For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








75 Trains from (BRC)VADODARA JN to (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL


Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 7

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
22904BDTS AC S F EXPBRC00:06BDTS05:155:09M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,
12902GUJARAT MAILBRC00:12DDR05:535:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSBRC00:28ADH06:045:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,
19042GCT BDTS EXPBRC00:40BDTS07:507:10TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22946SAURASHTRA MAILBRC00:51DDR06:375:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
19570VRL MMCT EXPBRC00:51DDR06:405:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPBRC01:18BDTS07:356:17SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22934JP BDTS SF EXPBRC01:37BDTS07:355:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
19022LJN BDTS EXPBRC01:37BDTS08:006:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTBRC01:45MMCT07:405:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESBRC01:52ADH08:116:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLBRC02:30BDTS10:207:50W2A,3A,CC,GN,
59440AHMADABAD PASSBRC02:43MMCT15:0012:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBRC02:52BDTS09:406:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,
12910BDTS GARIB RATHBRC03:13BDTS08:104:57W,F,SU3A,CC,
12215DEE BDTS G RATHBRC03:13BDTS08:104:57M,TU,TH,SA3A
19044BDTS HUMSAFARBRC03:20BDTS09:206:00F3A
12248NZM BDTS YUVABRC03:20BDTS09:206:00SA2A,3A,CC,
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPBRC03:20BDTS09:206:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIBRC03:34MMCT08:154:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
22924BDTS HUMSAFARBRC04:02BDTS10:206:18TU,TH,SU3A
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPBRC04:02BDTS10:206:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNBRC04:26ADH09:104:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
04817BGKT BDTS SPLBRC04:45BDTS11:457:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22956KUTCH EXPRESSBRC05:02BDTS11:256:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12240JP MMCT DURONTOBRC05:30MMCT10:505:20TU,TH1A,2A,3A,
12228MUMBAI DURONTOBRC05:30MMCT10:505:20F,SU1A,2A,3A,
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXPBRC05:35BDTS11:556:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPBRC05:45BDTS11:355:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPLBRC06:10BDTS12:456:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
12489BKN DDR SF EXPBRC06:22DDR12:005:38TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPBRC06:22DDR12:005:38M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
12934KARNAVATI EXPBRC06:47MMCT12:355:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPBRC07:02BDTS12:455:43M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPBRC07:02BDTS12:455:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12990AII DDR EXPRESSBRC07:02DDR12:405:38W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
20902AII BDTS LINK SFBRC07:34BDTS13:305:56W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22902UDZ BDTS SUPBRC07:34BDTS13:305:56W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
19116BHUJ DDR EXPBRC07:39DDR13:456:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEBRC07:48MMCT13:005:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10BDTS14:206:10TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
22996AII BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10BDTS14:206:10TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPBRC08:10ADH13:495:39M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:30ADH14:165:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:30ADH14:175:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSBRC09:05DDR15:286:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,
19016SAURASHTRA EXPBRC09:24DDR18:379:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPBRC10:01BDTS16:156:14TUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTABRC10:40DDR19:118:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,
12908MHRST SMPRK K EXBRC11:11BDTS16:355:24M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
22210MMCT DURONTOBRC11:20MMCT16:154:55TU,SA1A,2A,3A,
11103JHS BDTS EXPBRC11:20BDTS16:455:25M,SU3A,SL,GN,
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPBRC11:25BDTS16:455:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPBRC11:25BDTS16:455:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
11803JHS BDTS EXPBRC11:30BDTS16:455:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22932JSM BDTS SFBRC11:37BDTS17:305:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSBRC12:16BDTS18:055:49TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBRC15:12BDTS22:006:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
22443CNB BDTS SFBRC15:52BDTS23:057:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,
19062RMR BDTS EXPBRC15:52BDTS22:006:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,
19028VIVEK EXPRESSBRC16:15BDTS22:256:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,
22952BANDRA T EXPBRC16:15BDTS22:256:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
12010SHATABDI EXPBRC16:23MMCT21:204:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,
59442AHMEDABAD PASSBRC16:40DDR04:0011:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,
09014LJN MMCT SPLBRC17:10MMCT23:005:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,
19020DEHRADUN EXPBRC19:55BDTS04:208:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
19038AVADH EXPRESSBRC20:57ADH04:027:05M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
19040AVADH EXPRESSBRC20:57ADH04:027:05TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22990MHV BDTS S FASTBRC21:47BDTS04:456:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,
12928VADODARA EXPBRC22:30DDR04:165:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
19218SAU JANATA EXPBRC22:46ADH05:136:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLBRC23:03DDR04:415:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPBRC23:14BDTS05:156:01SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPBRC23:24ADH05:246:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12962AVANTIKA EXPBRC23:56MMCT06:106:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
No.2015/06/PR 10-06-2015
Mumbai
BANDRA (T) & JAIPUR TATKAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAIN

                                                      

To clear extra rush during summer vacations, Railways will run o­ne trip of 09730/09729 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special train.

ØBandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train (One Trip)

Train No. 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Bandra (T) at 06.15 hrs o­n Thursday, 18th June, 2015 and will reach Jaipur at 01.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 18thJune, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09729 Jaipur - Bandra (T) Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Jaipur at 08.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 17th June, 2015 and reach Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 17thJune, 2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class Coaches & Second Class general coaches.

The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

The booking of Train No 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast special train will open from Friday, 12th June, 2015.

                                            ******



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
08-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 22913/22914 MUMBAI CENTRAL-NEW DELHI-MUMBAI CENTRAL TRI- WEEKLY " PREMIUM A.C. SUPER FAST" HOLIDAY SPECIAL TRAIN (16 TRIPS)


Date 08.06.2015


            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 22913/22914 Mumbai Central-New Delhi-Mumbai Central Tri- Weekly "Premium A.C. Super Fast"  holiday specials o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages. The 22913/22914 Mumbai Central-New Delhi-Mumbai Central" Premium A.C. Super Fast" Tri- Weekly train with extended period of run will be as follows:-

            The 22913/22914 Mumbai Central- New Delhi- Mumbai Central Tri- Weekly " Premium A.C. Super Fast"  Express train will be extended to run from 12.06.2015 to 28.06.2015 (08 trips) o­n every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday when departing from Mumbai Central and from 13.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (08 trips) o­n every Thursday, Saturday & Monday when departing from New Delhi.

………………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit