For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








61 Trains from (BRC)VADODARA JN to (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL

Check Vice Versa

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 709

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12902GUJARAT MAIL BRC00:11BCT06:256:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSBRC00:30ADH06:055:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
59460VRL BCT PASS EXBRC00:45BCT07:106:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19006SAURASHTRA MAILBRC00:45BCT07:106:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
09562OKHA BDTS SPLBRC01:05BDTS07:356:30W2A,SL,
09232BVC BDTS SPECIABRC01:20BDTS07:356:15M3A,SL,
12956JP BCT SUPFAST BRC01:45BCT07:405:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
09046JP BDTS EXPBRC02:10BDTS10:408:30SU2A,3A,SL,
09302INDB BDTS SPLBRC02:20BDTS10:408:20M2A,3A,SL,
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBRC02:55BDTS09:406:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12910BDTS GARIB RATHBRC03:10BDTS08:105:00M,TH,SA3A,CC,
12215DEE BDTS G RATHBRC03:10BDTS08:105:00TU,W,F,SU3A
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPBRC03:15BDTS09:206:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,
09048JP BDTS SPLBRC03:15BDTS10:407:25SA2A,3A,SL,
12248NZM BDTS YUVABRC03:15BDTS09:206:05SUCC
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIBRC03:41BCT08:354:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESBRC04:05ADH09:505:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNBRC04:30BCT10:005:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
19132KUTCH EXPRESS BRC05:00BDTS11:256:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPBRC05:42BDTS11:355:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12489BKN DDR SF EXP BRC06:30DDR12:005:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP BRC06:30DDR12:005:30TU,F2A,3A,SL,
12934KARNAVATI EXP BRC06:45BCT12:355:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12990AII DDR EXPRESBRC07:00DDR12:405:40M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
19066JU BDTS EXPRESSBRC07:00BDTS12:455:45SU2A,3A,SL,
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPBRC07:00BDTS12:455:45TU2A,3A,SL,
19116BHUJ BDTS EXP BRC07:25BDTS14:056:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12932BCT DOUBLEDECKEBRC07:45BCT13:005:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
22902UDZ BDTS SUP BRC07:50BDTS13:405:50M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPBRC08:03ADH13:505:47TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
22996AII BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10BDTS14:206:10W,F,SU3A,SL,
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10BDTS14:206:10W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:25ADH14:145:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:25ADH14:145:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19012GUJARAT EXPRESSBRC09:05BCT16:257:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,
19216SAURASHTRA EXP BRC09:40BCT19:159:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,
09022JAT BDTS SPLBRC10:25BDTS16:356:10TH2A,3A,SL,
09012PNBE BDTS SPLBRC10:25BDTS16:356:10W2A,3A,SL,
19024FZR BCT JANTA BRC10:55BCT20:109:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
12908MHRST SMPRK K EBRC11:10BDTS16:355:25TU,F2A,3A,SL,
11103JHS BDTS EXP BRC11:35BDTS17:105:35TU3A,SL,
19030DEE BDTS EXP BRC11:35BDTS17:105:35F2A,3A,SL,
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS BRC12:15BDTS18:055:50W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBRC14:40BDTS22:007:20F2A,3A,SL,
09014LJN BDTS SF SPLBRC14:40BDTS22:007:20M2A,3A,SL,
09006NDLS BCT AC SPLBRC15:00BCT21:156:15TU,F1A,2A,3A,
09004NDLS BCT SF EXPBRC15:00BCT21:156:15M,TH1A,2A,3A,
12010SHATABDI EXP BRC16:17BCT21:355:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,
19028VIVEK EXPRESS BRC16:35BDTS22:255:50TU2A,3A,SL,
04803JU BDTS SPL BRC16:35BDTS22:255:50SA2A,3A,SL,
19452BANDRA T EXP BRC16:35BDTS22:255:50TH2A,3A,SL,
16501ADI SBC EXPRESSBRC19:55BAP09:1813:23TU2A,3A,SL,
19020DEHRADUN EXP BRC20:05BDTS04:208:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19040AVADH EXPRESS BRC21:05ADH04:036:58M,W,F2A,3A,SL,
19038AVADH EXPRESS BRC21:05ADH04:026:57TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12928VADODARA EXP BRC22:30BCT04:506:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19018SAU JANATA EXP BRC22:45ADH05:066:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19144LOK SHAKTI EXP BRC23:05ADH05:246:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLBRC23:15BCT05:206:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12962AVANTIKA EXP BRC23:55BCT06:106:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22904BDTS AC S F EXPBRC23:59BDTS04:554:56M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2013/1220-12-2013
Mumbai
SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BHAGAT KI KOTHI AND ERNAKULAM JN.

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the extra rush, Railways has decided to run o­ne special train between  Bhagat Ki Kothi and Ernakulam Jn. via Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam and Nagda.

              Train No.04823 Bhagat Ki Kothi-Ernakulam Jn. Special will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi  at 00.05 hrs o­n 23rd  December, 2013 and will arrive at Ernakulam Jn. at  07.00  hrs o­n 25th December,2013. Similarly train no 04824 Ernakulam Jn.-Bhagat Ki Kothi Special will depart from  Ernakulam Jn. at 23.00 hrs o­n 25thDecember,2013 and will arrive at Bhagat Ki Kothi at  05.20  hrs o­n 28th December,2013.

             Accordingly, Train no 04823 Bhagat Ki Kothi-Ernakulam Jn. Special will reach Nagda at 13.50 hrs, Ratlam at 14.45 hrs, Dahod at 16.52 hrs, Godhra at 18.50 hrs, Vadodara at 20.05 hrs, Surat at 23.05 hrs o­n 23rd December,2013 ,Vapi at 01.25 hrs , Vasai Road at 04.40 hrs o­n 24th December,2013. Similarly , Train no. 04824 Ernakulam Jn.-Bhagat Ki Kothi Special will reach Vasai Road at 04.15 hrs, Vapi at 06.30 hrs, Surat at 08.40 hrs, Vadodara at 10.40 hrs, Godhra at 12.00 hrs, Dahod at 13.01 hrs, Ratlam at 14.40 hrs and Nagda at 16.00 hrs.on 27thDecember,2013 over Western Railway.

                                                                 *****



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2013/12/1320-12-2013
mumbai
No Day Block on Sunday



                                                                                                                  

 

A jumbo block will be taken from 00.00 hrs to 04.00 hrs in the night falling between Friday/Saturday, 20/21.12.2013 at Mumbai Central (Main) and Yard.

 

Hence there will be no JUMBO BLOCK operated o­n Sunday, 22nd December, 2013 during day time.

 

______________



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search