For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








56 Trains from (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (BRC)VADODARA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 709

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
19019DEHRADUN EXP BDTS00:05BRC06:406:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12959DADAR BHUJ EXP DDR00:05BRC06:056:00W,SA2A,3A,SL,
09561BDTS OKHA SPLBDTS00:15BRC08:158:00TH2A,SL,
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPBDTS05:10BRC10:405:30W3A,SL,
09011BDTS PNBE SPLBDTS05:10BRC10:405:30SU2A,3A,SL,
19011GUJARAT EXPRESSBCT05:45BRC12:406:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,
12009SHATABDI EXP BCT06:25BRC11:154:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,
19023FZR JANATA EXP BCT07:25BRC15:558:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS BDTS07:55BRC13:355:40M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
19215SAURASHTRA EXP BCT08:20BRC16:558:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,
16502AHMADABAD EXP BAP10:05BRC01:0515:00M2A,3A,SL,
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTS11:35BRC 17:305:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTS11:50BRC17:586:08W2A,3A,SL,
19027VIVEK EXPRESS BDTS12:05BRC17:435:38SA2A,3A,SL,
22451CDG SUP FAST BDTS12:05BRC17:435:38M,TH2A,3A,SL,
19029BDTS DEE EXPRESBDTS12:25BRC18:526:27W2A,3A,SL,
09047JAIPUR SPECIALBDTS12:55BRC18:525:57TH2A,3A,SL,
09013LUCKNOW SPECIALBDTS12:55BRC18:505:55SA2A,3A,SL,
12216DEE GARIBRATH BDTS12:55BRC17:434:48TU,W,F,SU3A
09231BDTS BVC SPECIABDTS13:15BRC21:558:40M3A,SL,
12480SURYANAGARI EXPBDTS13:30BRC19:205:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12933KARNAVATI EXP BCT13:40BRC19:255:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKBCT14:20BRC19:355:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
12490DDR BIKANER EXPDDR14:35BRC20:205:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,
09045BDTS JSM SPLBDTS14:35BRC20:205:45F2A,3A,SL,
12989AJMER EXPRESS DDR14:35BRC20:205:45M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXBDTS14:35BRC20:205:45TU2A,3A,SL,
19115BDTS BHUJ EXP BDTS14:50BRC21:256:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBDTS15:05BRC21:406:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12979JAIPUR SUPERFASBDTS15:45BRC22:286:43TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXBDTS15:45BRC 22:206:35W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIBCT16:40BRC21:074:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
09021JAMMU TAWI SPLBDTS16:50BRC22:455:55M2A,3A,SL,
12909NZM GARIB RATH BDTS16:50BRC21:324:42TU,TH,SA3A,CC,
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXBDTS16:50BRC22:455:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EBDTS16:50BRC21:324:42FCC
19131KUTCH EXPRESS BDTS17:10BRC23:406:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19017SAU JANATA EXP BDTS17:35BRC00:026:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12953AUG KR RAJ EXP BCT17:40BRC22:354:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12955BCT JP EXPRESS BCT18:50BRC00:305:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12961AVANTIKA EXP BCT19:05BRC00:525:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19143LOK SHAKTI EXP BDTS19:40BRC02:226:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
09005NDLS AC SF SPLBCT19:45BRC01:506:05W,SU1A,2A,3A,
09003NDLS AC SUP FASBCT19:45BRC01:506:05TU,SA1A,2A,3A,
19005SAURASHTRA MAILBCT 20:25BRC 02:306:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19707ARAVALI EXPRESSBDTS21:00BRC02:525:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP BDTS21:30BRC03:255:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLBCT21:30BRC02:575:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12901GUJARAT MAIL BCT22:00BRC04:176:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19039AVADH EXPRESS BDTS22:40BRC05:026:22M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
19037AVADH EXPRESS BDTS22:40BRC05:026:22TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
19065BDTS JODHPUR EXBDTS23:25BRC05:456:20F2A,3A,SL,
22901UDZ SUPER FAST BDTS23:25BRC05:225:57TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12927VADODARA EXP BCT23:40BRC05:556:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPBDTS23:55BRC04:454:50W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,
19451GANDHIDHAM EXP BDTS23:55BRC06:056:10TH2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2013/1220-12-2013
Mumbai
SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BHAGAT KI KOTHI AND ERNAKULAM JN.

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the extra rush, Railways has decided to run o­ne special train between  Bhagat Ki Kothi and Ernakulam Jn. via Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam and Nagda.

              Train No.04823 Bhagat Ki Kothi-Ernakulam Jn. Special will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi  at 00.05 hrs o­n 23rd  December, 2013 and will arrive at Ernakulam Jn. at  07.00  hrs o­n 25th December,2013. Similarly train no 04824 Ernakulam Jn.-Bhagat Ki Kothi Special will depart from  Ernakulam Jn. at 23.00 hrs o­n 25thDecember,2013 and will arrive at Bhagat Ki Kothi at  05.20  hrs o­n 28th December,2013.

             Accordingly, Train no 04823 Bhagat Ki Kothi-Ernakulam Jn. Special will reach Nagda at 13.50 hrs, Ratlam at 14.45 hrs, Dahod at 16.52 hrs, Godhra at 18.50 hrs, Vadodara at 20.05 hrs, Surat at 23.05 hrs o­n 23rd December,2013 ,Vapi at 01.25 hrs , Vasai Road at 04.40 hrs o­n 24th December,2013. Similarly , Train no. 04824 Ernakulam Jn.-Bhagat Ki Kothi Special will reach Vasai Road at 04.15 hrs, Vapi at 06.30 hrs, Surat at 08.40 hrs, Vadodara at 10.40 hrs, Godhra at 12.00 hrs, Dahod at 13.01 hrs, Ratlam at 14.40 hrs and Nagda at 16.00 hrs.on 27thDecember,2013 over Western Railway.

                                                                 *****



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2013/12/1320-12-2013
mumbai
No Day Block on Sunday



                                                                                                                  

 

A jumbo block will be taken from 00.00 hrs to 04.00 hrs in the night falling between Friday/Saturday, 20/21.12.2013 at Mumbai Central (Main) and Yard.

 

Hence there will be no JUMBO BLOCK operated o­n Sunday, 22nd December, 2013 during day time.

 

______________



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search