For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (BIM)BILIMORA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bilimora Junction Railway Station, Bilimora, Gujarat 396321, India

Station Code: BIM

Station Name: BILIMORA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 119

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
19019DEHRADUN EXPBDTS00:05BIM03:443:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
09561BDTS OKHA SPLBDTS00:15BL03:353:20TH2A,SL,
19011GUJARAT EXPRESSBCT05:45BIM09:353:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,
12935BDTS SURAT EXPADH07:08BL09:582:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,
19023FZR JANATA EXPBCT07:25BIM11:594:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,
19215SAURASHTRA EXPBCT08:20BIM12:454:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTS11:35BL 14:373:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
01654BDTS HBJ SPLBDTS11:50BL14:492:59F2A,3A,SL,
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTS11:50BL14:492:59W2A,3A,SL,
09231BDTS BVC SPECIABDTS13:15BL17:254:10M3A,SL,
12933KARNAVATI EXPBCT13:40BL16:372:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKBCT14:20BL16:542:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
19063BDTS JSM EXPBDTS14:35BL17:172:42F2A,3A,SL,
12989AJMER EXPRESSDDR14:35BL17:152:40M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXBDTS14:35BL17:152:40TU2A,3A,SL,
19115BDTS BHUJ EXPBDTS14:50BIM18:063:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBDTS15:05BL18:133:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19049BDTS PATNA EXPBDTS15:45BL19:133:28M2A,3A,SL,
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTADH16:04BL19:243:20TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
19131KUTCH EXPRESSBDTS17:10BL20:263:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19017SAU JANATA EXPBDTS17:35BIM21:023:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPBCT17:40BL20:092:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12921FLYING RANEEBCT17:55BIM21:183:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,
12961AVANTIKA EXPBCT19:05BL21:502:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19143LOK SHAKTI EXPADH19:58BIM23:173:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19005SAURASHTRA MAILBCT 20:25BL 23:323:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPADH21:48BL00:302:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12901GUJARAT MAILBCT22:00BL01:013:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19037AVADH EXPRESSADH22:58BL01:583:00TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
19039AVADH EXPRESSADH22:58BL01:583:00M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
19065BDTS JODHPUR EXBDTS23:25BL02:232:58F2A,3A,SL,
19451GANDHIDHAM EXPBDTS23:55BL02:563:01TH2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/4625-04-2014
NWR
Bagat ki Kothi-Mumbai Central-Bagat ki kothi special train.



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 51/2014-1525-04-2014
Secunderabad
PR Bulletin No.7 Trains Cancelled/Rescheduled/Diverted due to Derailment of Goods Train on Nellore-Gudur Section of Vijayawada Division

        In view of the derailment of a Goods Train near Manubolu between Nellore and Gudur Stations o­n Vijayawada-Gudur Section  at around 17:45 o­n 24th April, 2014 hrs, the following trains have been cancelled/partially cancelled:-

 

Cancelled Today i.e. 25th April 2014:

1) Tr.No.12078 Vijayawada – Madras Janshatabdi Express scheduled to depart Vijayawada at 14:50 hrs. Today i.e. 25th April 2014 is cancelled.

2) Tr.No.12712 Madras- Vijayawada Pinakini Express scheduled to depart Madras at 14:05 hrs. Today i.e. 25thApril 2014 is cancelled.

3) Tr.No.17210 Kakinada- Bangalore Seshadri Express scheduled to depart Kakinada at 17:35 hrs. Today i.e. 25th April 2014 is cancelled.


Cancelled Tomorrow i.e. 26th April 2014:

1)  Tr.No.12077 Madras - Vijayawada Janshatabdi Express scheduled to depart Madras at 07:00 hrs. o­n 26thApril 2014 is cancelled.

2)  Tr.No.12711 Vijayawada-Madras Pinakini Express scheduled to depart Vijayawada at 06:00 hrs. o­n 26thApril 2014 is cancelled.

3)  Tr.No.17409 Adilabad- Nanded  Express scheduled to depart Adilabad  at 07:30 hrs. o­n 26th April 2014 is cancelled.

4) Tr.No.17410  Nanded - Adilabad  Express scheduled to depart Nanded  at 15:00 hrs. o­n 26th April 2014 is cancelled

 

Rescheduled:

1) Tr.No.17058 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Devagiri Express scheduled to depart Secunderabad at 12.55 hrs. Today i.e. 25thApril 2014 is rescheduled to depart at 15:00 hrs.


Diverted:

     1)Tr.No.22851 Santragachi – Mangalore Central Vivek Express which is o­n run is diverted to run  via Guntur, Gooty.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search