For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (BRGA)BARGARH ROAD to (BLGR)BALANGIR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Bargarh, Odisha, India

Station Code: BRGA

Station Name: BARGARH ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 132

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Bolangir Railway Station, Balangir, Odisha 767001, India

Station Code: BLGR

Station Name: BALANGIR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 134

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSBRGA00:20BLGR01:170:57M,W2A,3A,SL,12835 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPBRGA00:20BLGR01:170:57SA2A,3A,SL,12889 Status
18637HTE YPR EXPBRGA00:20BLGR01:170:57SU2A,3A,SL,18637 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPBRGA00:20BLGR01:150:55F18111 Status
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSBRGA00:20BLGR01:170:57TH2A,3A,SL,12376 Status
18425PURI DURG EXPBRGA01:53BLGR03:001:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18425 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPBRGA02:52BLGR03:450:53TH2A,3A,SL,18405 Status
12994PURI GIMB EXPBRGA02:52BLGR04:011:09TU2A,3A,SL,12994 Status
22827PURI SURAT EXPBRGA02:52BLGR04:011:09M2A,3A,SL,22827 Status
18407PURI SNSI EXPBRGA05:57BLGR06:530:56SA2A,3A,SL,18407 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPBRGA05:57BLGR06:530:56TU,F2A,3A,SL,18421 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXBRGA05:57BLGR06:530:56W2A,3A,SL,12146 Status
18301SBP RGDA EXPRESBRGA07:24BLGR08:301:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,18301 Status
18452TAPASWINI EXPREBRGA07:24BLGR08:301:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18452 Status
08301SBP YPR SPECIALBRGA09:37BLGR10:350:58W2A,3A,SL,08301 Status
18309NAGAVALI EXPRESBRGA09:37BLGR10:350:58M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,18309 Status
18005HWH KORAPUT EXPBRGA09:55BLGR10:430:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18005 Status
12893BLGR EXPRESSBRGA12:22BLGR13:451:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12893 Status
12871ISPAT EXPRESSBRGA17:37BLGR18:350:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12871 Status
18107ROU KRPU EXPRESBRGA21:30BLGR23:001:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,18107 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EBRGA22:39BLGR23:501:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13351 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPBRGA22:39BLGR23:501:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18189 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
0110-03-2015
Bhubaneswar
ECoR TO RUN SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS TOWARDS DIFFERENT DESTINATIONS OF THE COUNTRY:

MORE THAN o­nE LAKH THIRTY THOUSAND ADDITIONAL BERTHS CREATED TO CATER RUSH.

With a view to clearing additional rush of passengers during Summer Season 2015, East Coast Railway has decided to run 07 pairs of weekly & bi-weekly summer special trains towards different destinations of the country from its jurisdiction by creating more than one lakh thirty thousand additional berths.

These trains are Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Cant. Bi-weekly Super Fast PREMIUM,Bhubaneswar-Pune weekly Super Fast PREMIUMBhubaneswar-Patna Weekly Special, Puri-Santragachi Weekly Special, Sambalpur-Yesvantpur Weekly Special, Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Weekly Special and Visakhapatnam-Tirupati Weekly Special trains.

00851 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Cant bi-weekly PREMIUM Special train will leave Bhubaneswar at 2250hrs o­n every Saturday & Wednesday and will reach at Bangalore Cant at 2240hrs o­n the next between 1st April to 27th June 2015. In the return direction, 00852 Bangalore Cant-Bhubaneswar bi-Weekly PREMIUM Special train will leave Bangalore Cant at 0100hrs o­n every Monday & Friday (just after midnight of Sunday & Thursday) and will arrive at Bhubaneswar at 0145hrs o­n the following days between 3rd April to 29th June 2015.

This train has O­ne AC-2 tier, Four AC-3 tiers, 11 Sleeper Class Coaches, Two Guard cum Luggage Vans and O­ne Pantry Car in its composition having stoppages at Brahmapur, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada, Renigunta and Jolarpettai between Bhubaneswar and Bangalore Cant from both the directions.

02882 Bhubaneswar-Pune Weekly PREMIUM Special train will leave Bhubaneswar at2215hrs o­n every Sunday and will reach Pune at 0500hrs o­n Tuesday between 5th April to 28th June 2015. In the return direction, 02881 Pune-Bhubaneswar Weekly PREMIUM Special train will leave Pune at 1115hrs o­n every Tuesday and will arrive Bhubaneswar at 1735hrs o­nWednesdays between 7th April to 30th June 2015.

This train has O­ne AC-2 tier, O­ne AC-3 tier, 10 Sleeper Class Coaches, Two Guard cum Luggage Vans and O­ne Pantry Car in its composition having stoppages at Brahmapur, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada, Secunderabad and Solapur between Bhubaneswar and Pune from both the directions.

08449 Bhubaneswar-Patna weekly special train will leave Bhubaneswar at 1530hrs o­n every Friday and will reach Patna at 1140hrs o­n Saturdays between 3rd April to 26th June 2015. In the return direction, 08450 Patna-Bhubaneswar weekly special train will leave Patna at1400hrs o­n every Saturday and will arrive Bhubaneswar at 0700hrs o­n Sundays between 4thApril to 27th June 2015.

This train has O­ne AC-2 tier, O­ne AC-3 tier, 10 Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Guard cum Luggage Vans in its composition having stoppages at Cuttack, Jajpur-Keonjhar Road, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijli, Adra, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Makama and Fathuha between Bhubaneswar and Patna from both the directions.

08401 Puri-Santragachi weekly special train will leave Puri at 2125hrs on every Fridayand will arrive at Santragachi at 0630hrs on the following days between 3rd April to 26th June2015. In the return directions, 08402 Santragachi-Puri Express will leave Santragachi at1900hrs on every Saturday and will reach Puri at 0400hrs on the next days between 4th April to 27th June 2015.

This train has o­ne AC-2 tiers, o­ne AC-3 tier, Nine Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Guard cum Luggage Vans in its composition having stoppages at Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Jajpur-Keonjhar Road, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur between Puri & Santragachi.

08301 Sambalpur-Yesvantpur Special train will leave Sambalpur at 0850hrs o­n everyWednesday between 1st April to 24th June 2015 and will arrive at Yesvanpur at 1630hrs o­n the next days. In the return direction, 08302 Yesvantpur-Sambalpur Special train will leave Yesvantpur at 0030hrs o­n every Friday (Midnight of Thursday) between 3rd April to 26thJune 2015 and will arrive Sambalpur at 0615hrs o­n the Saturdays.

This train will run with o­ne AC-2 tier, o­ne AC-3 tier, 10 Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches and Two Guard cum Luggage Vans in its composition having stoppages at Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titilagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bibbili, Vizianagaram & Visakhapatnam in East Coast Railway jurisdiction between Sambalpur & Yesvantpur.

08501 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Express will leave Visakhapatnam at 2300hrs o­n every Tuesday between 7th April to 30th June 2015 and will arrive at Secunderabad at 1145hrs o­n the following days. In the return direction, 08502 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam weekly Express will leave Secunderabad at 1630hrs o­n every Wednesday between 8th April to 1st July 2015 and will arrive at Visakhapatnam at 0630hrs o­n the next days.

This train will run with o­ne AC-2 tier, Two AC-3 tiers, Nine Sleeper Class Coaches, Six General Second Class Coaches and Two Guard cum Luggage Vans in its composition having stoppages at Duvvada, Anakapalli, Tuni, Annavaram, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Elluru, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal and Kazipet between Visakhapatnam & Secunderabad.

02873 Visakhapatnam-Tirupati Express will leave Visakhapatnam at 1645hrs o­n every Monday between 6th April to 29th June 2015 and will arrive at Tirupati at 0430hrs o­n the following days. In the return direction, 02874 Tirupati-Visakhapatnam weekly Express will leave Tirupati at 1600hrs o­n every Tuesday between 7th April to 30th June 2015 and will arrive at Visakhapatnam at 0515hrs o­n the next days.

This train will run with o­ne AC-2 tier, Two AC-3 tiers, Nine Sleeper Class Coaches, Six General Second Class Coaches and Two Guard cum Luggage Vans in its composition having stoppages at Duvvada, Anakapalli, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada and Renigunta between Visakhapatnam & Tirupati.

            Apart from this, a number of Special Trains have been planned to ply between different destinations of the country through East Coast Railway jurisdiction during Summer and will also create more berths from ECoR. These apart, important regular trains have been planned to be augmented with additional coaches during the period by creating additional berths.



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR. No.803 /2014-1524-02-2015
Secunderabad
Run of Premium and Special Trains to clear Summer Rush

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season, Premium Special Trains between Bhubaneshwar - Bangalore Cantonment, Bhubaneshwar - Pune  and Special Trains between Secunderabad – Visakhapatnam, Visakhapatnam – Tirupati and Sambalpur – Yesvantapur will be run between 1st April to 1stJuly as detailed below:-

 

I)Train No. 00851 / 00852 Bhubaneshwar-Bangalore Cantonment-Bhubaneswar Premium Bi-Weekly Special Trains via., Vijayawada - 52 services:-

Train No. 00851 Bhubaneshwar - Bangalore Cantonment Bi-Weekly Premium special train will depart Bhubaneshwar at 10:50 pm (on Wednesdays and Saturdays) during the period from 1st April to 27thJune, 2015 and arrive Bangalore Cantonment at 10:40 pm o­n Thursdays and Sundays.

 In the return direction, Train No. 00852 Bangalore Cantonment – Bhubaneshwar Bi-Weekly Premium special train will depart Bangalore Cantonment at 01:00 am (on Fridays and Mondays) during the period from 3rd April to 29th June, 2015 and arrive Bhubaneshwar at 01:45 am o­n Sundays and Wednesdays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Brahmapur, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada, Renigunta and Jolarpettai stations in both the directions. These special trains will have 19 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, four AC III Tier, eleven Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry Car and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

 

II)Train No. 02882 / 02881 Bhubaneshwar-Pune-Bhubaneswar Weekly Premium Special Trains via., Vijayawada, Secunderabad - 26 services:-

Train No. 02882 Bhubaneshwar – Pune Weekly Premium special train will depart Bhubaneshwar at 10:15 pm o­n Sundays during the period from 5th April to 28th June, 2015 arrive/depart Secunderabad at 04.10/04.20 pm o­n Mondays and arrive Pune at 05:00 am o­n Tuesdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 02881 Pune – Bhubaneshwar Weekly Premium special train will depart Pune at 11:15 am, arrive/depart Secunderabad at   10.00/10.15 pm o­n Tuesdays during the period from 7th April to 30th June, 2015 and arrive Bhubaneshwar at 05.35 am o­n Wednesdays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Brahmapur, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada, Secunderabad and Solapur stations in both the directions. These special trains will have 15 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry Car and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

 

III)Train No. 08502/08501 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Weekly Special  Trains via Vijayawada - 26 services:

Train No. 08502 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Train will depart Secunderabad o­n Tuesday  at 04:30 pm during the period from 7thApril to 30th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:30 am o­n the next day. 

In the opposite direction, Train No.08501 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Weekly Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam o­n Wednesdays at 11:00 pm during the period from 8th April to 1stJuly, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 11:45 am o­n the next day.

Enroute, these Weekly Special Trains will stop at Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions. These trains will have 20 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, nine Sleeper class, six General Second class and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van coaches.

IV)Train No. 02873/02874 Visakhapatnam-Tirupati-Visakhapatnam Weekly Special via Vijayawada - 26 services:

Train No. 02873 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Weekly Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 04:45 pm o­n Mondays during the period from 6thApril to 29th June, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 04:30 am o­n the next day. 

In the return direction, Train No.02874 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Train will depart Tirupati at 04:00 pm o­n Tuesdays during the period from 7th April to 30th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 05:15 am o­n the next day.

Enroute, these Weekly Special Trains will stop at Duvvada, Anakapalli, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada and Renigunta stations in both the directions. These trains will have 20 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, nine Sleeper class, six General Second class and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van coaches.

V)Train No. 08301/08302 Sambalpur-Yesvantpur-Sambalpur Weekly Special Trains - 26 services:

Train No. 08301 Sambalpur-Yesvantpur Weekly Special Train will depart Sambalpur at 08:50 am o­n Wednesdays during the period from 1stApril to 24th June, 2015 arrive/depart Vijayawada at 01:45/01:55 am and arrive Yesvantpur at 04:30 pm o­n Thursdays. 

In the return direction, Train No.08302 Yesvantpur-Sambalpur Weekly Special Train will depart Yesvantpur at 00:30 am o­n Fridays during the period from 3rd April to 26th June, 2015 arrive/depart Vijayawada at 02:15/02:35 pm o­n the same day and arrive Sambalpur at 06:15 am o­n Saturday.

Enroute, these Weekly Special Trains will stop at Bargarh, Bolangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vijayanagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Pakala, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Krishnarajapuram stations in both the directions. These trains will have 17 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper class, three General Second class and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search