For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (BNC)BANGALORE CANT to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BNC

Station Name: BANGALORE CANT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 288

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 600

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15901DIBRUGARH EXPBNC00:07PER08:558:48TU2A,3A,SL,15901 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPKJM00:45MAS09:308:45TH2A,3A,SL,15227 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXYNK03:35MAS09:406:05SA2A,3A,SL,22602 Status
12028SHATABDI EXPBNC06:09MAS11:004:51M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12028 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPKJM06:10MAS11:555:45F2A,3A,SL,17312 Status
17314UBL CHENNAI EXPKJM06:10MAS11:555:45SU2A,3A,SL,17314 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPBNC06:42MAS12:155:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12608 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC08:12MAS14:306:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12610 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPR08:30MAS15:457:15SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPBNC09:12MAS15:055:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12295 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPYPR09:55MAS15:455:50M2A,3A,SL,22352 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSBNC10:22MAS15:555:33SA2A,3A,SL,12578 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKBNC14:51MAS20:455:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPBNC15:22MAS21:155:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12640 Status
22354PNBE PREMIUMBNC15:30MAS20:505:20SU2A,3A,SL,22354 Status
02354PATNA PREMIUM SBNC15:30MAS20:505:20SU2A,3A,SL,02354 Status
12008SHATABDI EXPSBC16:25MAS21:255:00M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12008 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILBNC22:55MAS04:405:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12658 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC23:12MAS05:156:03W2A,3A,SL,22681 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC23:12MAS05:156:03SA2A,3A,SL,12692 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPKJM23:26MAS05:155:49F2A,3A,SL,12291 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:45MAS05:405:55W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,12509 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSBNC23:58MAS07:257:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16022 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit