For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (ASN)ASANSOL JN to (BKP)BAKHTIYARPUR JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bakhtiyarpur Junction, Bakhtiyarpur, Bihar 803212, India

Station Code: BKP

Station Name: BAKHTIYARPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 407

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPASN00:30BKP05:375:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSASN02:36BKP08:406:04W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPULT04:36BKP11:116:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22843BSP PNBE EXPASN07:55BKP12:524:57SA2A,3A,SL,
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESBRR09:07BKP15:506:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12303POORVA EXPRESSASN10:40BKP15:104:30M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
18183TATA DNR EXPASN12:15BKP17:385:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16309PATNA EXPRESSASN13:25BKP18:305:05W,TH2A,3A,SL,
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXASN13:35BKP19:466:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
13049AMRITSAR EXPASN18:11BKP00:436:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
13005AMRITSAR MAILASN21:54BKP02:484:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSASN22:38BKP03:164:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12359PNBE GARIB RATHASN22:51BKP04:085:17TU,TH,SA3A
12351DANAPUR EXPRESSASN23:22BKP04:535:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13111LAL QUILA EXP ASN 23:32BKP 05:155:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
25-04-2014
ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN FOR URS FESTIVAL AT AJMER

Add English content here

ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN FOR URS FESTIVAL AT AJMER

Kolkata, April 24, 2014:

To cater to the rush of pilgrims during ‘URS’ mela at Ajmer , Eastern Railway will run o­ne pair of URS Special Train (03137/03138) between Kolkata and Ajmer leaving Kolkata station at 11:25 hrs. o­n 3 May and leaving Ajmer at 19:25 hrs. o­n 6 May, 2014.

This train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class accommodation and will stop at Naihati, Bandel, Barddhaman & Asansol stations enroute in Eastern Railway jurisdiction o­n both the directions.





2
17-04-2014
MORE PREMIUM SPECIALS TO CATER TO PEAK SUMMER RUSH


MORE PREMIUM SPECIALS TO CATER TO PEAK SUMMER RUSH

3 PAIRS OF PREMIUM SPECIALS WITH TOTAL 36 TRIPS

In order to cater to the extra rush of passengers during summer season, the Railway has decided to run Premium Special Trains No. 04602/04601 Amritsar-Nanded-Amritsar Premium Superfast weekly express(8 trips in each direction), 04008/04007 New Delhi – Barauni – New Delhi Premium Superfast weekly express (8 trips in each direction) and 09727/09728 Jaipur-Jat-Jaipur Premium Special  (2 trips in each direction) as per following programme:-

1.Train No. 04602/04601 Amritsar-Nanded-Amritsar Premium Superfast weekly express(8 trips in each direction)

The04602 Amritsar-NandedPremium Superfast weekly express will depart fromAmritsar at 02.30 p.m. on every Wednesday 07.05.14 to 25.06.14     (8 trips) to reachNandedat 11.45 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the04601 Nanded-AmritsarPremium Superfast weekly express train will depart fromNanded at 11.15 a.m. on every Friday from 09.05.14 to 27.06.14 (8 trips)  to reachAmritsar at 10.30 p.m. the next day. Having AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier and sleeper accommodation, the train will stop at Ludhiana, New Delhi, Jhansi, Bhopal  and Akolastations enroute in both directions.

2.Train No. 04008/04007 New Delhi – Barauni – New Delhi Premium Superfast weekly express (8 trips in each direction)

The 04008 New Delhi – Barauni Premium Superfast weekly express will depart at 10.25 p.m. from New Delhi o­n every Monday from 05.05.14 to 23.06.14   (8 trips) to reach Barauni   at 06.00 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 04007 Barauni – New Delhi Premium Superfast weekly express will depart from Barauni at 02.30 p.m. o­n every Wednesday from 07.05.14 to 25.06.14   (8 trips) to reach New Delhi  at 09.00 a.m. the next day. Having AC II tier and AC III tier coaches and sleeper coaches, the train will stop at Kanpur, Allahabad, Mughalasarai, Patna and Bakhtiyarpur stations enroute in both directions.

3.Train No. 09727/09728 Jaipur-Jammu Tawi-Jaipur Premium Special  train(2 trips in each direction)

The09727 Jaipur- Jammu Tawi Premium Special will depart fromJaipurat 11.55 p.m.(midnight hours) on every Wednesday from 30.04.14 to 07.05.14 (2 trips) to reachJammu Tawi at 03.05 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 09728 Jammu Tawi -Jaipur Premium Special express train will depart fromJammu Tawi at 05.40 p.m. on every Thursday from 01.05.14 to 08.0.5.14 (2 trips)  to reachJaipur at 07.20 a.m. the next day. Having AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier and sleeper accommodation besides pantry car, the train will stop at Gandhinagar Jaipur, Alwar, Rewari, Hissar and Ludhiana stations enroute in both directions.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search