For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (BJU)BARAUNI JN to (DBG)DARBHANGA JN


Address: Barauni Jn., Barauni, Bihar 851116, India

Station Code: BJU

Station Name: BARAUNI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 585

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Colony, Darbhanga, Bihar 846009, India

Station Code: DBG

Station Name: DARBHANGA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 373

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSBJU01:25DBG04:152:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
18605RNC JYG EXPBJU03:20DBG05:302:10TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18605 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPBJU03:50DBG06:232:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
15723NJP SMI EXPRESSBJU05:45DBG08:102:25W1A,3A,SL,GN,15723 Status
53041HWH JYG PGRBJU06:00DBG08:452:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53041 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPBJU06:50DBG09:102:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPBJU06:50DBG09:102:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSBJU08:35DBG10:452:10W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13043 Status
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSBJU08:35DBG10:452:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13165 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHBJU09:00DBG11:302:30TU,SA3A12570 Status
18419PURI JYG EXPBJU09:00DBG11:302:30TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18419 Status
13226INTERCITY EXPRESBJU10:35DBG13:002:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,13226 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSBJU10:50DBG13:052:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17005 Status
17007SC DBG EXPRESSBJU11:10DBG13:402:30TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17007 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSBJU12:25DBG14:352:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPBJU14:25DBG19:305:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBJU17:45DBG20:102:25SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPBJU18:50DBG21:052:15MUNRESERVED12546 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPBJU18:50DBG21:052:15THUNRESERVED15548 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPBJU20:30DBG23:052:35M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15233 Status
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSBJU20:30DBG23:052:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15235 Status
55528PNBE JYG PASSBJU20:40DBG23:483:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55528 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.





2
25-05-2015
RAILWAYS RUNS BI-WEEKLY TATKAL MAIL EXPRESS SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN ANAND VIHAR T. AND JAYNAGAR


To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railways have decided to run Summer Special Train No. 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- WeeklyTatkal Mail Express (22 trips) as per the following programme:-

               The 05527 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T. Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Jaynagar o­n every Tuesday & Friday from 26.05.2015 to 30.06.2015 (11 trips) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar T. at 04.20 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 05528 Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Anand Vihar T. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday from 27.05.2015 to 01.07.2015 (11 trips) at 07.30 p.m. to reach Jaynagar at 11.15 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of seven AC III Tier and seven Sleeper Class, four General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will stop at Madhubani, Darbhanga, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Bareilly, Moradabad  & Ghaziabad stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit