For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (AWR)ALWAR to (KSG)KISHANGARH


Address: Alwar Railway Station, SH 14, Alwar, Rajasthan 301001, India

Station Code: AWR

Station Name: ALWAR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 197

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rajasthan 305802, India

Station Code: KSG

Station Name: KISHANGARH

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 217

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19106HW ADI MAILAWR01:39KSG05:444:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19106 Status
19032HW ADI MAILAWR01:39KSG05:444:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19032 Status
19610HW AII EXPAWR04:21KSG08:394:18M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,19610 Status
12984CDG AII G RATHAWR04:40KSG08:393:59TU,TH,SU3A12984 Status
19614ASR AII EXPAWR04:40KSG09:044:24M,SA2A,3A,FC,SL,19614 Status
19612ASR AJMER EXPAWR04:40KSG09:044:24W,F2A,3A,SL,19612 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPAWR07:16KSG11:314:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,12414 Status
15014RANIKHET EXPAWR07:55KSG12:394:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15014 Status
25014CORBET PRK LINKAWR07:55KSG12:394:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,25014 Status
12015AJMER SHTBDIAWR08:42KSG12:093:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12015 Status
19416SVDK ADI EXPAWR09:27KSG13:143:47W2A,3A,SL,19416 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPAWR11:10KSG14:443:34M,TH2A,3A,SL,19264 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPAWR14:55KSG19:244:29TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14311 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPAWR14:55KSG19:244:29M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14321 Status
19580DEE RJT EXPAWR15:51KSG20:134:22F2A,3A,SL,19580 Status
04972JAT UDZ SPLAWR22:37KSG02:384:01TH3A04972 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
No.2015/06/PR 10-06-2015
Mumbai
BANDRA (T) & JAIPUR TATKAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAIN

                                                      

To clear extra rush during summer vacations, Railways will run o­ne trip of 09730/09729 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special train.

ØBandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train (One Trip)

Train No. 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Bandra (T) at 06.15 hrs o­n Thursday, 18th June, 2015 and will reach Jaipur at 01.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 18thJune, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09729 Jaipur - Bandra (T) Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Jaipur at 08.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 17th June, 2015 and reach Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 17thJune, 2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class Coaches & Second Class general coaches.

The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

The booking of Train No 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast special train will open from Friday, 12th June, 2015.

                                            ******



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
25-03-2015
RAILWAY RUNS 12 PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS (668 TRIPS)

In order to cater to the extra rush of passengers during summer season, the Railway has decided to run Summer Special TrainNos. 09627/09628Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Ajmer- Delhi Sarai RohillaTri-Weekly “Super Fast” Express (78 trips), 04735/04736 Bikaner-Haridwar-Bikaner Weekly Express (26 trips), 09725/09726 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Jaipur- Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Six Days A Week) AC “Super Fast” Express (156 trips),04408/04407 Delhi Jn.- Darbhanga- Delhi Jn. Bi-Weekly Express (48 trips), 04410/04409 New Delhi- Barauni- New DelhiBi-Weekly express (46 trips), 04972/04971 Jammu Tawi- Udaipur- Jammu Tawi Weekly AC Express Garib Rath(26 trips), 04412/04411 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Manmad- Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly AC Superfast Express (26 trips), 09807/09808Kota-Hazrat Nizamuddin-Kota Daily (182 trips), 09013/09014 Mumbai Central- Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai Central Weekly AC Superfast Express (26 trips), 02047/02048 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak T. Premium Weekly Express (26 trips),  02069/02070  Lokmanya Tilak T.- Varanasi - Lokmanya Tilak T. Premium Weekly Express (24 trips) &  02111/02112 Lok Manya Tilak T.-Lucknow Jn.- Lok Manya Tilak T. AC Superfast Weekly Express (4 trips) trainsas per following programme:-

1-09627/09628 DelhiSarai Rohilla-Ajmer- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Tri-Weekly “Super Fast” Express Summer Special Train (78 trips)

The 09627 Ajmer- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Tri-Weekly “Super Fast” Expresssummerspecial trainwill depart from Ajmerat 05.45 a.m. to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 11.30 a.m. the same day while in the return direction, the 09628 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Ajmer Tri-Weekly Super Fast” Expresssummerspecial trainwill depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 03.50 p.m. to reach Ajmerat 10.05 p.m. the same day on every Monday, Wednesday & Saturday from 01.04.2015 to 29.06.2015 (39trips in each direction) in both the directions.

Having o­neAC Chair Car and ten Chair Car accommodations, the09627/09628 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Ajmer- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Tri-Weekly “Super Fast” Expresssummerspecial train will stop atMadar, Kishangarh, Phulera, Renwal, Ringus, Shri Madhopur, Nim ka Thane, Dabla, Narnaul, Ateli, Rewari, Gurgaon and Delhi Cantt. stations enroute in both directions.

 

2-04735/04736 Bikaner-Haridwar-Bikaner Weekly Express Summer Special Train (26 trips)

The 04735 Bikaner-Haridwar Weekly Expresssummerspecial trainwill depart from Bikaneron every Friday from 03.04.2015 to 26.06.2015 (13trips)at 07.45 p.m. to reach Haridwarat 10.25 a.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 04736 Haridwar-Bikaner Weekly Expresssummerspecial trainwill depart from Haridwaron every Saturday from 04.04.2015 to 27.06.2015 (13trips)at 07.55 p.m. to reach Bikanerat 09.40 a.m. the next day.

Having o­ne AC 2 tier,threeAC 3 tier and eight sleeper class & six general class accommodation, the04735/04736 Bikaner-Haridwar-Bikaner Weekly Expresssummerspecial train will stop atNapasar, Sudsar, Shri Dungargarh, Rajaldesar, Ratangarh, Churu, Sadulpur, Loharu, Mahendergarh, Rewari, Delhi Jn., Shamli, Tapri and Roorkee stations enroute in both directions.

 

3-09725/09726 Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Six Days A Week) AC “Super Fast” Express Summer Special Train (156 trips)

The 09725 Jaipur- Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Six Days A Week except Thursday) AC “Super Fast” Expresssummerspecial trainwill depart from Jaipurat 08.00 a.m. to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 01.20 p.m. the same day while in the return direction,09726 Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Jaipur (Six Days A Week except Thursday) AC “Super Fast” Expresssummerspecial trainwill depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 03.10 p.m. to reach Jaipurat 08.05 p.m. the same day from 01.04.2015 to 30.06.2015 (78trips in each direction) in both the directions.

Having o­neFirstAC Chair Car and eight AC Chair Car accommodations, the09725/09726 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Ajmer- Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Six Days A Week except Thursday) AC “Super Fast” Expresssummerspecial train will stop atGandhinagar Jaipur, Getor Jagatpura, Dausa, Bandikui, Alwar, Kaithal Rewari and Delhi Cantt. stations enroute in both directions.

 

4-04408/04407 Delhi Jn.- Darbhanga- Delhi Jn. Bi-Weekly Express Summer Special train (48 trips)

The 04408 Delhi Jn.- Darbhanga Bi-Weekly ExpressSummer Specialtrain will depart from Delhi Jn. on every Tuesday & Friday from 10.04.2015 to 30.06.2015(24 Trips) at 11.15 a.m. to reach Darbhangaat 08.30 a.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 04407Darbhanga- Delhi Jn. Bi-Weekly ExpressSummer Special train will depart from Darbhanga o­n every Wednesday & Saturday from 11.04.2015 to 01.07.2015(24 Trips) at 12.00 noon to reach Delhi Jn. at 12.40 p.m. the next day.

Comprising of Three A.C. 3 Tier, eight Sleeper Class, fourGeneral Class and two Disabled Friendly Second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 04408/04407Delhi Jn.-Darbhanga- Delhi Jn. Bi-Weekly ExpressSummer SpecialTrain will stop at Moradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Siwan, Chhapra, Hajipur, Muzaffarpur & Samastipur stations enroute in both the directions.

5-04410/04409 New Delhi- Barauni- New DelhiBi-Weekly Express Summer Special train (46 trips)

 

The 04410 New Delhi- Barauni Bi-Weekly Express Summer specialtrain will depart from New Delhi at 07.25 p.m. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday from 11.04.2015 to 27.06.2015 (23 Trips) to reach Barauni at 06.00 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 04409 Barauni- New DelhiBi-Weekly Express Summer special train will depart from Barauni at 09.35 p.m. o­n every Thursday & Sunday from 12.04.2015 to 28.06.2015 (23 Trips) to reach New Delhi at 10.10 p.m. the next day.

 

Comprising of three A.C. 3 Tier, eight Sleeper Cass & four General Class coaches, the 04410/04409 New Delhi- Barauni- New DelhiBi-Weekly Express Summerspecial train will stop at Moradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti, Deoria Sadar, Siwan, Chhapra, Hajipur, Muzaffarpur & Samastipur stations enroute in both the directions.

6-04972/04971 Jammu Tawi- Udaipur- Jammu Tawi Weekly AC Express Garib Rath Summer Special train (26 trips)

 

The 04972 Jammu Tawi- Udaipur Weekly AC Express Garib Rath Summer Special train will depart from Jammu Tawi o­n every Thursday from 02.04.2015 to 25.06.2015 (13 Trips) at 09.30 a.m. to reach Udaipur at 09.20 a.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 04971 Udaipur- Jammu Tawi Weekly AC Express Garib Rath Summer Special train will depart from Udaipur o­n every Friday from 03.04.2015 to 26.06.2015 (13 Trips) at 11.50 a.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 01.40 p.m. the next day.

 

Comprising of Eleven A.C. 3 Tier coaches, the 04972/04971 Jammu Tawi- Udaipur- Jammu Tawi Weekly AC Express Garib Rath Summer special train will stop at Pathankot Cantt., Jalandhar Cantt., Ludhiana, Dhuri, Jakhal, Hisar, Bhiwani, Rewari, Alwar, Bandikui, Jaipur, Kishangarh, Ajmer, Nasirabad, Vijaynagar, Bhilwara, Chanderia and Mavli stations enroute in both the directions.  

7-04412/04411 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Manmad- Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly AC Superfast Express Summer Special train (26 trips)

The 04412 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Manmad Weekly AC Superfast Express Summer Special train will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n every Thursday from 02.04.2015 to 25.06.2015 (13 Trips) at 07.50 p.m. to reach Manmad at 05.30 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 04411 Manmad- Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly AC Superfast Express Summer Special train will depart from Manmad o­n every Friday from 03.04.2015 to 26.06.2015 (13 Trips) at 06.25 p.m to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 03.10 p.m. the next day.

Comprising of o­ne AC First, five AC II Tier & seven AC III Tier coaches, the 04412/04411 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Manmad- Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly AC Superfast Express SummerSpecial train will stop at Agra, Jhansi, Habibganj and Bhusawal stations enroute in both the directions.

8-09807/09808Kota-Hazrat Nizamuddin-Kota Daily Express Summer Special train (182 trips)

 

The 09807 Kota-Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily Summer Special train will depart from Kota from 01.04.2015 to 30.06.2015 (91 Trips) at 09.10 p.m. to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04.25 a.m. the next day.  In the return direction, the 09808 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Kota Daily Summer Special train will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin from 02.04.2015 to 01.07.2015 (91 Trips) at 05.15 a.m. to reach Kota. at 01.15 p.m. the same  day.

Consisting of o­ne AC 2 tier-cum-AC 3 tier, o­ne AC 3 tier, five Sleeper Class, three General Class and two Disabled Friendly Second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 9807/09808Kota-Hazrat Nizamuddin-Kota DailySummer Special train will stop at Igatpuri, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji , Hindaun City, Bhayana,  Bharatpur, Mathura and Faridabad stations enroute in both the directions.

9-09013/09014 Mumbai Central- Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai Central Weekly AC Superfast Express Summer Special train (26 trips)

The 09013Mumbai Central- Lucknow Jn. Weekly AC Superfast Express Summer Special train will depart from Mumbai Central o­n every Thursday from 02.04.2015 to 25.06.2015 (13 Trips) at 08.35 p.m.to reach Lucknow Jn. at 08.35 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 09014 Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai Central Weekly AC Superfast Express Summer Special train will depart from Lucknow Jn. o­n every Friday from 03.04.2015 to 26.06.2015 (13 Trips) at 10.45p.m. to reach Mumbai Central at 11.05p.m. the next day.

Comprising of three AC II Tier &nine AC III Tier coaches, the 09013/09014 Mumbai Central- Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai Central Weekly AC Superfast Express Summer Special train will stop at Borivali, Surat, Jhansi and Kanpur Central stations enroute in both the directions.

10-02047/02048 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak T. Premium Weekly Express Summer Special train (26 trips)

The 02047 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Gorakhpur PremiumWeekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Lokmanya Tilak T. on every Thursday from 02.04.2015 to 25.06.2015(13 trips) at 03.50 p.m. to reach Gorakhpur at 10.30 p.m. the next day.  In the return direction, the 02048 Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak T. PremiumWeekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Gorakhpur on every Saturday from 04.04.2015 to 27.06.2015(13 trips) at 00.30 midnightto reach Lokmanya Tilak T. at 08.15 a.m.the next day.

Consisting of four AC 3 tier, twelve Sleeper Class and two Disabled Friendly Second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 02047/02048 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak T. PremiumWeekly Express Summer special train will stop at  Kalyan, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur & Lucknow Jn. stations enroute in both the directions.

11-02069/02070  Lokmanya Tilak T.- Varanasi - Lokmanya Tilak T. Premium Weekly Express Summer Special train (24 trips)

The 02069 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Varanasi PremiumWeekly Express Special train will depart from Lokmanya Tilak T. on every Monday from 06.04.2015 to 22.06.2015(12 Trips) at 00.45 midnight to reach Varanasi at 04.45 a.m. the next day.  In the return direction, the 02070 Varanasi - Lokmanya Tilak T. PremiumWeekly Express Special train will depart from Varanasi on every Tuesday from 07.04.2015 to 23.06.2015(12 Trips) at 06.00a.m. to reach Lokmanya Tilak T. at 08.15 a.m.the next day.

Consisting of  four AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class and two Second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 02069/02070  Lokmanya Tilak T.- Varanasi - Lokmanya Tilak T. PremiumWeekly Express Special train will stop at Kalyan, Bhusaval, Jabalpur, Satna and Chheoki stations enroute in both the directions.

2-02111/02112 Lok Manya Tilak T.-Lucknow Jn.- Lok Manya Tilak T. AC Superfast Weekly Express Summer Special train (4 trips)

The 02111 Lok Manya Tilak T.-Lucknow Jn. AC Superfast Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Lok Manya Tilak T. o­n (Saturday) 28.03.2015 & 04.04.2015(02Trips) at 02.20 p.m. to reach Lucknow. at 01.35 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 02112 Lucknow Jn.- Lok Manya Tilak T. AC Superfast Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Lucknow o­n (Sunday) 29.03.2015 & 05.04.2015 (02 Trips) at 04.20 p.m. to reach Lok Manya Tilak T. at 05.30 p.m. the next day.

Comprising of o­ne AC First Class, three AC II Tier, 10 AC III Tier and o­ne AC Pantry Car,  the 02111/02112 Lok Manya Tilak T.-Lucknow Jn.- Lok Manya Tilak T. AC Superfast Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Habeebganj, Jhansi, Orai and Kanpur  stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit