For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (BNZ)BADSHAHNAGAR to (MUR)MANKAPUR JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Badshahnagar Railway Station, Balmikinagar, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226006, India

Station Code: BNZ

Station Name: BADSHAHNAGAR

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 91

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Mankapur Junction, Mankapur, Uttar Pradesh 271302, India

Station Code: MUR

Station Name: MANKAPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 159

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP LKO01:55MUR04:382:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15006DDN GKP EXP LKO02:10MUR05:233:13W,F2A,3A,SL,
15002DDN MFP EXP LKO02:10MUR05:233:13SU2A,3A,SL,
14674SHAHEED EXP LKO06:40MUR09:182:38M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
19039AVADH EXPRESS BNZ07:35MUR10:483:13M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
19037AVADH EXPRESS BNZ07:35MUR10:483:13TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
15108MTJ CPR EXPRESSLJN07:45MUR10:322:47TU,TH,SA3A,SL,
12592GORAKHPUR EXP BNZ10:31MUR12:522:21W2A,3A,SL,
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP BNZ10:32MUR12:582:26TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,
12590GORAKHPUR EXP BNZ10:32MUR12:522:20SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP BNZ10:32MUR12:582:26SU2A,3A,SL,
19709KAVI GURU EXP LKO14:00MUR18:054:05TU2A,3A,SL,
15204LJN BJU EXP BNZ15:50MUR18:462:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12532GKP INTERCITY BNZ17:00MUR19:142:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPLKO18:10MUR20:582:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11124GWL BJU MAIL LKO20:25MUR23:222:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
05066LJN CPR SPL BNZ20:54MUR23:563:02M,SA2A,3A,SL,
15024YPR GKP EXP LJN21:00MUR02:305:30SA2A,3A,SL,
15008LJN MUV EXP BNZ23:40MUR02:483:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
21-10-2013
INCREASE IN FREQUENCY AND ADDITIONAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS


To clear extra rush of rail passengers during the Festival season, Railway will run Special train nos. 05043/05044 Gorakhpur- Jammu Tawi- Gorakhpur Weekly express & 05143/05144 Chhapra- Jammu Tawi- Chhapra Weekly express and increase the frequency of 05027/05028 Gorakhpur- Anand Vihar Terminal- Gorakhpur Express from Bi-Weekly to Tri-Weekly  as per the following programme:

05043/05044 Gorakhpur- Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (11 Trips)

               The 05043 Gorakhpur- Jammu Tawi Weekly Puja Special train will depart from Gorakhpuron every Wednesday from 23.10.13 to 27.11.13 (06 trips) at 12.05 noon to reach Jammu Tawi at 10.25 a.m. the next day.  In the return direction, the 05044 Jammu Tawi- Gorakhpur Weekly Puja Special train will depart from Jammu Tawi o­n every Monday from 28.10.13 to 25.11.13 (05 trips) at 08.10 p.m. to reach Gorakhpurat 06.35 p.m. the next day.

              Consisting of o­ne AC 3 tier, six Sleeper Class, eight General Class and two Disabled Friendly Second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05043/05044 Gorakhpur- Jammu Tawi- Gorakhpur Weekly express Puja Special train will stop at Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Lucknow, Bareilly,  Moradabad, Saharanpur, Ambala Cantt., Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt. & Chakki Bank stations enroute in both the directions.

05143/05144 Chhapra- Jammu Tawi- Chhapra Weekly Special (11 Trips)

               The 05143 Chhapra- Jammu Tawi Weekly Puja Special train will depart from Chhapra o­n every Sunday from 27.10.13 to 24.11.13 (05 trips) at 07.00 a.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 10.25 a.m. the next day.  In the return direction, the 05144 Jammu Tawi- Chhapra Weekly Puja Special train will depart from Jammu Tawi o­n every Thursday from 24.10.13 to 28.11.13 (06 trips) at 08.10 p.m. to reach Chhapra at 11.55 p.m. the next day.

Consisting of o­ne AC 3 tier, six Sleeper Class, eight General Class and two Disabled Friendly Second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05143/05144 Chhapra- Jammu Tawi- Chhapra Weekly express Puja Special train will stop at Siwan, Thawe, Tamkuhi Road, Padrauna,  Kaptanganj,  Gorakhpur,  Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Saharanpur, Ambala Cantt., Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt. & Chakki Bank   stations enroute in both the directions.

Increase In Frequency Of 05027/05028 Gorakhpur- Anand Vihar T.- Gorakhpur Special from Bi-Weekly To Tri-Weekly

               The 05027 Gorakhpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Tri-Weekly Puja Special train will depart from Gorakhpur o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday with immediate effect upto 16.11.13 at 08.30 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 12.25 p.m. (noon) the next day.  In the return direction, the 05028 Anand Vihar Terminal- Gorakhpur Tri-Weekly Puja Special train will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal o­n every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday with immediate effect upto 15.11.13 at 01.50 p.m. to reach Gorakhpur at 05.30 a.m. the next day.

              Consisting of o­ne AC 3 tier, six Sleeper Class, eight General Class and two Disabled Friendly Second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05027/05028 Gorakhpur- Anand Vihar Terminal- Gorakhpur Tri-Weekly express Puja Special train will stop at Khalilabad, Basti, Mankapur, Gonda, Lucknow and Moradabad stations enroute in both the directions.





2
2013/10/1709-10-2013
24 Additional Festival Special Trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/Pune and Gorakhpur - Bookings for 05032 and 05024 open from 10.10.2013

Central Railway

Press Release

24 ADDITIONAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

Railways have decided to run 24 Additional Festival special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/Pune – Gorakhpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during the festival season. CR has already announced 86 festival specials. The details of 24 specials are as under –

LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS-GORAKHPUR SPECIALS (12)

05032 special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.45 hrs o­n every Monday from 14.10.2013 to 18.11.2013 (6 trips) and will reach Gorakhpur at 08.15 hrs next day.

05031 special train will leave Gorakhpur at 10.50 hrs o­n every Saturday from 12.10.2013 to 16.11.2013 (6 trips) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Orai, Pokhrayan, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Jarwal Road, Gonda, Babhnan, Basti and Khalilabad.

     

Composition: o­ne AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper class, 8 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard’s brake vans.

PUNE-GORAKHPUR SPECIALS (12)

05024 special will leave Pune at 10.45 hours o­n every Saturday from 12.10.2013 to 16.11.2013 (6 trips) which will arrive Gorakhpur at 19.45 hours next day. 

05023 special will leave Gorakhpur at 15.00 hours o­n every Thursday from 10.10.2013 to 14.11.2013 (6 trips) which will arrive Pune at 02.45 hours o­n third day.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 8 sleeper class, 6 general second class and 2 general second class cum guard’s brake vans

Halt: Daund, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Orai, Pokhrayan, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Barabanki, Gonda, Mankapur, Basti and Khalilabad

RESERVATION:

Bookings for 05032 & 05024 open from 10.10.2013.

-------------------------

Date: October 9, 2013.

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search