For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (ANND)ANAND JN to (MSH)MAHESANA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Gujarat 388001, India

Station Code: ANND

Station Name: ANAND JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 439

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mehsana Railway Station, Mehsana, Gujarat 384001, India

Station Code: MSH

Station Name: MAHESANA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 173

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19055BL JODHPUR EXPANND02:17MSH05:533:36W2A,3A,SL,19055 Status
17623NED BKN EXPANND02:17MSH05:553:38F17623 Status
19707ARAVALI EXPRESSANND03:29MSH06:503:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19707 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSANND05:29MSH09:193:50TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16210 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSANND05:29MSH09:193:50W,F2A,3A,SL,16508 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPANND05:29MSH09:193:50SU2A,3A,SL,16532 Status
11090PUNE JODHPUR EXANND06:26MSH09:463:20M1A,2A,3A,SL,11090 Status
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPANND06:45MSH09:463:01W,SA2A,3A,SL,12959 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPANND14:54MSH17:382:44M,SA16587 Status
06511YPR JP EXPANND14:56MSH17:372:41M3A06511 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPANND17:55MSH21:363:41TU14805 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSANND18:20MSH21:213:01SA2A,3A,SL,19027 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTANND18:24MSH21:212:57M,TH2A,3A,SL,22451 Status
19029BDTS DEE EXPRESANND19:29MSH22:162:47W2A,3A,SL,19029 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPANND19:31MSH22:202:49M2A,3A,SL,22915 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPANND19:59MSH22:412:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12480 Status
22476BIKANER AC EXPANND20:17MSH00:063:49SU1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPANND20:52MSH23:482:56F22931 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSANND20:57MSH23:482:51M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12989 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXANND20:57MSH23:482:51TU2A,3A,SL,22474 Status
19063BDTS JSM EXPANND20:59MSH23:502:51F2A,3A,SL,19063 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESANND22:22MSH01:523:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14708 Status
04738BL BKN AC SPLANND23:38MSH03:023:24TU1A,2A,3A,04738 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
CANCELLATION OF 12394 NEW DELHI –RAJENDRANAGAR SAMPOORN KRANTI & 13132 ANAND VIHAR T.- KOLKATA EXPRESS TRAINS

Due to operational reasons, the following trains will remain cancelled as under:

·The 12394 New Delhi –Rajendranagar Sampoorn KrantiExpress train will remain cancelled from New Delhi on 13.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.

·The 13132 Anand Vihar T.- KolkataExpress train will remain cancelled from Anand Vihar T. on 14.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.  





2
05-06-2015
Tatkal Weekly Jansadharan Express Special Train Between Anand Vihar T. And Gorakhpur

       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Tatkal Special Train No. 05036/05035 Anand Vihar T.- Gorakhpur- Anand Vihar T. Tatkal Jansadharan Weekly Express instead of .05036/05035 Anand Vihar T.- Gorakhpur- Anand Vihar T. Jansadharan Weekly Express as per the following programme:

The 05035 Gorakhpur- Anand Vihar T. Tatkal Jansadharan Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Gorakhpur o­n every Wednesday upto 24.06.2015 at 02.30 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar T.  at 05.00 a.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 05036 Anand Vihar T.- Gorakhpur Tatkal Jansadharan Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Anand Vihar T. o­n every Thursday upto 25.06.2015 at 07.00 a.m. to reach Gorakhpur at 09.55 p..m. the same day.

Comprising of Fifteen General Class & two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05036/05035 Anand Vihar T.- Gorakhpur- Anand Vihar T. Tatkal Jansadharan Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Bareilly & Moradabad stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search