For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








161 Trains from (BRC)VADODARA JN to (ST)SURAT


Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High

Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 877

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
22904BDTS AC S F EXPBRC00:06ST01:421:36M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,
12902GUJARAT MAILBRC00:12ST02:051:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSBRC00:28ST02:171:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,
19042GCT BDTS EXPBRC00:40ST02:552:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22946SAURASHTRA MAILBRC00:51ST02:331:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
19570VRL MMCT EXPBRC00:51ST02:331:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
22656NZM TVC SF EXPBRC01:04ST03:052:01F2A,3A,SL,GN,
22654NZM TVC SF EXPBRC01:04ST03:052:01M2A,3A,SL,GN,
19312INDB PUNE EXPBRC01:04ST03:052:01TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPBRC01:18ST03:051:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22934JP BDTS SF EXPBRC01:37ST03:221:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
19022LJN BDTS EXPBRC01:37ST03:221:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTBRC01:45ST03:301:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESBRC01:52ST03:451:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSBRC02:24ST04:151:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLBRC02:30ST04:251:55W2A,3A,CC,GN,
59440AHMADABAD PASSBRC02:43ST07:054:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBRC02:52ST04:371:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,
12910BDTS GARIB RATHBRC03:13ST04:461:33W,F,SU3A,CC,
12215DEE BDTS G RATHBRC03:13ST04:461:33M,TU,TH,SA3A
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPBRC03:20ST05:151:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12248NZM BDTS YUVABRC03:20ST05:151:55SA2A,3A,CC,
19044BDTS HUMSAFARBRC03:20ST05:151:55F3A
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIBRC03:34ST04:581:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
22924BDTS HUMSAFARBRC04:02ST06:122:10TU,TH,SU3A
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPBRC04:02ST06:252:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPBRC04:09ST06:252:16M2A,3A,SL,GN,
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSBRC04:09ST06:202:11SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNBRC04:26ST06:001:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
04817BGKT BDTS SPLBRC04:45ST06:401:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
19332INDB KCVL EXPBRC04:50ST06:371:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22956KUTCH EXPRESSBRC05:02ST06:551:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
59230BVC ST LINK EXPBRC05:27ST07:151:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,
12946SURAT EXPRESSBRC05:30ST07:201:50W3A,SL,GN,
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXPBRC05:35ST07:201:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSBRC05:35ST07:201:45F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
19262KOCHUVELI EXPBRC05:35ST07:201:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
69112BRC ST MEMUBRC05:40ST09:053:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPBRC05:45ST07:381:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
18422AII PURI EXPBRC05:54ST07:501:56TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,
19056JU BL EXPRESSBRC05:54ST07:501:56W2A,3A,SL,GN,
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPLBRC06:10ST07:501:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
12489BKN DDR SF EXPBRC06:22ST08:151:53TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12993GIMB PURI EXPBRC06:22ST08:151:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPBRC06:22ST08:151:53M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
22973GIMB PURI S FASTBRC06:22ST08:151:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,
18502GIMB VSKP EXPBRC06:22ST08:151:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12934KARNAVATI EXPBRC06:47ST08:351:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,
22930BRC BHILAD EXPBRC06:55ST09:122:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPBRC07:02ST08:501:48M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSBRC07:02ST08:501:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12990AII DDR EXPRESSBRC07:02ST08:501:48W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPBRC07:02ST08:501:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
20902AII BDTS LINK SFBRC07:34ST09:352:01W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXPBRC07:34ST09:352:01M3A
22902UDZ BDTS SUPBRC07:34ST09:352:01W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
19116BHUJ DDR EXPBRC07:39ST09:522:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEBRC07:48ST09:221:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
22996AII BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10ST10:081:58TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10ST10:081:58TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPBRC08:10ST10:081:58M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:30ST10:201:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:30ST10:201:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
11102GWL PUNE EXPBRC08:50ST10:401:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSBRC09:05ST11:102:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,
19016SAURASHTRA EXPBRC09:24ST12:303:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPBRC09:34ST11:251:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
17038HSR SC EXPRESSBRC09:48ST11:451:57F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,
17624SGNR NED EXPBRC09:48ST11:451:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSBRC09:48ST11:451:57M2A,3A,SL,GN,
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPBRC10:01ST12:152:14TUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTABRC10:40ST13:302:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,
69110BRC ST MEMUBRC11:05ST14:403:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59441AHMEDABAD PASSBRC11:15ST06:055:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,
11103JHS BDTS EXPBRC11:20ST13:171:57M,SU3A,SL,GN,
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPBRC11:25ST13:171:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPBRC11:25ST13:171:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22908HAPA MADGAON EXPBRC11:30ST13:171:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
11803JHS BDTS EXPBRC11:30ST13:171:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12494DARSHAN EXPRESSBRC11:30ST13:121:42F1A,2A,3A,
22932JSM BDTS SFBRC11:37ST13:452:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
09416ADI SWV SPECIALBRC11:38ST13:472:09TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPBRC11:40ST13:452:05W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
06052ADI MAS SPLBRC11:40ST13:452:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,
82654JP YPR SUVIDHABRC11:51ST13:532:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
19568VIVEK EXPRESSBRC12:02ST14:252:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
17017RJT SC EXPRESSBRC12:02ST14:252:23M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
19202PBR SC EXPRESSBRC12:02ST14:252:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
16613COIMBATORE EXPBRC12:02ST14:252:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
17203BVC KAKINADA EXBRC12:02ST14:252:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSBRC12:16ST14:051:49TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
22962SURAT INTERCITYBRC12:48ST14:502:02TUFC,CC,2S,GN,
22960SURAT INTERCITYBRC12:48ST14:502:02M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,
59050VG BL PASSBRC14:45ST18:504:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16311SGNR KCVL EXPBRC15:07ST16:501:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
16335NAGERCOIL EXPBRC15:07ST16:501:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSBRC15:07ST16:501:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
16337OKHA ERS EXPBRC15:07ST16:501:43M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
19260BVC KCVL EXPBRC15:07ST16:501:43TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBRC15:12ST17:101:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
12912HW BL SUP EXPBRC15:12ST17:101:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,
09106BRC SWV SPLBRC15:20ST17:101:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22634NZM TVC SF EXPBRC15:20ST17:101:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,
19054MFP ST EXPRESSBRC15:22ST17:101:48SU3A,SL,GN,
22443CNB BDTS SFBRC15:52ST18:402:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,
19062RMR BDTS EXPBRC15:52ST17:351:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,
19028VIVEK EXPRESSBRC16:15ST18:302:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,
14806BME YPR AC EXPBRC16:15ST18:302:15F1A,2A,3A,
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSBRC16:15ST18:302:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22952BANDRA T EXPBRC16:15ST18:302:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
12010SHATABDI EXPBRC16:23ST17:581:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFRBRC16:36ST18:552:19SA3A
59442AHMEDABAD PASSBRC16:40ST21:054:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,
22910PURI VALSAD EXPBRC16:45ST18:401:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSBRC16:48ST18:552:07TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
16533JU SBC EXPRESSBRC16:57ST19:052:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJBRC16:57ST19:052:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSBRC16:57ST19:052:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
16209AII MYS EXPRESSBRC16:57ST19:052:08F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
16507JU SBC EXPBRC17:03ST19:052:02TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
09014LJN MMCT SPLBRC17:10ST18:401:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARBRC17:13ST18:551:42M3A
12930DAHOD BL SF EXPBRC17:35ST19:452:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09418ADI THVM SPLBRC18:05ST20:001:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSBRC18:07ST20:001:53TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSBRC18:10ST20:001:50TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPBRC18:10ST20:001:50W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPBRC18:53ST20:381:45SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSBRC19:11ST21:101:59F2A,3A,SL,GN,
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPBRC19:11ST21:101:59W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
16734RAMESWARAM EXPBRC19:16ST21:101:54TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPBRC19:19ST21:101:51W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,
19020DEHRADUN EXPBRC19:55ST22:172:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESSBRC20:00ST21:501:50SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSBRC20:00ST21:501:50W1A,2A,SL,GN,
22138PRERANA EXPRESSBRC20:03ST21:501:47M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPBRC20:14ST22:302:16SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
19034GUJARAT QUEENBRC20:20ST22:502:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,
18406ADI PURI EXPBRC20:37ST23:052:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,
12844ADI PURI EXPBRC20:37ST23:052:28M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
18402OKHA PURI EXPBRC20:37ST23:052:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSBRC20:37ST23:052:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
19040AVADH EXPRESSBRC20:57ST23:252:28TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
19038AVADH EXPRESSBRC20:57ST23:252:28M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
19424TEN HUMSAFARBRC21:14ST23:402:26M3A
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSBRC21:14ST23:402:26SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANBRC21:14ST23:402:26FUNRESERVED
12978MARU SAGAR EXPBRC21:36ST00:012:25F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPBRC21:36ST00:012:25M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
22475HSR CBE AC S FBRC21:47ST00:012:14TH1A,2A,3A,
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPBRC21:47ST00:012:14TU3A
22990MHV BDTS S FASTBRC21:47ST23:502:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,
12940JP PUNE SF EXPBRC22:10ST00:081:58TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
22944IND PUNE EXPRESBRC22:10ST00:081:58M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12928VADODARA EXPBRC22:30ST00:231:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
22414NZM MAO RAJBRC22:38ST00:101:32F,SA1A,2A,3A,
19218SAU JANATA EXPBRC22:46ST00:451:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLBRC23:03ST00:571:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPBRC23:14ST01:101:56SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPBRC23:24ST01:171:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12962AVANTIKA EXPBRC23:56ST01:501:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
No.2015/06/PR 10-06-2015
Mumbai
BANDRA (T) & JAIPUR TATKAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAIN

                                                      

To clear extra rush during summer vacations, Railways will run o­ne trip of 09730/09729 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special train.

ØBandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train (One Trip)

Train No. 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Bandra (T) at 06.15 hrs o­n Thursday, 18th June, 2015 and will reach Jaipur at 01.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 18thJune, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09729 Jaipur - Bandra (T) Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Jaipur at 08.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 17th June, 2015 and reach Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 17thJune, 2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class Coaches & Second Class general coaches.

The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

The booking of Train No 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast special train will open from Friday, 12th June, 2015.

                                            ******



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.151/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
Probationary Officers of Indian Railway Service of Signal Engineers (2012 Batch) Passed Out

Twenty nine Probationary officers of  Indian Railway Service of Signal Engineers (IRSSE) who have successfully completed their initial training at Indian Railway Institute of Signal Engineering and Telecommunication (IRISET), Secunderabad, were passed out at a glittering function held at IRISET today (5th, June, 2014). These trainees, after their selection through All India Engineering Service Examination, conducted by UPSC, have underwent initial training for a period of 1 ½ years which include brief stint of managerial training at National Academy of Indian Railways, Vadodara, and field training at various Railway Zones. After passing out from IRISET, these Probationary officers will join their  regular duties at respective Zonal Railways in the country.

Shri Navin Tandon, Member Electrical, Railway Board, New Delhi, was the Chief Guest o­n the occasion.  While addressing the outgoing trainees, Shri  Navin Tandon said that railway service is challenging and call for their total commitment to their job. While congratulating the probationary officers for their successful completion of the training, he exhorted them to keep learning from whatever source possible to enrich their knowledge. He advised them to feel young always and be industrious to give prompt response to the call of their job especially o­n emergency situations. He asked them to strive hard to improve the railway signal and telecommunication system with their new ideas and innovations.

Shri P.K. Srivastava, Director General, Research Design & Standard Organisation, Lucknow, who was the Guest of Honour, encouraged the probationary officers to be assertive, decisive and responsive in their duties and learn thoroughly the working of associate departments in railways to make  their  service effective.

Shri S. Manohar, Additional Member (Signal), Railway Board, said that there are immense opportunities for the out going probationary officers in Railways and asked them to be the catalyst for change and make the railway signaling more easier, reliable. Shri Satyender Kumar, Director, IRISET, also spoke o­n the occasion.

Shri Sanketh bagged the first prize for best overall academic performance in the training .  The Course Completion Certificates and awards were given away to the probationers by Shri Navin Tandon, Shri P.K. Srivastava and Shri S. Manohar. Shri Navin Tandon released the a Souvenir titled “Prathi Pimp” o­n the occasion.  He also inaugurated an exhibition o­n Environment protection at the IRISET premises.

Earlier in the day, Shri Navin Tandon held a review meeting with senior officials of SCR at Rail Nilayam and visited RailTel office, Secunderabad.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit