For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








57 Trains from (BINA)BINA JN to (JHS)JHANSI JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Bina Railway Station Junction, Bina, Madhya Pradesh 470113, India

Station Code: BINA

Station Name: BINA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 434

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 659

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
15046GORAKHPUR EXPBINA00:20JHS03:002:40TU2A,3A,SL,
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSBINA00:20JHS03:102:50TH,F2A,3A,SL,
19053ST MFP EXPRESSBINA00:20JHS03:002:40SA3A,SL,
12594LJN GARIB RATHBINA01:05JHS03:452:40M3A
14313BAREILLY EXPBINA01:05JHS03:452:40TU2A,3A,SL,
04313KOTA BE SPLBINA01:15JHS03:452:30F2A,3A,SL,
12627KARNATAKA EXPBINA01:32JHS03:332:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12192JBP NDLS SUP EXBINA02:00JHS04:072:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12421NED ASR SUP EXPBINA02:38JHS04:452:07TH2A,3A,SL,
12485NED SGNR EXPRESBINA02:38JHS04:452:07M,TU,F3A,SL,
22457NED UHL SF EXPBINA02:38JHS04:452:07SU2A,3A,SL,
12715SACHKHAND EXPBINA02:48JHS04:552:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18477UTKAL EXPRESSMAKR04:07JHS06:352:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12625KERALA EXPRESSBINA04:55JHS06:552:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12617MANGALA LDWEEPBINA04:55JHS06:451:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12647KONGU EXPRESSBINA05:25JHS07:352:10TU2A,3A,SL,
05024PUNE GKP SPECIABINA05:35JHS07:321:57SU2A,3A,SL,
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXMAKR05:55JHS08:202:25W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
01015LTT AGC SUP SPLBINA07:22JHS09:302:08TU2A,3A,SL,
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSBINA07:30JHS09:281:58SA2A,3A,SL,
12807SAMTA EXPRESSBINA08:10JHS10:182:08M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIBINA08:25JHS10:282:03SU2A,3A,SL,
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPBINA08:25JHS10:282:03TH2A,3A,SL,
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EBINA08:25JHS10:282:03TU,SA2A,3A,SL,
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPBINA08:25JHS10:282:03W2A,3A,SL,
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPBINA08:25JHS10:282:03M2A,3A,SL,
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPBINA09:00JHS11:002:00SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBINA09:20JHS12:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12143LTT SLN SUP EXPBINA09:40JHS12:202:40M2A,3A,SL,
11077JHELUM EXPRESSBINA11:20JHS13:422:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15024YPR GKP EXPBINA11:50JHS14:022:12SA2A,3A,SL,
01683BPL LJN SPLBINA12:00JHS14:002:00TH2A,3A,SL,
12137PUNJAB MAILBINA12:05JHS14:222:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11449JAMMUTAWI EXPBINA12:35JHS14:452:10TU2A,3A,SL,
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSBINA12:35JHS14:432:08M,TH,F3A,SL,2S,
16093LUCKNOW EXPBINA12:35JHS14:452:10W,SU3A,SL,
12943UDYOGKARMI EXPBINA12:55JHS14:552:00TH2A,3A,SL,
19167SABARMATI EXPBINA14:40JHS17:152:35TU,W,F,SU2A,SL,
19165SABARMATI EXPBINA14:40JHS17:152:35M,TH,SA2A,SL,
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPBINA16:45JHS19:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
01451PUNE LKO SPECIABINA17:10JHS19:302:20W2A,3A,SL,
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESBINA17:45JHS 20:302:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPBINA19:05JHS21:182:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPBINA19:05JHS21:182:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12919MALWA EXPRESSBINA19:40JHS21:472:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14009PATALKOT EXPBINA20:15JHS22:252:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22181JBP NZM EXPRESMAKR20:37JHS22:452:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19321INDB RJPB EXPBINA21:05JHS23:202:15SA2A,3A,SL,
19313INDB PATNA EXPBINA21:05JHS23:202:15W2A,3A,SL,
12183BPL PBH SUP EXPBINA21:05JHS23:202:15TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPBINA21:25JHS23:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11069TULSI EXPRESSBINA21:40JHS00:052:25TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXBINA21:40JHS00:052:25F2A,3A,SL,
12409GONDWANA EXPRESBINA22:05JHS00:432:38M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBINA22:05JHS00:432:38TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
18215DURG JAT EXPRESMAKR22:25JHS00:282:03W2A,3A,SL,
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSBINA23:35JHS01:352:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/4/2125-04-2014
4 Summer Specials between Pune and Gorakhpur - Bookings for 05024 open from 28.4.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

4 SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PUNE AND GORAKHPUR

 

Central Railway has decided to run 4 special trains between Pune and Gorakhpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during Summer Holidays. The details are as under:

05024 special train will leave Pune at 10.45 hrs o­n Saturday 3.5.2014 & 10.5.2014 (2 trips) and arrive Gorakhpur at 19.45 hrs next day.

05023 special train will leave Gorakhpur at 15.00 hrs o­n Thursday 1.5.2014 & 8.5.2014 (2 trips) and arrive Pune at 02.45 hrs o­n third day.

HALTS – Daund, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Orai, Pokhrayan, Kanpur Central, Lucknow (NR), Barabanki, Gonda, Mankapur,  Basti and Khalilabad. 

COMPOSITION – o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-T tier, 8 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard’s brake vans

RESERVATION:  Bookings for 05024 will open from 28.4.2014.

--- ---- ---- ---- --- --- --- ---

Date: April 25, 2014

This new comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai. 



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ




2
17-04-2014
MORE PREMIUM SPECIALS TO CATER TO PEAK SUMMER RUSH


MORE PREMIUM SPECIALS TO CATER TO PEAK SUMMER RUSH

3 PAIRS OF PREMIUM SPECIALS WITH TOTAL 36 TRIPS

In order to cater to the extra rush of passengers during summer season, the Railway has decided to run Premium Special Trains No. 04602/04601 Amritsar-Nanded-Amritsar Premium Superfast weekly express(8 trips in each direction), 04008/04007 New Delhi – Barauni – New Delhi Premium Superfast weekly express (8 trips in each direction) and 09727/09728 Jaipur-Jat-Jaipur Premium Special  (2 trips in each direction) as per following programme:-

1.Train No. 04602/04601 Amritsar-Nanded-Amritsar Premium Superfast weekly express(8 trips in each direction)

The04602 Amritsar-NandedPremium Superfast weekly express will depart fromAmritsar at 02.30 p.m. on every Wednesday 07.05.14 to 25.06.14     (8 trips) to reachNandedat 11.45 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the04601 Nanded-AmritsarPremium Superfast weekly express train will depart fromNanded at 11.15 a.m. on every Friday from 09.05.14 to 27.06.14 (8 trips)  to reachAmritsar at 10.30 p.m. the next day. Having AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier and sleeper accommodation, the train will stop at Ludhiana, New Delhi, Jhansi, Bhopal  and Akolastations enroute in both directions.

2.Train No. 04008/04007 New Delhi – Barauni – New Delhi Premium Superfast weekly express (8 trips in each direction)

The 04008 New Delhi – Barauni Premium Superfast weekly express will depart at 10.25 p.m. from New Delhi o­n every Monday from 05.05.14 to 23.06.14   (8 trips) to reach Barauni   at 06.00 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 04007 Barauni – New Delhi Premium Superfast weekly express will depart from Barauni at 02.30 p.m. o­n every Wednesday from 07.05.14 to 25.06.14   (8 trips) to reach New Delhi  at 09.00 a.m. the next day. Having AC II tier and AC III tier coaches and sleeper coaches, the train will stop at Kanpur, Allahabad, Mughalasarai, Patna and Bakhtiyarpur stations enroute in both directions.

3.Train No. 09727/09728 Jaipur-Jammu Tawi-Jaipur Premium Special  train(2 trips in each direction)

The09727 Jaipur- Jammu Tawi Premium Special will depart fromJaipurat 11.55 p.m.(midnight hours) on every Wednesday from 30.04.14 to 07.05.14 (2 trips) to reachJammu Tawi at 03.05 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 09728 Jammu Tawi -Jaipur Premium Special express train will depart fromJammu Tawi at 05.40 p.m. on every Thursday from 01.05.14 to 08.0.5.14 (2 trips)  to reachJaipur at 07.20 a.m. the next day. Having AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier and sleeper accommodation besides pantry car, the train will stop at Gandhinagar Jaipur, Alwar, Rewari, Hissar and Ludhiana stations enroute in both directions.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search