For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (BHC)BHADRAK to (PURI)PURI

Check Vice Versa

Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 282

Station Traffic: High

Address: Puri, Odisha 752002, India

Station Code: PURI

Station Name: PURI

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPBHC00:17PURI04:454:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPBHC01:20PURI05:254:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22835SHM PURI SF EXPBHC01:37PURI05:554:18TH2A,3A,SL,
12881HWH PURI G RATHBHC01:37PURI05:554:18W,F3A
12887HWH PURI EXPRESBHC01:37PURI05:554:18TU2A,3A,SL,
12895HWH PURI EXPRESBHC01:37PURI05:554:18SA2A,3A,SL,
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPBHC02:07PURI07:004:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12837HWH PURI EXPBHC02:52PURI07:304:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESBHC03:42PURI07:454:03SA3A,SL,
12816NANDAN KANAN EXBHC08:12PURI12:204:08TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12821DHAULI EXPBHC10:32PURI14:303:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12876NEELACHAL EXPBHC12:55PURI17:104:15M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12277SATABDI EXPRESSBHC18:32PURI22:103:38M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
22877DGHA PURI EXPBHC22:52PURI03:204:28TH2A,3A,SL,
15640GHY PURI EXPRESBHC22:52PURI03:204:28M2A,3A,SL,
18420JYG DBG PURI EXBHC22:52PURI03:204:28SA2A,3A,SL,
18450B NATH DHAM EXPBHC22:52PURI03:204:28W2A,3A,SL,
22889DGHA PURI SUP EBHC22:52PURI03:204:28SU2A,3A,SL,
08402SRC PURI SPLBHC23:07PURI04:004:53SA2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
PR199-201427-10-2014
SWR
PR199-SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TO CONTINUE TO RUN WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MYSORE-SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE

SOUTHWESTERNRAILWAY

Press Note No. 199 dt. 24-10-2014

 

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAYTO CONTINUE TO RUNWEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESSSPECIAL TRAINBETWEEN MYSORE-SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE (Tr. Nos. 02683/02684)01 SERVICE IN EACH DIRECTION

 

                  South Western Railway(SWR) has decided to run Weekly Premium SuperfastExpress Special between MYSORE-SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE (TrainNo.02683/02684) on Wednesday, the 05th November, 2014from MYSORE end andon Friday, the 07thNovember, 2014from SANTRAGACHHI end for01trip in each direction, as per the followingdetails:--

Accordingly, Train No. 02683 MYSORE-SANTRAGACHHI PREMIUM WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart atMYSOREstationat 06-00 hrs. on Wednesday, the 05th November, 2014 , and arrive at SANTRAGACHHIstation at 15-45 hrs., on Thursday. (Total: 01 Special only).

 

En route, the Premium Weekly Superfast Express Special will arrive/depart atBANGALORE CITYat 08-00/08-30 hrs; depart at Jolarpettai at 11-30 hrs; arrive/depart at Renigunta at 15-00/15-10 hrs.(Operating halt); depart at Gudur at 16-40 hrs; arrive/depart at VIJAYAWADA at 20-20/20-30 hrs; Duvvada at 02-00/02-02 hrs.(Thursday); Bhubaneshwar at 09-55/10-00 hrs; depart at Bhadrak at 11-15 hrs; and arrive/depart at Kharagpur at 13-35/13-40 hrs.

 

In the return direction, Train No.02684 SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will departatSANTRAGACHHI station at05-50 hrs. on Friday, the 07th November, 2014and arrive at MYSOREstation at 16-45 hrs., on Saturday. ( Total : 01 Special only).

 

En route, the Premium Weekly Superfast Express Special will arrive/depart at Kharagpur at 07-10/07-15 hrs; depart at Bhadrak at 09-50 hrs; arrive/depart at Bhubaneswar at 12-25/12-30 hrs; Duvvada at 20-43/20-45 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 01-45/02-00 hrs(Saturday); depart at Gudur at 06-35 hrs; arrive/depart at Renigunta at 08-20/08-30 hrs(operating halt); depart at Jolarpettai at 11-45 hrs. and arrive/depart at BANGALORE CITY at 14-10/14-30 hrs. on Saturday.

 

              The Weekly Premium Superfast ExpressSpecial will havetotal 18 Coaches,consisting One AC 2-tier coach,Two AC 3-tier coaches, Twelve Second Class Sleeper coaches, Two Second Class luggage-cum-brake Vans & a Pantry Car.

 

NOTE : The Commercial Stoppages for the above Trains are at: Bangalore City, Vijayawada,

Duvvada, Bhubaneswar & Kharagpur stations.

*****

 

Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)


(Sainath AVRK)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 475/2014-1522-10-2014
Secunderabad
Cancellation / Regulation of Certain Trains due to Traffic Block between Tanguturu and Surareddipalem Stations

South Central Railway will impose a Traffic Block for replacement of a RCC Slab Bridge with RCC Box Bridge between Tanguturu and Surareddipalem Stations o­n Vijayawada Division on 4th November, 2014. As a result, the following trains will be cancelled / regulated o­n 4th November, 2014 as detailed below:-

Cancellation: 

1)Train No.57277 Gudur-Vijayawada Passenger.

2)Train No.57242 Vijayawada-Bitragunta Passenger.

3)Train No. 67280 o­ngole-Gudur Passenger.

4)Train No. 67279 Gudur-Ongole Passenger.

Regulation:

1)Train No. 17480 Tirupati-Puri Express will be regulated for 45 minutes.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search