For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (ASN)ASANSOL JN to (BKP)BAKHTIYARPUR JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bakhtiyarpur Junction, Bakhtiyarpur, Bihar 803212, India

Station Code: BKP

Station Name: BAKHTIYARPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 407

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPASN00:30BKP05:375:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSASN02:36BKP08:406:04W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPULT04:36BKP11:116:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22843BSP PNBE EXPASN07:55BKP12:524:57SA2A,3A,SL,
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESBRR09:07BKP15:506:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12303POORVA EXPRESSASN10:40BKP15:104:30M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
18183TATA DNR EXPASN12:15BKP17:385:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16309PATNA EXPRESSASN13:25BKP18:305:05W,TH2A,3A,SL,
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXASN13:35BKP19:466:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
13049AMRITSAR EXPASN18:11BKP00:436:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
13005AMRITSAR MAILASN21:54BKP02:484:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSASN22:38BKP03:164:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12359PNBE GARIB RATHASN22:51BKP04:085:17TU,TH,SA3A
12351DANAPUR EXPRESSASN23:22BKP04:535:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13111LAL QUILA EXP ASN 23:32BKP 05:155:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
22-10-2014
kolkata
SER TO RUN CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND CHHAPRA

SER TO RUN CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND CHHAPRA

Kolkata 22nd October, 2014:

With a view to clear the extra rush of passengers during Chhat Puja, S. E. Railway has decided to run o­ne pair of Special Train between Tatanagar-Chhapra-Tatanagar.

08181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Special train leaving Tatanagar at 21:15 hours o­n 25.10.14 will reach Chhapra at 13:15 hours, the next day. In the return direction the Special Train (No.08182) leaving Chhapra at 15:30 hours o­n 26/10/2014 will arrive Tatanagar at 07:00 hours the next day.

This Special train consisting  of  11 coaches (AC2 Tier -1, AC3 Tier-1, Sleeper Class-5, General Second Class-2 & Luggage Van-2) will have stoppages at Chandil, Purulia, Joychandipahar, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Barauni, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur and Hajipur stations between Tatanagar and Chhapra.

#############





2
166/2014-1513-10-2014
CHENNAI
RESCHEDULING / DIVERSION / CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to cyclone ‘Hudhud’, the following changes have been made in train services.


 


Train rescheduled


            Train No.12665 Howrah – Kanniyakumari weekly express of 13.10.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 03.30 hrs. o­n 14.10.2014.


 


Train diverted


            Train No.15629 Chennai Egmore – Guwahati weekly express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 22.30 hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 will be diverted to run via Balharshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda and Asansol.


 


Trains cancelled


1. Train No.12840 Chennai Central – Howrah mail scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 23.40 hrs. on 13.10.2014 has been cancelled.


2. Train No.12842 Chennai Central – Howrah Coromandel expressscheduled to leave Chennai Central at 08.45 hrs. on 14.10.2014 has been cancelled.

3. Train No.02807 Santragachi – Chennai Central special train of 13.10.2014 has been cancelled.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search