For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (BHC)BHADRAK to (PURI)PURI

Check Vice Versa

Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 282

Station Traffic: High

Address: Puri, Odisha 752002, India

Station Code: PURI

Station Name: PURI

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPBHC00:17PURI04:454:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18409 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPBHC01:20PURI05:254:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12802 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHBHC01:37PURI05:554:18W,F3A12881 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESBHC01:37PURI05:554:18TU2A,3A,SL,12887 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESBHC01:37PURI05:554:18SA2A,3A,SL,12895 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPBHC01:37PURI05:554:18TH2A,3A,SL,22835 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPBHC02:07PURI07:004:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18478 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPBHC02:52PURI07:304:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12837 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESBHC03:42PURI07:454:03SA3A,SL,15644 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXBHC08:12PURI12:204:08TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12816 Status
12821DHAULI EXPBHC10:32PURI14:303:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12821 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPBHC12:55PURI17:104:15M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12876 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSBHC18:32PURI22:103:38M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXBHC22:52PURI03:204:28SA2A,3A,SL,18420 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPBHC22:52PURI03:204:28W2A,3A,SL,18450 Status
22889DGHA PURI SUP EBHC22:52PURI03:204:28SU2A,3A,SL,22889 Status
22877DGHA PURI EXPBHC22:52PURI03:204:28TH2A,3A,SL,22877 Status
15640GHY PURI EXPRESBHC22:52PURI03:204:28M2A,3A,SL,15640 Status
08402SRC PURI SPLBHC23:07PURI04:004:53SA2A,3A,SL,08402 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 91/2015-1615-05-2015
Secunderabad
9900 Berths Generated by Attaching Additional Coaches to Several Express Trains during the Summer Season

In order to clear waitlisted passengers and extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will temporarily augment the following Trains with additional Sleeper Class coaches as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda-Yesvantpur Prashanthi Nilayam Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional additional Sleeper Class Coach from 15th to 28th May, 2015.

2.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur-Kacheguda Prashanthi Nilayam Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 16th to 29thMay, 2015.

3.Train No. 12791 Secunderabad-Patna Superfast Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 9th to 27thMay, 2015.

4.Train No. 12792 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 11th to 29thMay, 2015.

5.Train No. 12710 Secunderabad-Gudur Simhapuri Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach Coach from 15th to 28thMay, 2015.

6.Train No. 12709 Gudur-Secunderabad Simhapuri Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 16th to 29thMay, 2015.

7.Train No. 17058 Secunderabad-Mumbai CST Devagiri Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 17th to 30thMay, 2015.

8.Train No. 17057 Mumbai CST-Secunderabad Devagiri Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 18th to 31stMay, 2015.

9.Train No. 17211 Machilipatnam-Yesvantpur Kondaveedu Express (Tri-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach o­n 11th, 13th, 15th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 25thand 27th May, 2015.

10.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur-Machilipatnam Kondaveedu Express (Tri-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26thand 28th May, 2015.

The augmentation of Coaches will make available around 9936 additional Sleeper Class berths for clearing extra rush and wait listed passengers.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.89/2014-1514-05-2015
Secunderabad
Secunderabad and Guwahati Special Trains Extended for Eight More Services


South Central Railway will extend the run of Secunderabad- Guwahati Special Trains for eight more services in order to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 07149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 07:30 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th June, 2015 (Fridays) and arrive Guwahati at 07:55 hrs o­n Sunday.

In the return direction, Train No.07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Train will depart Guwahati at 06:00 hrs o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th June, 2015 (Mondays) and arrive Secunderabad at 09:30 hrs o­n Wednesdays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvada, Visakhapatnam, Vijayanagaram, Berhampur, Kurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur, Bhattanagar, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Goalpara Town and Kamakhya stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 17 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Class Chair Car, two General Second Class and Two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search