For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (BIM)BILIMORA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bilimora Junction Railway Station, Bilimora, Gujarat 396321, India

Station Code: BIM

Station Name: BILIMORA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 119

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19019DEHRADUN EXPBDTS00:05BIM03:443:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19019 Status
09561BDTS OKHA SPLBDTS00:15BL03:353:20TH2A,SL,09561 Status
19011GUJARAT EXPRESSBCT05:45BIM09:353:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19011 Status
12935BDTS SURAT EXPADH07:08BL09:582:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,12935 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPBCT07:25BIM11:594:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,19023 Status
19215SAURASHTRA EXPBCT08:20BIM12:454:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,19215 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTS11:35BL 14:373:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12925 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTS11:50BL14:492:59W2A,3A,SL,22917 Status
01654BDTS HBJ SPLBDTS11:50BL14:492:59F2A,3A,SL,01654 Status
09231BDTS BVC SPECIABDTS13:15BL17:254:10M3A,SL,09231 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPBCT13:40BL16:372:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKBCT14:20BL16:542:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXBDTS14:35BL17:152:40TU2A,3A,SL,22474 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBDTS14:35BL17:152:40F22931 Status
19063BDTS JSM EXPBDTS14:35BL17:172:42F2A,3A,SL,19063 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSDDR14:35BL17:152:40M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12989 Status
19115BDTS BHUJ EXPBDTS14:50BIM18:063:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBDTS15:05BL18:133:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14708 Status
19049BDTS PATNA EXPBDTS15:45BL19:133:28M2A,3A,SL,19049 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTADH16:04BL19:243:20TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12979 Status
19131KUTCH EXPRESSBDTS17:10BL20:263:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19131 Status
19017SAU JANATA EXPBDTS17:35BIM21:023:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19017 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPBCT17:40BL20:092:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
12921FLYING RANEEBCT17:55BIM21:183:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,12921 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPBCT19:05BL21:502:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12961 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBDTS19:40BIM23:173:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU22927 Status
19143LOK SHAKTI EXPADH19:58BIM23:173:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19143 Status
19005SAURASHTRA MAILBCT 20:25BL 23:323:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19005 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPADH21:48BL00:302:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12971 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILBCT22:00BL01:013:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12901 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSADH22:58BL01:583:00TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,19037 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSADH22:58BL01:583:00M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,19039 Status
19065BDTS JODHPUR EXBDTS23:25BL02:232:58F2A,3A,SL,19065 Status
19451GANDHIDHAM EXPBDTS23:55BL02:563:01TH2A,3A,SL,19451 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
08-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 22913/22914 MUMBAI CENTRAL-NEW DELHI-MUMBAI CENTRAL TRI- WEEKLY " PREMIUM A.C. SUPER FAST" HOLIDAY SPECIAL TRAIN (16 TRIPS)


Date 08.06.2015


            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 22913/22914 Mumbai Central-New Delhi-Mumbai Central Tri- Weekly "Premium A.C. Super Fast"  holiday specials o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages. The 22913/22914 Mumbai Central-New Delhi-Mumbai Central" Premium A.C. Super Fast" Tri- Weekly train with extended period of run will be as follows:-

            The 22913/22914 Mumbai Central- New Delhi- Mumbai Central Tri- Weekly " Premium A.C. Super Fast"  Express train will be extended to run from 12.06.2015 to 28.06.2015 (08 trips) o­n every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday when departing from Mumbai Central and from 13.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (08 trips) o­n every Thursday, Saturday & Monday when departing from New Delhi.

………………….





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search