For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








69 Trains from (BRC)VADODARA JN to (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL

Check Vice Versa

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 709

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12902GUJARAT MAILBRC00:11BCT06:256:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12902 Status
09014LJN BDTS SPLBRC00:20BDTS07:357:15TU2A,3A,SL,09014 Status
01653HBJ BDTS SUP SPBRC00:20BDTS07:357:15F2A,3A,SL,01653 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSBRC00:30ADH06:055:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19708 Status
59460VRL BCT PASS EXBRC00:45BCT07:106:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,59460 Status
19006SAURASHTRA MAILBRC00:45BCT07:106:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19006 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPBRC00:50BDTS07:356:45TU19022 Status
09044JP BDTS SPLBRC01:00BDTS07:356:35W2A,3A,CC,09044 Status
19204BVC BDTS EXPRESBRC01:20BDTS07:356:15M19204 Status
09232BVC BDTS SPECIABRC01:20BDTS07:356:15M3A,SL,09232 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPBRC01:32BDTS07:356:03W22934 Status
12956JP BCT SUPFASTBRC01:45BCT07:405:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12956 Status
09562OKHA BDTS SPLBRC02:10BDTS09:207:10W2A,SL,09562 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBRC02:55BDTS09:406:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14707 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHBRC03:10BDTS08:105:00M,TH,SA3A,CC,12910 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHBRC03:10BDTS08:105:00TU,W,F,SU3A12215 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPBRC03:15BDTS09:206:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,22452 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVABRC03:15BDTS09:206:05SUCC12248 Status
09302INDB BDTS SF SPBRC03:15BDTS09:105:55F2A,3A,SL,09302 Status
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIBRC03:41BCT08:354:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12952 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESBRC04:05BDTS10:206:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12972 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNBRC04:30BCT10:005:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
19132KUTCH EXPRESSBRC05:00BDTS11:256:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19132 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPBRC05:42BDTS11:355:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12479 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPBRC06:30DDR12:005:30TU,F2A,3A,SL,12960 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPBRC06:30DDR12:005:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,12489 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPBRC06:45BCT12:355:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12934 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPBRC07:00BDTS12:455:45TU2A,3A,SL,22473 Status
19066BGKT BDTS EXPBRC07:00BDTS12:455:45SU2A,3A,SL,19066 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESBRC07:00DDR12:405:40M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12990 Status
09022JAT ADH SF SPLBRC07:15ADH13:406:25TH2A,3A,SL,09022 Status
19116BHUJ BDTS EXPBRC07:25BDTS14:056:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19116 Status
12932BCT DOUBLEDECKEBRC07:45BCT13:005:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
22902UDZ BDTS SUPBRC07:50BDTS13:405:50M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,22902 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPBRC08:03BDTS14:206:17TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12980 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10BDTS14:206:10W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12996 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10BDTS14:206:10W,F,SU3A,SL,22996 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:25ADH14:145:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:25BDTS14:456:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12926 Status
19012GUJARAT EXPRESSBRC09:05BCT16:257:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19012 Status
19216SAURASHTRA EXPBRC09:40BCT19:159:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,19216 Status
19024FZR BCT JANTABRC10:55BCT20:109:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL19024 Status
12908MHRST SMPRK K EBRC11:10BDTS16:355:25TU,F2A,3A,SL,12908 Status
02533GKP BDTS SPLBRC11:22BDTS17:356:13M,TH3A,SL,02533 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXBRC11:33BDTS17:105:37W2A,3A,SL,22916 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFBRC11:35BDTS17:356:00SU22932 Status
19030DEE BDTS EXPBRC11:35BDTS17:105:35F2A,3A,SL,19030 Status
11103JHS BDTS EXPBRC11:35BDTS17:105:35TU3A,SL,11103 Status
19064JSM BDTS EXPBRC11:35BDTS17:356:00SU2A,3A,SL,19064 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSBRC12:15BDTS18:055:50W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12472 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBRC14:40BDTS22:007:20F2A,3A,SL,22918 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPBRC16:17BCT21:355:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
19452BANDRA T EXPBRC16:35BDTS22:255:50TH2A,3A,SL,19452 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSBRC16:35BDTS22:255:50TU2A,3A,SL,19028 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPBRC16:35BDTS22:255:50SU2A,3A,SL,19062 Status
22443CNB BDTS SFBRC16:40BDTS23:056:25TH22443 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSBRC19:55BAP09:1813:23TU2A,3A,SL,16501 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPBRC20:05BDTS04:208:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19020 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSBRC21:05BDTS04:357:30TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19038 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSBRC21:05BDTS04:357:30M,W,F2A,3A,SL,19040 Status
09727JP BDTS PREMIUMBRC21:35BDTS04:457:10SU09727 Status
12928VADODARA EXPBRC22:30BCT04:506:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12928 Status
19018SAU JANATA EXPBRC22:45BDTS05:406:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19018 Status
19144LOK SHAKTI EXPBRC23:05BDTS05:556:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19144 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPBRC23:08ADH05:246:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU22928 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLBRC23:15BCT05:206:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12904 Status
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPBRC23:42BDTS06:156:33W22936 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPBRC23:55BCT06:106:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12962 Status
22904BDTS AC S F EXPBRC23:59BDTS04:554:56M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22904 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
No.2015/06/PR 10-06-2015
Mumbai
BANDRA (T) & JAIPUR TATKAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAIN

                                                      

To clear extra rush during summer vacations, Railways will run o­ne trip of 09730/09729 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special train.

ØBandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train (One Trip)

Train No. 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Bandra (T) at 06.15 hrs o­n Thursday, 18th June, 2015 and will reach Jaipur at 01.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 18thJune, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09729 Jaipur - Bandra (T) Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Jaipur at 08.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 17th June, 2015 and reach Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 17thJune, 2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class Coaches & Second Class general coaches.

The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

The booking of Train No 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast special train will open from Friday, 12th June, 2015.

                                            ******



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
08-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 22913/22914 MUMBAI CENTRAL-NEW DELHI-MUMBAI CENTRAL TRI- WEEKLY " PREMIUM A.C. SUPER FAST" HOLIDAY SPECIAL TRAIN (16 TRIPS)


Date 08.06.2015


            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 22913/22914 Mumbai Central-New Delhi-Mumbai Central Tri- Weekly "Premium A.C. Super Fast"  holiday specials o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages. The 22913/22914 Mumbai Central-New Delhi-Mumbai Central" Premium A.C. Super Fast" Tri- Weekly train with extended period of run will be as follows:-

            The 22913/22914 Mumbai Central- New Delhi- Mumbai Central Tri- Weekly " Premium A.C. Super Fast"  Express train will be extended to run from 12.06.2015 to 28.06.2015 (08 trips) o­n every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday when departing from Mumbai Central and from 13.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (08 trips) o­n every Thursday, Saturday & Monday when departing from New Delhi.

………………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search