For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








58 Trains from (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (BRC)VADODARA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 709

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPDDR00:05BRC06:056:00W,SA2A,3A,SL,
19019DEHRADUN EXPBDTS00:05BRC06:406:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
09561BDTS OKHA SPLBDTS00:15BRC07:207:05TH2A,SL,
02534BDTS GKP SUP SPBDTS04:45BRC10:305:45TU,F3A,SL,
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESBDTS05:10BRC10:405:30TH2A,3A,SL,
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPBDTS05:10BRC10:405:30W3A,SL,
09021JAMMU TAWI SPLBDTS05:10BRC10:405:30M2A,3A,SL,
19011GUJARAT EXPRESSBCT05:45BRC12:406:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,
12009SHATABDI EXPBCT06:25BRC11:154:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,
19023FZR JANATA EXPBCT07:25BRC15:558:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTS07:55BRC13:355:40M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
19215SAURASHTRA EXPBCT08:20BRC16:558:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,
16502AHMADABAD EXPBAP10:05BRC01:0515:00M2A,3A,SL,
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTS11:35BRC 17:305:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTS11:50BRC17:586:08W2A,3A,SL,
01654BDTS HBJ SPLBDTS11:50BRC18:006:10F2A,3A,SL,
22451CDG SUP FASTBDTS12:05BRC17:435:38M,TH2A,3A,SL,
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBDTS12:05BRC17:435:38SA2A,3A,SL,
09013LUCKNOW SPECIALBDTS12:25BRC18:406:15SA2A,3A,SL,
09301BDTS INDB SF SPBDTS12:25BRC18:526:27F2A,3A,SL,
19029BDTS DEE EXPRESBDTS12:25BRC18:526:27W2A,3A,SL,
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBDTS12:55BRC18:525:57M2A,3A,SL,
12216DEE GARIBRATHBDTS12:55BRC17:434:48TU,W,F,SU3A
09231BDTS BVC SPECIABDTS13:15BRC21:558:40M3A,SL,
12480SURYANAGARI EXPBDTS13:30BRC19:205:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12933KARNAVATI EXPBCT13:40BRC19:255:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKBCT14:20BRC19:355:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXBDTS14:35BRC20:205:45TU2A,3A,SL,
19063BDTS JSM EXPBDTS14:35BRC20:205:45F2A,3A,SL,
12989AJMER EXPRESSDDR14:35BRC20:205:45M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12490DDR BIKANER EXPDDR14:35BRC20:205:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,
19115BDTS BHUJ EXPBDTS14:50BRC21:256:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBDTS15:05BRC21:406:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXBDTS15:45BRC 22:206:35W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTADH16:04BRC22:286:24TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIBCT16:40BRC21:074:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXBDTS16:50BRC22:455:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,
12909NZM GARIB RATHBDTS16:50BRC21:324:42TU,TH,SA3A,CC,
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EBDTS16:50BRC21:324:42FCC
09043JAIPUR AC SUPBDTS16:50BRC22:455:55M2A,3A,CC,
19131KUTCH EXPRESSBDTS17:10BRC23:406:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19017SAU JANATA EXPBDTS17:35BRC00:026:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPBCT17:40BRC22:354:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12955BCT JP EXPRESSBCT18:50BRC00:305:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12961AVANTIKA EXPBCT19:05BRC00:525:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19143LOK SHAKTI EXPADH19:58BRC02:226:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19005SAURASHTRA MAILBCT 20:25BRC 02:306:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19707ARAVALI EXPRESSBDTS21:00BRC02:525:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLBCT21:30BRC02:575:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPADH21:48BRC03:255:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12901GUJARAT MAILBCT22:00BRC04:176:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19037AVADH EXPRESSADH22:58BRC05:026:04TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
19039AVADH EXPRESSADH22:58BRC05:026:04M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
19065BDTS JODHPUR EXBDTS23:25BRC05:456:20F2A,3A,SL,
22901UDZ SUPER FASTBDTS23:25BRC05:225:57TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12927VADODARA EXPBCT23:40BRC05:556:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19451GANDHIDHAM EXPBDTS23:55BRC06:056:10TH2A,3A,SL,
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPBDTS23:55BRC04:454:50W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/4625-04-2014
NWR
Bagat ki Kothi-Mumbai Central-Bagat ki kothi special train.



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 51/2014-1525-04-2014
Secunderabad
PR Bulletin No.7 Trains Cancelled/Rescheduled/Diverted due to Derailment of Goods Train on Nellore-Gudur Section of Vijayawada Division

        In view of the derailment of a Goods Train near Manubolu between Nellore and Gudur Stations o­n Vijayawada-Gudur Section  at around 17:45 o­n 24th April, 2014 hrs, the following trains have been cancelled/partially cancelled:-

 

Cancelled Today i.e. 25th April 2014:

1) Tr.No.12078 Vijayawada – Madras Janshatabdi Express scheduled to depart Vijayawada at 14:50 hrs. Today i.e. 25th April 2014 is cancelled.

2) Tr.No.12712 Madras- Vijayawada Pinakini Express scheduled to depart Madras at 14:05 hrs. Today i.e. 25thApril 2014 is cancelled.

3) Tr.No.17210 Kakinada- Bangalore Seshadri Express scheduled to depart Kakinada at 17:35 hrs. Today i.e. 25th April 2014 is cancelled.


Cancelled Tomorrow i.e. 26th April 2014:

1)  Tr.No.12077 Madras - Vijayawada Janshatabdi Express scheduled to depart Madras at 07:00 hrs. o­n 26thApril 2014 is cancelled.

2)  Tr.No.12711 Vijayawada-Madras Pinakini Express scheduled to depart Vijayawada at 06:00 hrs. o­n 26thApril 2014 is cancelled.

3)  Tr.No.17409 Adilabad- Nanded  Express scheduled to depart Adilabad  at 07:30 hrs. o­n 26th April 2014 is cancelled.

4) Tr.No.17410  Nanded - Adilabad  Express scheduled to depart Nanded  at 15:00 hrs. o­n 26th April 2014 is cancelled

 

Rescheduled:

1) Tr.No.17058 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Devagiri Express scheduled to depart Secunderabad at 12.55 hrs. Today i.e. 25thApril 2014 is rescheduled to depart at 15:00 hrs.


Diverted:

     1)Tr.No.22851 Santragachi – Mangalore Central Vivek Express which is o­n run is diverted to run  via Guntur, Gooty.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search