For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








53 Trains from (BHC)BHADRAK to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 282

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 545

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPBHC00:17BBS02:502:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBHC00:57BBS03:052:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP BHC01:20BBS03:252:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12887HWH PURI EXPRESBHC01:37BBS03:351:58TU2A,3A,SL,
12895HWH PURI EXPRESBHC01:37BBS03:351:58SA2A,3A,SL,
12881HWH PURI G RATHBHC01:37BBS03:351:58W,F3A
22835SHM PURI SF EXPBHC01:37BBS03:351:58TH2A,3A,SL,
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPBHC02:07BBS04:152:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12837HWH PURI EXP BHC02:52BBS05:002:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12254ANGA EXPRESS BHC03:42BBS05:502:08TH2A,3A,SL,
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESBHC03:42BBS05:502:08SA3A,SL,
18047AMARAVATHI EXP BHC03:42BBS05:502:08TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12839HWH MAS MAIL BHC04:07BBS06:102:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBHC04:22BBS06:302:08TH2A,3A,SL,
15228MFP YPR EXP BHC04:22BBS06:302:08TU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16324SHM TVC EXPRESSBHC04:22BBS06:302:08M,W2A,3A,SL,
16310PNBE ERS EXPRESBHC04:22BBS06:302:08F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSBHC05:25BBS07:452:20TH2A,3A,SL,
12514GHY SC EXPRESS BHC05:25BBS07:452:20F2A,3A,SL,
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSBHC05:25BBS07:452:20M,TU,W2A,3A,SL,
12508GHY ERS EXPRESSBHC05:25BBS07:452:20SA2A,3A,SL,
12891BGY BBS EXPRESBHC07:42BBS10:002:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,
12816NANDAN KANAN EXBHC08:12BBS10:202:08TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
02816NDLS BBS SF SPLBHC08:35BBS11:052:30TU2A,3A,SL,
07150GHY SC SPECIAL BHC09:02BBS11:302:28TU2A,3A,SL,
12820ORISSA S KRNTI BHC09:50BBS12:252:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12821DHAULI EXP BHC10:32BBS12:452:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12703FALAKNUMA EXP BHC11:37BBS13:502:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12876NEELACHAL EXP BHC12:55BBS14:552:00M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNIBHC13:32BBS16:002:28M,TU,SA1A,2A,3A,
02552KYQ YPR SPLBHC14:52BBS16:351:43TH1A,2A,3A,SL,
02508KYQ MAS SPLBHC15:14BBS17:131:59TU2A,3A,SL,
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNIBHC15:14BBS17:302:16W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,
15906VIVEK EXPRESS BHC15:14BBS17:131:59M2A,3A,SL,
22825SHM MAS SF EXP BHC16:37BBS18:452:08TU2A,3A,SL,
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPBHC16:37BBS18:452:08W2A,3A,SL,
18645EAST COAST EXP BHC17:15BBS19:452:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
06335DBRG KCVL SPLBHC17:30BBS19:352:05M2A,3A,SL,2S,
03101SDAH PURI SPLBHC17:47BBS20:202:33SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12073BBS JAN SHATABDBHC17:47BBS20:202:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,
12277SATABDI EXPRESSBHC18:32BBS20:251:53M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
12841COROMANDAL EXP BHC19:07BBS21:202:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBHC20:25BBS22:352:10F2A,3A,SL,
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBHC20:25BBS22:352:10TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
22877DGHA PURI EXP BHC22:52BBS01:102:18TH2A,3A,SL,
22873DGHA VSKP EXP BHC22:52BBS01:102:18F2A,3A,SL,
15640GHY PURI EXPRESBHC22:52BBS01:102:18M2A,3A,SL,
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPBHC22:52BBS01:102:18TU2A,3A,SL,
18450B NATH DHAM EXPBHC22:52BBS01:102:18W2A,3A,SL,
22889DGHA PURI SUP EBHC22:52BBS01:102:18SU2A,3A,SL,
18420DBG PURI EXP BHC22:52BBS01:102:18SA2A,3A,SL,
08041SRC MAS SUP SPLBHC23:07BBS01:302:23SA3A,SL,
08009SRC PURI SPLBHC23:07BBS01:202:13TH3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
0221-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
NEW TRAINS TOWARDS GANDHIDHAM & BHAGAT KI KOTHI (JODHPUR) FROM VISAKHAPATNAM


As announced in last Railway Budget for running of weekly Express trains towards Gandhidham & Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) from Visakhapatnam, Ministry of Railwayshas decided to introduce Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express and Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly express w.e.f. 24th December 2013 from Visakhapatnam.

On the inaugural day, i.e. o­n 24th Dec’2013, Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) weekly express will leave Visakhapatnamat 07.45a.m and Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham Express will leave at 08.00a.m o­n 24th Dec’ 2013.

The route of Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly Express will be via Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Raipur & Katni Murwra. Similarly, the route for Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express will be via Vijayawada, Wardha, Bhusaval, Surat, Ahmedabad.


(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
0121-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
PURI-AJMER EXPRESS TO BE FLAGGED OFF ON SUNDAY BY MINISTER OF STATE FOR RAILWAYS:


Minister of State for Railways Shri Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury will flag off the inaugural run of the Puri-Ajmer Express at Puri Railway Station o­n 22ndDecember 2013 (Sunday) at a function to be held at03.30p.m.

This train is a bi-weekly express and will run via Bhubaneswar, Sambalpur, Titlagarh, Raipur, Nagpur and Ahmedabad.

Shri Maheswar Mohanty, Hon’ble Minister for Tourism & Culture, Planning & Co-ordination and Law Deptt.; Govt. of Odisha and Shri Pinaki Mishra, Hon’ble Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha) from Puri would be the guests o­n the occasion.



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search