For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








65 Trains from (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (BRC)VADODARA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 709

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPDDR00:05BRC06:056:00W,SA2A,3A,SL,12959 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPBDTS00:05BRC06:406:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19019 Status
09561BDTS OKHA SPLBDTS00:15BRC07:207:05TH2A,SL,09561 Status
02534BDTS GKP SUP SPBDTS04:45BRC10:305:45TU,F3A,SL,02534 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPBDTS05:10BRC10:385:28F22444 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESBDTS05:10BRC10:405:30TH2A,3A,SL,19061 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPBDTS05:10BRC10:405:30W3A,SL,11104 Status
09021JAMMU TAWI SPLBDTS05:10BRC10:405:30M2A,3A,SL,09021 Status
19011GUJARAT EXPRESSBCT05:45BRC12:406:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19011 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPBCT06:25BRC11:154:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPBCT07:25BRC15:558:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,19023 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTS07:55BRC13:355:40M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12471 Status
19215SAURASHTRA EXPBCT08:20BRC16:558:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,19215 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPBAP10:05BRC01:0515:00M2A,3A,SL,16502 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTS11:35BRC 17:305:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12925 Status
01654BDTS HBJ SPLBDTS11:50BRC18:006:10F2A,3A,SL,01654 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTS11:50BRC17:586:08W2A,3A,SL,22917 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTBDTS12:05BRC17:435:38M,TH2A,3A,SL,22451 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBDTS12:05BRC17:435:38SA2A,3A,SL,19027 Status
19029BDTS DEE EXPRESBDTS12:25BRC18:526:27W2A,3A,SL,19029 Status
09013LUCKNOW SPECIALBDTS12:25BRC18:406:15SA2A,3A,SL,09013 Status
09301BDTS INDB SF SPBDTS12:25BRC18:526:27F2A,3A,SL,09301 Status
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPBDTS12:55BRC18:405:45TH22935 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESBDTS12:55BRC18:375:42SA19021 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBDTS12:55BRC18:525:57M2A,3A,SL,22915 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHBDTS12:55BRC17:434:48TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
19203BDTS BVC EXPBDTS13:15BRC22:028:47M19203 Status
09231BDTS BVC SPECIABDTS13:15BRC21:558:40M3A,SL,09231 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPBDTS13:30BRC19:205:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPBCT13:40BRC19:255:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKBCT14:20BRC19:355:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSDDR14:35BRC20:205:45M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12989 Status
19063BDTS JSM EXPBDTS14:35BRC20:205:45F2A,3A,SL,19063 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPDDR14:35BRC20:205:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,12490 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXBDTS14:35BRC20:205:45TU2A,3A,SL,22474 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBDTS14:35BRC20:155:40F22931 Status
19115BDTS BHUJ EXPBDTS14:50BRC21:256:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBDTS15:05BRC21:406:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14708 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXBDTS15:45BRC 22:206:35W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12995 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTADH16:04BRC22:286:24TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12979 Status
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIBCT16:40BRC21:074:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12951 Status
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXBDTS16:50BRC22:455:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,12907 Status
22933BDTS JP SF EXPBDTS16:50BRC22:506:00M22933 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHBDTS16:50BRC21:324:42TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EBDTS16:50BRC21:324:42FCC12247 Status
09043JAIPUR AC SUPBDTS16:50BRC22:455:55M2A,3A,CC,09043 Status
19131KUTCH EXPRESSBDTS17:10BRC23:406:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19131 Status
19017SAU JANATA EXPBDTS17:35BRC00:026:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19017 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPBCT17:40BRC22:354:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
12955BCT JP EXPRESSBCT18:50BRC00:305:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12955 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPBCT19:05BRC00:525:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12961 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBDTS19:40BRC02:226:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU22927 Status
19143LOK SHAKTI EXPADH19:58BRC02:226:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19143 Status
19005SAURASHTRA MAILBCT 20:25BRC 02:306:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19005 Status
19707ARAVALI EXPRESSBDTS21:00BRC02:525:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19707 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLBCT21:30BRC02:575:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12903 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPADH21:48BRC03:255:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12971 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILBCT22:00BRC04:176:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12901 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSADH22:58BRC05:026:04TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,19037 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSADH22:58BRC05:026:04M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,19039 Status
22901UDZ SUPER FASTBDTS23:25BRC05:225:57TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,22901 Status
19065BDTS JODHPUR EXBDTS23:25BRC05:456:20F2A,3A,SL,19065 Status
12927VADODARA EXPBCT23:40BRC05:556:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12927 Status
19451GANDHIDHAM EXPBDTS23:55BRC06:056:10TH2A,3A,SL,19451 Status
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPBDTS23:55BRC04:454:50W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,22903 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
No.2015/06/PR 10-06-2015
Mumbai
BANDRA (T) & JAIPUR TATKAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAIN

                                                      

To clear extra rush during summer vacations, Railways will run o­ne trip of 09730/09729 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special train.

ØBandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train (One Trip)

Train No. 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Bandra (T) at 06.15 hrs o­n Thursday, 18th June, 2015 and will reach Jaipur at 01.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 18thJune, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09729 Jaipur - Bandra (T) Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Jaipur at 08.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 17th June, 2015 and reach Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 17thJune, 2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class Coaches & Second Class general coaches.

The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

The booking of Train No 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast special train will open from Friday, 12th June, 2015.

                                            ******



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
08-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 22913/22914 MUMBAI CENTRAL-NEW DELHI-MUMBAI CENTRAL TRI- WEEKLY " PREMIUM A.C. SUPER FAST" HOLIDAY SPECIAL TRAIN (16 TRIPS)


Date 08.06.2015


            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 22913/22914 Mumbai Central-New Delhi-Mumbai Central Tri- Weekly "Premium A.C. Super Fast"  holiday specials o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages. The 22913/22914 Mumbai Central-New Delhi-Mumbai Central" Premium A.C. Super Fast" Tri- Weekly train with extended period of run will be as follows:-

            The 22913/22914 Mumbai Central- New Delhi- Mumbai Central Tri- Weekly " Premium A.C. Super Fast"  Express train will be extended to run from 12.06.2015 to 28.06.2015 (08 trips) o­n every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday when departing from Mumbai Central and from 13.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (08 trips) o­n every Thursday, Saturday & Monday when departing from New Delhi.

………………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search