For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (AWY)ALUVA to (CLT)KOZHIKODE

Check Vice Versa

Address: Civil Station Road, Aluva, Kerala 683101, India

Station Code: AWY

Station Name: ALUVA

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Station, Kozhikode, Kerala 673001, India

Station Code: CLT

Station Name: KOZHIKODE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 288

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
16604MAVELI EXPRESS AWY00:10CLT03:403:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
16629MALABAR EXP AWY00:20CLT04:454:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
16347MANGALORE EXP AWY01:53CLT06:054:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
06304MANGALORE EXPAWY02:50CLT06:203:30TH2A,3A,SL,
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESERS05:15CLT08:453:30TU,F2A,3A,SL,
04093KCVL NZM AC EXPAWY05:35CLT08:453:10SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
16305CANNANORE EXP AWY07:15CLT10:453:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16606ERNAD EXPRESS AWY08:34CLT12:354:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12076JAN SHATABDI ERS09:20CLT13:003:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12617MANGALA LDWEEP AWY11:10CLT15:003:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16650PARASURAM EXP AWY11:33CLT15:404:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12483AMRITSAR EXP ERS12:55CLT16:403:45W2A,3A,SL,
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIERS12:55CLT16:403:45SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12202LTT GARIB RATH ERN13:00CLT16:453:45TH,SU3A,CC,
12287DEHRADUN EXP ERN13:00CLT16:403:40F3A,SL,
12997HAPA EXPRESS AWY13:22CLT16:453:23M,TU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16346NETRAVATHI EXP AWY14:30CLT19:054:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19261PORBANDAR EXP ERS14:40CLT18:353:55SU2A,3A,SL,
19577HAPA EXPRESSAWY15:02CLT18:353:33M,TU2A,3A,SL,
10216MADGAON EXPRESSAWY15:31CLT18:353:04M1A,2A,3A,SL,
16307CANNANORE EXP AWY16:50CLT21:054:15M,TU,W,F,SUCC,2S,
16313CANNANORE EXP AWY16:50CLT21:054:15TH,SACC,2S,
12082JAN SHATABDI ERN18:05CLT21:503:45M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,
16338OKHA EXPRESS AWY20:32CLT00:253:53W,F2A,3A,SL,
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP AWY20:32CLT00:253:53TU2A,3A,SL,
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSAWY20:32CLT00:253:53M2A,3A,SL,
12977MARU SAGAR EXP AWY20:32CLT00:253:53SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESAWY20:32CLT00:253:53TH2A,3A,SL,
16312BIKANER EXPRESSAWY20:32CLT00:253:53SA2A,3A,SL,
12431RAJDHANI EXP ERS22:35CLT02:083:33TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,
11098POORNA EXPRESS AWY23:55CLT03:203:25M2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 498/2013-1429-11-2013
Secunderabad
Four more Special Trains for Sabarimalai Pilgrims between Nizamabad and Kollam via Dhone, Renigunta

South Central Railway will run four more special trains between Nizamabad and Kollam to clear the extra rush of passengers and pilgrims heading to Sabarimalai. 

Accordingly, Train No. 07601 Nizamabad-Kollam special train will depart Nizamabad at 13 00 hrs on 10th, 17thDecember 2013 and arrive Kollam at 23 30 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07602 Kollam- Nizamabad special train will depart Kollam at 01 45 hrs on 11th, 18th December 2013 and arrive Nizamabad at 10 35 hrs the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kamareddi, Medchal, Bolaram, Malkajgiri, Kacheguda, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahabubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool, Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Muddanur, Yerraguntala, Cuddapah, Rajampeta, Koduru, Renigunta, Tiruttani, Katpadi, Gudiyattam, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tirupur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara and Kayankulam in both the directions.

These trains will consist of 17 Coaches viz., o­ne AC II tier, two AC III tier, eight Sleeper Class, four General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van coaches.

 

Advance reservation for these special trains will commence from 08 00 hrs o­n 30th November, 2013.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
200/2013-201428-11-2013
CHENNAI
ADDITIONAL SABARI SPECIAL TRAINS

Visakapattinam – Kollam – Visakapattinam weekly Specials (via. Katpadi, Coimbatore):

 

            Train No.08567 Visakapattinam – Kollam weekly special train will leave Visakapattinam at 23.30 hrs. on Sundays from 01.12.2013 to 26.01.2014 and reach Kollam at 04.45 hrs. o­n Tuesdays.  In the return direction, Train No.08568 Kollam – Visakapattinam weekly special train will leave Kollam at 09.45 hrs. on Tuesdays from 03.12.2013 to 28.01.2014 and reach Visakapattinam at 14.50 hrs. o­n Wednesdays.

 

            Composition:  1 AC 2-tier, 1 AC 3-tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches.

 

            Stoppages:  Duvvada, Rajamundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Renigunta, Katpadi, Gudiyattam, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tirupur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanaseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara and Kayankulam.

 

Advance reservations for the above trains will commence o­n 29.11.2013.


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search