For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








43 Trains from (BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (SHM)SHALIMAR


Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 545

Station Traffic: High

Address: Shalimar Railway Freight Yard, Shalimar, Howrah, West Bengal 711103, India

Station Code: SHM

Station Name: SHALIMAR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 50

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12774SC SHM AC EXPBBS01:10SHM09:057:55W1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXBBS01:10SHM09:057:55SA2A,3A,SL,22850 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:25HWH10:558:30F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12509 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:25HWH10:558:30TU2A,3A,SL,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPBBS02:25HWH10:558:30M2A,3A,SL,12513 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBBS03:25SRC10:257:00M,F1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPBBS04:40HWH11:507:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12842 Status
12074BBS JAN SHATABDBBS06:00HWH12:406:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,12074 Status
15901DIBRUGARH EXPBBS06:15HWH13:557:40W2A,3A,SL,15901 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBBS06:15SHM13:507:35TU2A,3A,SL,12659 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPBBS06:15SHM13:507:35M,SA2A,3A,SL,22641 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBBS06:15HWH13:557:40F2A,3A,SL,15227 Status
16323SHALIMAR EXPBBS06:15SHM13:507:35M,SA2A,3A,SL,16323 Status
12507GUWAHATI EXPBBS06:15HWH13:557:40TH2A,3A,SL,12507 Status
12278SATABDI EXPRESSBBS07:20HWH13:456:25M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12278 Status
22832HOWRAH EXPBBS07:35HWH14:507:15SA2A,3A,SL,22832 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBBS07:35HWH14:507:15TU2A,3A,SL,22818 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPBBS07:55HWH16:108:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18646 Status
02864YPR HWH PREMIUMBBS09:50HWH16:006:10TH2A,3A,02864 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBBS10:55HWH17:456:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12704 Status
02842MAS HWH PREMIUMBBS11:10HWH18:107:00SU2A,3A,02842 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBBS11:20SRC17:506:30M2A,3A,SL,22852 Status
12822DHAULI EXPBBS13:20HWH20:156:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12822 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPBBS14:10SHM21:307:20F2A,3A,SL,22826 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPBBS15:20HWH22:257:05TH2A,3A,SL,12868 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP BBS15:20HWH22:257:05M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,18048 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXBBS15:20SRC22:106:50TU2A,3A,SL,22856 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSBBS15:20HWH22:257:05SU2A,3A,SL,12253 Status
02854ERS SRC EXPRESSBBS15:40SRC23:007:20W3A,SL,02854 Status
02852SANTRAGACHI EXPBBS18:10SRC03:008:50W3A,SL,02852 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBBS18:50HWH03:208:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,12664 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBBS18:50HWH03:208:30SU2A,3A,SL,12666 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBBS20:30SHM03:307:00W2A,3A,SL,22854 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILBBS20:45HWH04:107:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12840 Status
12838PURI HWH EXPRESBBS21:47HWH04:507:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12838 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBBS22:50HWH06:107:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12864 Status
08401PURI SRC SPLBBS23:05SRC06:307:25F2A,3A,SL,08401 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPBBS23:45SHM07:207:35TU2A,3A,SL,22836 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESBBS23:45HWH07:057:20SU2A,3A,SL,12888 Status
12882PURI HWH G RATHBBS23:45HWH07:057:20M,W3A12882 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESBBS23:45HWH07:057:20TH2A,3A,SL,12896 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESBBS23:45HWH07:057:20SA3A,SL,15643 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXBBS23:55HWH08:108:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18410 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.119/2015-1629-05-2015
Secunderabad
36,800 Berths / Seats Generated by Attaching Additional Coaches to Several Express Trains during the Summer Season


In order to clear waitlisted passengers and extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will temporarily augment the following Trains with additional AC II Tier / AC III Tier / AC Chair Car / Sleeper Class/General Second Class Chair Car coaches as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 12220 Secunderabad – Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express (Bi-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach o­n 2nd, 5th, 9thand 12th June, 2015.

2.Train No. 12219 Mumbai LTT – Secunderabad AC Duronto Express (Bi-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach o­n 3rd, 6th, 10thand 13th June, 2015.

3Train No. 12774 Secunderabad – Shalimar AC Express (weekly) will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 2nd and 9th June, 2015.

4.Train No. 12773 Shalimar – Secunderabad AC Express (weekly) will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 3rd and 10th June, 2015.

5.Train No. 12784 Secunderabad – Visakhapatnam AC Express (weekly) will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 6th and 13th June, 2015.

6.Train No. 12783 Visakhapatnam – Secunderabad AC Express (weekly)will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 7th and 14th June, 2015.

7.Train No. 12285 Secunderabad – Hazarat Nizamuddin Express (Bi-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n 4th, 7th, 11thand 14th June, 2015.

8.Train No. 12286 Hazarat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Express (Bi-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n 5th, 8th, 12thand 15th June, 2015.

9.Train No. 17256 Hyderabad-Narsapur Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 1st to 15th June, 2015.

10.Train No. 17255 Narsapur-Hyderabad Express (Daily) will be augmented withone Sleeper Class Coach from 2ndto 16th June, 2015.

11.Train No. 17230 Hyderabad-Trivandrum Sabari Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 3rd to 17th June, 2015.

12.Train No. 17229 Trivandrum-Hyderabad SabariExpress (Daily)will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 5thto 19th June, 2015.

13.Train No. 17016 Secunderabad-Bhubaneshwar Visakha Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 1st to 15th June, 2015.

14.Train No. 17015 Bhubaneshwar-Secunderabad Visakha Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 3rd to 17th June, 2015.

15.Train No. 17250 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 1st to 15th June, 2015.

16.Train No. 17249 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 2nd to 16th June, 2015.

17.Train No. 17007 Secunderabad-Darbanga Express (Bi-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 2nd, 6th, 9th and 13thJune, 2015.

18.Train No. 17008 Secunderabad-Darbanga Express (Bi-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 5th, 9th, 12th and 16thJune, 2015.

19.Train No. 17002 Secunderabad – Sainagar Shiridi Express (on Sundays) will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 7th and 14th June, 2015.

20.Train No. 17001 Sainagar Shiridi – Secunderabad Express (on Mondays) will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 8th and 15th June, 2015.

21.Train No. 12770 Secunderabad – Tirupati Seven Hills Express (Bi-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 2nd, 5th, 9thand 12th June, 2015.

22.Train No. 12769 Tirupati - Secunderabad Seven Hills Express (Bi-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 5th 8th, 12thand 15th June, 2015.

23.Train No. 12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Express (Bi-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 3rd, 6th, 10th and 13thJune, 2015.

24.Train No. 12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati Express (Bi-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 4th, 7th, 11th and 14thJune, 2015.

25.Train No. 17651 Kacheguda – Chennai Egmore Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach from 1st to 15th June, 2015.

26.Train No. 17652 Chennai Egmore – Kacheguda Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach from 4th to 18th June, 2015.

27.Train No. 17643 Chennai Egmore – Kakinada Circar Express (Daily)will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach from 2ndto 16th June, 2015.

28.Train No. 17644 Kakinada – Chennai Egmore Circar Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach from 3rd to 17th June, 2015.

29.Train No. 17401 Tirupati – Machilipatnam Express (Daily) will be augmented with one Sleeper Class Coach from 2ndto 15th June, 2015.

30.Train No. 17402 Machilipatnam - Tirupati Express (Daily)will be augmented with one Sleeper Class Coach from 3rd to 16th June, 2015.

31.Train No. 17429 Hyderabad-Tirupati RayalaseemaExpress (Daily)will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 2ndto 16th June, 2015.

32.Train No. 17430 Tirupati - Hyderabad Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 1st to 15th June, 2015.

33.Train No. 57477 Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 1st to 15th June, 2015.

34.Train No. 57478 Guntakal - Tirupati Passenger (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 2nd to 16th June, 2015.

35.Train No. 17206 Kakinada Town – Sainagar Shiridi Express (Tri-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 3rd to 15th June, 2015.

36.Train No. 17205 Sainagar Shiridi – Kakinada Town Express (Tri-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 4th to 16th June, 2015.

37.Train No. 17204 Kakinada Town – Bhavnagar Express (Weekly) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n 4th and 11th June, 2015.

38.Train No. 17203 Bhavnagar – Kakinada Town Express (Weekly) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n 6th and 13th June, 2015.

39.Train No. 17618 Nanded-Mumbai CST Tapovan Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne AC Chair Car Coach from 1st to 15thJune, 2015.

40.Train No. 17617 Mumbai CST- Nanded Tapovan Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne AC Chair Car Coach from 2nd to 16th June, 2015.

41.Train No. 17688 Dharmabad-Manmad Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­neAC Chair Car Coach from 1stto 15th June, 2015.

42.Train No. 17687 Manmad - Dharmabad Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne AC Chair Car Coach from 1st to 15th June, 2015.

43.Train No. 12715 Nanded – Amritsar Sachkand Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 1st to 15th June, 2015.

44.Train No. 12716 Amritsar – Nanded Sachkand Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 3rd to 17th June, 2015.

45.Train No. 12747 Guntur-Vikarabad Palnadu Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne AC Chair Car Coach from 1st to 15th June, 2015.

46.Train No. 12748 Vikarabad - Guntur Palnadu Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne AC Chair Car Coach from 1st to 15th June, 2015.

47.Train No. 12747 Guntur-Vikarabad Palnadu Express (Daily) will be augmented with two General Second Chair Car Coaches from 1st to 15th June, 2015.

48.Train No. 12748 Vikarabad - Guntur Palnadu Express (Daily) will be augmented with two General Second Chair Car Coaches from 1st to 15th June, 2015.

The augmentation of Coaches will make available around 36,824 additional berths/seats (1728 AC II Tier berths, 4352 AC III Tier berths, 18864 Sleeper Class berths, 6480 AC Chair Car seats and 5400 General Second Chair Car seats) for clearing extra rush and wait listed passengers.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit