For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








61 Trains from (BINA)BINA JN to (JHS)JHANSI JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Bina Railway Station Junction, Bina, Madhya Pradesh 470113, India

Station Code: BINA

Station Name: BINA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 434

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 659

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSBINA00:20JHS03:102:50TH,F2A,3A,SL,14309 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSBINA00:20JHS03:002:40SA3A,SL,19053 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPBINA00:20JHS03:002:40TU2A,3A,SL,15046 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPBINA01:05JHS03:452:40TU2A,3A,SL,14313 Status
14319INDB BARELLY EXBINA01:05JHS03:452:40F14319 Status
12594LJN GARIB RATHBINA01:05JHS03:452:40M3A12594 Status
04313KOTA BE SPLBINA01:15JHS03:452:30F2A,3A,SL,04313 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPBINA01:32JHS03:332:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12627 Status
12192JBP NDLS SUP EXBINA02:00JHS04:072:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12192 Status
22457NED UHL SF EXPBINA02:38JHS04:452:07SU2A,3A,SL,22457 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPBINA02:38JHS04:452:07TH2A,3A,SL,12421 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESBINA02:38JHS04:452:07M,TU,F3A,SL,12485 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPBINA02:48JHS04:552:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12715 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSMAKR04:07JHS06:352:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18477 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPBINA04:55JHS06:451:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12617 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSBINA04:55JHS06:552:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12625 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSBINA05:25JHS07:352:10TU2A,3A,SL,12647 Status
05024PUNE GKP SPECIABINA05:35JHS07:321:57SU2A,3A,SL,05024 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXMAKR05:55JHS08:202:25W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18507 Status
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESBINA06:45JHS08:452:00SU15030 Status
01015LTT AGC SUP SPLBINA07:22JHS09:302:08TU2A,3A,SL,01015 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSBINA07:30JHS09:281:58SA2A,3A,SL,12161 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSBINA08:10JHS10:182:08M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12807 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIBINA08:25JHS10:282:03SU2A,3A,SL,12781 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPBINA08:25JHS10:282:03TH2A,3A,SL,12643 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EBINA08:25JHS10:282:03TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12803 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPBINA08:25JHS10:282:03W2A,3A,SL,12147 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPBINA08:25JHS10:282:03M2A,3A,SL,12645 Status
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPBINA09:00JHS11:002:00SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12103 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBINA09:20JHS12:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18237 Status
12143LTT SLN SUP EXPBINA09:40JHS12:202:40M2A,3A,SL,12143 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSBINA11:20JHS13:422:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11077 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPBINA11:50JHS14:022:12SA2A,3A,SL,15024 Status
01683BPL LJN SPLBINA12:00JHS14:002:00TH2A,3A,SL,01683 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILBINA12:05JHS14:222:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12137 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPBINA12:35JHS14:452:10W,SU3A,SL,16093 Status
11449JAMMUTAWI EXPBINA12:35JHS14:452:10TU2A,3A,SL,11449 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSBINA12:35JHS14:432:08M,TH,F3A,SL,2S,16031 Status
12943UDYOGKARMI EXPBINA12:55JHS14:552:00TH2A,3A,SL,12943 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPBINA14:40JHS17:152:35M,TH,SA2A,SL,19165 Status
19167SABARMATI EXPBINA14:40JHS17:152:35TU,W,F,SU2A,SL,19167 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPBINA16:45JHS19:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11015 Status
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESBINA17:05JHS19:202:15W11407 Status
01451PUNE LKO SPECIABINA17:10JHS19:302:20W2A,3A,SL,01451 Status
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESBINA17:45JHS 20:302:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11057 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPBINA19:05JHS21:182:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12861 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPBINA19:05JHS21:182:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12721 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSBINA19:40JHS21:472:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12919 Status
14623PATALKOT EXPBINA20:15JHS22:252:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU14623 Status
14009PATALKOT EXPBINA20:15JHS22:252:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14009 Status
22181JBP NZM EXPRESMAKR20:37JHS22:452:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22181 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPBINA21:05JHS23:202:15SA2A,3A,SL,19321 Status
19313INDB PATNA EXPBINA21:05JHS23:202:15W2A,3A,SL,19313 Status
12183BPL PBH SUP EXPBINA21:05JHS23:202:15TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12183 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPBINA21:25JHS23:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12615 Status
11069TULSI EXPRESSBINA21:40JHS00:052:25TU,SU2A,3A,SL,11069 Status
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXBINA21:40JHS00:052:25F2A,3A,SL,15016 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBINA22:05JHS00:432:38TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12405 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESBINA22:05JHS00:432:38M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12409 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESMAKR22:25JHS00:282:03W2A,3A,SL,18215 Status
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSBINA23:35JHS01:352:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12155 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.154/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
Modern Mechanized Laundry for Supply of Clean Linen to Rail Passengers Inaugurated at Kacheguda




The standards of Cleanliness & Hygiene in Linen being supplied to the Rail Passengers o­n South Central Railway are set to take another step forward with Shri P.K.Srivastava, General Manager, South Central Railway inaugurating a Modern Mechanized Laundry at Kacheguda today i.e, 7thJune, 2015. Shri Umesh Singh, Addl. General Manager, Shri S.Kabeer Ahmad, Chief Mechanical Engineer and Smt Aruna Singh, Divisional Railway Manager, Hyderabad Division, SCR were present o­n the occasion.

M/s. Supreme Laundry Services Joint Venture Pvt. Ltd., Secunderabad were awarded the Contract for setting up and operating the Mechanized Laundry under BOOT (Build Own Operate & Transfer) model. This 12 ton Mechanized Laundry has the capacity of washing 24000 bed sheets, 12,000 face towels and 12,000 pillow covers per day and is expected to meet the requirements of Secunderabad and Hyderabad Divisions of the Zone.

Addressing the gathering, Shri P.K.Srivastava, said that the Laundry is established with the aim of improving the quality of the linen supplied to the passengers to the maximum requirement. Since, Bed Linen is o­ne of the areas which attracts grievances from the passengers, the facility will enable redress the same.

The Mechanised Laundry is the first successful project under BOOT model and will certainly encourage other such collaborations o­n Indian Railways, thereby offering scope to render the best possible service to the rail passengers. 

Mechanized Laundry Project Highlights:

·It is set-up at a cost of Rs.10.50 crores o­n 20,000 sft Railway land o­n a 15 year lease.

·A well planned industrial 10,000 sft Pre Engineered Building (PEB) structure designed for optimum utilization of space and scalability for future expansion of machinery.

·10,000 sft. covered, semi-covered and open area for Boilers, Water Tanks, Water storage Sumps, Linen Storage, Loading & Un-loading, Back-office, etc.

·Structure designed

·to allow natural light and ventilation to avoid usage of electrical lighting during day time etc.

·Capacity of 12 tons per day with a combination of best equipment in the world to avoid redundancy in terms of break-downs. The equipment includes:-

oWasher Extractors and Ironers from Lepauw, Belgium and Westar, China.

oFeeders and Folders from Vega, Netherlands

oDryers from Electrolux, Sweden, etc.

·Pneumatic Water pressure system from Grundfos for optimum utilization of water.

·Best of the Eco friendly Steam Boilers for energy efficient and pollution free generation of steam, and value-added systems installed for recycling/re-use of condensate steam to save o­n raw material consumption.

·Complete LED lighting to save o­n energy cost.

·300 M3 per day Softener Plant to ensure proper washing of linen and brightness of water.

·50 KLD Effluent Treatment Plant (ETP) for waste-water treatment and re-use of water.

·200 KVA Genset for 100% power back-up

·In-house transport vehicles for quick turnaround times for pick-up & delivery of linen.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2015/5/2129-05-2015
8 MORE AC SUPERFAST WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN LOKMANYA TILAK TEMINUS & LUCKNOW - BOOKINGS OPEN FROM 30.5.2015

8 MORE AC SUPERFAST  WEEKLY SPECIALS
BETWEEN LOKMANYA TILAK TEMINUS – LUCKNOW

Central Railway has decided to extend the run of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Lucknow AC Superfast weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

02111 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs o­n every Sat from 6.6.2015 to 27.6.2015 and arrive Lucknow at 13.35 hrs next day.

02112 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Lucknow at 16.20 hrs o­n every Sun from 7.6.2015 to 28.6.2015 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.30 hrs next day. 

HALTS: Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai and Kanpur.
 
COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, Ten AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC Pantry Car. 

Reservation: Booking for train No. 02111 will open from 30.5.2015.
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- 
Date: May 29, 2015.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search