For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (BRC)VADODARA JN to (MTJ)MATHURA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 709

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mathura Junction Railway Station, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh 281001, India

Station Code: MTJ

Station Name: MATHURA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 580

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPBRC00:26MTJ12:1811:52F2A,3A,SL,
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLBRC03:07MTJ16:2013:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19019DEHRADUN EXPBRC06:50MTJ02:2019:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
02534BDTS GKP SUP SPBRC10:40MTJ01:3014:50TU,F3A,SL,
09021JAMMU TAWI SPLBRC10:50MTJ23:3512:45M2A,3A,SL,
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESBRC10:50MTJ01:3014:40TH2A,3A,SL,
12475HAPA JAT EXPRESBRC13:45MTJ02:0312:18W2A,3A,SL,
12477JAM JAT EXPRESSBRC13:45MTJ02:0312:18TU2A,3A,SL,
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBRC13:45MTJ02:0012:15M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12473SARVODAYA EXPBRC13:45MTJ02:0012:15SA2A,3A,SL,
19023FZR JANATA EXPBRC16:05MTJ09:3517:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC 17:40MTJ 07:4814:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22917HARIDWAR EXPBRC18:16MTJ08:1513:59W2A,3A,SL,
09013LUCKNOW SPECIALBRC18:50MTJ10:2015:30SA2A,3A,SL,
12917GUJARAT SMPRK KBRC19:40MTJ08:0012:20M,W,F2A,3A,SL,
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EBRC21:42MTJ07:259:43FCC
12909NZM GARIB RATHBRC21:42MTJ07:259:43TU,TH,SA3A,CC,
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPBRC22:45MTJ09:0010:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/0425-04-2014
Mumbai
WR TO RUN BI-WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI & BHAGAT-KI-KOTHI (JODHPUR) BOOKING OPENS ON 28/04/2014

To clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to run Bi-Weekly special train between Mumbai Central and Bhagat Ki Kothi.

           Train No. 09053 Mumbai Central - Bhagat-Ki-Kothi (Jodhpur) Bi-Weekly Special will leave Mumbai Central  o­n every Sunday & Wednesday  at 04.50 hrs  from 04th to 28th May,2014 and will reach Bhagat-Ki-Kothi (Jodhpur)  at 23.45  hrs o­n same day.

Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09054 Bhagat-Ki-Kothi (Jodhpur)–Mumbai Central weekly special will leave Bhagat-Ki-Kothi o­n every Monday & Thursday  at 05.00 hrs from 05th to 29thMay,2014 and arrive Mumbai Central at 23.55  hrs o­n same day.

The train will halt at Borivali, Boisar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhapur, Palanpur, Abu Road, Sihore, Jawaibandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn.,Pali Marwar and Luni   stations in both the directions.

The train will comprise of AC Chair car & Chair car coaches.

Booking for train No. 09053 will be opened from 28th April, 2014.

*********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
22-04-2014
RAILWAY RUN SPECIAL TRAINS TO CLEAR RUSH DURING SUMMER-2014

NEW DELHI

DATED 22.04.2014


            To clear extra rush of rail passengers during summer season, Northern Railway will run special train nos. 05237/05238 Darbhanga-Ajmer-Darbhanga Weekly Summer Special train (03 trips in each direction), as per the following programme:-

05237/05238 DARBHANGA-AJMER (WEEKLY) SPECIAL

The 05237 Darbhanga-Ajmer Weekly Summer Special train will depart from Darbhanga  on 23.04.14, 30.04.14 & 14.05.14(03 Trips)  at 12.30noonon every Wednesday to reach Ajmerat 09.55 p.m. the next day. In the return direction the 05238 Ajmer-Darbhanga Weekly Summer Special train will depart from Ajmer at 11.25 p.m. every Thursday o­n 24.04.2014 ,01.05.2014 &15.05.2014 (03 trips) to reach Darbhanga at 09.45 a.m. the second day.

           

Consisting of o­ne AC 2 Tier, o­ne  A.C. 3 Tier, Eight Sleeper Class, Six General Class and Two Second class Luggage Van coaches, the 05237/05238 Darbhanga-Ajmer-Darbhanga Weekly Summer Special train  will stop at Sitamarahi, Raxaul, Narkatiyaganj, Paniyawa, Gorakhpur, Barabanki, Lucknow, Kanpur, Kasganj, Mathura, Achhnera, Bharatpur, Bandikui, Jaipur & Kishangarh  stations enroute in both the direction.

___________






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search