For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (BSB)VARANASI JN to (CPR)CHHAPRA

Check Vice Versa

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CPR

Station Name: CHHAPRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 316

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
14006LICHCHAVI EXPBSB06:25CPR13:307:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
09051ST CPR PREMIUMBSB07:20CPR10:503:30SU2A,3A,SL,
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPBSB07:20CPR11:404:20M,W2A,3A,SL,
12562SWATANTRTA S EXBSB08:40CPR12:454:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPBSB09:30CPR14:104:40W,F3A,SL,
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPBSB09:30CPR14:104:40M,SA3A,SL,
14018SADBHAVNA EXPBSB10:40CPR14:454:05TH2A,3A,SL,
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPBSB10:50CPR18:357:45M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPBSB14:10CPR19:305:20TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11065DARBHANGA EXPBSB14:10CPR19:305:20M,W,F2A,3A,SL,
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESBSB15:40CPR20:254:45SA2A,3A,SL,
14524UMB MFP EXPRESSBSB15:40CPR20:304:50W,SU3A,SL,
15160SARNATH EXPRESSBSB16:30CPR21:405:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15112CPR INTERCITYBSB17:45CPR22:455:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
15232GONDIA MFP EXPBSB19:40CPR02:206:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11033DARBHANGA EXPBSB20:00CPR01:055:05TH2A,3A,SL,
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNBSB22:25CPR01:553:30TH,SU1A,2A,3A,
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNBSB22:25CPR01:553:30TU1A,2A,3A,
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBSB22:45CPR03:404:55SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
24-04-2014
04022/04021 New Delhi -Barauni-New Delhi Bi-Weekly Premium special

 NEW DELHI

Date 24.04.2014


In order to cater to the extra rush of passengers during summer season, the Railway has decided to run Premium Special Trains No 04022/04021 New Delhi -Barauni-New Delhi Bi-Weekly Premium special(17 trips in each directions), as per following programme:-

 04022/04021 New Delhi-Barauni- New Delhi Bi-Weekly Premium special

The 04022 New Delhi-Barauni Bi-Weekly Premium special will depart fromNew Delhi at 07.30 p.m. on every Wednesday & Saturdayfrom   03.05.14  to 28.06.14   (17Trips  trips) to reachBarauni at 06.00 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the04021 Barauni- New Delhi Bi-Weekly Premium special will depart fromBarauni at 10.10 p.m. on every Thursday & Sunday from   04.05.14 to 29.06.14 (  17 Trips ) to reachNew Delhi at 08.00 p.m. the next day.

Having o­ne AC 3 tier , eleven sleeper class ,one AC 2 tier cum AC 3 tier coach. & two second class luggage van coaches ,the 04022/04021 New Delhi-Barauni- New Delhi Bi-Weekly Premium special  train will stop at Lucknow, Gorakhpur, Chhapra, Hajipur & Muzaffarpurstations enroute in both directions.

……………………..





2
24-04-2014
RAILWAY RUNS URS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN CHHAPRA JN AND AJMER

 NEW DELHI

Date 24.04.2014


 

            To clear extra rush of passengers, Railways will run o­ne URS special train (01 trip) between Chhapara Jn  and Ajmervia Siwan, Gorakhpur, Barabanki, Lucknow (NER), Kanpur Central, Agra Fort via Jaipur as per the following date, days of run, timings, stoppages and composition –

 

05103/05104 CHHAPRA JN- AJMER- CHHAPRA JN URS SPECIAL TRAIN

 

                05103 Chhapra Jn - Ajmer URS Special train. will depart fromChhapra Jn. o­n  Sunday at 08.30 p.m. o­n 04.05.2014 (01 trips)  to reachAjmerat 11.55 p.m.. the next day. In the return direction, the05104 Ajmer- Chhapra Jn URS Special train.will depart fromAjmer o­n Saturday at 00.30 hrs. o­n  10.05.2014 (01trip) to reachChhapra Jn  at 02.15 a.m.the next day.

 

Consisting of o­ne AC 3 tier, ten sleeper class, eight general class and  two second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05103/05104 Chhapra Jn- Ajmer- Chhapra Jn URS Special train.will stop at  Siwan, Deoria Sadar,. Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Barabanki, Badshah Nagar, Lucknow(NER), Kanpur Central, Etawah, Tundla,  Agra Fort, Bayana, Sawai Madhopur, Banasthali Niwai, Jaipur, Kishangarh and Madar stations enroute in both directions.

……………………..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search