For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (AWR)ALWAR to (AII)AJMER JN


Address: Alwar Railway Station, SH 14, Alwar, Rajasthan 301001, India

Station Code: AWR

Station Name: ALWAR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 197

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ajmer Junction, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305001, India

Station Code: AII

Station Name: AJMER JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 338

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19106HW ADI MAILAWR01:39AII06:405:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19106 Status
19032HW ADI MAILAWR01:39AII06:405:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19032 Status
19610HW AII EXPAWR04:21AII09:405:19M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,19610 Status
19612ASR AJMER EXPAWR04:40AII10:005:20W,F2A,3A,SL,19612 Status
12984CDG AII G RATHAWR04:40AII09:405:00TU,TH,SU3A12984 Status
19614ASR AII EXPAWR04:40AII10:005:20M,SA2A,3A,FC,SL,19614 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPAWR07:16AII12:205:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,12414 Status
15014RANIKHET EXPAWR07:55AII13:305:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15014 Status
25014CORBET PRK LINKAWR07:55AII13:305:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,25014 Status
12015AJMER SHTBDIAWR08:42AII12:454:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12015 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPAWR09:27AII14:004:33TH2A,3A,SL,19404 Status
19416SVDK ADI EXPAWR09:27AII14:004:33W2A,3A,SL,19416 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPAWR09:27AII14:004:33SU2A,3A,SL,19408 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPAWR11:10AII15:504:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,19264 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHAWR11:45AII16:304:45M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPAWR14:55AII20:305:35TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14311 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPAWR14:55AII20:305:35M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14321 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSAWR15:51AII21:155:24M,TU2A,3A,SL,19270 Status
19580DEE RJT EXPAWR15:51AII21:155:24F2A,3A,SL,19580 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSAWR16:23AII21:305:07TU2A,3A,SL,19602 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPAWR16:23AII21:305:07M,W,SA1A,3A,SL,15715 Status
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPAWR16:23AII21:305:07SU2A,SL,19566 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSAWR18:06AII22:404:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12916 Status
04972JAT UDZ SPLAWR22:37AII03:354:58TH3A04972 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
No.2015/06/PR 10-06-2015
Mumbai
BANDRA (T) & JAIPUR TATKAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAIN

                                                      

To clear extra rush during summer vacations, Railways will run o­ne trip of 09730/09729 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special train.

ØBandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train (One Trip)

Train No. 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Bandra (T) at 06.15 hrs o­n Thursday, 18th June, 2015 and will reach Jaipur at 01.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 18thJune, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09729 Jaipur - Bandra (T) Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Jaipur at 08.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 17th June, 2015 and reach Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 17thJune, 2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class Coaches & Second Class general coaches.

The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

The booking of Train No 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast special train will open from Friday, 12th June, 2015.

                                            ******



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
14-05-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

For the convenience of the passengers & to increase passenger carrying capacity of the trains, Northern Railway has decided to augment the following trains permanently from 01/07/2015 as under  :-



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit

S. No

Train No.

Train Name

Freq.

Augmented by

Ex

From

Ex.

From

1

12002/01

New Delhi Habibganj Bhopal Shatabdi

Daily

AC Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Habibganj

01/07/2015

2

12004/03

New Delhi-Lucknow Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Lucknow

01/07/2015

3

12015/16

New Delhi-Ajmer Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Ajmer

01/07/2015

4

12029/30

New Delhi-Amritsar Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Expt- Thursday

Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Amritsar

01/07/2015

5

12040/39

Anand Vihar Tr.-Kathgodam Shatabdi Exp

Expt-Thurs

AC Chair Car-1

Anand Vihar T

01/07/2015

Kathgodam

01/07/2015

6

12215/16

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandra T. Garib Rath

4 days a week

AC 3 Tier -1

Delhi S Rohilla

02/07/2015

Bandra T.

03/07/2015

7

12218/17

Chandigarh-Kochuveli Kerela S.Kranti Exp

Wed, Fri

 AC 3 Tier -1, General Class-1

 Chandigarh

01/07/2015

Kochuveli

04/07/2015

8

12236/35

New Delhi-Dibrugarh Rajdhani Exp.

Weekly

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

07/07/2015

Dibrugarh T.

09/07/2015

9

12436/35

New Delhi-Dibrugarh T. Rajdhani Exp.

Bi-Weekly

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

02/07/2015

Dibrugarh T.

06/07/2015

10

12280/79

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Jhansi Taj Express

Daily

Chair Car-1

H.Nizamuddin

01/07/2015

Jhansi

01/07/2015

11

12406/05

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bhusawal Gondwana Exp

Bi-Weekly

AC 3 Tier -1

H.Nizamuddin

03/07/2015

Bhusawal

05/07/2015

12

12410/09

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Raigarh Gondwana Exp

Five Days A Week

AC 3 Tier -1

H.Nizamuddin

01/07/2015

Raigarh