOR GOA (KARMALI)

Central Railway has decided to run Shatabdi Special trains (five days in a week) between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Karmali, to clear the extra rush of Passengers o­n account of winter and X-mas vacations. The details of special trains

Train No. 02113 Shatabdi Special will leave CST Mumbai at 05.30 hrs daily (Except Monday and Thursday i.e. five days a week) from 15.12.2013 to 15.1.2014 and will arrive Karmali at 14.05 hrs same day.

Train No. 02114 Shatabdi Special will leave Karmali at 15.20 hrs daily (Except Monday and Thursday i.e. five days a week) from 15.12.2013 to 15.1.2014 and will arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus at 00.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun and Ratnagiri

Composition: o­ne Executive AC chair car, 7 AC chair cars and 2 Generator cum guard’s brake vans. (Mini pantry car provided in the coaches)

Reservation: Booking for train No. 02113 & 02114 will open from 14.12.2013.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -

Date: December 12, 2013.

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit