For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (BRGA)BARGARH ROAD to (BLGR)BALANGIR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Bargarh, Odisha, India

Station Code: BRGA

Station Name: BARGARH ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 132

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Bolangir Railway Station, Balangir, Odisha 767001, India

Station Code: BLGR

Station Name: BALANGIR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 134

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12889TATA YPR EXP BRGA00:20BLGR01:170:57SA2A,3A,SL,
08637HTE YPR SPLBRGA00:20BLGR01:170:57SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSBRGA00:20BLGR01:170:57M,W2A,3A,SL,
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSBRGA00:20BLGR01:170:57TH2A,3A,SL,
18425PURI DURG EXP BRGA01:53BLGR03:001:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22827PURI SURAT EXP BRGA02:52BLGR04:011:09M2A,3A,SL,
18405PURI ADI EXP BRGA02:52BLGR03:450:53TH2A,3A,SL,
12994PURI GIMB EXP BRGA02:52BLGR04:011:09TU2A,3A,SL,
12146BBS LTT SUP EXPBRGA05:57BLGR06:530:56W2A,3A,SL,
18407PURI SNSI EXPBRGA05:57BLGR06:530:56SA2A,3A,SL,
18452TAPASWINI EXPREBRGA07:24BLGR08:301:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
18301SBP RGDA EXPRESBRGA07:24BLGR08:301:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
18309NAGAVALI EXPRESBRGA09:37BLGR10:350:58M,F2A,3A,SL,
18005HWH KORAPUT EXPBRGA09:55BLGR10:430:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12893BLGR EXPRESS BRGA12:22BLGR13:451:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
08635HTE YPR SPECIALBRGA17:07BLGR18:201:13TH3A,SL,
12871ISPAT EXPRESS BRGA17:37BLGR18:350:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
18107ROU KRPU EXPRESBRGA21:30BLGR23:001:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
18189TATA ALLP EXP BRGA22:39BLGR23:501:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EBRGA22:39BLGR23:501:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
136/2013-201414-10-2013
CHENNAI
PASSENGER SPECIAL TRAIN

Southern Railway will run the following passenger special train to help the passengers stranded due to disruption in train services. 

A passenger special train from Chennai Central to Asansol will leave Chennai Central at 04.30 hrs. o­n 15.10.2013 (Tuesday).  The train will run to open timings.  The composition of the train will be 1 AC 2-tier, 3 AC 3-tier, 9 Second Class Sleeper, 6 General Second Class and 2 Luggage-cum-brake van coaches.

The train will stop at Sullurupeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajamundry, Samalkot, Vishakapatnam, Vizianagram, Bobbili, Parvatipuram, Rayagada, Muniguda, Kesinga, Titlagarh, Balangir, Bargarh Road, Sambalpur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Purulia and Joychandi Pahar.


(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
0110-10-2013
Bhubaneswar
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE AT DHANMANDAL, LOISINGA AND DUNGURIPALLI


With an aim to provide better Passenger Amenities for the convenience of passengers, East Coast Railway has provided additional stoppages of Puri-Howrah-Puri Dhauli Express at Dhanmandal, Puri-Durg-Puri Express at Dunguripalli and Bhubaneswar-Bolangir-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express at Loisinga from third week of October 2013 o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months.

12821 Puri-Howrah Dhauli Express will arrive at Dhanmandal at 1125hrs and will leave at 1127hrs towards Puri. In the return direction, 12822 Howrah-Puri Dhauli Express will arrive Dhanmandal at 1415hrs and will leave at 1417hrs towards Howrah w.e.f. 14th October 2013.

18425 Puri-Durg Express will arrive at Dunguripalli at 0221hrs & will leave at 0223hrs towards Durg. In the return direction, 18426 Durg-Puri Express will arrive at Dunguripalli at 2251hrs & will leave at 2253hrs towards Puri w.e.f. 16thOctober 2013.

12893 Bhubaneswar-Balangir Inter City Express will arrive at Loisinga at 1318hrs and will leave at 1320hrs towards Balangir. In the return direction, 12894 Balangir-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express will arrive at Loisinga at 1456hrs & will leave at 14.58hrs towards Bhubaneswar w.e.f. 13th October 2013.

The timings and stoppages for these trains scheduled at different stations will remain unchanged from both the side.




(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search