For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








62 Trains from (BLS)BALASORE to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Baleshwar Railway Station, Balasore, Odisha 756001, India

Station Code: BLS

Station Name: BALASORE

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 298

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 545

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP BLS00:12BBS03:253:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12881HWH PURI G RATHBLS00:27BBS03:353:08W,F3A
12895HWH PURI EXPRESBLS00:27BBS03:353:08SA2A,3A,SL,
12887HWH PURI EXPRESBLS00:27BBS03:353:08TU2A,3A,SL,
22835SHM PURI SF EXPBLS00:27BBS03:353:08TH2A,3A,SL,
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPBLS01:00BBS04:153:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12837HWH PURI EXP BLS01:55BBS05:003:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12254ANGA EXPRESS BLS02:42BBS05:503:08TH2A,3A,SL,
12867HWH PDY EXP BLS02:42BBS05:503:08M2A,3A,SL,
18047AMARAVATHI EXP BLS02:42BBS05:503:08TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12839HWH MAS MAIL BLS03:00BBS06:103:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16310PNBE ERS EXPRESBLS03:20BBS06:303:10F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBLS03:29BBS06:303:01TH2A,3A,SL,
15228MFP YPR EXP BLS03:29BBS06:303:01TU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16324SHM TVC EXPRESSBLS03:29BBS06:303:01M,W2A,3A,SL,
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSBLS04:27BBS07:453:18TH2A,3A,SL,
12514GHY SC EXPRESS BLS04:27BBS07:453:18F2A,3A,SL,
15902DBRG YPR EXPRESBLS04:27BBS07:453:18SU2A,3A,SL,
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSBLS04:27BBS07:453:18M,TU,W2A,3A,SL,
12508GHY ERS EXPRESSBLS04:27BBS07:453:18SA2A,3A,SL,
12891BGY BBS EXPRESBLS06:44BBS10:003:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,
07150GHY SC SPECIAL BLS06:45BBS11:304:45TU2A,3A,SL,
12816NANDAN KANAN EXBLS07:08BBS10:203:12TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
02816NDLS BBS SF SPLBLS07:35BBS11:053:30TU2A,3A,SL,
12820ORISSA S KRNTI BLS08:32BBS12:253:53W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12821DHAULI EXP BLS09:30BBS12:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12703FALAKNUMA EXP BLS10:37BBS13:503:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12876NEELACHAL EXP BLS11:52BBS14:553:03M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNIBLS12:14BBS16:003:46M,TU,SA1A,2A,3A,
02552KYQ YPR SPLBLS13:58BBS16:352:37TH1A,2A,3A,SL,
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNIBLS14:04BBS17:303:26W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,
15906VIVEK EXPRESS BLS14:18BBS17:132:55M2A,3A,SL,
02508KYQ MAS SPLBLS14:18BBS17:132:55TU2A,3A,SL,
22605PRR VM EXPRESBLS15:40BBS18:453:05M2A,3A,SL,
22603KGP VM SF EXP BLS15:40BBS18:453:05TH,F2A,3A,SL,
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPBLS15:40BBS18:453:05W2A,3A,SL,
22825SHM MAS SF EXP BLS15:40BBS18:453:05TU2A,3A,SL,
18645EAST COAST EXP BLS15:50BBS19:453:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
06335DBRG KCVL SPLBLS16:15BBS19:353:20M2A,3A,SL,2S,
12073BBS JAN SHATABDBLS16:44BBS20:203:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,
03101SDAH PURI SPLBLS16:44BBS20:203:36SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12277SATABDI EXPRESSBLS17:37BBS20:252:48M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
12841COROMANDAL EXP BLS18:05BBS21:203:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP BLS19:07BBS22:052:58TH2A,3A,SL,
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPBLS19:07BBS22:052:58SU2A,3A,SL,
12773SHM SC AC EXP BLS19:27BBS22:353:08W1A,2A,3A,
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBLS19:27BBS22:353:08F2A,3A,SL,
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSBLS19:27BBS22:353:08TU2A,3A,SL,
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBLS19:27BBS22:353:08TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXBLS19:27BBS22:353:08M2A,3A,SL,
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPBLS19:27BBS22:353:08SA2A,3A,SL,
18450B NATH DHAM EXPBLS21:35BBS01:103:35W2A,3A,SL,
18420DBG PURI EXP BLS21:35BBS01:103:35SA2A,3A,SL,
15640GHY PURI EXPRESBLS21:35BBS01:103:35M2A,3A,SL,
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPBLS21:55BBS01:103:15TU2A,3A,SL,
22889DGHA PURI SUP EBLS21:55BBS01:103:15SU2A,3A,SL,
22877DGHA PURI EXP BLS21:55BBS01:103:15TH2A,3A,SL,
22873DGHA VSKP EXP BLS21:55BBS01:103:15F2A,3A,SL,
08009SRC PURI SPLBLS22:02BBS01:203:18TH3A,SL,
08041SRC MAS SUP SPLBLS22:15BBS01:303:15SA3A,SL,
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPBLS23:05BBS02:503:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBLS23:57BBS03:053:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
0221-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
NEW TRAINS TOWARDS GANDHIDHAM & BHAGAT KI KOTHI (JODHPUR) FROM VISAKHAPATNAM


As announced in last Railway Budget for running of weekly Express trains towards Gandhidham & Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) from Visakhapatnam, Ministry of Railwayshas decided to introduce Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express and Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly express w.e.f. 24th December 2013 from Visakhapatnam.

On the inaugural day, i.e. o­n 24th Dec’2013, Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) weekly express will leave Visakhapatnamat 07.45a.m and Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham Express will leave at 08.00a.m o­n 24th Dec’ 2013.

The route of Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly Express will be via Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Raipur & Katni Murwra. Similarly, the route for Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express will be via Vijayawada, Wardha, Bhusaval, Surat, Ahmedabad.


(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
0121-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
PURI-AJMER EXPRESS TO BE FLAGGED OFF ON SUNDAY BY MINISTER OF STATE FOR RAILWAYS:


Minister of State for Railways Shri Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury will flag off the inaugural run of the Puri-Ajmer Express at Puri Railway Station o­n 22ndDecember 2013 (Sunday) at a function to be held at03.30p.m.

This train is a bi-weekly express and will run via Bhubaneswar, Sambalpur, Titlagarh, Raipur, Nagpur and Ahmedabad.

Shri Maheswar Mohanty, Hon’ble Minister for Tourism & Culture, Planning & Co-ordination and Law Deptt.; Govt. of Odisha and Shri Pinaki Mishra, Hon’ble Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha) from Puri would be the guests o­n the occasion.



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search