For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (BKSC)BOKARO STL CITY to (RNC)RANCHI


Address: Bokaro Rly Station, Bokaro Steel City, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: BKSC

Station Name: BOKARO STL CITY

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 254

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ranchi Railway Station, Upper Chutia, Gosaintola, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001, India

Station Code: RNC

Station Name: RANCHI

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 346

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSBKSC01:00RNC04:003:00W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESSBKSC02:05RNC04:352:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,
12826JHRKHND S KRNTIBKSC02:25RNC04:552:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPBKSC02:40RNC05:202:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
18604BGP RNC EXPRESSBKSC03:15RNC05:502:35W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
18610RANCHI EXPRESSBKSC04:55RNC07:252:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
15028MAURYA EXPRESSBKSC05:10RNC07:452:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
18623IPR BRKA EXPBKSC05:25RNC08:102:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
13404VANANCHAL EXPBKSC06:15RNC08:352:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXPBKSC06:45RNC09:002:15M,F1A,2A,3A,
13303DHN RNC INTERCITY EXPBKSC07:25RNC09:552:30TU,W,F,SUUNRESERVED
58033BKSC RNC PASSBKSC09:10RNC12:303:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13319DGHR RNC EXPBKSC10:30RNC12:502:20M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12019SHATABDI EXPRESSBKSC11:00RNC13:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,
12365RNC JANSHATABDIBKSC11:40RNC13:552:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSBKSC12:00RNC14:352:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EBKSC12:35RNC14:502:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
63503BWN HTE PASSBKSC13:30RNC16:252:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12818JHARKHAND EXPREBKSC13:55RNC16:152:20M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12831BBS GARIB RATHBKSC17:40RNC19:552:15M,W,SA3A
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESSBKSC18:10RNC20:402:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,
17008DBG SC EXPRESSBKSC18:30RNC20:552:25TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSBKSC18:30RNC20:552:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
18639ARA RNC EXPRESSBKSC18:45RNC21:503:05SU3A,SL,GN,
07010BJU SC SPLBKSC18:45RNC21:102:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,
18627HWH RNC INT EXPBKSC19:55RNC22:152:20M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,
13425MLDT ST EXPBKSC21:50RNC23:552:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
04-06-2015
GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY Inspects & Interacts with passengers at Ranchi Station

GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTHEASTERNRAILWAY Inspects & Interacts with passengers at Ranchi Station

Ranchi,04th June, 2015:

Shri Radhey Shyam, GM/SER inspected Ranchi station and interacted with passengers at random waiting for boarding trains at Ranchi station o­n date (04.05.2015).Shri Deepak Kashyap, DRM/SER/RNC accompanied the General Manager along with other Officers at Ranchi.This inspection has been made not o­nly to get the feedback of the passengers but also to see that the various facilities and passenger amenities of Ranchi Station have reached the passengers andSER’s efforts to give further fillip to all round up gradation of passenger amenities during this ‘passengers and customer Fortnight, Railyatri/ Upbhokta Pakhwada’.

General Manager interacted with the passengers who were waiting at Ranchi station for boarding trains for different directions viz. New Delhi, Varanasi, Allahabad, Patna, Lucknow & major cities of South India.The passengers shared their experiences of train journey with General Manager. Passengers complemented overall SER’s concerted efforts to the benefits of the passengers and rail users.Shri Radhey Shyam inspected Computerized Reservation Centre, PRS-cum-UTS, Felicitation Counter, Booking offices, Catering units, FOB, Retiring Rooms, Ticket counters, Station surface area etc. to take care of passengers requirement.GM also inspected the increased platform shelters, direct access to the city from platform, parking space, signage, and setting up of LED display board at Station which disseminates the detail of arrival and departure timings of trains.In pursuit of providing amenities to the passengers Sri Radhey Shyam said to the passenger that SER has achieved significant milestones. Escalator has been installed at Ranchi Station to ease the differently able persons, senior citizens and other passengers as an improvement of passenger amenity.

In order to enhance passenger convenience cleanliness of trains and stations is being accorded a high priority o­n SER.There has been a strong focus in providing our customers with highest standard of cleanliness both at station and in trains. Ranchi and other more important stations of Ranchi division are provided with CC TVs to keep under surveillance of passengers to avoid any untoward incidents.

Earlier, GM inspected the newly constructed Astroturf Hockey ground at Hatia and Mechanized Laundry at Ranchi which will be inaugurated shortly.Later, GM held a press conference at VIP’s lounge at Ranchi Station and conveyed the Reporters & Media Representatives of Ranchi about the various developmental activities especially in passenger’s facilities and amenities provided with the Ranchi Division.





2
25-05-2015
kolkata
Help Line in view of Derailment of Tata/Rourkela-Jammu Tawi Express

Help Line in view of Derailment of

Tata/Rourkela-Jammu Tawi Express

16:00 Hours

Kolkata, 25th May, 2015:

As per information received from North Central Railway, Train no: 18101 Tata/Rourkela- Jammu Tawi Express got derailed between Sirathu and Athsarai Stations near Allahabad in Allahabad-Kanpur Section at about 13:40 hours today. In view of the derailment the following Help Line Numbers have been opened for providing information to the travelling public.

Allahabad: 0532-1072

Kanpur: 0512-2323015/2323016/2323018/0512-1072

Ranchi: 0651-2460488/2461404

Tatanagar: 0657-2290324/2290382

Rourkela: 0611-2510680

Muri: 0652-2244444

########################






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit