For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (BPQ)BALHARSHAH to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Balharshah Railway Station, Balharshah, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BPQ

Station Name: BALHARSHAH

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 247

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 600

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPBPQ01:25MAS16:0514:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12655 Status
16126JU MS EXPRESSBPQ02:30MS16:5514:25W2A,3A,SL,16126 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPBPQ03:40MS18:0514:25TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12642 Status
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSBPQ05:25MS20:4515:20M2A,3A,SL,12389 Status
12612MAS GARIB RATHBPQ08:30MAS20:1511:45TU3A12612 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPBPQ08:35MAS23:2014:45M,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12511 Status
16325AHILYANAGARI EXBPQ08:45MAS23:2014:35TU2A,3A,SL,16325 Status
16327KRBA TVC EXPRESBPQ08:45MAS23:2014:35TH,SU2A,3A,SL,16327 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESBPQ08:45MAS23:2014:35TH,SU2A,3A,SL,22647 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXBPQ08:45MAS23:2014:35TU2A,3A,SL,22645 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBPQ08:45MAS23:2014:35W1A,2A,3A,SL,12521 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPBPQ12:00MAS02:1514:15TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12688 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPBPQ12:00MAS02:1514:15TU,SA3A,SL,22688 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSBPQ14:40MAS10:1019:30M,TH,SU3A,SL,16032 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPBPQ14:40MAS10:1019:30TU,F3A,SL,16094 Status
12616G T EXPRESSBPQ16:05MAS06:1514:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12616 Status
12622TAMIL NADU EXPBPQ17:35MAS07:1513:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12622 Status
12851BSP MAS EXPBPQ17:50MAS08:5515:05SU2A,3A,SL,12851 Status
12968JP MADRAS EXPREBPQ17:55MAS09:4515:50M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12968 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPBPQ17:55MAS09:4515:50W1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
14260BSB RMM EXPRESSCD18:00MS10:3516:35M2A,3A,SL,14260 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPCD18:00MS10:3016:30M2A,3A,SL,15120 Status
22632BKN MAS AC SFBPQ20:00MAS09:5513:55M1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSBPQ20:00MS10:0014:00F2A,3A,SL,16863 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXBPQ22:15MAS13:3015:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBPQ22:50MAS14:1515:25W2A,3A,SL,12577 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPBPQ22:50MAS14:1515:25SA2A,3A,SL,22351 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPBPQ22:50MS14:2515:35M2A,3A,SL,22404 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPBPQ23:25MAS14:2515:00TU,TH2A,3A,SL,12670 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit