For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








61 Trains from (BRC)VADODARA JN to (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL

Check Vice Versa

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 709

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12902GUJARAT MAILBRC00:11BCT06:256:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
01653HBJ BDTS SUP SPBRC00:20BDTS07:357:15F2A,3A,SL,
09014LJN BDTS SPLBRC00:20BDTS07:357:15TU2A,3A,SL,
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSBRC00:30ADH06:055:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
59460VRL BCT PASS EXBRC00:45BCT07:106:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19006SAURASHTRA MAILBRC00:45BCT07:106:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
09044JP BDTS SPLBRC01:00BDTS07:356:35W2A,3A,CC,
09232BVC BDTS SPECIABRC01:20BDTS07:356:15M3A,SL,
12956JP BCT SUPFASTBRC01:45BCT07:405:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
09562OKHA BDTS SPLBRC02:10BDTS09:207:10W2A,SL,
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBRC02:55BDTS09:406:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12910BDTS GARIB RATHBRC03:10BDTS08:105:00M,TH,SA3A,CC,
12215DEE BDTS G RATHBRC03:10BDTS08:105:00TU,W,F,SU3A
09302INDB BDTS SF SPBRC03:15BDTS09:105:55F2A,3A,SL,
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPBRC03:15BDTS09:206:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,
12248NZM BDTS YUVABRC03:15BDTS09:206:05SUCC
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIBRC03:41BCT08:354:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESBRC04:05BDTS10:206:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNBRC04:30BCT10:005:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
19132KUTCH EXPRESSBRC05:00BDTS11:256:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPBRC05:42BDTS11:355:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12489BKN DDR SF EXPBRC06:30DDR12:005:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPBRC06:30DDR12:005:30TU,F2A,3A,SL,
12934KARNAVATI EXPBRC06:45BCT12:355:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
19066BGKT BDTS EXPBRC07:00BDTS12:455:45SU2A,3A,SL,
12990AII DDR EXPRESBRC07:00DDR12:405:40M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPBRC07:00BDTS12:455:45TU2A,3A,SL,
09022JAT ADH SF SPLBRC07:15ADH13:406:25TH2A,3A,SL,
19116BHUJ BDTS EXPBRC07:25BDTS14:056:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12932BCT DOUBLEDECKEBRC07:45BCT13:005:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
22902UDZ BDTS SUPBRC07:50BDTS13:405:50M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPBRC08:03BDTS14:206:17TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
22996AII BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10BDTS14:206:10W,F,SU3A,SL,
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10BDTS14:206:10W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:25ADH14:145:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:25BDTS14:456:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19012GUJARAT EXPRESSBRC09:05BCT16:257:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,
19216SAURASHTRA EXPBRC09:40BCT19:159:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,
19024FZR BCT JANTABRC10:55BCT20:109:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
12908MHRST SMPRK K EBRC11:10BDTS16:355:25TU,F2A,3A,SL,
02533GKP BDTS SPLBRC11:22BDTS17:356:13M,TH3A,SL,
22916HSR BDTS S F EXBRC11:33BDTS17:105:37W2A,3A,SL,
19064JSM BDTS EXPBRC11:35BDTS17:356:00SU2A,3A,SL,
19030DEE BDTS EXPBRC11:35BDTS17:105:35F2A,3A,SL,
11103JHS BDTS EXPBRC11:35BDTS17:105:35TU3A,SL,
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSBRC12:15BDTS18:055:50W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBRC14:40BDTS22:007:20F2A,3A,SL,
12010SHATABDI EXPBRC16:17BCT21:355:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,
19452BANDRA T EXPBRC16:35BDTS22:255:50TH2A,3A,SL,
19028VIVEK EXPRESSBRC16:35BDTS22:255:50TU2A,3A,SL,
19062RMR BDTS EXPBRC16:35BDTS22:255:50SU2A,3A,SL,
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSBRC19:55BAP09:1813:23TU2A,3A,SL,
19020DEHRADUN EXPBRC20:05BDTS04:208:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19040AVADH EXPRESSBRC21:05BDTS04:357:30M,W,F2A,3A,SL,
19038AVADH EXPRESSBRC21:05BDTS04:357:30TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12928VADODARA EXPBRC22:30BCT04:506:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19018SAU JANATA EXPBRC22:45BDTS05:406:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19144LOK SHAKTI EXPBRC23:05BDTS05:556:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLBRC23:15BCT05:206:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12962AVANTIKA EXPBRC23:55BCT06:106:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22904BDTS AC S F EXPBRC23:59BDTS04:554:56M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/4625-04-2014
NWR
Bagat ki Kothi-Mumbai Central-Bagat ki kothi special train.



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 51/2014-1525-04-2014
Secunderabad
PR Bulletin No.7 Trains Cancelled/Rescheduled/Diverted due to Derailment of Goods Train on Nellore-Gudur Section of Vijayawada Division

        In view of the derailment of a Goods Train near Manubolu between Nellore and Gudur Stations o­n Vijayawada-Gudur Section  at around 17:45 o­n 24th April, 2014 hrs, the following trains have been cancelled/partially cancelled:-

 

Cancelled Today i.e. 25th April 2014:

1) Tr.No.12078 Vijayawada – Madras Janshatabdi Express scheduled to depart Vijayawada at 14:50 hrs. Today i.e. 25th April 2014 is cancelled.

2) Tr.No.12712 Madras- Vijayawada Pinakini Express scheduled to depart Madras at 14:05 hrs. Today i.e. 25thApril 2014 is cancelled.

3) Tr.No.17210 Kakinada- Bangalore Seshadri Express scheduled to depart Kakinada at 17:35 hrs. Today i.e. 25th April 2014 is cancelled.


Cancelled Tomorrow i.e. 26th April 2014:

1)  Tr.No.12077 Madras - Vijayawada Janshatabdi Express scheduled to depart Madras at 07:00 hrs. o­n 26thApril 2014 is cancelled.

2)  Tr.No.12711 Vijayawada-Madras Pinakini Express scheduled to depart Vijayawada at 06:00 hrs. o­n 26thApril 2014 is cancelled.

3)  Tr.No.17409 Adilabad- Nanded  Express scheduled to depart Adilabad  at 07:30 hrs. o­n 26th April 2014 is cancelled.

4) Tr.No.17410  Nanded - Adilabad  Express scheduled to depart Nanded  at 15:00 hrs. o­n 26th April 2014 is cancelled

 

Rescheduled:

1) Tr.No.17058 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Devagiri Express scheduled to depart Secunderabad at 12.55 hrs. Today i.e. 25thApril 2014 is rescheduled to depart at 15:00 hrs.


Diverted:

     1)Tr.No.22851 Santragachi – Mangalore Central Vivek Express which is o­n run is diverted to run  via Guntur, Gooty.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search