For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (BINA)BINA JN to (CSTM)MUMBAI CST

Check Vice Versa

Address: Bina Railway Station Junction, Bina, Madhya Pradesh 470113, India

Station Code: BINA

Station Name: BINA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 434

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Station Code: CSTM

Station Name: MUMBAI CST

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 536

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
14314BE LTT EXPRESSBINA02:25LTT20:0017:35SU2A,3A,SL,
11070TULSI EXPRESSBINA02:45LTT21:4018:55TU,TH2A,3A,SL,
12628KARNATAKA EXPBINA04:57BAP17:1312:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBINA05:35LTT23:0517:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSBINA06:15LTT22:4516:30SU2A,3A,SL,
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSBINA09:00LTT03:5018:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPBINA09:50LTT04:2018:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12144SLN LTT SF SPBINA12:50LTT04:1015:20TU2A,3A,SL,
12138PUNJAB MAILBINA14:50CSTM07:3516:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12148NZM KOP EXPBINA15:05BAP04:3313:28TH2A,3A,SL,
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIBINA15:05BAP04:3313:28M2A,3A,SL,
01452LJN PUNE SPLBINA15:35BAP06:2614:51TH2A,3A,SL,
11078JHELUM EXPRESSBINA19:55BAP09:5814:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
01016AGCLTT SPLBINA20:20LTT15:0018:40TU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/4/2125-04-2014
4 Summer Specials between Pune and Gorakhpur - Bookings for 05024 open from 28.4.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

4 SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PUNE AND GORAKHPUR

 

Central Railway has decided to run 4 special trains between Pune and Gorakhpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during Summer Holidays. The details are as under:

05024 special train will leave Pune at 10.45 hrs o­n Saturday 3.5.2014 & 10.5.2014 (2 trips) and arrive Gorakhpur at 19.45 hrs next day.

05023 special train will leave Gorakhpur at 15.00 hrs o­n Thursday 1.5.2014 & 8.5.2014 (2 trips) and arrive Pune at 02.45 hrs o­n third day.

HALTS – Daund, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Orai, Pokhrayan, Kanpur Central, Lucknow (NR), Barabanki, Gonda, Mankapur,  Basti and Khalilabad. 

COMPOSITION – o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-T tier, 8 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard’s brake vans

RESERVATION:  Bookings for 05024 will open from 28.4.2014.

--- ---- ---- ---- --- --- --- ---

Date: April 25, 2014

This new comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai. 



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ




2
2014/4625-04-2014
NWR
Bagat ki Kothi-Mumbai Central-Bagat ki kothi special train.



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search