For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (AWB)AURANGABAD to (NED)H SAHIB NANDED

Check Vice Versa

Address: Aurangabad Railway Station, Silk Mill Colony, MIDC, Aurangabad cantonment, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: AWB

Station Name: AURANGABAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 128

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Nanded Railway Station, Shivaji Nagar, Nanded, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NED

Station Name: H SAHIB NANDED

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 151

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
11205LTT NZB EXPRESSAWB00:30NED05:405:10SU2A,3A,SL,
17057DEVAGIRI EXP AWB04:10NED08:254:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12729PUNE NANDED EXPAWB05:20NED10:004:40TU,TH2A,3A,SL,
16734RAMESWARAM EXP AWB07:25NED12:004:35W2A,3A,SL,
12716ASR NED EXPRESSAWB11:35NED16:004:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17214NSL NS EXP AWB12:40NED17:054:25W,SA2A,3A,SL,
17232NSL NS EXPAWB12:40NED17:054:25M,F2A,3A,SL,
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESSAWB13:20NED17:554:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXAWB16:30NED21:555:25F3A,SL,
07405AWB TPTY SPL AWB18:40NED23:354:55F3A,SL,
17019AII HYB EXP AWB18:50NED00:255:35W2A,3A,SL,
17063AJANTA EXPRESS AWB22:45NED03:054:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22802SNSI VSKP EXP AWB23:25NED03:404:15F2A,3A,SL,
18504SNSI VSKP EXPAWB23:25NED03:404:15F2A,3A,SL,
11401NANDIGRAM EXP AWB23:45NED05:105:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
0221-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
NEW TRAINS TOWARDS GANDHIDHAM & BHAGAT KI KOTHI (JODHPUR) FROM VISAKHAPATNAM


As announced in last Railway Budget for running of weekly Express trains towards Gandhidham & Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) from Visakhapatnam, Ministry of Railwayshas decided to introduce Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express and Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly express w.e.f. 24th December 2013 from Visakhapatnam.

On the inaugural day, i.e. o­n 24th Dec’2013, Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) weekly express will leave Visakhapatnamat 07.45a.m and Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham Express will leave at 08.00a.m o­n 24th Dec’ 2013.

The route of Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly Express will be via Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Raipur & Katni Murwra. Similarly, the route for Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express will be via Vijayawada, Wardha, Bhusaval, Surat, Ahmedabad.


(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
0121-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
PURI-AJMER EXPRESS TO BE FLAGGED OFF ON SUNDAY BY MINISTER OF STATE FOR RAILWAYS:


Minister of State for Railways Shri Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury will flag off the inaugural run of the Puri-Ajmer Express at Puri Railway Station o­n 22ndDecember 2013 (Sunday) at a function to be held at03.30p.m.

This train is a bi-weekly express and will run via Bhubaneswar, Sambalpur, Titlagarh, Raipur, Nagpur and Ahmedabad.

Shri Maheswar Mohanty, Hon’ble Minister for Tourism & Culture, Planning & Co-ordination and Law Deptt.; Govt. of Odisha and Shri Pinaki Mishra, Hon’ble Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha) from Puri would be the guests o­n the occasion.



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search