For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (ASN)ASANSOL JN to (BKP)BAKHTIYARPUR JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bakhtiyarpur Junction, Bakhtiyarpur, Bihar 803212, India

Station Code: BKP

Station Name: BAKHTIYARPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 407

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPASN00:30BKP05:375:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13287 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSASN02:36BKP08:406:04W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12331 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPULT04:36BKP11:116:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18622 Status
22843BSP PNBE EXPASN07:55BKP12:524:57SA2A,3A,SL,22843 Status
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESBRR09:07BKP15:506:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13331 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSASN10:40BKP15:104:30M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12303 Status
18183TATA DNR EXPASN12:15BKP17:385:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,18183 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSASN13:25BKP18:305:05W,TH22643 Status
16309PATNA EXPRESSASN13:25BKP18:305:05W,TH2A,3A,SL,16309 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXASN13:35BKP19:466:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13007 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPASN18:11BKP00:436:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13049 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILASN21:54BKP02:484:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13005 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSASN22:38BKP03:164:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12333 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHASN22:51BKP04:085:17TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
12351DANAPUR EXPRESSASN23:22BKP04:535:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12351 Status
13111LAL QUILA EXP ASN 23:32BKP 05:155:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13111 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.





2
05-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 03427/03428 MALDA TOWN- HARIDWAR- MALDA TOWN (VIA SULTANPUR) WEEKLY SPECIAL

            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search