For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








58 Trains from (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (BRC)VADODARA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 709

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPDDR00:05BRC06:056:00W,SA2A,3A,SL,12959 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPBDTS00:05BRC06:406:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19019 Status
09561BDTS OKHA SPLBDTS00:15BRC07:207:05TH2A,SL,09561 Status
02534BDTS GKP SUP SPBDTS04:45BRC10:305:45TU,F3A,SL,02534 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPBDTS05:10BRC10:405:30W3A,SL,11104 Status
09021JAMMU TAWI SPLBDTS05:10BRC10:405:30M2A,3A,SL,09021 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESBDTS05:10BRC10:405:30TH2A,3A,SL,19061 Status
19011GUJARAT EXPRESSBCT05:45BRC12:406:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19011 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPBCT06:25BRC11:154:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPBCT07:25BRC15:558:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,19023 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTS07:55BRC13:355:40M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12471 Status
19215SAURASHTRA EXPBCT08:20BRC16:558:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,19215 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPBAP10:05BRC01:0515:00M2A,3A,SL,16502 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTS11:35BRC 17:305:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12925 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTS11:50BRC17:586:08W2A,3A,SL,22917 Status
01654BDTS HBJ SPLBDTS11:50BRC18:006:10F2A,3A,SL,01654 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTBDTS12:05BRC17:435:38M,TH2A,3A,SL,22451 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBDTS12:05BRC17:435:38SA2A,3A,SL,19027 Status
09301BDTS INDB SF SPBDTS12:25BRC18:526:27F2A,3A,SL,09301 Status
19029BDTS DEE EXPRESBDTS12:25BRC18:526:27W2A,3A,SL,19029 Status
09013LUCKNOW SPECIALBDTS12:25BRC18:406:15SA2A,3A,SL,09013 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBDTS12:55BRC18:525:57M2A,3A,SL,22915 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHBDTS12:55BRC17:434:48TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
09231BDTS BVC SPECIABDTS13:15BRC21:558:40M3A,SL,09231 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPBDTS13:30BRC19:205:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPBCT13:40BRC19:255:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKBCT14:20BRC19:355:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSDDR14:35BRC20:205:45M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12989 Status
19063BDTS JSM EXPBDTS14:35BRC20:205:45F2A,3A,SL,19063 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPDDR14:35BRC20:205:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,12490 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXBDTS14:35BRC20:205:45TU2A,3A,SL,22474 Status
19115BDTS BHUJ EXPBDTS14:50BRC21:256:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBDTS15:05BRC21:406:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14708 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXBDTS15:45BRC 22:206:35W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12995 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTADH16:04BRC22:286:24TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12979 Status
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIBCT16:40BRC21:074:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12951 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHBDTS16:50BRC21:324:42TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EBDTS16:50BRC21:324:42FCC12247 Status
09043JAIPUR AC SUPBDTS16:50BRC22:455:55M2A,3A,CC,09043 Status
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXBDTS16:50BRC22:455:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,12907 Status
19131KUTCH EXPRESSBDTS17:10BRC23:406:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19131 Status
19017SAU JANATA EXPBDTS17:35BRC00:026:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19017 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPBCT17:40BRC22:354:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
12955BCT JP EXPRESSBCT18:50BRC00:305:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12955 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPBCT19:05BRC00:525:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12961 Status
19143LOK SHAKTI EXPADH19:58BRC02:226:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19143 Status
19005SAURASHTRA MAILBCT 20:25BRC 02:306:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19005 Status
19707ARAVALI EXPRESSBDTS21:00BRC02:525:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19707 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLBCT21:30BRC02:575:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12903 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPADH21:48BRC03:255:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12971 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILBCT22:00BRC04:176:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12901 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSADH22:58BRC05:026:04M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSADH22:58BRC05:026:04TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,19037 Status
19065BDTS JODHPUR EXBDTS23:25BRC05:456:20F2A,3A,SL,19065 Status
22901UDZ SUPER FASTBDTS23:25BRC05:225:57TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,22901 Status
12927VADODARA EXPBCT23:40BRC05:556:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12927 Status
19451GANDHIDHAM EXPBDTS23:55BRC06:056:10TH2A,3A,SL,19451 Status
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPBDTS23:55BRC04:454:50W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,22903 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/1025-10-2014
Mumbai
ONE TRIP OF PREMIUM SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND SECUNDERABAD via VADODARA and SURAT ON 02/11/2014


To facilitate passengers during the festive season, Railway will run o­ne trip of Premium Superfast Special Train No. 07017/07018 between Ahmedabad and Secunderabad via Vadodara & Surat

Train No. 07017 Ahmedabad-Secunderabad Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Ahmedabad at 17.15 hrs o­n 02nd November, 2014 (Sunday) and reach Secunderabad at 14.45 hrs the next day. This train will reach Vadodara station at 19.00 hrs and Surat at 20.55hrs the same day.

Similarly, Train No. 07018 Secunderabad - Ahmedabad Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 07.30 hrs o­n 01st November, 2014 (Saturday) and reach Ahmedabad at 04.15 hrs the next day.  This train will reach Surat & Vadodara stations o­n 02nd November, 2014 at 00.55 hrs & 03.05hrs respectively.

The train will halt at Vadodara, Surat, Kalyan and Pune stations in both directions.

            The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Second Sleeper class and Pantry car.

The booking of train no. 07017 Ahmedabad- Secunderabad Premium Superfast Special will open from 26th October, 2014 through Internetonly.

************

 



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.477/2014-1522-10-2014
Secunderabad
SCR to run Two Premium Superfast Express Trains between Secunderabad – Ahmedabad



            In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway has announced (vide Press Release No.474 dt. 21.10.2014)  a premium special train between Secunderabad and Rajkot ie., 1st November, 2014 from Secunderabad and 2ndNovember, 2014 back from Rajkot.

The destination of this premium Special train is revised to run between Secunderabad and Ahmedabad instead of  Secunderabad and Rajkot.

Accordingly, Train No. 07018 Secunderabad-Ahmedabad Premium Superfast Express train will depart Secunderabad ) at 07:30 am on 1st November, 2014 (Saturdayand arrive Ahmedabad at 04:15 am o­n the next day.

             In the return direction, Train No. 07017 Ahmedabad-Secunderabad Premium Superfast Express train will depart Ahmedabad at 05:15 pm on 2nd November, 2014 (Sunday)and arrive Secunderabad at 02:45 pm o­n the next day.

En-route, these premium superfast express trains will stop at Pune, Kalyan, Surat, and Vadodara  stations in both the directions. These trains will have 16 Coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry Car coach and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

Advance reservations for these Premium Superfast Express Trains will commence at 08:00 am o­n 22ndOctober 2014 and can be booked o­nline through IRCTC Portal o­n internet.

 

 



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search