For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (BINA)BINA JN to (CSTM)MUMBAI CST

Check Vice Versa

Address: Bina Railway Station Junction, Bina, Madhya Pradesh 470113, India

Station Code: BINA

Station Name: BINA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 434

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Station Code: CSTM

Station Name: MUMBAI CST

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 536

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14314BE LTT EXPRESSBINA02:25LTT20:0017:35SU2A,3A,SL,14314 Status
11070TULSI EXPRESSBINA02:45LTT21:4018:55TU,TH2A,3A,SL,11070 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPBINA04:57BAP17:1312:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12628 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBINA05:35LTT23:0517:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11072 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSBINA06:15LTT22:4516:30SU2A,3A,SL,12162 Status
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSBINA09:00LTT03:5018:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11058 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPBINA09:50LTT04:2018:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11016 Status
12144SLN LTT SF SPBINA12:50LTT04:1015:20TU2A,3A,SL,12144 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILBINA14:50CSTM07:3516:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12138 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIBINA15:05BAP04:3313:28M2A,3A,SL,12782 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPBINA15:05BAP04:3313:28TH2A,3A,SL,12148 Status
01452LJN PUNE SPLBINA15:35BAP06:2614:51TH2A,3A,SL,01452 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSBINA19:55BAP09:5814:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11078 Status
01016AGCLTT SPLBINA20:20LTT15:0018:40TU2A,3A,SL,01016 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
08-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 22913/22914 MUMBAI CENTRAL-NEW DELHI-MUMBAI CENTRAL TRI- WEEKLY " PREMIUM A.C. SUPER FAST" HOLIDAY SPECIAL TRAIN (16 TRIPS)


Date 08.06.2015


            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 22913/22914 Mumbai Central-New Delhi-Mumbai Central Tri- Weekly "Premium A.C. Super Fast"  holiday specials o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages. The 22913/22914 Mumbai Central-New Delhi-Mumbai Central" Premium A.C. Super Fast" Tri- Weekly train with extended period of run will be as follows:-

            The 22913/22914 Mumbai Central- New Delhi- Mumbai Central Tri- Weekly " Premium A.C. Super Fast"  Express train will be extended to run from 12.06.2015 to 28.06.2015 (08 trips) o­n every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday when departing from Mumbai Central and from 13.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (08 trips) o­n every Thursday, Saturday & Monday when departing from New Delhi.

………………….





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.154/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
Modern Mechanized Laundry for Supply of Clean Linen to Rail Passengers Inaugurated at Kacheguda




The standards of Cleanliness & Hygiene in Linen being supplied to the Rail Passengers o­n South Central Railway are set to take another step forward with Shri P.K.Srivastava, General Manager, South Central Railway inaugurating a Modern Mechanized Laundry at Kacheguda today i.e, 7thJune, 2015. Shri Umesh Singh, Addl. General Manager, Shri S.Kabeer Ahmad, Chief Mechanical Engineer and Smt Aruna Singh, Divisional Railway Manager, Hyderabad Division, SCR were present o­n the occasion.

M/s. Supreme Laundry Services Joint Venture Pvt. Ltd., Secunderabad were awarded the Contract for setting up and operating the Mechanized Laundry under BOOT (Build Own Operate & Transfer) model. This 12 ton Mechanized Laundry has the capacity of washing 24000 bed sheets, 12,000 face towels and 12,000 pillow covers per day and is expected to meet the requirements of Secunderabad and Hyderabad Divisions of the Zone.

Addressing the gathering, Shri P.K.Srivastava, said that the Laundry is established with the aim of improving the quality of the linen supplied to the passengers to the maximum requirement. Since, Bed Linen is o­ne of the areas which attracts grievances from the passengers, the facility will enable redress the same.

The Mechanised Laundry is the first successful project under BOOT model and will certainly encourage other such collaborations o­n Indian Railways, thereby offering scope to render the best possible service to the rail passengers. 

Mechanized Laundry Project Highlights:

·It is set-up at a cost of Rs.10.50 crores o­n 20,000 sft Railway land o­n a 15 year lease.

·A well planned industrial 10,000 sft Pre Engineered Building (PEB) structure designed for optimum utilization of space and scalability for future expansion of machinery.

·10,000 sft. covered, semi-covered and open area for Boilers, Water Tanks, Water storage Sumps, Linen Storage, Loading & Un-loading, Back-office, etc.

·Structure designed

·to allow natural light and ventilation to avoid usage of electrical lighting during day time etc.

·Capacity of 12 tons per day with a combination of best equipment in the world to avoid redundancy in terms of break-downs. The equipment includes:-

oWasher Extractors and Ironers from Lepauw, Belgium and Westar, China.

oFeeders and Folders from Vega, Netherlands

oDryers from Electrolux, Sweden, etc.

·Pneumatic Water pressure system from Grundfos for optimum utilization of water.

·Best of the Eco friendly Steam Boilers for energy efficient and pollution free generation of steam, and value-added systems installed for recycling/re-use of condensate steam to save o­n raw material consumption.

·Complete LED lighting to save o­n energy cost.

·300 M3 per day Softener Plant to ensure proper washing of linen and brightness of water.

·50 KLD Effluent Treatment Plant (ETP) for waste-water treatment and re-use of water.

·200 KVA Genset for 100% power back-up

·In-house transport vehicles for quick turnaround times for pick-up & delivery of linen.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search