For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (BHC)BHADRAK to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 282

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 545

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPBHC00:17BBS02:502:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18409 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBHC00:57BBS03:052:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12863 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPBHC01:20BBS03:252:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12802 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESBHC01:37BBS03:351:58SA2A,3A,SL,12895 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHBHC01:37BBS03:351:58W,F3A12881 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESBHC01:37BBS03:351:58TU2A,3A,SL,12887 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPBHC01:37BBS03:351:58TH2A,3A,SL,22835 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPBHC02:07BBS04:152:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18478 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIABHC02:32BBS05:302:58F06335 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPBHC02:52BBS05:002:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12837 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPBHC03:42BBS05:502:08TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,18047 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSBHC03:42BBS05:502:08TH2A,3A,SL,12254 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESBHC03:42BBS05:502:08SA3A,SL,15644 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBHC04:07BBS06:102:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12839 Status
22642SHM TVC SF EXPBHC04:22BBS06:252:03M,W22642 Status
16310PNBE ERS EXPRESBHC04:22BBS06:302:08F,SA2A,3A,SL,16310 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBHC04:22BBS06:302:08TH2A,3A,SL,12660 Status
16324SHM TVC EXPRESSBHC04:22BBS06:302:08M,W2A,3A,SL,16324 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBHC04:22BBS06:302:08TU1A,2A,3A,SL,15228 Status
08450PNBE BBS SPLBHC04:22BBS07:002:38SU08450 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESBHC04:22BBS06:252:03F,SA22644 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBHC05:25BBS07:452:20SA2A,3A,SL,12508 Status
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSBHC05:25BBS07:452:20M,TU,W2A,3A,SL,12510 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBHC05:25BBS07:452:20F2A,3A,SL,12514 Status
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSBHC05:25BBS07:452:20TH2A,3A,SL,12516 Status
12891BGY BBS EXPRESBHC07:42BBS10:002:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12891 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXBHC08:12BBS10:202:08TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12816 Status
02816NDLS BBS SF SPLBHC08:35BBS11:052:30TU2A,3A,SL,02816 Status
07150GHY SC SPECIALBHC09:02BBS11:302:28TU2A,3A,SL,07150 Status
12820ORISSA S KRNTIBHC09:50BBS12:252:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,12820 Status
12821DHAULI EXPBHC10:32BBS12:452:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12821 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBHC11:37BBS13:502:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12703 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPBHC12:55BBS14:552:00M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12876 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNIBHC13:32BBS16:002:28M,TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNIBHC15:14BBS17:302:16W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,22824 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBHC15:14BBS17:131:59M2A,3A,SL,15906 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBHC16:37BBS18:452:08TU2A,3A,SL,22825 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPBHC16:37BBS18:452:08W2A,3A,SL,22849 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPBHC17:15BBS19:452:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18645 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDBHC17:47BBS20:202:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,12073 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSBHC18:32BBS20:251:53M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPBHC19:07BBS21:202:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12841 Status
02851SRC ERS SPLBHC20:02BBS22:052:03SA3A,SL,02851 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBHC20:25BBS22:352:10F2A,3A,SL,22817 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBHC20:25BBS22:352:10TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12663 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPBHC22:52BBS01:102:18W2A,3A,SL,18450 Status
22877DGHA PURI EXPBHC22:52BBS01:102:18TH2A,3A,SL,22877 Status
22873DGHA VSKP EXPBHC22:52BBS01:102:18F2A,3A,SL,22873 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPBHC22:52BBS01:102:18TU2A,3A,SL,22853 Status
15640GHY PURI EXPRESBHC22:52BBS01:102:18M2A,3A,SL,15640 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXBHC22:52BBS01:102:18SA2A,3A,SL,18420 Status
22889DGHA PURI SUP EBHC22:52BBS01:102:18SU2A,3A,SL,22889 Status
08402SRC PURI SPLBHC23:07BBS01:202:13SA2A,3A,SL,08402 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPBHC23:07BBS01:202:13TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.89/2014-1514-05-2015
Secunderabad
Secunderabad and Guwahati Special Trains Extended for Eight More Services


South Central Railway will extend the run of Secunderabad- Guwahati Special Trains for eight more services in order to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 07149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 07:30 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th June, 2015 (Fridays) and arrive Guwahati at 07:55 hrs o­n Sunday.

In the return direction, Train No.07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Train will depart Guwahati at 06:00 hrs o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th June, 2015 (Mondays) and arrive Secunderabad at 09:30 hrs o­n Wednesdays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvada, Visakhapatnam, Vijayanagaram, Berhampur, Kurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur, Bhattanagar, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Goalpara Town and Kamakhya stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 17 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Class Chair Car, two General Second Class and Two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search