For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








64 Trains from (BLS)BALASORE to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Baleshwar Railway Station, Balasore, Odisha 756001, India

Station Code: BLS

Station Name: BALASORE

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 298

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 545

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPBLS00:12BBS03:253:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12802 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHBLS00:27BBS03:353:08W,F3A12881 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESBLS00:27BBS03:353:08TU2A,3A,SL,12887 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPBLS00:27BBS03:353:08TH2A,3A,SL,22835 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESBLS00:27BBS03:353:08SA2A,3A,SL,12895 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPBLS01:00BBS04:153:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18478 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIABLS01:07BBS05:304:23F06335 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPBLS01:55BBS05:003:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12837 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPBLS02:42BBS05:503:08M2A,3A,SL,12867 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPBLS02:42BBS05:503:08TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,18047 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSBLS02:42BBS05:503:08TH2A,3A,SL,12254 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBLS03:00BBS06:103:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12839 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESBLS03:20BBS06:253:05F,SA22644 Status
16310PNBE ERS EXPRESBLS03:20BBS06:303:10F,SA2A,3A,SL,16310 Status
08450PNBE BBS SPLBLS03:20BBS07:003:40SU08450 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBLS03:29BBS06:303:01TU1A,2A,3A,SL,15228 Status
22642SHM TVC SF EXPBLS03:29BBS06:252:56M,W22642 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBLS03:29BBS06:303:01TH2A,3A,SL,12660 Status
16324SHM TVC EXPRESSBLS03:29BBS06:303:01M,W2A,3A,SL,16324 Status
15902DBRG SBC EXPRESBLS04:27BBS07:453:18SU2A,3A,SL,15902 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBLS04:27BBS07:453:18SA2A,3A,SL,12508 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBLS04:27BBS07:453:18F2A,3A,SL,12514 Status
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSBLS04:27BBS07:453:18M,TU,W2A,3A,SL,12510 Status
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSBLS04:27BBS07:453:18TH2A,3A,SL,12516 Status
12891BGY BBS EXPRESBLS06:44BBS10:003:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12891 Status
07150GHY SC SPECIALBLS06:45BBS11:304:45TU2A,3A,SL,07150 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXBLS07:08BBS10:203:12TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12816 Status
02816NDLS BBS SF SPLBLS07:35BBS11:053:30TU2A,3A,SL,02816 Status
12820ORISSA S KRNTIBLS08:32BBS12:253:53W,SA2A,3A,SL,12820 Status
12821DHAULI EXPBLS09:30BBS12:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12821 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBLS10:37BBS13:503:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12703 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPBLS11:52BBS14:553:03M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12876 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNIBLS12:14BBS16:003:46M,TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPBLS13:58BBS16:352:37TH1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNIBLS14:04BBS17:303:26W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,22824 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBLS14:18BBS17:132:55M2A,3A,SL,15906 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESBLS15:40BBS18:453:05M2A,3A,SL,22605 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPBLS15:40BBS18:453:05W2A,3A,SL,22849 Status
22603KGP VM SF EXPBLS15:40BBS18:453:05TH,F2A,3A,SL,22603 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBLS15:40BBS18:453:05TU2A,3A,SL,22825 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPBLS15:50BBS19:453:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18645 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDBLS16:44BBS20:203:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,12073 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSBLS17:37BBS20:252:48M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPBLS18:05BBS21:203:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12841 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPBLS19:07BBS22:052:58TH2A,3A,SL,22851 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPBLS19:07BBS22:052:58SU2A,3A,SL,22855 Status
02851SRC ERS SPLBLS19:07BBS22:052:58SA3A,SL,02851 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSBLS19:27BBS22:353:08TU2A,3A,SL,15930 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPBLS19:27BBS22:353:08W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPBLS19:27BBS22:353:08SA2A,3A,SL,15630 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBLS19:27BBS22:353:08TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12663 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXBLS19:27BBS22:353:08M2A,3A,SL,12665 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBLS19:27BBS22:353:08F2A,3A,SL,22817 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPBLS21:35BBS01:103:35W2A,3A,SL,18450 Status
15640GHY PURI EXPRESBLS21:35BBS01:103:35M2A,3A,SL,15640 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXBLS21:35BBS01:103:35SA2A,3A,SL,18420 Status
22889DGHA PURI SUP EBLS21:45BBS01:103:25SU2A,3A,SL,22889 Status
22877DGHA PURI EXPBLS21:45BBS01:103:25TH2A,3A,SL,22877 Status
22873DGHA VSKP EXPBLS21:45BBS01:103:25F2A,3A,SL,22873 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPBLS21:55BBS01:103:15TU2A,3A,SL,22853 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPBLS22:02BBS01:203:18TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
08402SRC PURI SPLBLS22:02BBS01:203:18SA2A,3A,SL,08402 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPBLS23:05BBS02:503:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18409 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBLS23:57BBS03:053:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12863 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.89/2014-1514-05-2015
Secunderabad
Secunderabad and Guwahati Special Trains Extended for Eight More Services


South Central Railway will extend the run of Secunderabad- Guwahati Special Trains for eight more services in order to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 07149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 07:30 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th June, 2015 (Fridays) and arrive Guwahati at 07:55 hrs o­n Sunday.

In the return direction, Train No.07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Train will depart Guwahati at 06:00 hrs o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th June, 2015 (Mondays) and arrive Secunderabad at 09:30 hrs o­n Wednesdays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvada, Visakhapatnam, Vijayanagaram, Berhampur, Kurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur, Bhattanagar, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Goalpara Town and Kamakhya stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 17 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Class Chair Car, two General Second Class and Two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search