For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (ASN)ASANSOL JN to (BKP)BAKHTIYARPUR JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bakhtiyarpur Junction, Bakhtiyarpur, Bihar 803212, India

Station Code: BKP

Station Name: BAKHTIYARPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 407

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPASN00:30BKP05:375:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSASN02:36BKP08:406:04W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP KMME04:18BKP11:116:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22843BSP PNBE EXP ASN07:55BKP12:524:57SA2A,3A,SL,
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESBRR09:07BKP15:506:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12303POORVA EXPRESS ASN10:40BKP15:104:30M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
18183TATA DNR EXP ASN12:15BKP17:385:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16309PATNA EXPRESS ASN13:25BKP18:305:05W,TH2A,3A,SL,
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXASN13:35BKP19:466:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
13049AMRITSAR EXP ASN18:11BKP00:436:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
13005AMRITSAR MAIL ASN21:54BKP02:484:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSASN22:38BKP03:164:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12359PNBE GARIB RATHASN22:51BKP04:085:17TU,TH,SA3A
12351DANAPUR EXPRESSASN23:22BKP04:535:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13111LAL QUILA EXP ASN 23:32BKP 05:155:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
13039JANTA EXPRESS ASN23:57BKP06:396:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
26-10-2013
KOLKATA
CANCELLATION, RESCHEDULING, DIVERSION OF SOUTH BOUND TRAINS

Bulletin – 1

11.00 HRS

 

CANCELLATION, RESCHEDULING, DIVERSION OF SOUTH BOUND TRAINS DUE TO OVERFLOWING OF WATER ON RAILWAY TRACKS IN EAST COAST RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, 26th October, 2013

 

Due to heavy rains and floods in coastal Odisha and Andhra Pradesh, water is flowing over the tracks at several places between Khurda Road and Visakhapatnam Stations of East Coast Railway. Train running to South India through normal route from Howrah area via Bhubaneswar-Khurda Road-Visakhapatnam is suspended since the evening of 23.10.2013.All the South bound trains are being diverted via Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Nagpur route or via Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Titlagarh route.Similarly, all the Howrah bound trains comingfrom South India(destinations such as Chennai, Hyderabad, Ernakulam, Yesvantpur, Kochuveli, Thiruvananthpuram etc.) are running via diverted route via Nagpur. Since the diverted route is much longer and already congested, these diverted trains are getting late.Consequently, SER is being forced to cancel some long distance Mail/Express trains

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS ON 26.10.2013

·12703 Howrah-Secundrabad Falaknuma Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 07.25 hrs on 26.10.2013.

·12245 Howrah –Yesvantpur Duronto Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.00 hrs on 26.10.2013.

·02851 Santragachi-KochuveliWeekly Puja Special scheduled to leave Santragachi at 16.05 hrs on 26.10.2013.

 

·08041 Santragachi- Chennai AC Superfast Weekly Puja Special scheduled to leave Santragachi at 19.00 hrs on 26.10.2013.

 

 

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

 

·18645 Howrah – Hyderabad East Coast Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 14.00 hrs instead of 11.45 hrs on 26.10.2013 and will run via diverted route via Kharagpur-Tatanagar-Jharsuguda- Bilaspur-Nagpur-Ballarsha-Kazipet.

·22614 Haldia-Chennai Express has beenrescheduled to leave Haldia at 13.00 hrs instead of 11.30 hrs on 26.10.2013 and will run via Kharagpur-Tatanagar-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Nagpur-Ballarsha-Kazipet.

 

 

TRAINS TO RUN ON DIVIERTED ROUTE VIA KHARAGPUR-TATANAGAR- JHARSUGUDA- BILASPUR-NAGPUR-BALLARSHA-KAZIPET

 

·12841 Howrah-Chennai Coromandal Express scheduled to leave Howrahon 26.10.13

·22603 Kharagpur-Villupuram Express scheduled to leave Kharagpur on 25. 10. 2013 and rescheduled to leave Kharagpur at 08.30 hrs on 26.10.13 .

·22612 New Jalpaiguri-Chennai Express scheduled to leave New Jalpaiguri at 22.00 hrs of 25.10.13 and Asansol departure at 09.05 hrs of 26.10.13 will be diverted to run via Asansol-Adra-Chandil-Chakradharpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Nagpur-Ballarsha-Kazipet route

·15630 Guwahati-Chennai Express scheduled to leave Guwahati at 15.00 of 25.10.13 and Asansol departure at 10.30 hrs of 26.10.13 will be diverted via Asansol-Adra-Chandil-Chakradharpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Nagpur-Ballarsha-Kazipet route.

 

 

CANCELLATION & SHORT TERMINATIONOF EMU/MEMU TRAINS DUE TO WATER LOGGING AT TIKIAPARA AND HOWRAH YARD.

 

Trains cancelled : 38435 Howrah-Panskura EMU Local, 38468 Panskura-Howrah EMU local, 38337 Howrah-Mecheda EMU local and38366 Mecheda-Howrah EMU local.

 

 

Short Termination of EMU/MEMU trains at Santragachi : 38906 Amta-Howrah EMU, 38702 Kharagpur-Howrah EMU, 38438 Panskura-Howrah EMU, 38440 Panskura-Howrah EMU, 38142 Uluberia-Howrah EMU, 38856 Midnapur-Howrah EMU and 68002 Belda-Howrah MEMU.

 

MEASURES ADOPTED BY SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY IN VIEW OF HEAVY RAIN FALL IN WEST BENGAL

Since there has been heavy rain fall all over West Bengal since 25.10.2013 night, safety measures in train running have been tightened.

·Emergency Controls havebeen opened in all the four Divisions viz., Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi.

·Special Patrol Teams are inspecting sensitive locations viz., bridges, cuttings etc. and are on the look out for rising water levels or any other issue involving train safety.

·Strict vigil is being kept by the Railway personnel at sensitive places wherethere are water bodies near theRailway Track and watch is being kept at rising water levels.

 

-------





2
25-10-2013
ANAND VIHAR T-MALDA – ANAND VIHAR T WEEKLY SPECIAL VIA KIUL

RAILWAY RUNSANAND VIHAR T-MALDA – ANAND VIHAR T  WEEKLY   SPECIAL VIA KIUL (10 TRIPS) DURING FESTIVAL SEAS0N

                 For the convenience of rail passengers and to clear extra rush during the Festival season, the Railways have decided to run 10 trips (5 trips in each direction ) of Special train No. 03443/03444  Malda – Anand Vihar T  Weekly   special via Kiul   as per the following programme :-

               The 03443 Malda – Anand Vihar T  Weekly Special train will depart from Malda o­n   01/11, 08/11, 15/11, 22/11 & 29/11/2013 ( all Fridays) ( 5 Trips) at 12.50 p.m.(noon hours) to reach Anand Vihar T at 12.50 p.m. (noon hours) the next day. In the return direction, the 03444   Anand Vihar T- Malda  Weekly   Special train will depart from Anand Vihar T  on 02/11, 09/11, 16/11, 23/11 & 30/11/2013 (all Saturdays) ( 5 Trips) at 06.35 p.m. to reach Malda  at 09.10 p.m the next day

              Comprising of two AC II Tier, four Sleeper, ten General Class and two Disabled Friendly Second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03443/03444 Malda – Anand Vihar T Weekly Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa,  Tinpahar, Sahebganj, Kahelgaon, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Abhaipur, Kiul, Hathidah, Bakhtiyarpur, Fatuha, Patna Jn.,  Danapur, Ara, Buxar , Mughalsarai , Allahabad, Kanpur and Tundla stations enroute in both directions. 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search