For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (BSB)VARANASI JN to (CPR)CHHAPRA

Check Vice Versa

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CPR

Station Name: CHHAPRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 316

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14006LICHCHAVI EXPBSB06:25CPR13:307:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14006 Status
15054LJN CPR EXPBSB06:38CPR12:155:37TU,TH,SA15054 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPBSB07:20CPR11:404:20M,W2A,3A,SL,12669 Status
09051ST CPR PREMIUMBSB07:20CPR10:503:30SU2A,3A,SL,09051 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXBSB08:40CPR12:454:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12562 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPBSB09:30CPR14:104:40W,F3A,SL,14008 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPBSB09:30CPR14:104:40M,SA3A,SL,14016 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPBSB10:40CPR14:454:05TH2A,3A,SL,14018 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPBSB10:50CPR18:357:45M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,19045 Status
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPBSB14:10CPR19:305:20TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11061 Status
11065DARBHANGA EXPBSB14:10CPR19:305:20M,W,F2A,3A,SL,11065 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESBSB15:40CPR20:254:45SA2A,3A,SL,15934 Status
14524UMB MFP EXPRESSBSB15:40CPR20:304:50W,SU3A,SL,14524 Status
15160SARNATH EXPRESSBSB16:30CPR21:405:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15160 Status
15112CPR INTERCITYBSB17:45CPR22:455:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC15112 Status
15232GONDIA MFP EXPBSB19:40CPR02:206:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15232 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPBSB20:00CPR01:055:05TH2A,3A,SL,11033 Status
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNBSB22:25CPR01:553:30TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12436 Status
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNBSB22:25CPR01:553:30TU1A,2A,3A,12236 Status
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBSB22:45CPR03:404:55SU2A,3A,SL,19051 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
05-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 03427/03428 MALDA TOWN- HARIDWAR- MALDA TOWN (VIA SULTANPUR) WEEKLY SPECIAL

            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.





2
04-06-2015
GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY Inspects & Interacts with passengers at Ranchi Station

GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTHEASTERNRAILWAY Inspects & Interacts with passengers at Ranchi Station

Ranchi,04th June, 2015:

Shri Radhey Shyam, GM/SER inspected Ranchi station and interacted with passengers at random waiting for boarding trains at Ranchi station o­n date (04.05.2015).Shri Deepak Kashyap, DRM/SER/RNC accompanied the General Manager along with other Officers at Ranchi.This inspection has been made not o­nly to get the feedback of the passengers but also to see that the various facilities and passenger amenities of Ranchi Station have reached the passengers andSER’s efforts to give further fillip to all round up gradation of passenger amenities during this ‘passengers and customer Fortnight, Railyatri/ Upbhokta Pakhwada’.

General Manager interacted with the passengers who were waiting at Ranchi station for boarding trains for different directions viz. New Delhi, Varanasi, Allahabad, Patna, Lucknow & major cities of South India.The passengers shared their experiences of train journey with General Manager. Passengers complemented overall SER’s concerted efforts to the benefits of the passengers and rail users.Shri Radhey Shyam inspected Computerized Reservation Centre, PRS-cum-UTS, Felicitation Counter, Booking offices, Catering units, FOB, Retiring Rooms, Ticket counters, Station surface area etc. to take care of passengers requirement.GM also inspected the increased platform shelters, direct access to the city from platform, parking space, signage, and setting up of LED display board at Station which disseminates the detail of arrival and departure timings of trains.In pursuit of providing amenities to the passengers Sri Radhey Shyam said to the passenger that SER has achieved significant milestones. Escalator has been installed at Ranchi Station to ease the differently able persons, senior citizens and other passengers as an improvement of passenger amenity.

In order to enhance passenger convenience cleanliness of trains and stations is being accorded a high priority o­n SER.There has been a strong focus in providing our customers with highest standard of cleanliness both at station and in trains. Ranchi and other more important stations of Ranchi division are provided with CC TVs to keep under surveillance of passengers to avoid any untoward incidents.

Earlier, GM inspected the newly constructed Astroturf Hockey ground at Hatia and Mechanized Laundry at Ranchi which will be inaugurated shortly.Later, GM held a press conference at VIP’s lounge at Ranchi Station and conveyed the Reporters & Media Representatives of Ranchi about the various developmental activities especially in passenger’s facilities and amenities provided with the Ranchi Division.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search