For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS to (MJ)MARWAR JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 242

Station Traffic: High

Address: Marwar Junction, Rajasthan 306001, India

Station Code: MJ

Station Name: MARWAR JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 170

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBDTS12:05MJ02:4314:38SA2A,3A,SL,
22451CDG SUP FASTBDTS12:05MJ02:3114:26M,TH2A,3A,SL,
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBDTS12:55MJ03:5815:03M2A,3A,SL,
12480SURYANAGARI EXPBDTS13:30MJ04:3515:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXBDTS14:35MJ05:4515:10TU2A,3A,SL,
19063BDTS JSM EXPBDTS14:35MJ05:4515:10F2A,3A,SL,
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBDTS15:05MJ07:4016:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12989AJMER EXPRESSBVI15:06MJ05:2614:20M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
19707ARAVALI EXPRESSBDTS21:00MJ13:4016:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19065BDTS JODHPUR EXBDTS23:25MJ15:1515:50F2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/1021-10-2014
Mumbai
WR TO RUN ONE PAIR OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) & JAIPUR ON 27/10/14 FROM BANDRA (T)


 

To clear extra rush during the festive season and facilitate Rajasthan & Gujarat  bound passengers in view of ensuing Diwali festival, special train will be run for the benefit of passengers between Bandra (T) and Jaipur.

 

Bandra (T)-Jaipur Special Train

 

            Train No. 09732 Bandra (T)-Jaipur Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 23.25 hrs o­n 27th October, 2014 and reach Jaipur at 21.45 hrs. the next day.

 

           In return direction, Train No. 09731 Jaipur-Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Jaipur at 08.00 hrs o­n 26th October, 2014 and arrive Bandra (T) at 06.15 hrs. the next day.

 

          The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Mehsana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Sirohi Road, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn., Sojat Road, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh and Phulera Jn. stations in both directions.

 

          The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, II class Sleeper and  General Second Class coaches.

 

           The booking of train no 09732 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special train will open o­n 24th October, 2014.

*****



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2014/31919-09-2014
NWR
Change in Timing Between Marwar-Jaisalmer of Ranikhet Exp.



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search