For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








61 Trains from (BRC)VADODARA JN to (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL

Check Vice Versa

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 709

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12902GUJARAT MAILBRC00:11BCT06:256:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12902 Status
01653HBJ BDTS SUP SPBRC00:20BDTS07:357:15F2A,3A,SL,01653 Status
09014LJN BDTS SPLBRC00:20BDTS07:357:15TU2A,3A,SL,09014 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSBRC00:30ADH06:055:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19708 Status
19006SAURASHTRA MAILBRC00:45BCT07:106:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19006 Status
59460VRL BCT PASS EXBRC00:45BCT07:106:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,59460 Status
09044JP BDTS SPLBRC01:00BDTS07:356:35W2A,3A,CC,09044 Status
09232BVC BDTS SPECIABRC01:20BDTS07:356:15M3A,SL,09232 Status
12956JP BCT SUPFASTBRC01:45BCT07:405:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12956 Status
09562OKHA BDTS SPLBRC02:10BDTS09:207:10W2A,SL,09562 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBRC02:55BDTS09:406:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14707 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHBRC03:10BDTS08:105:00M,TH,SA3A,CC,12910 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHBRC03:10BDTS08:105:00TU,W,F,SU3A12215 Status
09302INDB BDTS SF SPBRC03:15BDTS09:105:55F2A,3A,SL,09302 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVABRC03:15BDTS09:206:05SUCC12248 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPBRC03:15BDTS09:206:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,22452 Status
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIBRC03:41BCT08:354:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12952 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESBRC04:05BDTS10:206:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12972 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNBRC04:30BCT10:005:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
19132KUTCH EXPRESSBRC05:00BDTS11:256:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19132 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPBRC05:42BDTS11:355:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12479 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPBRC06:30DDR12:005:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,12489 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPBRC06:30DDR12:005:30TU,F2A,3A,SL,12960 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPBRC06:45BCT12:355:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12934 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESBRC07:00DDR12:405:40M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12990 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPBRC07:00BDTS12:455:45TU2A,3A,SL,22473 Status
19066BGKT BDTS EXPBRC07:00BDTS12:455:45SU2A,3A,SL,19066 Status
09022JAT ADH SF SPLBRC07:15ADH13:406:25TH2A,3A,SL,09022 Status
19116BHUJ BDTS EXPBRC07:25BDTS14:056:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19116 Status
12932BCT DOUBLEDECKEBRC07:45BCT13:005:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
22902UDZ BDTS SUPBRC07:50BDTS13:405:50M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,22902 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPBRC08:03BDTS14:206:17TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12980 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10BDTS14:206:10W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12996 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10BDTS14:206:10W,F,SU3A,SL,22996 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:25ADH14:145:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:25BDTS14:456:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12926 Status
19012GUJARAT EXPRESSBRC09:05BCT16:257:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19012 Status
19216SAURASHTRA EXPBRC09:40BCT19:159:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,19216 Status
19024FZR BCT JANTABRC10:55BCT20:109:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL19024 Status
12908MHRST SMPRK K EBRC11:10BDTS16:355:25TU,F2A,3A,SL,12908 Status
02533GKP BDTS SPLBRC11:22BDTS17:356:13M,TH3A,SL,02533 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXBRC11:33BDTS17:105:37W2A,3A,SL,22916 Status
19064JSM BDTS EXPBRC11:35BDTS17:356:00SU2A,3A,SL,19064 Status
11103JHS BDTS EXPBRC11:35BDTS17:105:35TU3A,SL,11103 Status
19030DEE BDTS EXPBRC11:35BDTS17:105:35F2A,3A,SL,19030 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSBRC12:15BDTS18:055:50W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12472 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBRC14:40BDTS22:007:20F2A,3A,SL,22918 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPBRC16:17BCT21:355:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSBRC16:35BDTS22:255:50TU2A,3A,SL,19028 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPBRC16:35BDTS22:255:50SU2A,3A,SL,19062 Status
19452BANDRA T EXPBRC16:35BDTS22:255:50TH2A,3A,SL,19452 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSBRC19:55BAP09:1813:23TU2A,3A,SL,16501 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPBRC20:05BDTS04:208:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19020 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSBRC21:05BDTS04:357:30TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19038 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSBRC21:05BDTS04:357:30M,W,F2A,3A,SL,19040 Status
12928VADODARA EXPBRC22:30BCT04:506:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12928 Status
19018SAU JANATA EXPBRC22:45BDTS05:406:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19018 Status
19144LOK SHAKTI EXPBRC23:05BDTS05:556:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19144 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLBRC23:15BCT05:206:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12904 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPBRC23:55BCT06:106:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12962 Status
22904BDTS AC S F EXPBRC23:59BDTS04:554:56M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22904 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/1025-10-2014
Mumbai
ONE TRIP OF PREMIUM SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND SECUNDERABAD via VADODARA and SURAT ON 02/11/2014


To facilitate passengers during the festive season, Railway will run o­ne trip of Premium Superfast Special Train No. 07017/07018 between Ahmedabad and Secunderabad via Vadodara & Surat

Train No. 07017 Ahmedabad-Secunderabad Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Ahmedabad at 17.15 hrs o­n 02nd November, 2014 (Sunday) and reach Secunderabad at 14.45 hrs the next day. This train will reach Vadodara station at 19.00 hrs and Surat at 20.55hrs the same day.

Similarly, Train No. 07018 Secunderabad - Ahmedabad Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 07.30 hrs o­n 01st November, 2014 (Saturday) and reach Ahmedabad at 04.15 hrs the next day.  This train will reach Surat & Vadodara stations o­n 02nd November, 2014 at 00.55 hrs & 03.05hrs respectively.

The train will halt at Vadodara, Surat, Kalyan and Pune stations in both directions.

            The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Second Sleeper class and Pantry car.

The booking of train no. 07017 Ahmedabad- Secunderabad Premium Superfast Special will open from 26th October, 2014 through Internetonly.

************

 



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.477/2014-1522-10-2014
Secunderabad
SCR to run Two Premium Superfast Express Trains between Secunderabad – Ahmedabad



            In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway has announced (vide Press Release No.474 dt. 21.10.2014)  a premium special train between Secunderabad and Rajkot ie., 1st November, 2014 from Secunderabad and 2ndNovember, 2014 back from Rajkot.

The destination of this premium Special train is revised to run between Secunderabad and Ahmedabad instead of  Secunderabad and Rajkot.

Accordingly, Train No. 07018 Secunderabad-Ahmedabad Premium Superfast Express train will depart Secunderabad ) at 07:30 am on 1st November, 2014 (Saturdayand arrive Ahmedabad at 04:15 am o­n the next day.

             In the return direction, Train No. 07017 Ahmedabad-Secunderabad Premium Superfast Express train will depart Ahmedabad at 05:15 pm on 2nd November, 2014 (Sunday)and arrive Secunderabad at 02:45 pm o­n the next day.

En-route, these premium superfast express trains will stop at Pune, Kalyan, Surat, and Vadodara  stations in both the directions. These trains will have 16 Coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry Car coach and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

Advance reservations for these Premium Superfast Express Trains will commence at 08:00 am o­n 22ndOctober 2014 and can be booked o­nline through IRCTC Portal o­n internet.

 

 



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search