For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (BGZ)BAHADURGARH to (NDLS)NEW DELHI

Check Vice Versa

Address: Bahadurgarh Railway Station, Nai Basti, Main Street, New Delhi, Haryana 124507, India

Station Code: BGZ

Station Name: BAHADURGARH

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 132

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 931

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12138PUNJAB MAILBGZ03:46NDLS04:501:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13008U A TOOFAN EXP BGZ 04:48NDLS06:301:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPBGZ06:00DLI07:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14036DHAULADHAR EXPBGZ06:15DLI07:451:30W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14626DEE INTERCITYBGZ10:57DEE11:400:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19024FZR BCT JANTABGZ11:51NDLS13:051:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS BGZ 12:01NDLS13:151:14F2A,3A,SL,
12482INTERCITY EXPBGZ12:08DLI13:151:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
11450JAT JBP EXPRESBGZ12:21NDLS13:351:14TH2A,3A,SL,
19804JAT KOTA EXPBGZ12:21NDLS13:351:14M2A,3A,SL,
16318HIMSAGAR EXP BGZ12:21NDLS13:351:14TU2A,3A,SL,
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSBGZ12:21NDLS13:351:14W,SA,SU3A,SL,
14520KISAN EXPRESSBGZ13:10DLI14:151:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
14324ROK NDLS EXPBGZ14:45NDLS16:001:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESBGZ19:06NDLS20:101:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14724KALINDI EXPRESSBGZ20:38DSA22:141:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
25-04-2014
RAILWAY INCREASES FREQUENCY OF NEW DELHI-RANCHI EXPRESS AND CHANGES DAYS OF RUN OF THE RANCHI RAJDHANI EXPRESS

NEW DELHI

Date 25.04.2014


For the convenience of rail passengers, the Railway has decided to increase the frequency of the 12877 /12878 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Exp. (from Bi-weekly to Tri-weekly service) from both directions. It is also hereby notified to the general public that the Railway has decided to change the days of run of the 12439/12440 Ranchi – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. (via Gomoh) & 12453/12454 Ranchi – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. (via Barkakana) as per the under-mentioned programe. Consequent to the increased frequency of the Garib Rath trains and the need for rationalizing the rake links of the enhanced services, the 12878 New Delhi- Ranchi Garib Rath Exp. scheduled to run from New Delhi and the 12454 New Delhi – Ranchi Rajdhani Exp. (via Barkakana) from New Delhi o­n 28.06.2014 will remain cancelled.

 

A. FREQUENCY OF 12877 /12878 RANCHI-NEW DELHI GARIB RATH EXPRESS ENHANCED FROM BI-WEEKLY TO TRI-WEEKLT SERVICE

 

The frequency of the 12877 /12878 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will be increased from Bi-weekly to Tri-weekly service from   29.06.014 from New Delhi and from

30.06.2014 from Ranchi. The 12877  Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will run o­n  every Monday, Tuesday & Friday as against the existing days of run viz. Monday & Friday from 30.06.14 and in the return direction, the 12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express will run o­n  every Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday as against the existing days of run viz. Wednesday & Sat from 29.06.14

 

B. CHANGE IN DAYS OF RUN OF 12439/12440 RANCHI – NEW DELHI RAJDHANI EXP. (VIA GOMOH) & 12453/12454 RANCHI – NEW DELHI RAJDHANI EXP. (VIA BARKAKANA):

The 12440 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Exp. via Gomoh will run from New Delhi o­n every Monday & Friday instead of Tuesday & Friday from 30.06.14. While in the returning direction, 12439 Ranchi – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. via Gomoh will run from Ranchi o­n every Wednesday & Saturday instead of Wednesday & Sunday from 02.07.14.

The 12453 Ranchi – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. via Barkakana will run from Ranchi o­n every Thursdays & Sunday  instead of Sat &Tue from 02.07.14. While in the returning direction, the 12454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Exp. via Barkakana will run from New Delhi o­n every Wednesday & Saturday  instead of Monday &   Thursday from 02.07.14 .

……………………..  

 

For favour of publication/relay pl.       

 

                                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer





2
25-04-2014
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS TO CATER TO INCREASE IN PASSENGER VOLUME DURING SUMMER RUSH

 NEW DELHI

Date 25.04.2014

 

In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity of trains during Summer season ,the Railway has decided to augment the train nos. 12333/12334 HowrahAllahabad City – Howrah Vibhuti Express  on Temporary basis as under:

The 12333/12334 Howrah-AllahabadCity - Howrah Vibhuti Express will be augmented by one additional AC 2 tier cum AC 3 tier coach.from 26.04.2014 to 05.05.2014 when departing from Howrah and from 27.04.2014 to 06.05.2014 when departing from Allahabad City.

 

                                                                   …………………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search