For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








57 Trains from (BINA)BINA JN to (JHS)JHANSI JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Bina Railway Station Junction, Bina, Madhya Pradesh 470113, India

Station Code: BINA

Station Name: BINA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 434

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 659

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
15046GORAKHPUR EXPBINA00:20JHS03:002:40TU2A,3A,SL,
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSBINA00:20JHS03:102:50TH,F2A,3A,SL,
19053ST MFP EXPRESSBINA00:20JHS03:002:40SA3A,SL,
12594LJN GARIB RATHBINA01:05JHS03:452:40M3A
14313BAREILLY EXPBINA01:05JHS03:452:40TU2A,3A,SL,
04313KOTA BE SPLBINA01:15JHS03:452:30F2A,3A,SL,
12627KARNATAKA EXPBINA01:32JHS03:332:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12192JBP NDLS SUP EXBINA02:00JHS04:072:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12421NED ASR SUP EXPBINA02:38JHS04:452:07TH2A,3A,SL,
12485NED SGNR EXPRESBINA02:38JHS04:452:07M,TU,F3A,SL,
22457NED UHL SF EXPBINA02:38JHS04:452:07SU2A,3A,SL,
12715SACHKHAND EXPBINA02:48JHS04:552:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18477UTKAL EXPRESSMAKR04:07JHS06:352:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12625KERALA EXPRESSBINA04:55JHS06:552:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12617MANGALA LDWEEPBINA04:55JHS06:451:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12647KONGU EXPRESSBINA05:25JHS07:352:10TU2A,3A,SL,
05024PUNE GKP SPECIABINA05:35JHS07:321:57SU2A,3A,SL,
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXMAKR05:55JHS08:202:25W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
01015LTT AGC SUP SPLBINA07:22JHS09:302:08TU2A,3A,SL,
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSBINA07:30JHS09:281:58SA2A,3A,SL,
12807SAMTA EXPRESSBINA08:10JHS10:182:08M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIBINA08:25JHS10:282:03SU2A,3A,SL,
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPBINA08:25JHS10:282:03TH2A,3A,SL,
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EBINA08:25JHS10:282:03TU,SA2A,3A,SL,
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPBINA08:25JHS10:282:03W2A,3A,SL,
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPBINA08:25JHS10:282:03M2A,3A,SL,
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPBINA09:00JHS11:002:00SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBINA09:20JHS12:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12143LTT SLN SUP EXPBINA09:40JHS12:202:40M2A,3A,SL,
11077JHELUM EXPRESSBINA11:20JHS13:422:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15024YPR GKP EXPBINA11:50JHS14:022:12SA2A,3A,SL,
01683BPL LJN SPLBINA12:00JHS14:002:00TH2A,3A,SL,
12137PUNJAB MAILBINA12:05JHS14:222:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11449JAMMUTAWI EXPBINA12:35JHS14:452:10TU2A,3A,SL,
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSBINA12:35JHS14:432:08M,TH,F3A,SL,2S,
16093LUCKNOW EXPBINA12:35JHS14:452:10W,SU3A,SL,
12943UDYOGKARMI EXPBINA12:55JHS14:552:00TH2A,3A,SL,
19167SABARMATI EXPBINA14:40JHS17:152:35TU,W,F,SU2A,SL,
19165SABARMATI EXPBINA14:40JHS17:152:35M,TH,SA2A,SL,
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPBINA16:45JHS19:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
01451PUNE LKO SPECIABINA17:10JHS19:302:20W2A,3A,SL,
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESBINA17:45JHS 20:302:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPBINA19:05JHS21:182:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPBINA19:05JHS21:182:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12919MALWA EXPRESSBINA19:40JHS21:472:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14009PATALKOT EXPBINA20:15JHS22:252:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22181JBP NZM EXPRESMAKR20:37JHS22:452:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19321INDB RJPB EXPBINA21:05JHS23:202:15SA2A,3A,SL,
19313INDB PATNA EXPBINA21:05JHS23:202:15W2A,3A,SL,
12183BPL PBH SUP EXPBINA21:05JHS23:202:15TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPBINA21:25JHS23:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11069TULSI EXPRESSBINA21:40JHS00:052:25TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXBINA21:40JHS00:052:25F2A,3A,SL,
12409GONDWANA EXPRESBINA22:05JHS00:432:38M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBINA22:05JHS00:432:38TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
18215DURG JAT EXPRESMAKR22:25JHS00:282:03W2A,3A,SL,
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSBINA23:35JHS01:352:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 481/2014-1522-10-2014
Secunderabad
Special Trains to various destinations

1)Two MEMU Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Sirpurkagaznagar During Diwali Festival

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Diwali festival, South Central Railway will run two MEMU (Mainline Electrical Multiple Unit) special trains between Secunderabad-Sirpurkagaznagar as per the following schedule:-

Train No.07035 Secunderabad- Sirpurkagaznagar MEMU Special train will depart Secunderabad at 11:00 am o­n 25th October, 2014 (Saturday) and arrive Sirpurkagaznagar at 05:30 pm o­n the same day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07036 Sirpurkagaznagar –Secunderabad MEMU Special train will depart Sirpurkagaznagar at 07.00 pm o­n 25th October, 2014 (Saturday) and arrive Secunderabad at 02:00 am o­n the next day i.e, 26thOctober, 2014 (Sunday).

 

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Moula Ali, Charlapalli, Ghatkesar, Bibinagar, Bhongir, Raigir, Wangapalli, Aler, Pembarti, Jangaon, Yasantapur, Raghunathpalli, Ippuguda, Ghanpur, Naskhal, Pindial, Kazipet, Hasanparti, Uppal, Jamikunta, Bisugirshariff, Potkapalli, Odela, Kolanur, Kothapalli, Peddapalli, Raghavapuram, Ramagundam, Peddampet, Manchiryal, Ravindra Khani, Mandamarri, Belampalli, Rechni Road, Repalliwada, Asifabad Road and Ralapet  stations in both the directions. These trains will have 08 coaches viz., six General Second Class and two Motor Car cum General Second Classes coaches.

2)10 Weekly Special Trains during Railway Recruitment Cell Examinations.

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Railway Recruitment Cell examinations, 10 weekly special trains between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad will be run as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 08403 Bhubaneswar – Secunderabad Weekly Special train will depart Bhubaneswar at 10:10 pm o­n 31st October, 7th, 14th, 21st and 28th November, 2014 (Friday) and arrive Secunderabad at 06:00 pm o­n the next day.

             In the return direction, Train No. 08404 Secunderabad – Bhubaneswar Weekly Special train will depart Secunderabad Station at 06:00 pm o­n 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th November, 2014 (Sunday)and arrive Bhubaneswar at 04:30 pm o­n the next day.

Enroute, these Weekly Special trains will stop at Khurda Road, Balugaon, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Tuni, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem,  Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Miryalaguda, Nalagonda and Moula-ali stations in both the directions. These trains will have 15 Coaches viz., thirteen General Second Class and Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

3)Chhath Special Train between Nagercoil and Patna via Vijayawada

In order to clear extra rush of passengers heading to celebrate Chhath festival, two Special trains between Nagercoil and Patna will be run as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 06354 Nagercoil – Patna Chhath Special train will depart Nagercoil at 06:30 am o­n 26th October, 2014 (Sunday), arrive/depart Vijayawada at 04:50/05:00 am o­n Monday and arrive Patna Station at 04:00 pm o­n Tuesday.

             In the return direction, Train No. 06353 Patna – Nagercoil Chhath Special train will depart at 10:00 am Patna Station o­n 31stOctober, 2014 (Friday), arrive/depart Vijayawada at 08:00/08:15 pm o­n Saturday and arrive Nagercoil at 05:30 pm o­n Sunday.

Enroute, these Chhath Special trains will stop at Tirunelveli, Kovilpatti, Sattur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villipuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Gudur, Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Amla, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Chheoki, Mirzapur, Mugalsarai, Buxar, Ara and Danaur stations in both the directions. These trains will have 23 Coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, three AC III Tier, fourteen Sleeper Class, three General Second Class and Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

4) Premium Superfast Weekly Express Trains between Yesvantpur – Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Station Extended for 4 more Trips

      In order to clear extra rush of passengers, premium superfast weekly express trains between Yesvantpur and Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra have been extended to run for 4 more services as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 02679 Yesvantpur – Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Premium Superfast Weekly Express train will depart Yesvantpur o­n 1stand 8th November, 2014 (Saturday) at 11:30 am, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 04:00/04:10 am o­n Sunday and arrive Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Station at 07:45 pm o­n Monday.

             In the return direction, Train No. 02680 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Yesvantpur Premium Superfast Weekly Express train will depart Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Station o­n 4th and 11thNovember, 2014 (Tuedsay) at 05:15 am, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 07:25/07:35 pm o­n Wednesday and arrive Yesvantpur at 03:00 pm o­n Thursday.

Enroute, these premium superfast express trains will stop at Bellary, Secunderabad, Nagpur, Jhansi and New Delhi stations in both the directions. These trains will have 15 Coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry Car coach and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

Advance reservations for these Premium Superfast Express Trains will commence at 08:00 am o­n 23rd October 2014 and can be booked o­nline o­nly through IRCTC Portal o­n internet.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
09-10-2014
NORTHERN RAILWAY RUN POOJA/FESTIVAL WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN YESHVANTPUR AND SRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

NEW DELHI

Date: 09.10.2014



         For the convenience of the passengers during the peak demand festive occasions, Railways has planned to run Weekly Premium Superfast Special Express Train No 02679/02680 between Yeshvantpur and Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra as per following programme:-

 

02679/02680 Yeshvantpur-Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-YeshvantpurWeekly Superfast Premium Special Express Train

 

 The 02679 Yeshvantpur-Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Superfast Premium special express train will depart from Yeshvantpur o­n every Saturday 18.10.14 & 25.10.2014 (02 trip) at 11.30 a.m. to reach Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 07.45 p.m. the second day(Monday). In the return direction, the 02680 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra- Yeshvantpur Weekly Superfast Premium Special Express train will depart fromSri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra on every Tuesday 21.10.14 & 28.10.2014 (02 trip) at 06.30 a.m. to reach Yeshvantpur at 03.00 p.m. the second day(Thursday).

 

Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class coaches and Two Disable Friendly Second Class cum Luggage van coaches the 02679/02680 Yeshvantpur- Katra-Yeshvantpur Weekly Superfast Premium Special Express trainwill stop at Arsikere, Bellary, Secundrabad, Ballarshah, Nagpur, Jhansi, Agra Cantt., New Delhi stations enroute in both directions.  

 

……………………..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search