For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (BRGA)BARGARH ROAD to (BLGR)BALANGIR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Bargarh, Odisha, India

Station Code: BRGA

Station Name: BARGARH ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 132

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Bolangir Railway Station, Balangir, Odisha 767001, India

Station Code: BLGR

Station Name: BALANGIR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 134

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
18637HTE YPR EXPBRGA00:20BLGR01:170:57SU2A,3A,SL,
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSBRGA00:20BLGR01:170:57TH2A,3A,SL,
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSBRGA00:20BLGR01:170:57M,W2A,3A,SL,
12889TATA YPR EXPBRGA00:20BLGR01:170:57SA2A,3A,SL,
18425PURI DURG EXPBRGA01:53BLGR03:001:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18405PURI ADI EXPBRGA02:52BLGR03:450:53TH2A,3A,SL,
12994PURI GIMB EXPBRGA02:52BLGR04:011:09TU2A,3A,SL,
22827PURI SURAT EXPBRGA02:52BLGR04:011:09M2A,3A,SL,
12146PURI LTT SUP EXBRGA05:57BLGR06:530:56W2A,3A,SL,
18407PURI SNSI EXPBRGA05:57BLGR06:530:56SA2A,3A,SL,
18421PURI AJMER EXPBRGA05:57BLGR06:530:56TU,F2A,3A,SL,
18301SBP RGDA EXPRESBRGA07:24BLGR08:301:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
18452TAPASWINI EXPREBRGA07:24BLGR08:301:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
18309NAGAVALI EXPRESBRGA09:37BLGR10:350:58M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
08301SBP YPR SPECIALBRGA09:37BLGR10:350:58W2A,3A,SL,
18005HWH KORAPUT EXPBRGA09:55BLGR10:430:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12893BLGR EXPRESSBRGA12:22BLGR13:451:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12871ISPAT EXPRESSBRGA17:37BLGR18:350:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
18107ROU KRPU EXPRESBRGA21:30BLGR23:001:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EBRGA22:39BLGR23:501:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18189TATA ALLP EXPBRGA22:39BLGR23:501:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
0117-09-2014
Bhubaneswar
DUSSEHRA SPECIAL TRAINS TOWARDS MYSORE


            In view of heavy rush during Dussehra Holidays and to avoid rush in different regular trains towards Mysore, Ministry of Railways has decided to run Special trains through East Coast Railway jurisdiction with an aim to provide comfortable journey to the commuters for world famous Dussehra Festival at Mysore. Passengers may avail the facility of the Special trains towards Mysore and other destinations en-route during the Puja rush time.

SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE:

02683 Mysore-Santragachhi (Kolkata) Dussehra Special Train will leave Mysore at 0600hrs o­n every Wednesday between 24th September to 29th October 2014 and will arrive at Santragachhi at 1545hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, 02684 Santragachhi-Mysore Special train will leave Santragachhi at 0550hrs o­n every Friday between 26th September to 31st October 2014 and will arrive at Mysore at 1645hrs o­n Saturdays.

This train has o­ne AC-2 tier, Two AC-3 tiers, 12 Sleeper Class coaches, Two Guard cum Luggage Vans and o­ne Pantry Car in its composition having stoppages at Kharagpur, Bhadrak, Bhubaneswar, Duvvada, Vijayawada, Gudur, Jolarpettai and Bangalore City between Santragachhi & Mysore.

Apart from this, passengers may board the Yesvantpur, Bangalore Cant and Chennai bound trains from & through East Coast Railway jurisdiction, where they can easily access to board the connecting trains towards Mysore.

BHUBANESWAR-BANGALORE CANT PREMIUM:

00851 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Cant Premium Special train is leaving Bhubaneswar at 2250hrs o­n every Saturday & Wednesday till 22nd October 2014 and arriving at Bangalore Cant at 2120hrs o­n the following days. In the return direction, 00852 Bangalore Cant-Bhubaneswar Premium Special train is leaving Bangalore Cant at 2350hrs o­n every Sunday & Thursday till 23rd October 2014 and arriving at Bhubaneswar at 2315hrs o­n next days.

This train has o­ne AC-2 tier, Four AC-3 tiers, 11 Sleeper Class coaches, Two Guard cum Luggage Vans and o­ne Pantry Car in its composition having stoppages at Brahmapur, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada, Renigunta & Jolarpetai between Bhubaneswar & Bangalore cant.

SAMBALPUR-YESVANTPUR:

08301 Sambalpur-Yesvantpur Special train will leave Sambalpur at 0850hrs o­n every Wednesday between 1st October to 24th December 2014 and will arrive at Yesvantpur at 1630hrs o­n the following days. In the return direction, 08302 Yesvantpur-Sambalpur Special train will leave Yesvantpur at 0030hrs o­n every Friday (Midnight of Thursday) between 3rd October to 26th December 2014 and will arrive at Sambalpur at 0615hrs o­n Saturdays.

This train has o­ne AC-2 tier, o­ne AC-3 tier, 10 Sleeper Class coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches and Two Guard cum Luggage Vans in its composition having stoppages at Bargarh Road, Bolangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parbatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam in ECoR jurisdiction between Sambalpur & Yesvantpur.

HOWRAH-YESVANTPUR AC PREMIUM:

02863 Howrah-Yesvantpur AC Premium Special train is leaving Howrah at 1100hrs o­n every Monday till 29th December 2014 and arriving at Yesvantpur at 1600hrs o­n the following days. In the return direction, 02864 Yesvantpur-Howrah AC Premium Special train is leaving Yesvantpur at 1115hrs o­n every Wednesday till 31st December 2014 and arriving at Howrah at 1600hrs o­n next days.

This train has Three AC-2 tiers, Eight AC-3 tiers, Two Guard cum Generator Vans and o­ne Pantry Car in its composition having stoppages at Bhubaneswar, Duvvada, Vijayawada, Renigunta and Katpadi between Howrah & Yesvantpur.

HOWRAH-CHENNAI AC PREMIUM:

02841 Howrah-Chennai AC Premium Special train will leave Howrah at 1240hrs o­n every Friday between 26th September to 28th November 2014 and will arrive at Chennai at 1425hrs o­n the following days. In the return direction, 02842 Chennai-Howrah AC Premium Special train will leave Chennai at 1710hrs o­n every Saturday between 27th September to 29th November 2014 and will arrive at Howrah at 1830hrs o­n next days.

This train has Three AC-2 tiers, Eight AC-3 tiers, Two Guard cum Generator Vans and o­ne Pantry Car in its composition having stoppages at Kharagpur, Bhubaneswar, Duvvada and Vijayawada between Howrah & Chennai.                                                   

SANTRAGACHHI-CHENNAI JAN SADHARAN:  

02807 Santragachhi (Kolkata)-Chennai bi-weekly Jansadharan Special train will leave Santragachhi at 1900hrs o­n every Monday and Thursday between 18th September to 13th November 2014 and will arrive at Chennai at 2245hrs o­n the following days. In the return direction, 02808 Chennai-Santragachhi bi-weekly Jansadharan Special train will leave Chennai at 0745hrs o­n every Wednesday and Saturday between 20th September to 15thNovember 2014 and will arrive at Santragachhi at 1025hrs o­n next days.

           This train has 16 general Second Class Coaches and Two Guard cum Luggage Vans in its composition having stoppages at Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam & Duvvada in ECoR jurisdiction between Howrah & Chennai.




(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.329/2014-1515-09-2014
Secunderabad
Run of Weekly Special Trains between Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam and Sambalpur-Yesvantpur Extended

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Dussera/Diwali,  the run of Weekly Special Trains between Secunderabad – Visakhapatnam and Sambalpur – Yesvantpur is extended for some more trips as per the following schedule:-

1. Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Weekly Special Trains  (26 services):

Train No. 08502 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 04:30 pm every Wednesday from 8thOctober to 31st December 2014 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:30 am o­n the next day. 

In the opposite direction, Train No.08501 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Weekly Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 11:00 pm every Tuesday from 7th October to 30th December, 2014  and arrive Secunderabad at 11:45 am o­n the next day.

Enroute, these Weekly Special Trains will stop at Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions. These trains will have 20 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, nine Sleeper class, six General Second and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van coaches.

2. Sambalpur-Yesvantpur-Sambalpur Weekly Special Trains  (26 services):

Train No. 08301 Sambalpur-Yesvantpur Weekly Special Train will depart Sambalpur at 08:50 am every Wednesday from 1st October to 24thDecember 2014 and arrive Yesvantpur at 04:30 pm o­n the next day. 

In the return direction, Train No.08302 Yesvantpur-Sambalpur Weekly Special Train will depart Yesvantpur at 00:30 am every Friday from 3rd October to 26th December, 2014 and arrive Sambalpur at 06:15 am o­n the next day.

Enroute, these Weekly Special Trains will stop at Bargarh, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipura, Bobbili, Vijayanagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Pakala, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Krishnarajapuram stations in both the directions. These trains will have 17 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper class, three General Second and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van coaches.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search