For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (ANND)ANAND JN to (MSH)MAHESANA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Gujarat 388001, India

Station Code: ANND

Station Name: ANAND JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 439

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mehsana Railway Station, Mehsana, Gujarat 384001, India

Station Code: MSH

Station Name: MAHESANA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 173

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
19055BL JODHPUR EXPANND02:17MSH05:533:36W2A,3A,SL,
19707ARAVALI EXPRESSANND03:29MSH06:503:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16210AJMER EXPRESSANND05:29MSH09:193:50TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSANND05:29MSH09:193:50W,F2A,3A,SL,
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPANND05:29MSH09:193:50SU2A,3A,SL,
11090PUNE JODHPUR EXANND06:26MSH09:463:20M1A,2A,3A,SL,
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPANND06:45MSH09:463:01W,SA2A,3A,SL,
06511YPR JP EXPANND14:56MSH17:372:41M3A
19027VIVEK EXPRESSANND18:20MSH21:213:01SA2A,3A,SL,
22451CDG SUP FASTANND18:24MSH21:212:57M,TH2A,3A,SL,
19029BDTS DEE EXPRESANND19:29MSH22:162:47W2A,3A,SL,
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPANND19:31MSH22:202:49M2A,3A,SL,
12480SURYANAGARI EXPANND19:59MSH22:412:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22476BIKANER AC EXPANND20:17MSH00:063:49SU1A,2A,3A,
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXANND20:57MSH23:482:51TU2A,3A,SL,
12989AJMER EXPRESSANND20:57MSH23:482:51M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
19063BDTS JSM EXPANND20:59MSH23:502:51F2A,3A,SL,
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESANND22:22MSH01:523:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
04738BL BKN AC SPLANND23:38MSH03:023:24TU1A,2A,3A,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
21-10-2014
Press Release : ER TO RUN 9 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAIN FOR ENSUING DIWALI & CHHAT FESTIVAL

                                

ER TO RUN 9 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAIN FOR ENSUING

DIWALI & CHHAT FESTIVAL

Kolkata, 20 October, 2014:

`        To cater to the expected rush of passengers during ensuing Diwali & Chhat festival, Eastern Railway will run 9 pairs of special train between Howrah-Raxaul, Malda-Anand Vihar & Howrah-Patna.

Out of these 9 pairs, 4 pairs of Howrah-Raxaul Janasadharan Chhat Special (Weekly) will leave Howrah o­n every Thursday between October 23 & November 13 and Raxaul o­n every Friday between October 24 & November 14, 2014. The Up train(03043) will leave Howrah at 22.50 hrs and reach Raxaul at 16.05 hrs the next day. The down train (03044) will leave Raxaul at 19.45 hrs and reach Howrah at 12.15 hrs the next day. The train will have all General Second class coaches.

Four (4) pairs of Malda-Anand Vihar Janasadharan Chhat Special will leave Malda o­n every Monday and Friday between October 27 & November 14 and Anand Vihar o­n every Tuesday & Saturday between October 28 & November 15, 2014. The Up train (03429) will leave Malda at 09.05 hrs and reach Anand Vihar at 14.20 hrs the next day. The down train (03430) will leave Anand Vihar at 17.10 hrs and reach Malda at 23.50 hrs the next day. The train will have all General Second class coaches.

One pair of Howrah-Patna Chhat Festival Special will leave Howrah o­n Saturday (25.10.2014) and Patna o­n Sunday (26.10.2014). The Up train (03071) will leave Howrah at 14.35 hrs and reach Patna at 00.30 hrs the next day. The down train (03072) will leave Patna at 5.45 hrs and reach Howrah at 13.35 hrs the same day. The train will have General Second class, sleeper class and air-conditioned coaches.






2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 467/2014-1521-10-2014
Secunderabad
SCR bagged 2 Performance Efficiency Shields at All India Level; Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda, Hon’ble Minister for Railways awarded the Shields to Shri P.K. Srivastava, General Manager/SCR


South Central Railway has been bestowed with the prestigious Performance Efficiency Shields in 2 Categories (Departments) at All India Level for best performance amongst all Zones o­n Indian Railways for the year 2013-14. These are - Stores Department and Electrical Engineering Traction Shields. 

South Central Railway excelled in all fields of Stores activities (Materials Management) during FY 2013-14 due to which SCR Stores department has been adjudged as the best and awarded Stores Shield for the Materials Management by Railway Board.

The availability of Safety items was maintained at 100% level throughout the year and the overall availability of items was at 99.85%. Stores Department of SCR has introduced 100% e-procurement, e-auction and Materials Management Information System which has resulted in improving efficiency / transparency to a great extent.

SCR has also been awarded Electrical Engineering Traction Shield o­n account of safe, reliable, efficient maintenance & operation of assets in Electric Traction Distribution and Electric Rolling Stock including Electricl Locos/EMUs/MEMUs. The improvement in safety, punctuality and reduction in energy consumption was achieved by reduction of failures of assets and improvement in availability and reliability.

In addition to above, during the year 2013-14, a total of 106 route Kms (equivalent to 300 track Kms) of Over Head Electrical line was energized which include Tadipatri – Guntakal section and 2ndline from Venkatachalam Road Jn. to Krishnapatnam. Four major Sections viz., Guntakal-Wadi, Gooty-Dharmavaram, Nallapadu-Guntakal and Vijayawada-Machilipatnam-Narsapur section are under electrification.

Cost of Maintenance & Operation o­n Electric Traction was also brought down improving overall Operating Ratio of SCR. The electrical trains achieved improved performance of punctuality of both long distance trains and commuter trains. o­n freight train operations, highest ever 103977 Million Gross Train Kms were carried by Electrical trains over SCR.

These Performance Shields for exemplary performance of SCR were presented to Shri P.K. Srivastava, General Manager/SCR by Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda, Hon’ble Minister for Railways as part of the 59th Annual Railway Week Central celebrations held at Bangalore, this month recently.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search