For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








52 Trains from (BINA)BINA JN to (JHS)JHANSI JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Bina Railway Station Junction, Bina, Madhya Pradesh 470113, India

Station Code: BINA

Station Name: BINA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 434

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 659

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSBINA00:20JHS03:102:50TH,F2A,3A,SL,
19053ST MFP EXPRESS BINA00:20JHS03:102:50SA3A,SL,
15046GORAKHPUR EXP BINA00:20JHS03:102:50TU2A,3A,SL,
12594LJN GARIB RATH BINA01:05JHS03:452:40M3A
14313BAREILLY EXP BINA01:05JHS03:452:40TU2A,3A,SL,
12627KARNATAKA EXP BINA01:32JHS03:332:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12192JBP NDLS SUP EXBINA02:00JHS04:072:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12485NED SGNR EXPRESBINA02:38JHS04:452:07M,TU,F3A,SL,
22457NED NLDM SF EXPBINA02:38JHS04:452:07SU2A,3A,SL,
12421NED ASR SUP EXPBINA02:38JHS04:452:07TH2A,3A,SL,
12715SACHKHAND EXP BINA02:48JHS04:552:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18477UTKAL EXPRESS BINA04:15JHS06:352:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12617MANGALA LDWEEP BINA04:55JHS06:451:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12625KERALA EXPRESS BINA05:05JHS06:551:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12647KONGU EXPRESS BINA05:35JHS07:352:00TU2A,3A,SL,
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXBINA06:15JHS08:202:05W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSBINA07:30JHS09:302:00SA2A,3A,SL,
12807SAMTA EXPRESS BINA08:10JHS10:182:08M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EBINA08:25JHS10:282:03TU,SA2A,3A,SL,
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIBINA08:25JHS10:282:03SU2A,3A,SL,
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP BINA08:25JHS10:282:03W2A,3A,SL,
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP BINA08:35JHS10:281:53M2A,3A,SL,
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP BINA08:35JHS10:281:53TH2A,3A,SL,
12103PA LUCKNOW EXP BINA09:10JHS11:001:50SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBINA09:20JHS12:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12143LTT SLN SUP EXPBINA09:40JHS12:202:40M2A,3A,SL,
11077JHELUM EXPRESS BINA11:20JHS13:422:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15024YPR GKP EXP BINA11:50JHS14:022:12SA2A,3A,SL,
12137PUNJAB MAIL BINA12:05JHS14:222:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11449JAMMUTAWI EXP BINA12:35JHS14:452:10TU2A,3A,SL,
16093LUCKNOW EXP BINA12:45JHS14:452:00W,SU3A,SL,
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSBINA12:45JHS14:452:00M,TH,F3A,SL,2S,
12943UDYOGKARMI EXP BINA12:55JHS14:552:00TH2A,3A,SL,
19167SABARMATI EXP BINA14:40JHS17:152:35TU,W,F,SU2A,SL,
19165SABARMATI EXP BINA14:40JHS17:152:35M,TH,SA2A,SL,
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP BINA16:45JHS19:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESBINA17:45JHS 20:302:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
04154CSTM KANPUR SPLBINA18:05JHS20:402:35SA3A,SL,
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPBINA19:05JHS21:202:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP BINA19:05JHS21:202:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12919MALWA EXPRESS BINA19:40JHS21:472:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14009PATALKOT EXP BINA20:15JHS22:252:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22181JBP NZM EXPRESMAKR20:37JHS22:452:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12183BPL PBH SUP EXPBINA21:05JHS23:202:15TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
19321INDB RJPB EXP BINA21:05JHS23:202:15SA2A,3A,SL,
19313INDB PATNA EXP BINA21:05JHS23:202:15W2A,3A,SL,
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPBINA21:35JHS23:301:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11069TULSI EXPRESS BINA21:40JHS00:052:25TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXBINA21:40JHS00:052:25F2A,3A,SL,
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBINA22:05JHS00:312:26TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
12409GONDWANA EXPRESBINA22:05JHS00:312:26M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSBINA23:35JHS01:352:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2013/12/1419-12-2013
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Lucknow Weekly AC Special and Pune-Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Special - Bookings for 02111 and 01477 already open

Central Railway

Press Release

 

EXTENDED RUN OF LTT - LUCKNOW AC WEEKLY SPECIAL

AND

PUNE – HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN WEEKLY SPECIAL

 

Central Railway has decided to extend the run of LTT - Lucknow AC Superfast Special and Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin Special to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

A)  LTT – LUCKNOW AC SUPERFAST WEEKLY SPECIAL

02111 AC special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.20 hrs every Fri from 27.12.2013 to 17.01.2014 (4 trips) and arrive Lucknow at 11.40 hrs next day.

02112 AC special will leave Lucknow at 12.50 hrs every Sat from 28.12.2013 to 18.01.2014 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.05 hrs next day. 

HALTS: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur.

COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, Ten AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC Pantry Car and Two Luggage cum Generator Vans. 

B)  PUNE – NIZAMUDDIN WEEKLY SPECIAL:

01477 special train will leave Pune at 22.00 hrs every Tuesday from 24.12.2013 to 14.01.2014 (4 trips) and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 03.15 hrs o­n third day i.e. Thursday.

01478 special train will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04.30 hrs every Thursday from 26.12.2013 to 16.01.2014 (4 trips) and arrive Pune at 08.05 hrs next day.

 

HALTS: Daund, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantonment and Mathura.

     

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-2 tier, o­ne AC-3 tier, 5 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard’s brake vans.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for special train No. 01477 and 02111 for extended days already open.

------------------------- --- ---

Date: December 19, 2013

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ




2
19-12-2013
EXTENSION OF RUN OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS (16 TRIPS)


For the convenience of rail passengers and to clear extra rush, Railway has decided to extend the run of Special train Nos. 02111/02112 Lok Manya Tilak-Lucknow Jn.- Lok Manya Tilak Weekly Express & 01477/01478 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Pune- Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Express as per the following programme :-

02111/02112 Lok Manya Tilak-Lucknow Jn. Weekly Special Express Train ( 08 Trips)_

               The 02111 Lok Manya Tilak-Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express Special train will depart from Lok Manya Tilak  from  27.12.2013 to 17.01.2014 (04 trips) o­n every Friday at 11.20 a.m. to reach Lucknow Jn. at 10.30 a.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 02112 Lucknow Jn.- Lok Manya Tilak  Weekly Express Special train will depart from Lucknow Jn. from  28.12.2013 to 18.01.2014 (04 trips) o­n every Saturday at 12.50 noon to reach Lok Manya Tilak  at 11.50 noon the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC first class, three AC II Tier, 10 AC III Tier and o­ne AC Pantry Car,  the 02111/02112 Lok Manya Tilak-Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express Special train will stop at  Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, HaBAREILLYebganj, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Orai and Kanpur  stations enroute in both the directions.

01477/01478 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Pune- Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Special Express Train( 08 trips)

The 01477 Pune-Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Special train will depart from Pune o­n every Tuesday from 24.12.2013 to 14.01.2014 (04 trips) at 10.00 p.m. to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 03.15 a.m. the third day. In the return direction, the 01478 Hazrat Nizamuddin -Pune Weekly Special train will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n every Thursday from 26.12.2013 to 16.01.2014 (04 trips) at 04.30 a.m. to reach Pune at 08.05 a.m. the next day.

Consisting of AC II Tier, three AC III Tier, sleeper class and general second coaches, the 01477/01478 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Pune Weekly Special train will stop at Daund, Ahmednagar, BAREILLYlapur, Kopergaun, Manmad, Bhuwaval. Khandwa, Iarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantt. and Mathura stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search