For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








124 Trains from (BRC)VADODARA JN to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19217SAU JANATA EXPBRC00:03ADI02:0025:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESBRC00:31ADI02:201:49F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16733 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPBRC00:31ADI02:201:49SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16502 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSBRC00:36ADI04:003:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPBRC01:20ADI03:452:25TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19168 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPBRC01:20ADI03:452:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
22137PRERANA EXPRESSBRC01:23ADI03:252:02W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22137 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPBRC01:23ADI03:201:57SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
17623NED SGNR EXPBRC01:23ADI03:252:02TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17623 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPBRC01:23ADI03:252:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19055 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPBRC01:23ADI03:201:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18501 Status
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARBRC01:42ADI03:151:33W3A22919 Status
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPBRC02:13ADI04:101:57F2A,3A,SL,GN,22907 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBRC02:26ADI04:201:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPBRC02:40ADI05:202:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12942 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSBRC02:40ADI05:202:40W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIBRC02:45ADI04:301:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBRC03:06ADI04:551:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILBRC03:23ADI05:352:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSBRC03:31ADI05:452:14TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
19043BGKT HUMSAFARBRC03:31ADI05:402:09TH3A19043 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPBRC03:38ADI05:452:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
12918GUJRAT S KRANTIBRC04:15ADI06:152:00TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12918 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILBRC04:26ADI06:352:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPBRC04:48ADI06:251:37W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,22903 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSBRC04:52ADI06:552:03M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPBRC04:52ADI06:552:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSBRC04:52ADI06:552:03TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPBRC04:52ADI06:552:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPBRC04:52ADI06:552:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSBRC05:19ADI07:151:56M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPBRC05:19ADI07:151:56SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSBRC05:19ADI07:151:56W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPBRC05:19ADI07:151:56TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSBRC05:19ADI07:151:56TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
59230BVC ST LINK EXPBRC05:27ADI03:252:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59230 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPBRC05:35ADI07:251:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,18405 Status
12994PURI GIMB EXPBRC05:35ADI07:251:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12994 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPBRC05:35ADI07:251:50TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPBRC05:37ADI08:102:33M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11466 Status
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPBRC05:37ADI08:102:33TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11464 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSBRC05:48ADI07:451:57W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPBRC05:48ADI07:451:57M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPBRC05:48ADI07:451:57SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPBRC05:48ADI07:451:57TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPBRC05:48ADI07:451:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
22965BDTS BGKT EXPBRC05:48ADI07:451:57F2A,3A,SL,GN,22965 Status
69101BRC ADI MEMUBRC05:55ADI08:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69101 Status
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPBRC06:08ADI07:551:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22951 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARBRC06:08ADI07:551:47M,W,SA3A22923 Status
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPBRC06:10ADI07:551:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12959 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSBRC06:20ADI08:252:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
19310INDORE GNC EXPBRC06:39ADI08:351:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19310 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANBRC06:58ADI09:002:02WUNRESERVED15559 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXBRC07:00ADI09:002:00TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPBRC07:05ADI09:202:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
12945MAHUVA EXPRESSBRC07:15ADI08:551:40W3A,SL,GN,12945 Status
19033GUJARAT QUEENBRC08:08ADI10:252:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19033 Status
19576NDT OKHA EXPBRC08:15ADI10:502:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19576 Status
59549SANKALP FAST PASBRC08:20ADI10:402:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59549 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPBRC08:30ADI11:002:30M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPBRC08:30ADI10:502:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
69115BRC ADI MEMUBRC08:45ADI11:352:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69115 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSBRC08:55ADI10:501:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,12938 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSBRC11:03ADI13:252:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPBRC11:08ADI12:451:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSBRC11:15ADI14:553:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSBRC11:58ADI13:551:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
19201SC PBR EXPBRC11:58ADI13:551:57W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSBRC11:58ADI13:551:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSBRC11:58ADI13:551:57M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
59049BL VG PASSBRC12:15ADI17:555:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59049 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPBRC12:25ADI14:151:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPBRC12:25ADI14:151:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPBRC12:25ADI14:151:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSBRC12:36ADI14:402:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
09417THVM ADI SPLBRC13:23ADI16:002:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,09417 Status
19567VIVEK EXPBRC14:13ADI16:051:52SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPBRC14:13ADI16:051:52F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
22961HAPA INTERCITYBRC15:38ADI17:301:52MFC,CC,2S,GN,22961 Status
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITYBRC15:38ADI17:301:52TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22959 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESBRC15:45ADI17:452:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBRC15:45ADI17:452:00M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPBRC15:53ADI17:451:52M2A,3A,SL,GN,22938 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSBRC16:00ADI18:152:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPBRC16:26ADI18:302:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPBRC17:00ADI19:452:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPBRC17:18ADI19:001:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,22989 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPBRC17:18ADI19:001:42M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFBRC17:18ADI19:001:42F3A22498 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHBRC17:37ADI19:201:43TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBRC17:48ADI19:301:42SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTBRC17:48ADI19:301:42M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
19035BRC ADI INTERCITY EXPBRC18:20ADI20:352:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED19035 Status
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPBRC18:31ADI20:402:09SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22991 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSBRC18:38ADI20:402:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBRC18:38ADI20:402:02M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
04818BDTS BGKT SPLBRC19:02ADI20:501:48M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04818 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPBRC19:18ADI21:051:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPBRC19:31ADI21:251:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRBRC19:38ADI21:402:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
69113BRC ADI MEMUBRC19:55ADI22:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69113 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBRC20:17ADI22:051:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSBRC20:17ADI22:051:48M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPBRC20:17ADI22:051:48W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12490 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPBRC20:17ADI22:051:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
69107BRC ADI MEMUBRC20:20ADI23:303:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69107 Status
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPBRC20:25ADI22:402:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22970 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPBRC20:25ADI22:201:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPBRC21:32ADI23:402:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBRC21:56ADI23:551:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPBRC22:02ADI00:152:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22993 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPBRC22:03ADI00:502:47SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPBRC22:15ADI00:051:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPBRC22:15ADI00:051:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22935 Status
22663MS JODHPUR EXPBRC22:16ADI00:151:59SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22663 Status
17037SC HSR EXPBRC22:16ADI00:502:34TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17037 Status
22968ALD ADI SF EXPBRC22:16ADI00:051:49F2A,3A,SL,GN,22968 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPBRC23:12ADI01:001:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
09415SWV ADI SPLBRC23:15ADI01:001:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,09415 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPBRC23:16ADI01:001:44SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
19423GIMB HUMSAFARBRC23:21ADI01:001:39TH3A19423 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPBRC23:21ADI01:001:39M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSBRC23:54ADI01:451:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No.2015/06/PR 10-06-2015
Mumbai
BANDRA (T) & JAIPUR TATKAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAIN

                                                      

To clear extra rush during summer vacations, Railways will run o­ne trip of 09730/09729 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special train.

ØBandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train (One Trip)

Train No. 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Bandra (T) at 06.15 hrs o­n Thursday, 18th June, 2015 and will reach Jaipur at 01.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 18thJune, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09729 Jaipur - Bandra (T) Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Jaipur at 08.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 17th June, 2015 and reach Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 17thJune, 2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class Coaches & Second Class general coaches.

The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

The booking of Train No 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast special train will open from Friday, 12th June, 2015.

                                            ******



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.151/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
Probationary Officers of Indian Railway Service of Signal Engineers (2012 Batch) Passed Out

Twenty nine Probationary officers of  Indian Railway Service of Signal Engineers (IRSSE) who have successfully completed their initial training at Indian Railway Institute of Signal Engineering and Telecommunication (IRISET), Secunderabad, were passed out at a glittering function held at IRISET today (5th, June, 2014). These trainees, after their selection through All India Engineering Service Examination, conducted by UPSC, have underwent initial training for a period of 1 ½ years which include brief stint of managerial training at National Academy of Indian Railways, Vadodara, and field training at various Railway Zones. After passing out from IRISET, these Probationary officers will join their  regular duties at respective Zonal Railways in the country.

Shri Navin Tandon, Member Electrical, Railway Board, New Delhi, was the Chief Guest o­n the occasion.  While addressing the outgoing trainees, Shri  Navin Tandon said that railway service is challenging and call for their total commitment to their job. While congratulating the probationary officers for their successful completion of the training, he exhorted them to keep learning from whatever source possible to enrich their knowledge. He advised them to feel young always and be industrious to give prompt response to the call of their job especially o­n emergency situations. He asked them to strive hard to improve the railway signal and telecommunication system with their new ideas and innovations.

Shri P.K. Srivastava, Director General, Research Design & Standard Organisation, Lucknow, who was the Guest of Honour, encouraged the probationary officers to be assertive, decisive and responsive in their duties and learn thoroughly the working of associate departments in railways to make  their  service effective.

Shri S. Manohar, Additional Member (Signal), Railway Board, said that there are immense opportunities for the out going probationary officers in Railways and asked them to be the catalyst for change and make the railway signaling more easier, reliable. Shri Satyender Kumar, Director, IRISET, also spoke o­n the occasion.

Shri Sanketh bagged the first prize for best overall academic performance in the training .  The Course Completion Certificates and awards were given away to the probationers by Shri Navin Tandon, Shri P.K. Srivastava and Shri S. Manohar. Shri Navin Tandon released the a Souvenir titled “Prathi Pimp” o­n the occasion.  He also inaugurated an exhibition o­n Environment protection at the IRISET premises.

Earlier in the day, Shri Navin Tandon held a review meeting with senior officials of SCR at Rail Nilayam and visited RailTel office, Secunderabad.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit