For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (BIM)BILIMORA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bilimora Junction Railway Station, Bilimora, Gujarat 396321, India

Station Code: BIM

Station Name: BILIMORA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 119

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
19019DEHRADUN EXPBDTS00:05BIM03:443:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
09561BDTS OKHA SPLBDTS00:15BL03:353:20TH2A,SL,
19011GUJARAT EXPRESSBCT05:45BIM09:353:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,
12935BDTS SURAT EXPADH07:08BL09:582:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,
19023FZR JANATA EXPBCT07:25BIM11:594:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,
19215SAURASHTRA EXPBCT08:20BIM12:454:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTS11:35BL 14:373:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTS11:50BL14:492:59W2A,3A,SL,
01654BDTS HBJ SPLBDTS11:50BL14:492:59F2A,3A,SL,
09231BDTS BVC SPECIABDTS13:15BL17:254:10M3A,SL,
12933KARNAVATI EXPBCT13:40BL16:372:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKBCT14:20BL16:542:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
12989AJMER EXPRESSDDR14:35BL17:152:40M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXBDTS14:35BL17:152:40TU2A,3A,SL,
19063BDTS JSM EXPBDTS14:35BL17:172:42F2A,3A,SL,
19115BDTS BHUJ EXPBDTS14:50BIM18:063:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBDTS15:05BL18:133:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19049BDTS PATNA EXPBDTS15:45BL19:133:28M2A,3A,SL,
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTADH16:04BL19:243:20TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
19131KUTCH EXPRESSBDTS17:10BL20:263:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19017SAU JANATA EXPBDTS17:35BIM21:023:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPBCT17:40BL20:092:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12921FLYING RANEEBCT17:55BIM21:183:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,
12961AVANTIKA EXPBCT19:05BL21:502:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19143LOK SHAKTI EXPADH19:58BIM23:173:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19005SAURASHTRA MAILBCT 20:25BL 23:323:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPADH21:48BL00:302:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12901GUJARAT MAILBCT22:00BL01:013:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19037AVADH EXPRESSADH22:58BL01:583:00TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
19039AVADH EXPRESSADH22:58BL01:583:00M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
19065BDTS JODHPUR EXBDTS23:25BL02:232:58F2A,3A,SL,
19451GANDHIDHAM EXPBDTS23:55BL02:563:01TH2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/1021-10-2014
Mumbai
WR TO RUN AC SUPERFAST PREMIUM EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL & NEW DELHI ON 25TH OCTOBER, 2014

WR TO RUN AC SUPERFAST PREMIUM EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL & NEW DELHI

ON 25TH OCTOBER, 2014

To clear extra rush of passengers, WR has decided to run o­ne trip of AC premium “Superfast” Special Train between Mumbai and New Delhi.

Train No. 09003 Mumbai Central –New Delhi AC Superfast Premium Express train will depart from Mumbai Central at 16:00 hrs o­n 25thOct, 2014 (Saturday) and reach New Delhi at 08.00 hrs next day.

Similarly, Train No. 09004 New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Superfast Premium Express train will depart New Delhi at 14.45 hrs o­n 26th Oct, 2014 (Sunday) and arrive Mumbai Central at 06.55 hrs the next day.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier & Pantry car.

           The train will halt at Vadodara  and Kota stations in both directions.

The booking of train no. 09003 will open from 23rd October, 2014 through Internet.

********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.461/2014-1517-10-2014
Secunderabad
SCR to run Two Premium Superfast Express Trains between Secunderabad – Mumbai CSTM


            In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run two premium superfast express special trains between Secunderabad and Mumbai CSTM as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 02701 Secunderabad – Mumbai CSTM Premium Superfast Special Express train will depart Secunderabad o­n 26thOctober, 2014 (Sunday) at 11:05 pm and arrive Mumbai CSTM at 12:15 pm o­n the next day.

             In the return direction, Train No. 02702 Mumbai CSTM– Secunderabad Premium Superfast Special Express train will depart Mumbai CSTM o­n 27th October, 2014 (Monday) at 1:30 pm and arrive Secunderabad at 03:30 am o­n the next day. 

Enroute, these premium special trains will stop at Pune and Kalyan stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 16 Coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, eleven Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry Car coach and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

 Advance reservations for these Premium Superfast Special Express Trains have commenced and can be done o­nline through IRCTC Portal o­n internet.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search