For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








50 Trains from (BHC)BHADRAK to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 282

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 545

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPBHC00:17BBS02:502:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18409 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBHC00:57BBS03:052:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12863 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPBHC01:20BBS03:252:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12802 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESBHC01:37BBS03:351:58TU2A,3A,SL,12887 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPBHC01:37BBS03:351:58TH2A,3A,SL,22835 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESBHC01:37BBS03:351:58SA2A,3A,SL,12895 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHBHC01:37BBS03:351:58W,F3A12881 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPBHC02:07BBS04:152:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18478 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPBHC02:52BBS05:002:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12837 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPBHC03:42BBS05:502:08TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,18047 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSBHC03:42BBS05:502:08TH2A,3A,SL,12254 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESBHC03:42BBS05:502:08SA3A,SL,15644 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBHC04:07BBS06:102:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12839 Status
16310PNBE ERS EXPRESBHC04:22BBS06:302:08F,SA2A,3A,SL,16310 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBHC04:22BBS06:302:08TH2A,3A,SL,12660 Status
16324SHM TVC EXPRESSBHC04:22BBS06:302:08M,W2A,3A,SL,16324 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBHC04:22BBS06:302:08TU1A,2A,3A,SL,15228 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBHC05:25BBS07:452:20F2A,3A,SL,12514 Status
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSBHC05:25BBS07:452:20TH2A,3A,SL,12516 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBHC05:25BBS07:452:20SA2A,3A,SL,12508 Status
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSBHC05:25BBS07:452:20M,TU,W2A,3A,SL,12510 Status
12891BGY BBS EXPRESBHC07:42BBS10:002:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12891 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXBHC08:12BBS10:202:08TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12816 Status
02816NDLS BBS SF SPLBHC08:35BBS11:052:30TU2A,3A,SL,02816 Status
07150GHY SC SPECIALBHC09:02BBS11:302:28TU2A,3A,SL,07150 Status
12820ORISSA S KRNTIBHC09:50BBS12:252:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,12820 Status
12821DHAULI EXPBHC10:32BBS12:452:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12821 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBHC11:37BBS13:502:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12703 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPBHC12:55BBS14:552:00M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12876 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNIBHC13:32BBS16:002:28M,TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNIBHC15:14BBS17:302:16W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,22824 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBHC15:14BBS17:131:59M2A,3A,SL,15906 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPBHC16:37BBS18:452:08W2A,3A,SL,22849 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBHC16:37BBS18:452:08TU2A,3A,SL,22825 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPBHC17:15BBS19:452:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18645 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDBHC17:47BBS20:202:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,12073 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSBHC18:32BBS20:251:53M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPBHC19:07BBS21:202:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12841 Status
02851SRC ERS SPLBHC20:02BBS22:052:03SA3A,SL,02851 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBHC20:25BBS22:352:10F2A,3A,SL,22817 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBHC20:25BBS22:352:10TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12663 Status
15640GHY PURI EXPRESBHC22:52BBS01:102:18M2A,3A,SL,15640 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPBHC22:52BBS01:102:18TU2A,3A,SL,22853 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXBHC22:52BBS01:102:18SA2A,3A,SL,18420 Status
22889DGHA PURI SUP EBHC22:52BBS01:102:18SU2A,3A,SL,22889 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPBHC22:52BBS01:102:18W2A,3A,SL,18450 Status
22877DGHA PURI EXPBHC22:52BBS01:102:18TH2A,3A,SL,22877 Status
22873DGHA VSKP EXPBHC22:52BBS01:102:18F2A,3A,SL,22873 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPBHC23:07BBS01:202:13TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
08402SRC PURI SPLBHC23:07BBS01:202:13SA2A,3A,SL,08402 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
PR199-201427-10-2014
SWR
PR199-SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TO CONTINUE TO RUN WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MYSORE-SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE

SOUTHWESTERNRAILWAY

Press Note No. 199 dt. 24-10-2014

 

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAYTO CONTINUE TO RUNWEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESSSPECIAL TRAINBETWEEN MYSORE-SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE (Tr. Nos. 02683/02684)01 SERVICE IN EACH DIRECTION

 

                  South Western Railway(SWR) has decided to run Weekly Premium SuperfastExpress Special between MYSORE-SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE (TrainNo.02683/02684) on Wednesday, the 05th November, 2014from MYSORE end andon Friday, the 07thNovember, 2014from SANTRAGACHHI end for01trip in each direction, as per the followingdetails:--

Accordingly, Train No. 02683 MYSORE-SANTRAGACHHI PREMIUM WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart atMYSOREstationat 06-00 hrs. on Wednesday, the 05th November, 2014 , and arrive at SANTRAGACHHIstation at 15-45 hrs., on Thursday. (Total: 01 Special only).

 

En route, the Premium Weekly Superfast Express Special will arrive/depart atBANGALORE CITYat 08-00/08-30 hrs; depart at Jolarpettai at 11-30 hrs; arrive/depart at Renigunta at 15-00/15-10 hrs.(Operating halt); depart at Gudur at 16-40 hrs; arrive/depart at VIJAYAWADA at 20-20/20-30 hrs; Duvvada at 02-00/02-02 hrs.(Thursday); Bhubaneshwar at 09-55/10-00 hrs; depart at Bhadrak at 11-15 hrs; and arrive/depart at Kharagpur at 13-35/13-40 hrs.

 

In the return direction, Train No.02684 SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will departatSANTRAGACHHI station at05-50 hrs. on Friday, the 07th November, 2014and arrive at MYSOREstation at 16-45 hrs., on Saturday. ( Total : 01 Special only).

 

En route, the Premium Weekly Superfast Express Special will arrive/depart at Kharagpur at 07-10/07-15 hrs; depart at Bhadrak at 09-50 hrs; arrive/depart at Bhubaneswar at 12-25/12-30 hrs; Duvvada at 20-43/20-45 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 01-45/02-00 hrs(Saturday); depart at Gudur at 06-35 hrs; arrive/depart at Renigunta at 08-20/08-30 hrs(operating halt); depart at Jolarpettai at 11-45 hrs. and arrive/depart at BANGALORE CITY at 14-10/14-30 hrs. on Saturday.

 

              The Weekly Premium Superfast ExpressSpecial will havetotal 18 Coaches,consisting One AC 2-tier coach,Two AC 3-tier coaches, Twelve Second Class Sleeper coaches, Two Second Class luggage-cum-brake Vans & a Pantry Car.

 

NOTE : The Commercial Stoppages for the above Trains are at: Bangalore City, Vijayawada,

Duvvada, Bhubaneswar & Kharagpur stations.

*****

 

Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)


(Sainath AVRK)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 482/2014-1524-10-2014
Secunderabad
Special Trains extended to Run for more trips during November, 2014

In order to clear extra rush of passengers, the following Special Trains are extended to run for more trips as detailed below:-

1) Tr. No. 07319/07320 Hubli-Secunderabad-Hubli Tri-Weekly Special Train is extended to run for 26 more trips. Accordingly, Train No. 07319 Hubli - Secunderabad Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Hubi at 08:50 pm o­n 1st, 4th, 6th, 8th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 25th, 27th & 29thNovember, 2014 (Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday) and arrive Secunderabad at 11:45 am o­n the next day. 

In the return direction, Train No. 07320 Secunderabad-Hubli Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 04:00 pm o­n 2nd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26th, 28th & 30th November, 2014 (Wednesday, Friday and Sunday) and arrive Hubli at 07:50 am o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Annigeri, Gadag, Hole-Alur, Badami, Bagalkot, Almatti, Basavana Bagewadi, Bijapur, Indi Road, Hotgi, Ganagapur Road, Gulbarga, Shahabad, Wadi, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet stations. These trains will have 16 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, six Sleeper Class, six General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake van coaches.

2) Tr. No. 02683/02684 Mysore-Santragachhi-Mysore Weekly Premium Superfast Special Train is extended to run for 2 more trips. Accordingly, Train No. 02683 Mysore-Santragachhi Weekly Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Mysore at 06:00 am o­n 5th November, 2014 (Wednesday) and arrive Santragachhi at 03:45 pm o­n the next day. 

In the return direction, Train No. 02684 Santragachhi -Mysore Weekly Premium  Superfast Special Train will depart Santragachhi at 05:50 am o­n 7thNovember, 2014 (Friday) and arrive Mysore at 04:45 pm o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Bangalore City, Vijayawada, Duvvada, Bhubaneswar, and Kharagpur stations.These trains will have 18 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, o­ne pantry car and two Luggage cum Brake van coaches.

3)Tr. No. 02695/02696 Yesvantpur-Jaipur- Yesvantpur Weekly Premium Spuerfast Special Train is extended to run for 8 more trips. Accordingly, Train No. 02695 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Weekly Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Yesvantpur at 11:30 am o­n 6th, 13th, 20th& 27th November, 2014 (Thursdays) and arrive Jaipur at 06:35 am o­n Saturdays.  

In the return direction, Train No.02696 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Weekly Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Jaipur at 10:15 pm o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th November, 2014 (Saturdays) and arrive Yesvantpur at 05:55 pm o­n Mondays.

Enroute, these premium weekly special trains will stop at Tumkur, Bellary, Pune, Surat and Ajmer stations in both the directions.These trains will have 16 coaches viz, two AC II Tier, four AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, o­ne pantry car and two Luggage, Generator cum Brake van coaches.

4)Tr. No. 02681/02682 Mysore-Varanasi-Mysore Bi -Weekly Superfast Special Train (4 services):

Train No. 02681 Mysore-Varanasi Bi-Weekly Superfast Special Train will depart Mysore at 06:00 am o­n 31st October, 2nd November, 2014 (Sunday & Friday) and arrive Varanasi at 01:30 am o­n the Tuesday and Sunday.  

In the return direction, Train No. 02682 Varanasi-Mysore Bi-Weekly Superfast Special Train will depart Varanasi at 09:50 pm o­n 2nd & 4th November, 2014 (Tuesday & Sunday) and arrive Mysore at 04:45 pm o­n Thursday and Tuesday.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Bangalore City, Vijayawada, Nagpur and Jabalpur stations.These trains will have 18 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, o­ne pantry car and two Luggage cum Brake van coaches.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search