For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (BNZ)BADSHAHNAGAR to (MUR)MANKAPUR JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Badshahnagar Railway Station, Balmikinagar, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226006, India

Station Code: BNZ

Station Name: BADSHAHNAGAR

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 91

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Mankapur Junction, Mankapur, Uttar Pradesh 271302, India

Station Code: MUR

Station Name: MANKAPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 159

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSLKO00:50MUR03:212:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPLKO01:55MUR04:382:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15002DDN MFP EXPLKO02:10MUR05:233:13SU2A,3A,SL,
15006DDN GKP EXPLKO02:10MUR05:233:13W,F2A,3A,SL,
14674SHAHEED EXPLKO06:40MUR09:182:38M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
19039AVADH EXPRESSBNZ07:35MUR10:483:13M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
19037AVADH EXPRESSBNZ07:35MUR10:483:13TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
15108MTJ CPR EXPRESSLJN07:45MUR10:322:47TU,TH,SA3A,SL,
12592GORAKHPUR EXPBNZ10:31MUR12:522:21W2A,3A,SL,
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPBNZ10:31MUR12:522:21TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPBNZ10:31MUR12:522:21SU2A,3A,SL,
12590GORAKHPUR EXPBNZ10:32MUR12:522:20SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
19709KAVI GURU EXPLKO14:00MUR18:054:05TU2A,3A,SL,
05024PUNE GKP SPECIALKO14:00MUR17:083:08SU2A,3A,SL,
15204LJN BJU EXPBNZ15:50MUR18:462:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12532GKP INTERCITYBNZ17:00MUR19:142:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPLKO18:10MUR20:582:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11124GWL BJU MAILLKO20:25MUR23:222:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
05066LJN CPR SPLBNZ20:54MUR23:563:02M,SA2A,3A,SL,
15024YPR GKP EXPLJN21:00MUR02:305:30SA2A,3A,SL,
15008LJN MUV EXPBNZ23:40MUR02:483:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/4/2125-04-2014
4 Summer Specials between Pune and Gorakhpur - Bookings for 05024 open from 28.4.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

4 SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PUNE AND GORAKHPUR

 

Central Railway has decided to run 4 special trains between Pune and Gorakhpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during Summer Holidays. The details are as under:

05024 special train will leave Pune at 10.45 hrs o­n Saturday 3.5.2014 & 10.5.2014 (2 trips) and arrive Gorakhpur at 19.45 hrs next day.

05023 special train will leave Gorakhpur at 15.00 hrs o­n Thursday 1.5.2014 & 8.5.2014 (2 trips) and arrive Pune at 02.45 hrs o­n third day.

HALTS – Daund, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Orai, Pokhrayan, Kanpur Central, Lucknow (NR), Barabanki, Gonda, Mankapur,  Basti and Khalilabad. 

COMPOSITION – o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-T tier, 8 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard’s brake vans

RESERVATION:  Bookings for 05024 will open from 28.4.2014.

--- ---- ---- ---- --- --- --- ---

Date: April 25, 2014

This new comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai. 



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ




2
04-04-2014
EXTENSION OF RUN OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN ANAND VIHAR T.- GORAKHPUR TO CLEAR RUSH DURING SUMMER-2014 (26 MORE TRIPS)

To clear extra rush of rail passengers during summer season, Railway has decided to extend the run of special train no. 05036/05035 Anand Vihar T.- Gorakhpur- Anand Vihar T. (Weekly) Summer Special (26 more trips) with immediate effect upto 25.06.2014 (13 more trips) when departing fromAnand Vihar T . & upto 26.06.2014 (13 more trips) when departing from Gorakhpur as per the following programme-

The 05036 Anand Vihar T.- Gorakhpur (Weekly) Summer Special Festival Special train will depart from Anand Vihar T. o­n every Wednesday upto 25.06.2014 (13 more trips) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Gorakhpur at 04.00 a.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 05035 Gorakhpur- Anand Vihar T. (Weekly) Summer Special Festival Special train will depart from Gorakhpur o­n every Thursday from upto 26.06.2014 (13 more trips) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar T. at 06.30 a.m. the next day with immediate effect.

Comprising of One AC II Tier, Two AC III Tier, Six Sleeper Class, Six General Class, two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05036/05035 Anand Vihar T.- Gorakhpur- Anand Vihar T. (Weekly) Summer Special Festival Special train will stop at Ghaziabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow Jn., Badshahnagar, Gonda, Basti & Khalilabad stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search